2014/15 Directory Released

The Official Directory of the Catholic Church is a fundamental tool for anyone working within the Church and for those in the wider community who seek to make contact. Continue reading...

Click here for more

Deceased Clergy in Australia, 1788-2014


List of Deceased Clergy for the 2nd of October
List of Deceased Clergy, only year of death known
List of Deceased Clergy, date of death unknown

or Search for: Day / / Year
or Search by Name

Deceased Clergy for

Rev Kevin Hickey CSsR   Ordained 04/09/1949.
Rev Joseph Ah Lee   Ballarat, Castlemaine, South Melbourne, Brighton, Vic
Rev Patrick Ahern   Sydney
Rev Joseph Austin OFMCap   Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev John Baptist Balangero   Townsville, Qld
Rev James Barrett   Hartley, Bombala, etc, NSW
Rev George Vincent Barry   Melbourne
Rev M Barry   Melbourne
Rev Thomas Benson   East Maitland, NSW; Melbourne
Rev J Berry   Cooks River, etc, NSW
Rev Biggs   Rockhampton, Qld
Rev Joseph Bixio SJ   Melbourne
Rev L Bolger   Cobar, Dubbo, etc, NSW
Rev Frederick Borman   MSC, Sydney
Rev Theophilus M Bourand   McDonald River, etc, NSW
Rev Viventius Bourgeois   Bathurst, NSW; Heidelberg, Vic
Rev Henry Thomas Bradbee   Talbot, etc, Vic
Rev Michael? Branigan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Rev Michael Joseph Brickley   Melbourne dioc
Rev Nicholas Brown OSA   Port Douglas, Herberton, Normanton, Qld
Rev Thomas F Burke   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev John Augustine Butler   Longford, Triabunna, Tas
Rev James Byrne   Tingha, NSW
Rev James Austin Byrne OSB   Wollongong, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick Byrne   Shepparton, Vic
Rev Patrick J Byrne   Rocky Mouth, NSW
Rev Robert Byrne   Sydney
Rev John Byron SJ   Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev Cornelius Callanan   Lismore dioc, NSW
Rev Edmund J Callanan   Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev Edward Joseph Callanan   Archdiocese of Melbourne
Rev Michael Patrick Callery   Sale, Vic and Lismore, NSW, diocs
Rev Louis William Carr OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, Cooktown, Chillagoe, Croydon, Normanton, Mareeba, Qld
Rev Edward Carroll   Rockhampton, Qld and Lismore, NSW diocs
Rev I Carroll   Sale dioc, Vic
Rev P Carroll   Sydney dioc
Rev R V Carroll   Wollongong dioc, NSW
Rev Angelo Celletti   Maitland dioc, NSW
Rev Nicholas Cesane   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Cesary   Portland, etc, Vic
Rev Roger Christie SSS  
Rev J Church   Mudgee, etc, NSW
Rev Dominic Richard Clark OFMCap   Gunnedah, Quirindi, NSW
Rev John J Cleary   Warrnambool, Bungaree, etc, Vic
Rev Patrick Cleary   Kanowna, Norseman, etc, NSW
Rev Nazerio Clementoni   Rockhampton, Charters Towers, Qld
Rev Joseph Clery   North Sydney
Rev Mgr Vincenzo P Coletti   Darlinghurst, Shoalhaven, NSW
Rev Coluscile (Patrick) Collins   Beagle Bay, Southern Cross, etc, WA
Congreve OSB   Gawler, SA
Conihan   Melbourne, Bathurst, NSW, etc
Rev Cornelius Conway   Kogarah, etc, NSW
Rev John Cooke   Boorowa, Rockley, etc, NSW
Rev Peter Cooper CP   Sydney; Hobart, etc
Rev James John Corboy   Mt. Gambier, Goodwood, SA; Cooma, NSW
Rev Maurice P Costello   Melbourne dioc
Rev Kiran Coughlan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev Francis Coyle   Parramatta, NSW; Gawler, SA
Rev Michael Cregan   Maitland dioc, NSW
Rev Kevin Cronin   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev J T Cullinan OFM   Sydney
Rev John William Cunningham   Mt. Carmel, etc, NSW
Rev John Curley   Ipswich, etc, Qld
Rev E J Curran   Sale dioc, Vic
Rev Michael P Curran   Melbourne dioc; Herston, Qld
Rev Martin Cymbrowski CM  
Rev Hugh D'arkeman   Parramatta, etc, NSW
Rev Joseph Darrick   Melbourne dioc.
Rev Joseph Davis   Sydney dioc
Rev Gregory De Groote OSB   Sydney
Dealon   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
Rev Denis Deasy   Northam, Kalgoorlie, etc, WA
Rev Marie Joseph Delamaure OC  
Rev Frederick Derichemont MSC   Randwick, NSW, etc
Rev Matthew Charles Devitt   Ipswich, Qld
Rev Charles Joseph Dillon   Quirindi, Bundarra, NSW
Rev John Dillon   Goulburn, NSW
Rev John Doherty SM   Melbourne
Doig   Melbourne
Rev P Donnelly   Bathurst, NSW, etc
Rev A Donovan OSB   Melbourne
Rev George Donze MSC   Randwick, Manly, NSW
Rev James Doyle   Kingsborough, etc, Qld
Rev John B Doyle   West Kempsey, etc, NSW
Rev Michael Doyle   East Maitland, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick Doyle   Adelaide dioc
Rev Thomas Doyle   Lambton, Branxton, Bathurst and Maitland diocs, etc, NSW
Rev William Dunn   Corowa, etc, NSW
Rev William Dunphy   Pekina, etc, SA
Rev John Dwyer   Brisbane dioc
Rev Andrew John Enright CP   Goulburn, NSW, etc
Rev Thomas Fahey   Melbourne dioc
Rev David Fahy   Parramatta, etc, NSW
Rev Cyrenus Patrick Farrelly OSB   Sydney, Bathurst, Surry Hills, NSW
Feeley   South Melbourne, Vic, etc
Rev V Fenech OCarm   Adelaide, SA
Rev Thomas Fenton   Brisbane, Qld; Parramatta, NSW
Rev John Finnegan   Muswellbrook, etc, NSW
Rev J Fischer SVD   Drummoyne, NSW
Rev Patrick J Fitzgerald   Melbourne dioc
Rev Terence Fitzgerald   Bathurst, etc, NSW
Rev Bernard Fitzpatrick   Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev Moses Fitzpatrick   Melbourne dioc
Rev John Fleming   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev Thomas Flynn   Rockhampton, Qld
Rev Bartholomew Foley OFM   Bathurst, NSW, etc
Rev F Foley   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev James Foley   Goulburn, Tumut, Wagga, Sydney, NSW
Rev Mgr Paul Fortini   Cairns, etc, Qld
Rev Michael Fouhy   Melbourne dioc
Rev James F Gaffney (or Gaffy)   Myrtleford, Shepparton, etc, Vic
Rev John Gallagher   Melbourne dioc
Rev Thomas William Gallagher   Melbourne dioc
Rev Desideratus (Benjamin) Gallais SM   Thursday Island
Rev Dominic Galosi OFM   Sydney
Ganly   Melbourne dioc
Rev Henry Austin Garnett   Appin, Wollombi, etc, NSW
Rev Francesco de Paolo Honoratus Garroni OSB   Sydney
Rev Thomas Paul Geary   Armidale dioc
Rev William Anselm Gillett   Sydney
Rev T Girey   Narrandera, etc, NSW
Rev Michael John A Gleeson   Melbourne dioc
Rev Patrick Gleeson   Launceston, Hobart, Kempton, Tas
Rev Louis Godinet SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
Rev Patrick Golden   Brisbane dioc
Rev John Graham   Campbelltown, Ross, Fingal, etc, Tas
Rev Charles Grease OCarm   Middle Park, Vic
Rev Alfred (Leo) Greaven OCarm   Melbourne
Rev James Greening   Cooma, etc, NSW
Rev Guiseppe Gregori OFM   Sydney
Rev Isidore Grezel SM   Sydney
Rev Gerald Joseph Griffin   Jarrahdale, Bayswater, Perth, WA; Rosalie, Qld
Rev F D Grigson   Brisbane
Rev Vincenzo Gualtieri   Adelaide dioc
Rev E Guebler   Forest Lodge, NSW
Rev Thomas Halpin   Brisbane dioc
Rev Wilfred Hampson   Southern Cross, Perth, WA
Rev Timothy Hanley   Deniliquin, Gundagai, NSW
Rev John Harding OSB   Sydney
Rev Denis K Harrington   Ballarat dioc, Vic
Rev J Hartnett  
Rev T Hayes  
Rev G M Hegarty   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
Rev E Hennesy  
Rev William Hennesy   Appin, etc, NSW
Rev Anthony Herberg SJ   Sevenhill, SA
Rev Martin Heston   Sydney dioc
Rev Francis Hickey   Melbourne dioc
Rev William Hickie   Melbourne dioc
Rev Thomas Higgins   Burnie, Tas; Geraldton, Lawler’s, Peak Hill, WA
Rev Fulgentius Hodeburg AA   Brisbane, Ipswich, Drayton, Qld
Rev C Hoendel SJ   Port Pirie, SA, etc
Rev Daniel Hogan  
Rev P Andrew Hogan   Sydney dioc
Rev Daniel Holdham   Sale dioc, Vic
Rev Daniel Holohan   Melbourne dioc
Rev T Howse CSsR  
Rev E Hullihan   Sale dioc
Rev W Isaac   Charters Towers, etc, Qld
Rev John Joostens   Perth, etc
Rev Demetrius Kaczmar   Adelaide dioc
Rev Franciscus Kalrehan   Brisbane, etc
Rev John Kavanagh   East Maitland, etc, NSW
Rev Michael Kavanagh   Bathurst, Maitland, Cooma, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick J Kavanagh   Casterton, etc, Vic
Rev E Kearney  
Rev Patrick Kearney  
Rev Laurence Keating   Deniliquin, etc, NSW
Rev Thomas Kehoe   Pennant Hills, NSW, etc
Rev Patrick Kelly SSC   Essendon, Vic
Rev W E Kelly  
Rev Edward Kennedy   Sydney
Rev Matthias Kennedy   Naracoorte, etc, SA
Rev Edmund Kenny   Kadina, etc, SA
Rev John Kenny   Bathurst, NSW
Rev John Kenny   Sydney
Rev Matthew Keoghan   Armidale, Appin, etc, NSW
Rev F Kernan  
Rev William P Kerwick   Maitland, Armidale diocs, NSW
Rev Richard Kiely   Deniliquin, Tumut, Corowa, Hay, Broken Hill, etc, NSW
Rev E Kims   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev L King  
Rev M Kirkham   Gosford, etc, NSW
Rev Edward Kutter MSC   Sydney
Rev William John Larkin   Drayton, Toowoomba, Dalby, etc, Qld
Rev Francis Lavelle   Melbourne, etc
Rev Joseph Laveth   Jarrahdale, etc, WA
Rev John Lawless   Branxton, Darlinghurst, Bombala, Wollongong, Windsor, Boorowa, Raymond Terrace, East Maitland, NSW
Rev A Le Forestier   Geelong, Vic
Rev John Leane   Melbourne dioc
Rev George Leeming (or Leaming) CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
Rev F Leenire  
Rev Louis Leineger CSSp   Ballarat, V
Rev J Lenane  
Rev Thomas Lenehan   Port Fairy, etc, Vic
Rev James Lenihan  
Rev M Levadoux CSSp   Maryborough, Ballarat, Vic
Rev Thomas A Lonergan OSB   Ipswich, Rockhampton, Qld; Raymond Terrace, NSW, etc
Rev Patrick Long   Gunnedah, NSW
Rev Augusto Loretucci   Barcaldine, etc, Qld
Rev Ciaran Loughlan   Bathurst dioc, NSW, etc
Rev Napoleon Henry Louwych   Georgetown, Port Pirie, etc SA
Rev L Luminger CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
Rev Peter William Lyons   Walcha, NSW
Rev John James Madden   Richmond, Portland, etc, Vic
Rev James Joseph Mahoney   Granville, Camden, Melton, Waterloo, etc, NSW
Rev John Maker   Sydney dioc
Rev Thomas Manillais OC   Beagle Bay, WA
Rev James Marlborough   West Melbourne, Geelong, etc, Vic
Rev Edward Martin   Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev Joseph Martin   Melbourne; Sydney, Goulburn, Maitland diocs, NSW
Rev Giovanni Mazzuconi PIME   Sydney
Rev Michael McAlroy  
McAulley   Bathurst, etc
Rev J McCabe SJ   Sydney
Rev Michael (Benedict Mary) McCabe OFMCap   Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev Patrick McCabe   Adelaide dioc
Rev W McCarthy   Wollongong, Hunters Hill, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick McConnon   Sydney dioc
Rev Peter J McCormack   Armidale dioc, NSW; Yarragon, Vic
Rev Thomas McDonald SJ   Hawthorn, Vic
Rev Joseph McDonnell   Geelong, etc, Vic
Rev Patrick McDonnell   Sale dioc, Vic
Rev S McGee  
Rev Francis Wenceslaus McGlaughlin   Perth, Kalgoorlie, WA
Rev Andrew McGrath   Newcastle, Dungog, NSW
Rev Hugh McGuiness   Melbourne dioc; Wilcannia, NSW
Rev Patrick Charles McKee   Wallabadah, etc, NSW
Rev Michael McLaughin   Adelaide dioc
Rev John McLaughlin   Kalgoorlie, etc, WA
Rev Brian McMahon   Melbourne dioc
Rev D McMillan   Mackay, etc, Qld
Rev J McNabb  
Rev Bernard McNally   Brisbane dioc
Rev Michael McNamara   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev John Mealey   Singleton, Gunnedah, etc, NSW
Rev Joseph Meir MSC   Sydney
Rev Patrick (or Michael?) Mennis   Ballina, etc, NSW
Rev Hyacinth Michalick OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, Qld
Rev James Molan   Parkes, etc, NSW
Rev James Moloney   Melbourne dioc
Rev Andrew Monaghan   Bundaberg, Caboolture, etc, Qld
Rev James T Monaghan   Ipswich, etc, Qld
Rev Patrick Mooney   Dungog, Armidale, etc, NSW
Rev Francis Moore   Melbourne; Adelaide
Rev Patrick Michael Moore   Melbourne dioc
Rev Thomas Austin Moore   Ballarat, etc, Vic
Rev James Moran   Geelong, Vic
Rev Patrick Moran   Maitland dioc, NSW
Rev J Morgan   Rockhampton, Qld; Westbury, Tas
Rev Michael Morrissey   Lismore dioc, NSW
Rev James Moylan   Parkes, etc, NSW
Rev Michael (Martin?) Mulhall   Mackay, Qld, etc
Rev A S Mullan OFM   Woollahra, NSW
Rev James Mullan   Tumut, etc, NSW
Rev Michael Mullins   Gordon, Geelong, Riverdale, Meredith, Vic
Rev Daniel Murphy   Ballarat, North Fitzroy, etc, Vic
Rev Denis Murphy   West Melbourne, etc, Vic
Rev J D Murphy   Yorketown, etc, SA
Rev James Murphy OFM   Adelaide
Rev Jeremiah J Murphy   Dungog, Tamworth, Waitara, Broken Hill, etc, NSW
Rev John J Murphy   Grafton, etc, NSW
Rev Joseph J Murphy   Melbourne dioc
Rev Laurence Murphy   Rockley, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick Murphy   Melbourne dioc
Rev Joseph Murray OSA   North Queensland
Rev Martin Murray   West Maitland, etc, NSW; Adelaide dioc
Rev Peter Murtagh   Taree, East Maitland, Hamilton, NSW
Rev Giacomo Natali   Brisbane dioc
Rev D Neale   Hobart dioc, etc
Rev Michael Neilan   Bathurst dioc, NSW, etc
Rev M Nelan  
Rev William Nugent   Sofala, Bathurst, Hill End, Bourke, NSW
Rev Peter Nyland   Cessnock, etc, NSW
Rev James O'Brien   Melbourne
Rev T O'Brien   Warragul, etc, Vic
Rev Edward M O'Callaghan   Pyrmont, etc, NSW
O'Carroll   Barcaldine, etc, Qld
Rev F O'Carroll SJ   Jamestown, SA
Rev John O'Connell   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev J J O'Connor   Adelaide dioc
Rev O P O'Connor   Sale dioc, Vic
Rev William O'Connor   Williamstown, Vic
Rev John J O'Donnell   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Rev M O'Donnell   Bathurst, etc, NSW
Rev C O'Donoghue   Ipswich, Qld
Rev Edward O'Donoghue   Sale dioc, Vic; Brisbane dioc
Rev Joseph O'Donoghue   Kilmore, Vic
Rev Denis O'Dwyer   Young, etc, NSW
Rev A O'Gorman CP   Marrickville, NSW
Rev Ambrose O'Gorman   Kalgoorlie, etc, WA
Rev F O'Hagan  
Rev James O'Hagan   Muswellbrook, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick O'Hanlon   Mansfield, Gordon, etc, Vic
Rev James O'Hart   Rockhampton, etc, Qld
Rev V O'Hea  
Rev James O'Hean   Tarraville, etc, Vic
Rev Patrick O'Keefe   Maitland, NSW
Rev John O'Keith   Brisbane
Rev Patrick O'Leary   Ballarat, Vic
Rev D O'Neill   Darlinghurst, NSW
Rev John Francis O'Neill   Armidale, Yass, Tumut, Boorowa, Casino, Richmond River, NSW
Rev Maurice O'Rehan   Marrabel, etc, SA
Rev Jeremiah J O'Riordan   Kempsey, etc, NSW
Rev James O'Ryan   Melbourne dioc
Rev Nicholas O'Ryan   Melbourne dioc
Rev T O'Shaugnassy  
Rev Joseph O'Shea   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev John Doyle O'Sullivan   Hamilton, Portland, Horsham, Vic; Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev Michael O'Sullivan   Goulburn dioc, NSW; Adelaide
Rev Timothy J O'Sullivan   Melbourne dioc
Rev William O'Sullivan   Melbourne dioc
Rev P Oud   Melbourne dioc
Rev John Parker   Geelong, etc, Vic
Rev William Parker   Armidale, Maitland dioc, NSW
Rev Woolston Parker OSB   Gawler, SA
Rev Stephano Pasinetti OFM   Melbourne
Rev Andrew Phelan   Maitland, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick Phelan   Maitland dioc, NSW.
Rev Giralmo Pieranto   Brisbane, etc, Qld
Rev Joseph Platt OFM   Parramatta, etc, NSW
Rev J Plermelt  
Rev John J Power   Kadina, etc, SA; Melbourne
Rev Peter J Power   Toowoomba, Qld; Albion Park, Bulli, WA
Rev W Prendegast  
Rev Patrick F Quigley   Daylesford, Sale, Geelong, West Melbourne, etc, Vic
Rev Charles Bernard Quinn   Newcastle, Cooma, Parramatta, Raymond Terrace, etc, NSW
Rev Terence John Quinn   Ipswich, etc, Qld
Rev Michael Quirk   Deniliquin, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick Quirke   Geraldton, WA, etc
Rev James Quish   Kempsey, NSW
Rev Thomas Raleigh   Ballarat dioc, Vic
Rev J E Reffe CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
Rev William Regan   Sale dioc, Vic
Rev Donald Ricci   Brisbane dioc
Rev William? Rice   Bathurst dioc, NSW, etc
Rev Guiseppe Rini   Darlinghurst, NSW
Rev Simon Riordan   Keilor, Geelong, etc, Vic
Rev Giovani Rossi   Brisbane, etc
Rev Augustine Russell   Rockhampton, Qld, etc
Rev Bernard Russell   Latrobe, Tas, etc
Rev F Alexius Russell CP   Goulburn, NSW, etc
Rev Henry Rutten  
Rev Matthew Ryan   Wentworth, Orange, etc, NSW
Rev Patrick Ryan   East Maitland, Dungog, etc, NSW
Rev Peter (Christy O'Donovan) Ryan   New Norfolk, Tas
Rev William Ryan   Melbourne dioc
Rev Jean Joseph Sage SM   Sydney
Di Mathiah Salvador   Ballarat, Vic; Armidale dioc, NSW
Rev S Scheiciger   Hobart dioc, etc
Rev Edmond Scully   Sydney dioc
Rev James Scully   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
Rev F Seward   Clermont, etc, Qld
Rev Michael Sexton   Bathurst dioc, NSW, etc
Rev P Shanagy   Brewarrina, etc, NSW
Rev Denis Shanahan   Melbourne dioc
Rev John Sheridan   Adelaide dioc
Rev William Shinnick   Ipswich, Qld; Ballarat dioc, Vic; Adelaide dioc
Rev J Stephens  
Rev Michael Stephens OSA   Singleton, NSW; Geelong, Melbourne, Vic
Rev William Stone   Singleton, etc, NSW
Rev Tarquinius Tanganelli   Cooktown, Qld
Rev Ores be Terdozzi   Clermont, Qld
Rev Raymond Terrez OSB   Perth
Rev V Thomas OCarm   Melbourne
Rev F Tierney   Newcastle, etc, NSW
Rev Michael Torpey   Colac, Koroit, Creswick, Vic
Rev Frank William Treacy   Cobar, Deniliquin, etc, NSW; Bridgetown, etc, WA
Rev E Trzeciak CM  
Rev Michael Tynan   Clermont, etc, Qld
Rev Dominic Urquhardt   Perth
Rev Felice Vaggiolo OSB  
Rev Sigabert Van Maal OFM   Bathurst, NSW, etc
Rev Francis Viaecher   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
Rev J Vitale   Thursday Island, Qld
Rev Tranquilliano Volpe OFM   Sydney
Rev C J Walsh   Haymarket, NSW
Rev Edward J Walsh   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
Rev John J Walsh   Branxton, etc, NSW
Rev P J Walsh   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Rev Patrick Walshe   North Melbourne, etc, Vic
Rev Thomas Walshe   Melbourne dioc
Rev Michael Ward   Petersburg, SA
Rev James Watkins   East Maitland, NSW
Rev Benedict Whelan OSA   Cairns, Mossman, Port Douglas, Qld
Rev Edmund Whelan   North Adelaide, etc, SA
Rev Raphael Wissel OSB   Melbourne
Rev Timothy O'Brien   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Rev Francis McInerney   Haberfield, NSW
Rev Alfred Alexander SSS  
Rev James Briglia PE   Born 02/02/1930; Ordained 27/06/1957; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
Rev Henry Leahy OSA   Diocese of Cairns, QLD
Rev Edward Doran OSB  
1846 Rev Lewis Quelan De La Vilieglee   Sydney
1859 Rev D Carroll Lovatt   Sydney
1868 Rev Peter O'Rourke OFMCap   Adelaide
1869 Rev William Benson   Sydney; Adelaide
1872 Rev Angelo Colletti   Port Macquarie, NSW
1875 Rev Michael Doyle   Maitland dioc, NSW
1878 Rev John Patrick O'Sullivan   Brighton, Geelong, Vic
1881 Rev Thomas Hennessey   Sydney
1881 Rev Patrick White   Wellington, Braidwood, etc, NSW
1884 Rev John P Esser   Adelaide dioc.
1885 Rev Jerome Keating   Sydney dioc
1887 Rev Augustine Eugene O'Dwyer   Castlemaine, Bendigo, Vic
1887 Rev Denis F Walsh   Albury, Wagga, etc, NSW
1892 Rev James Hogan   Newcastle, Hamilton, etc, NSW
1895 Rev Michael Aloysius Moore OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic
1899 Rev James McKenna   Melbourne dioc
1901 Rev Matthias Salvador OFMCap   Quirindi, NSW
1902 Rev Robert S Dunham   Brisbane and Armidale diocs
1902 Rev Marcellus Wright CP   Marrickville, NSW
1904 Rev William Unsworth   Adelaide dioc
1905 James (or John) Bohan   Blackall, Qld
1905 Rev Timothy Hartnett   Nowra, Bega, etc, NSW
1905 Rev Thomas Keating   Ipswich etc, Qld; Sydney
1906 Rev Francis M Kenny   Pymble, etc, NSW
1906 Rev Joseph Wodthorpe CP   Marrickville, NSW
1907 Rev William Lewis   Sydney
1908 Rev William Fitzgerald   Hobart dioc
1908 Rev Joseph Romani   Nanango, etc, Qld
1909 Rev John J Hogan   Horsham, Ararat, Inglewood, Vic; Sydney
1912 Rev Stephen McDonagh   Warwick, Qld, etc
1914 Rev Patrick Byrne   Adelaide dioc
1914 Rev Patrick Corcoran   Adelaide dioc
1916 Rev Michael Costello   Charlton, Vic, etc
1916 Rev Timothy Healy   Bendigo, Vic
1916 Rev James Lyons   Ballarat, Vic, etc
1916 Rev Patrick F Shaffrey OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic
1917 Rev William Tobin Bourke   Broken Hill, etc, NSW
1917 Rev Patrick Lennon   Koroit, etc, Vic
1918 Rev John Heneghan   Koroit, etc, Vic
1922 Rev John Travers   Hobart dioc
1923 Rev Michael Glashen   Sydney dioc
1924 Rev Edward John Crowe   Bodalla, NSW
1924 Rev John Robinson   Wee Waa, Moree, etc, NSW
1929 Rev Patrick Lynch   Perth dioc
1930 Rev Geoffrey Bourke  
1930 Rev Michael Cassidy   Lismore dioc, NSW
1931 Rev Patrick J Costello   Ballarat dioc, Vic
1932 Rev Bernard Carey CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
1933 Rev James Byrne   Adelaide dioc
1935 Rev William A Bernsten   Melbourne
1936 Rev Thomas Doheny   Mt. Gambier, etc, SA
1939 Rev John A Keating   Sydney dioc
1942 Rev Laurence O'Neill   Ballarat dioc, Vic
1943 Rev Edward Fitzmaurice   Colac, etc, Vic
1947 Rev Gabriel Bezzina OP   North Adelaide, SA
1953 Rev Michael Flynn   Armidale dioc, NSW
1978 Rev Patrick Funcheon   Lismore dioc, NSW
1978 Rev Thomas O'Byrne   Lismore dioc, NSW
1978 Rev Gerhard Pieper   Sydney
1983 Rev Tarcisio Licari OCarm  
1989 Rev Thomas (Bernard) Kavanagh OFMCap   Emmaville, Bingara, Tenterfield, Gunnedah, Tamworth, NSW.
1994 Rev Harry Butler  
1995 Rev Henrikus Meijer   Melbourne dioc
2010 Rev Joseph Holland SJ  
2011 Rev Francis Lopez SM   Born 29/01/1927; Ordained 17/12/1955.
2011 Rev Kevin McKelson SAC   Ordained 02/07/1950.
2011 Rev Ronald McInnes CSsR   Born 06/04/1917; Ordained 22/02/1942.
2011 Rev Samuel Boland CSsR  
2012 Rev John Krewenka   Born 13/05/1922; Ordained 29/06/1946.
Jan 1881 Rev Thomas O'Callaghan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jan 1897 Rev David Kiniry SJ   Melbourne
Jan 1972 Rev Francis Milburn   Bacchus Marsh, Melbourne VIC
1 Jan 1893 Rev Joseph Loison SM   Sydney
1 Jan 1897 Rev Denis Ryan   Barcaldine, etc, Qld
1 Jan 1903 Rev Nicholas Crane OMI   Echuca, Bendigo, Hamilton, Vic
1 Jan 1906 Rev James Duff   Murchison, Kalgoorlie, Coolgardie, Kimberleys, etc, WA
1 Jan 1917 Rev Thomas Grey   Narrandera, etc, NSW
1 Jan 1948 Rev Thomas Concannon   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
1 Jan 1949 Rev John Corbett Glover   Wagga, Albury, etc, NSW
1 Jan 1957 Rev Placid Millay CP   Sydney
1 Jan 1962 Rev Patrick Coleman   Booval, etc, Qld
1 Jan 1964 Rev John Forster SJ   Sydney, Adelaide, etc
1 Jan 1972 Rev Damien Nolan OFM   Sydney, Launceston, Tas, etc
1 Jan 1978 Rev John Flynn MSC   Sydney
1 Jan 1979 Rev John O'Day SDB   Oakleigh, Vic, Glenorchy, Tas, Engadine, NSW
1 Jan 1997 Rev Brian George Condon SM   Sydney
1 Jan 1999 Rev Timothy John O'Sullivan   Broken Hill, Hillston, Barham, Sans Souci, NSW, Ballarat, V
1 Jan 2001 Rev George Humphries   Sydney dioc
1 Jan 2004 Rev Christopher Michael Barnett   Melbourne. dioc
1 Jan 2007 Rev Terry O'Brien   Born 06/04/1948.
1 Jan 2009 Rev Andrew Van T Phan   Born 13/06/1925; Ordained for the Archdiocese of Sydney.
2 Jan 1899 Rev John Fitzgerald   Bendigo, Vic, etc
2 Jan 1916 Rev Matthew Hayes   Sale, Williamstown, Coburg, etc, V
2 Jan 1926 Rev Thomas R O'Grady   Jarrahdale, Pinjarra, Dwellingup, WA
2 Jan 1961 Rev Edward Nouyoux MSC   Sydney, etc
2 Jan 1973 Rev Cecil Thomas Patterson   Young, etc, NSW
2 Jan 1975 Rev John Cosgrove MSC   Sydney
2 Jan 1982 Rev Michael Kiely   Cabramatta, Punchbowl, etc, NSW
2 Jan 1997 Rev Francis Peter Ruth   Sale dioc, V
2 Jan 2001 Rev Patrick McGuire SAC   Beagle Bay, Balgo, Wandering, WA and Diocese of Ballarat, Victoria
2 Jan 2002 Rev James Benedict Wall   Preston, Blackburn, Melbourne, Vic
2 Jan 2013 Rev Paschal Chang OFM   Born 16/02/1922; Ordained 28/03/1948
3 Jan 1794 Rev Ambroise Pierson OSB   Cygnet, Kingston, Tas
3 Jan 1891 Rev P Michael Kelly SJ   Sydney
3 Jan 1892 Rev Patrick Joseph Mahoney   Penrith, etc, NSW
3 Jan 1907 Rev Anselm McCormack OSB   New Norcia, WA
3 Jan 1914 Rev Thomas F Byrne   Melbourne dioc
3 Jan 1914 Rev Thomas Francis Cahill   Geelong, Vic, Rockhampton, Qld
3 Jan 1933 Rev Patrick Hanrahan   Tumut, Lockart etc, NSW
3 Jan 1933 Rev James A McCormack   Melbourne dioc
3 Jan 1949 Rev Norman Francis Hoare   Collingwood, etc, Vic
3 Jan 1960 Rev Richard Morrison   Adelaide dioc
3 Jan 1963 Rev Thomas Patrick Cusack   Marrickville, Mallanganec, NSW
3 Jan 1966 Rev James Brosnan   Brisbane dioc
3 Jan 1970 Rev Thomas O'Brien MSC   Sydney, etc
3 Jan 1974 Rev Callistus Smith OFM  
3 Jan 1976 Rev Harold Asprey MSC   Sydney, etc
3 Jan 1981 Rev Edward Gryst SJ   Werribee, Watsonia, Vic, etc
3 Jan 1982 Rev Bernard O'Brien SJ   Melbourne, Pymble, NSW, etc.
3 Jan 1985 Rev Peter Naughton   Townsville dioc, Qld
3 Jan 1994 Rev William Peter Clements   Forest Lodge, Mosman, North Leichhardt, etc, NSW
3 Jan 1994 Rev Joseph Finn   Dromana, Sandringham, etc, Vic
3 Jan 1996 Rev Brian Emmett Wallis   Hobart and Melbourne diocs
3 Jan 1999 Rev Thaddeus Taylor OFM   Melbourne, Sydney etc
3 Jan 2007 Rev James Brasier   Born 01/12/1918; Ordained for the Archdiocese of Melbourne
4 Jan 1840 Rev James Dixon   Sydney
4 Jan 1858 Rev Gerald Archibald Ward   Melbourne, Geelong, etc, Vic
4 Jan 1905 Rev William Hanley   Kempsie, NSW, Mackay, Cloncurry, Rockhampton, Longreach, Qld
4 Jan 1919 Rev John Baptiste Bertreux SM   Sydney
4 Jan 1920 Rev James H O'Connell   Carlton, Kyneton, Emerald Hill, Geelong, Mansfield, Vic
4 Jan 1932 Rev Patrick Lynch CM   Ashfield, NSW
4 Jan 1944 Rev Reginald Michael Copley   Yeronga, Kangaroo Pt, Qld
4 Jan 1944 Rev Cecil Lonergan   Canowindra, etc, NSW
4 Jan 1953 Rev John Campbell SM   Sydney
4 Jan 1967 Rev Michael Howard CM   Bathurst dioc, NSW, Sandhurst dioc, Vic
4 Jan 1973 Rev Johannes Beurskens SSS   Melbourne, Toowoomba, Qld
4 Jan 1985 Rev Mgr Francis Joseph Deignan   Lane Cove, Wollongong, Gwyneville, NSW
4 Jan 1989 Rev Hubert Doyle OCD   Minto, NSW, Brisbane, Perth
4 Jan 1999 Rev John Lanigan   Melbourne dioc
4 Jan 2006 Rev Patrick Vincent Kenny   Pomona, Gympie, etc, Qld
5 Jan 1874 Rev Hippolyte Mondon SM   Sydney
5 Jan 1887 Rev Martin Walsh   Parramatta, Sydney, etc, NSW
5 Jan 1898 Rev James Phelan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
5 Jan 1899 Rev Pierre Joseph Janin SM   Sydney
5 Jan 1905 Rev Joseph Dalton SJ   Sydney, Melbourne
5 Jan 1918 Rev Phillip Shore   Wentworth, Hay, Nyngan, NSW
5 Jan 1925 Bishop Patrick Phelan   Essendon, Sale, Vic
5 Jan 1928 Rev Victor P Hoy   Melbourne
5 Jan 1931 Rev Modestus Henderson OFMCap   Port Lincoln, etc, SA
5 Jan 1939 Rev Bartholomew Gorman   Helidon, etc, Qld
5 Jan 1950 Rev John L Bayliss   Bathurst dioc, NSW
5 Jan 1961 Rev William A Fitzpatrick   Derby, St. Mary’s, etc, Tas
5 Jan 1967 Rev Mgr James Joseph Prendergast   Port Augusta, SA
5 Jan 1979 Rev James Cummins CSsR   Galong, NSW, etc
5 Jan 1979 Rev Thomas Troy SM   Sydney
5 Jan 1983 Rev Steve Maloney SM   Geelong, Vic, Lismore, NSW
5 Jan 2005 Rev James Dowling   Kelmscott, Leederville, Palmyra, WA
5 Jan 2005 Rev Maurice O'Shanughnessy   Melbourne.
5 Jan 2006 Rev Patrick Meagher SJ   Sydney, Fremantle, WA
6 Jan 1888 Rev John Joseph Horan   Carcoar, Bathurst, etc, NSW
6 Jan 1888 Rev Edmund O'Brien   Adelaide dioc
6 Jan 1911 Rev Edward Hualt SM   Mitttagong, etc, NSW
6 Jan 1919 Rev James Sheridan   Hartley, Camden, Queanbeyan, Kiama, NSW
6 Jan 1921 Rev John Joseph Skelly   Shepparton, Heathcote, etc, Vic
6 Jan 1926 Rev Giovanni Genocchi OFM   Sydney
6 Jan 1931 Rev James Fraser   Kingaroy, etc, Qld
6 Jan 1932 Rev Daniel Shanahan   Yarram, Cowwar, Traralgon, Vic
6 Jan 1934 Rev John Doherty   Brisbane dioc
6 Jan 1943 Rev Francis Bartolo OCarm   Melbourne
6 Jan 1951 Rev Patrick R McCormack   Lochinvar, Singleton, NSW
6 Jan 1953 Rev Dominic (Hugh) Devlin OCarm   Melbourne, etc
6 Jan 1962 Bishop John Joseph Rafferty   Perth, WA
6 Jan 1966 Rev Patrick J O'Reilly OMI   Fremantle, WA, Sorrento, Vic
6 Jan 1967 Rev Cornelius J Whyte   Beaudesert, etc, Qld
6 Jan 1970 Rev James Kelly   Millicent, etc, SA
6 Jan 1975 Rev Raymond Tatre SSS   Melbourne
6 Jan 1977 Rev Clement Condon CSsR   Newcastle, NSW, Perth
6 Jan 1982 Rev Desmond Durnin SJ   Melbourne, etc
6 Jan 1984 Rev Kevin Joseph McGovern   South. Auburn, Concord West, etc, NSW
6 Jan 1988 Rev Thomas Michael O'Rourke   Adelaide dioc
6 Jan 1993 Rev Andrew Paul Healion   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
6 Jan 1995 Rev Patrick Deane CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
6 Jan 1996 Rev Julius Chiste SDB   Glenorchy, Tas, Brunswick, Vic, Brooklyn Park, SA, Engadine, Port Pirie, SA, Lysterfield, NSW, Ferntree Gully, Vic
6 Jan 1997 Rev Terence John McDonald   Riverwood, Lidcombe, Woollahra, etc, NSW
6 Jan 1998 Rev Leon Dowden SM   Sydney, NSW, Burnie, Sandy Bay, Scottsdale, Tas, Hillston, Balranald, NSW
6 Jan 2008 Rev Patrick Walsh   Sale, Lakes Entrance, Leongatha, Maffra, Dalyston, Cowwarr, Omeo, Neerim South, Korumburra, Vic
6 Jan 2011 Rev Vin Burke PE   Born 14/12/1932; Melbourne Archdiocese.
6 Jan 2012 Rev Thomas W McCarthy PE   Born 08/04/1921; East Brighton, Elsternwick, Mansfield, Clifton Hill, Glen Iris, Ascot Vale, Geelong North, Macleod and Balwyn - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
6 Jan 2013 Rev Robin Sutherland   Born 29/11/1923; Ordained 22/07/1952; Archdiocese of Adelaide.
6 Jan 2014 Rev James Stack   Born 10/01/1930; Ordained 20/06/1954; Diocese of Parramatta
7 Jan 1874 Rev James McGahan   Ipswich, etc, Qld
7 Jan 1890 Rev John L Scanlon   Benalla, Beechworth, etc, Vic
7 Jan 1892 Rev John Joseph Briscoe   Benalla, etc, Vic
7 Jan 1918 Rev Edward Joseph Kelly   North Fitzroy, etc, Vic
7 Jan 1919 Rev John Smyth OMI   North Fremantle, etc, WA
7 Jan 1944 Rev William L Byrne   Mittagong, etc, NSW
7 Jan 1952 Rev Michael J Grehan   Kalgoorlie, Claremont, Cottesloe, WA
7 Jan 1975 Rev Patrick Joseph Davoren   Maitland dioc, NSW
7 Jan 1978 Rev Thomas William Brady   Forbes, Parkes, Barham, Warren, Broken Hill, etc, NSW
7 Jan 1978 Rev Michael Joseph Flynn   Wynyard, Kingston, Lindisfarne, Queenstown, etc, Tas
7 Jan 1984 Rev Martin Kineavy   Snowtown, Cleve, Loxton, Hawker, etc, SA
7 Jan 1990 Rev Michael O'Halloran SM   Lismore, Sydney, Armidale, NSW, Burnie, Tas, Gladstone, Qld
7 Jan 2005 Rev Thomas Linnane   Northam, Cunerdin, Mundaring, Como, WA
7 Jan 2006 Rev James Patrick Fletcher   Maitland-Newcastle dioc, NSW
7 Jan 2007 Rev Otto Shelly SVD  
8 Jan 1860 Rev Louis Catherin Servant SM   Sydney
8 Jan 1924 John Edward Aidan Donnelly OSA   Cooktown, Qld
8 Jan 1944 Rev Michael J Ryan MSC   Coorparoo, Qld, Sydney, Hobart dioc
8 Jan 1951 Rev Edward Corish SJ   Melbourne
8 Jan 1957 Rev Terence Reynolds   Townsville dioc, Qld
8 Jan 1967 Rev Mgr John Sexton   Nyngan, etc, NSW
8 Jan 1973 Rev Klaus Dehe SAC   Broome dioc, WA
8 Jan 1978 Rev Brian Anthony James   Ordained 23/07/1961; West Melbourne, Clifton Hill, South. Yarra, Dallas, Mooroolbark, etc, Vic.
8 Jan 1987 Rev James Joseph Green CSsR   Brisbane, Ballarat, Vic
8 Jan 1994 Rev William Joseph Bustelli   Adelaide dioc
8 Jan 1994 Rev James Pilkington OCarm   Wentworthville, NSW, etc
8 Jan 1995 Rev Francis Honan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
8 Jan 1998 Rev Leonard Gleeson OFM   Sydney, etc
8 Jan 2003 Rev Charles McCann   Melbourne dioc.
8 Jan 2004 Rev Leslie Baccini   Wilson, Northam, Perth, Gosnells, WA
8 Jan 2008 Rev James Eric Carney   Lismore dioc, NSW
8 Jan 2009 Rev Ian Murdoch SDB  
9 Jan 1897 Rev Joseph Durin MSC   Sydney
9 Jan 1900 Rev John Grace Buggy   Kempsey, etc, NSW
9 Jan 1904 Rev Stephen Chastagnon   Dubbo, Bathurst, etc, NSW
9 Jan 1911 Rev William B Tobin   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
9 Jan 1912 Rev John O'Dwyer SM   Sydney, etc
9 Jan 1913 Rev Cornelius McEnroe CM   Balmain, NSW, Malvern, Vic
9 Jan 1926 Rev Francois Beaulieu SM   Sydney
9 Jan 1950 Rev Patrick Quinn CM   Ashfield, NSW
9 Jan 1951 Rev James Delany   Sydney dioc
9 Jan 1952 Rev Christopher Smithwick   Bondi, etc, NSW
9 Jan 1959 Rev James J O'Neill   Essendon, etc, Vic
9 Jan 1971 Rev Edward Murphy   Bathurst, NSW, etc
9 Jan 1973 Rev Charles Rohan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
9 Jan 1977 Rev Francis O'Hanlon   Mentone, etc, Vic
9 Jan 1979 Rev John C McRae OFM   Waverley, Campbelltown, Robertson, Wahroonga, Castle Hill, NSW, etc
9 Jan 1980 Rev Eugene (James) Cornock OFM   Robertson, Waverley, NSW, Cedron, Qld, Mt Eliza, Vic
9 Jan 1982 Rev Thomas Curran   Melbourne dioc
9 Jan 1988 Rev Vincent Dwyer MSC   Sydney, Moonah, Kings Meadows, Tas
9 Jan 1989 Rev Anthony Rex Peile SAC   Broome dioc, WA
9 Jan 1991 Rev Martin Kearns   Launceston, Derby, Franklin, St Mary's, Railton, Westbury, Deloraine, South. Hobart, Tas
9 Jan 1991 Rev Thomas Leonard Woods OSA   Brisbane, Cairns, Qld, Kyabram, Rochester, Vic
9 Jan 2004 Rev Patrick Farrell   Sandhurst dioc; Vic
10 Jan 1874 Rev John J O'Sullivan   Adelaide dioc
10 Jan 1889 Rev Patrick Lanigan   Goulburn, etc, NSW
10 Jan 1923 Rev Patrick Kennedy   Perth dioc
10 Jan 1924 Rev James Gallagher   Ipswich, etc, Qld
10 Jan 1926 Rev Edward J Keating   Korumburra, Collingwood, Woodend, etc, Vic
10 Jan 1935 Rev Mgr Patrick Joseph Baugh   Haberfield, Kogarah, Milton, etc, NSW
10 Jan 1938 Rev James Hennebry   Culcairn, etc, Wagga dioc, NSW
10 Jan 1961 Rev Patrick Maloney MSC   Sydney, Hobart, etc
10 Jan 1964 Rev George O'Connor   Bathurst, NSW
10 Jan 1965 Rev Charles Gabriel Nalty OCarm   Melbourne, etc
10 Jan 1985 Rev Luis Casado Prieto OSA   Mareeba, Coorparoo, Brisbane, Qld
10 Jan 1989 Rev Patrick Hennessy SSC   Melbourne, Brisbane
10 Jan 1995 Rev John Ignatius O'Callaghan   Melbourne dioc
10 Jan 1996 Rev John Francis Mooney MSC   Wollongong, Sydney, NSW, Melbourne, Ballarat, Vic, Toowoomba, Qld
10 Jan 2009 Rev John Leary MSC   Born 15/06/1922; Ordained 24/07/1949.
10 Jan 2009 Rev John McCulloch   Born 07/07/1939; Ordained 01/07/1963; Archdiocese of Sydney, NSW.
10 Jan 2013 Rev Kevin Carroll CSsR  
11 Jan 1869 Rev James Watkins   Hobart, Tas, Geelong, Vic, Adelaide, SA.
11 Jan 1885 Rev Hugh McKenna   W. Melbourne, Heidelberg, etc, Vic
11 Jan 1893 Rev Edward Nolan SJ   Melbourne
11 Jan 1901 Rev Joseph Henry Doyle   Lismore dioc, NSW
11 Jan 1903 Rev Patrick Healy   Grafton, Bega, Balmain East, etc, NSW
11 Jan 1909 Rev James Synnot   Bairnsdale, etc, Vic
11 Jan 1916 Rev Oliver Daly SJ   Adelaide, Hobart, Melbourne, etc
11 Jan 1945 Rev Joseph P O'Donoghue   Hamilton, Maitland, NSW
11 Jan 1951 Rev William Kain   Portland, etc, Vic
11 Jan 1975 Rev Thomas Keogh   Pascoe Vale, etc, Vic
11 Jan 1995 Thomas William (Bill) Hall   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
11 Jan 2001 Rev Thomas Finn CM   Bathurst, etc, NSW
11 Jan 2005 Rev Martin McMahon OCarm   Hilton, WA
11 Jan 2008 Rev Mgr John Denis Duffus   Born 26/09/1933; Ordained 21/07/1962; Wangaratta, Wangaratta South, Bendigo, Kennington, Benalla, Quarry Hill, Vic.
12 Jan 1863 Rev Edward McCarthy   Port Fairy, Kilmore, Hamilton, St. Kilda, Vic
12 Jan 1883 Rev Patrick Clark   Darlinghurst, Shoalhaven, NSW
12 Jan 1883 Rev Michael McGrath   Scone, Quirindi, Darlinghurst, Nowra, NSW
12 Jan 1899 Rev John Daly   Dandenong, Flemington, Kyneton, Vic
12 Jan 1901 Bishop Patrick Joseph Byrne   Bathurst, NSW
12 Jan 1913 Rev Patrick Fagan CP   Marrickville, NSW
12 Jan 1929 Rev John Moloney   Perth dioc
12 Jan 1945 Rev Alfred Herring SM   Sydney
12 Jan 1946 Rev James Ignatius Kelly OSA   Cairns, Qld, Sandhurst,Vic
12 Jan 1949 Rev Michael Keenan   Melbourne dioc
12 Jan 1950 Rev Jeremiah Kelly SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Jan 1954 Rev James (Gerard) O'Donnell CSsR   Melbourne, etc
12 Jan 1959 Rev Hubert Quinn OFM  
12 Jan 1962 Rev Mgr John Muirhead   Clovelly, etc, NSW
12 Jan 1963 Rev Conleth Doherty OSM   Joondanna, WA
12 Jan 1971 Rev George Leonard Sait   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
12 Jan 1972 Rev George H Shanahan   Wangaratta, etc, Vic
12 Jan 1974 Rev Stephen Lafferty CP   Glen Osmond, SA, St. Ives, NSW
12 Jan 1976 Rev William Whelan   Norman Park, etc, Qld
12 Jan 1977 Rev Patrick Gavin   Osbome Park, Bunbury, Perth, WA
12 Jan 1983 Rev Mgr Leo James Carlton   Kangaroo Point, etc, Qld
12 Jan 1988 Rev James McGlynn SSC   Mt. Lawley, WA, Melbourne
12 Jan 1993 Rev Fulgence Gross OFM  
12 Jan 1995 Rev Cornelius Daly   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
12 Jan 1997 Rev Aftimos Haddad   Melkite dioc
12 Jan 2000 Rev Patrick Downey SSS   Melbourne, Sydney, Toowoomba, Qld
12 Jan 2006 Rev Dario Brunetti   Osborne Park, Wanneroo, Maida Vale, Kelmseott, WA
13 Jan 1863 Rev Aloysius (Michael) Moore OCarm   Adelaide
13 Jan 1871 Rev John D Barry   Ballarat, Melbourne, Vic, etc
13 Jan 1916 Rev Francois Regis Jaboulay SM   Sydney
13 Jan 1917 Archbishop Robert Dunne   Toowoomba, Brisbane, Qld
13 Jan 1933 Rev Paul Aubry SM   Sydney
13 Jan 1939 Rev Thomas Kinane   Goulburn dioc, NSW
13 Jan 1954 Rev Michael Kenneally OC   Perth, Coolgardie, WA
13 Jan 1954 Rev Edward McEvoy   Ravenswood, etc, Qld
13 Jan 1954 Rev Arthur J McHugh   Campbelltown, etc, NSW
13 Jan 1956 Rev James L Ryan   South Melbourne, etc, Vic
13 Jan 1959 Rev William M Collins   Melbourne dioc
13 Jan 1969 Rev Mark Devoy SM   Sydney
13 Jan 1970 Rev John Casey OMI   Fremantle, WA
13 Jan 1974 Rev Francis S Forro SJ   Sydney
13 Jan 1978 Rev James Thomas Dowling   Euroa, Bendigo, Tallangatta, Heathcote, etc, Vic
13 Jan 1979 Rev John Abraham   Melbourne dioc
13 Jan 1982 Rev Francis T Maguire OMI   Fremantle, WA, Geelong, Vic, Penshurst, NSW
13 Jan 1984 Rev Harry Francis Brennan   York, Pinjarra, Guildford, Attadale, etc, WA
13 Jan 1986 Bishop Thomas William Muldoon   Lismore, Grafton, Manly, Mosman, NSW
13 Jan 1994 Rev Michael Love SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Jan 1994 Rev Michael O'Connell   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
13 Jan 1995 Rev Henk Meijer   Melbourne dioc
13 Jan 2002 Rev Gavin Kennare   Adelaide dioc
13 Jan 2012 Rev Ronald Flack   Born 05/08/1937; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
13 Jan 2014 Rev John Lümmen SAC   Born 11/12/1919; Ordained 09/07/1950
14 Jan 1869 Rev Francis Wenceslaus McLaughlin OFM   Inverell, NSW
14 Jan 1911 Rev Michael Connolly   Ararat, etc, Vic
14 Jan 1935 Rev Edward O'Brien   Collingwood, Camberwell, etc, Vic
14 Jan 1939 Rev Thomas Mullins   Ardethlan, etc, NSW, Melbourne
14 Jan 1943 Rev Cornelius O'Regan   Maitland dioc, NSW
14 Jan 1946 Rev Phillip Shannon   Claremont, etc, WA
14 Jan 1960 Rev Michael Dillon   Sydney, etc
14 Jan 1975 Rev Maurice Aubrey Heffernan   Armidale dioc, NSW
14 Jan 1977 Rev Philip Ros OSB   New Norcia, WA
14 Jan 1980 Rev John Francis Kirby   Inglewood, Watchem, Casterton, Birregurra, etc, Vic
14 Jan 1983 Rev Thomas Leo Collinson SDB   Sunbury, Oakleigh, Vic
14 Jan 1984 Rev Brian Brophy   Melbourne dioc
14 Jan 1985 Rev Edmund J Nugent OCarm   Middle Park, Vic, Port Augusta, SA, Wentworthville, NSW
14 Jan 1995 Archbishop James Patrick Carroll   Woollahra, Sydney, NSW
14 Jan 2001 Rev Lyn Whitely SSC   Perth, etc
14 Jan 2004 Bishop Noel Desmond Daly   Sale, Sandhurst dioc, Vic
15 Jan 1863 Rev Benjamin Aubry SM   Sydney
15 Jan 1890 Rev William Coleman   Carcoar, Sydney, NSW
15 Jan 1895 Rev Henri Brun AA   Ipswich, Qld, etc
15 Jan 1927 Rev Louis (Joseph) McCabe OCarm   Port Melbourne, etc
15 Jan 1930 Rev Joseph Wheeler OMI   Fremantle, WA
15 Jan 1943 Rev John Hennessy   Roma, Wynnum, Bundaberg, Beaudesert, etc, Qld
15 Jan 1951 Rev Aegidio Scarpini OFMCap   Townsville dioc, Qld
15 Jan 1969 Rev Gerald Patrick Youll   Stockton, etc, NSW
15 Jan 1977 Rev Francis Sexton CSsR   Galong, NSW, Ballarat, Vic
15 Jan 1978 Rev Ferdinand Colombo OFMCap   Melbourne, Leichhardt, NSW
15 Jan 1979 Rev Martin (Tony) Donovan   Townsville dioc, Qld
15 Jan 1991 Rev John Fraser   Melbourne dioc
15 Jan 1993 Rev Brian Murphy   Lismore dioc, NSW
15 Jan 1998 Rev Michael Quinn   Grenfell, Young, North Goulburn, Gooloogong, Dickson, Queanbeyan, ACT and NSW
15 Jan 1999 Rev Daniel McAuliffe   Newtown, Kogarah, Annandale, Fivedock, Cabramatta, Sydney Cathedral, Bondi, Padstow, Bexley, Lawson, Golden Grove, Lewisham, Bexley, NSW
15 Jan 2001 Rev Basil Robert Travers   Whyalla, Port Pirie, Streaky Bay, Kadina, Bamera, SA.
15 Jan 2007 Rev Thomas Phelan   Northam, Perth Cathedral, Cottesloe, Armadale, City Beach, WA
16 Jan 1861 Rev Timothy O'Rourke   Kilmore, Vic
16 Jan 1885 Bishop Matthew Quinn   Bathurst, NSW
16 Jan 1899 Rev Charles Chiniquy   Hobart, Tas, Melbourne, Vic, etc
16 Jan 1912 Bishop Louis Andre Navarre MSC   Sydney, Thursday Island
16 Jan 1914 Rev Mgr John Hoyne   Hamilton, Ballarat, Vic, Hobart, Tas, Bathurst dioc, NSW
16 Jan 1943 Rev Anthony Walsh   York, WA, etc
16 Jan 1949 Rev John Francis Coughlin   Horsham, Donald, Inglewood, Vic
16 Jan 1951 Rev William Cain   Ballarat dioc, Vic
16 Jan 1952 Rev Patrick Dalton SJ   Melbourne, etc
16 Jan 1955 Rev Thomas O'Connor CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
16 Jan 1967 Rev William O'Regan   Proserpine, etc, Qld
16 Jan 1985 Rev Cornelius Sexton   Dover Heights, etc, NSW
16 Jan 2001 Rev Joseph Flynn   Sale dioc, Vic
16 Jan 2010 Rev Paul Jacobs   Born 17/06/1941; Ordained 18/07/1964; Chatswood, Punchbowl, Bondi Beach, Wilcannia Forbes Diocese, East Graneille, Greystanes, Emu Plains, Surry Hills, Penshurst, Peakhurst, NSW.
16 Jan 2012 Rev Douglas Rowe sfp   Perth, Midland WA
16 Jan 2012 Rev Elias Ayoub  
16 Jan 2013 Rev John McSweeney   Born 11/07/1919; Ordained 24/06/1944; Archdiocese of Sydney
17 Jan 1889 Rev Thomas Leonard   Bathurst dioc, NSW
17 Jan 1896 Rev Patrick R Davern   Bathurst, Wilcannia, Patrick River, Rockley, Cowra, Forbes, Wentworth, NSW
17 Jan 1917 Rev Louis Jean Lezer SM   Sydney
17 Jan 1917 Rev Timothy Powell   Bathurst dioc, NSW
17 Jan 1918 Rev Joseph Poupenay MSC   Sydney
17 Jan 1921 Rev James Martin   Mt. Barker, Kapunda, etc, SA
17 Jan 1962 Rev Timothy O'Connor   Brisbane dioc
17 Jan 1971 Rev Mgr Thomas Joseph Awburn   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
17 Jan 1971 Rev Thomas Cronin   Maitland dioc, NSW
17 Jan 1971 Rev Michael Murphy   Ballarat dioc, Vic; Bathurst, Kandos, Orange, N. Dubbo, Army Chaplaincy, NSW
17 Jan 1972 Rev John Crotty   Melbourne dioc, New Norcia, Broome, (aka Dom Richard, OSB.)
17 Jan 1998 Rev John Higgins   Sydney, Wollongong, NSW
17 Jan 2003 Rev Harold Desmond Middleton   Geraldton, Wittenoom, Port Hedland, Carnarvon, Exmouth, Wickham, etc, WA
17 Jan 2012 Rev Allan Curry   Born 11/04/1930; Diocese of Wilcannia-Forbes, NSW.
18 Jan 1900 Rev Jean Pierre Chareyre SM   Sydney
18 Jan 1917 Rev Joseph Kelly   Maitland dioc, NSW
18 Jan 1927 Rev Mgr Stephen O'Brien   Manilla, etc, NSW
18 Jan 1935 Rev Patrick J Donagher   Goldfields, N. Fremantle, Wembley, WA
18 Jan 1942 Rev Michael I O'Brien   Melbourne dioc
18 Jan 1957 Rev James Augusttine Doyle OSA   North Qld, Sandhurst, Vic
18 Jan 1961 Rev Humphrey Kearin   Perth dioc
18 Jan 1968 Rev Ernest Mackay SJ   Sydney, etc
18 Jan 1968 Rev Thomas Patrick Vaughan   Helensburgh, etc, NSW
18 Jan 1969 Rev Patrick J Ryan MSC   Sydney, etc
18 Jan 1974 Rev Thomas Considine   Melbourne dioc
18 Jan 1979 Rev Laurence Begley CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, Perth
18 Jan 1980 Rev John Francis O'Mahoney OSA   Innisfail, Mossman Mareeba, Qld
18 Jan 1987 Rev Ian Stick SM   Geelong, Vic, Lismore, Sydney, NSW
18 Jan 1988 Rev Alex Scriberras   Rooty Hill, etc, NSW
18 Jan 1989 Rev Joseph W Kelly   Melbourne dioc
18 Jan 1999 Rev Leonard Cecil Bourne SM   Vic, NSW, Qld, etc
18 Jan 2000 Rev Patrick Finian Duggan OSA   Cairns; Sandhurst Diocese
18 Jan 2007 Rev Francis John Larsen   Archdiocese of Melbourne
18 Jan 2007 Rev Mgr Patrick Joseph Collins   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
18 Jan 2007 Rev Francis Larsen PE   Barham, NSW
18 Jan 2010 Rev Augustine Fitzsimons CP   Sydney, Myrtlebank, SA etc.
19 Jan 1877 Rev Joseph Kevin Kelly   Sandgate, Qld
19 Jan 1900 Rev Henry Halson CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
19 Jan 1907 Rev Charles Van Der Heyden   Derby, Tas; Adelaide, SA; Sandhurst, Vic, etc
19 Jan 1908 Rev Michael Lynch   Horsham etc, Vic
19 Jan 1914 Rev Anton Herberg SJ   Sevenhill, SA
19 Jan 1917 Rev Martin Meagher   Geraldton, WA
19 Jan 1918 Rev Maurice Carroll   Melbourne, Geelong, Sale, Flemington, Vic
19 Jan 1922 Rev John Burke CSsR   Ballarat, Vic
19 Jan 1933 Rev Felix Conlon SJ   Sydney, etc
19 Jan 1951 Rev John Mimnagh   Brisbane, Bundaberg, Qld; Katoomba, NSW; Longley, Kingston, Margate, Tas
19 Jan 1959 Rev Martin Comey   West Terrace, etc, SA
19 Jan 1965 Rev Thomas O'Neill   Sydney dioc
19 Jan 1977 Rev Sylvester M Ryan   Brisbane dioc
19 Jan 1980 Rev Austin Sweeney SSC   Essendon, Vic
19 Jan 1985 Rev Jordan Gannon OP  
19 Jan 1987 Rev Walter James Atkins   Oak Park, Heidelberg, South. Melbourne, Vic
19 Jan 1989 Rev Mgr John Thomas McMahon   South Perth, Perth dioc, WA
19 Jan 1997 Rev Ambrose Ryan OFM   Melbourne, Sydney, etc
19 Jan 1999 Rev Gerard Anthony Quilter   Mansfield, Ascot Vale, Thornbury, West Brunswick, Highett, Vic
19 Jan 2000 Rev Steve Kelly   Perth and Bunbury diocs, Pemberton, Busselton, Manjimup, Albany, Brunswick, Pinjarra, WA
19 Jan 2012 Rev Fredrick Ross MSC   Born 03/02/1926.
20 Jan 1875 Rev Theodore Bongaerts   West Terrace, Adelaide, SA.
20 Jan 1930 Rev Patrick Joseph McCarthy   Bathurst dioc, NSW
20 Jan 1931 Rev Mgr John O'Gorman   Parramatta, Sydney, NSW; Melbourne, Vic
20 Jan 1933 Rev Mgr Martin Long   Bathurst, Wellington, etc, NSW
20 Jan 1944 Rev Rory O'Moore   Adamstown, etc, NSW
20 Jan 1949 Rev Mgr Michael Carey   Bega, etc, NSW
20 Jan 1951 Rev John Carrol SJ   Brisbane, etc
20 Jan 1966 Rev Mgr Otto Francis Meyer   Myrtleford, etc, Vic
20 Jan 1968 Rev Edward Thomas Egan   Tallangatta, etc, Vic
20 Jan 1972 Rev Mgr John J Callanan   Sale dioc, Vic
20 Jan 1981 Rev Camillus Liam O'Hanlon OP  
20 Jan 1985 Rev John Saul   Melbourne dioc
20 Jan 1987 Rev Raymond Peter George OP  
20 Jan 1987 Rev John Edward Ryan   South. Hobart, Invermay, Newnham, Tas
20 Jan 1989 Rev Timothy James O'Callaghan   Melbourne dioc
20 Jan 1997 Rev Mgr Paul EI-Koury   Melkite dioc
20 Jan 2001 Rev Kevin McLennan   Adelaide dioc
20 Jan 2006 Rev Laurie Cusack   Warragul, Sale, Morwell, Lakes Entrance, Neerim South, Newbrough, Trafalgar, Bairnsdale, San Remo, Vic
21 Jan 1890 Rev Mgr John Fitzpatrick   Yass, Penrith, NSW, Melbourne
21 Jan 1904 Rev John Baptist Coue SM   Emmaville, Gladstone, Qld, etc
21 Jan 1904 Rev Peter B Murphy   Pymble, Parramatta, etc, NSW
21 Jan 1912 Rev Stephen H McDonough   Warwick, Mt. Morgan, Charters Towers, Bowen, Cooktown, Clermont, Rockhampton, Barcaldine, Emerald, Qld
21 Jan 1949 Rev Thomas Campbell CSsR   Townsville dioc, Qld
21 Jan 1956 Rev Alosius Jeffcott SM   Sydney, Rockhampton, Qld
21 Jan 1958 Rev Mgr Thomas Percival Davis   Kingswood, etc, SA
21 Jan 1967 Rev Thomas Raymond Purtell   Newcastle, etc, NSW
21 Jan 1984 Rev Paul Raymond Keyte SDB   Bellevue, Greenmount, Perth, WA
21 Jan 1989 Rev Luigi Francesco Tosi   Beecroft, Stanmore, Merrylands, Kensington, NSW
21 Jan 1990 Rev Mgr Robert W Lyons   Maryborough, Qld
21 Jan 1993 Rev George Maltby   Melbourne dioc
21 Jan 1994 Rev Laurence Martin Corridon   Forest Lodge, Padstow, etc, NSW
21 Jan 2000 Rev Giles Ferriggi OFM   Adelaide, etc
21 Jan 2006 Rev William Behm   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
21 Jan 2007 Rev Sebastian Zingali SDB  
21 Jan 2013 Rev Peter O'Reilly SVD   Born 13/02/1925; Ordained 15/08/1954.
22 Jan 1869 Rev Patrick J Quinlivan   Port Macquarie, Brisbane Water, NSW
22 Jan 1879 Rev Louis Padel SM   Sydney
22 Jan 1900 Rev Jerome Davadi   Toowoomba dioc, Qld; Sandhurst dioc, Vic
22 Jan 1908 Rev Owen Davy   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
22 Jan 1930 Rev John Chrysostom (Edward) Coleman OFM   Sydney
22 Jan 1943 Rev John Hegarty   Toowoomba dioc, Red Hill, Helidon, Qld
22 Jan 1966 Rev Robert Hyland MSC   Hamilton, Vic; Adelaide, SA; Hobart, Tas
22 Jan 1967 Rev Henry Basil Loughnan SJ   Sydney, etc
22 Jan 1973 Rev Michael Fitzgibbon SJ   Melbourne, etc
22 Jan 1975 Rev Mgr James Mulheren Evans   Gwynneville, Waterloo, Darlinghurst, Strathfield, Wollongong, NSW
22 Jan 1975 Rev Charles Felix Fiscalini CSsR   Ballarat, Manangatang, Maryborough, Birregurra, Vic
22 Jan 1979 Rev Mgr Edward Leo Fennessy   Essendon, Gardenvale, etc, Vic
22 Jan 1997 Rev Frederick Brown SJ   Perth, Adelaide, SA; Melbourne, Vic
22 Jan 1999 Rev John O'Callaghan   Adelaide dioc
23 Jan 1872 Rev William Xavier Johnson OC   Moruya, Brisbane Water, NSW
23 Jan 1883 Rev Philip Kavanagh   Melbourne dioc
23 Jan 1907 Rev Francois Le Fur SM   Sydney
23 Jan 1908 Rev Matthew Keagan   Berrima, Appin, etc, NSW
23 Jan 1921 Rev George Lee CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
23 Jan 1937 Rev James Power O'Rourke   Wagga dioc, NSW
23 Jan 1965 (Alfred) Bruce Heaps   Sydney dioc
23 Jan 1965 Rev John Masters   Sydney dioc
23 Jan 1971 Rev Anthony Ian Ryan   Sydney dioc
23 Jan 1973 Rev Mgr Owen O'Connor   Geraldton, WA
23 Jan 1988 Rev John Aarden WF   St. Mary's, King Island, Tas, etc
23 Jan 1991 Rev James Rufus Griffin   Melbourne dioc
23 Jan 1991 Rev Francis Huegel SAC   Broome dioc, WA
23 Jan 1993 Rev Paul Keenan SJ   Melbourne, Sydney, etc
23 Jan 2002 Rev Mgr Bartholomew Frawley   Hamilton, Nanango, Mt. Perry, Scarborough, Qld
23 Jan 2007 Rev John Baptist Lyons   Kalgoorlie, Maylands, Nedlands, Shenton Park, Norseman, Bruce Rock, Willagee, WA
23 Jan 2008 Rev Patrick Cyril Stanley   Bathurst, Dubbo, Cowra, Woodstock, Mudgee, Lithgow, Kandos, Dunedoo, Wellington, Gulgong, Canowindra, Oberon, Orange, NSW
23 Jan 2009 Rev Michael O'Brien   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
23 Jan 2013 Rev Cornelius Petrus Groot PE   Born 23/02/1924; Ordained 29/06/1951; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
24 Jan 1846 Rev Maurice Bouchet CSSp   Perth dioc
24 Jan 1874 Rev John K Handy   Armidale dioc, NSW
24 Jan 1874 Rev Joseph Meriais SM   Sydney
24 Jan 1882 Rev Cornelius Twomey   Balmain, Berrima, Albury, Tumut, NSW
24 Jan 1908 Rev Louis Bean Dean   Grafton, etc, Lismore dioc, NSW
24 Jan 1940 Rev Eugene Callan OMI   Fremantle, Glendalough, WA
24 Jan 1946 Rev Martin Epiphanius (Peter) Martin   Sydney, Launceston, Tas, etc
24 Jan 1947 Rev John Creagh CSsR   Sydney, NSW; etc., Nth. Perth, Broome, WA
24 Jan 1947 Rev Clarence J Vosti   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
24 Jan 1957 Rev Hugh O'Laverty   Sydney dioc
24 Jan 1970 Rev Patrick Michael Molloy   Georgetown, etc, SA
24 Jan 1972 Rev William Moloney SJ   Melbourne
24 Jan 1977 Rev William Bernard Vogt   Manly, Narraweena, etc, NSW
24 Jan 1978 Rev Sylvanus Langford Newport SJ   Watsonia, Vic; Norwood, SA, etc
24 Jan 1986 Rev Michael Connaughton   Bathurst, Dubbo, Bowenfels, etc, NSW. (or 1985)
24 Jan 1986 Rev Mgr Eamon Dundon   Sydney, Northbridge, etc, NSW
24 Jan 1993 Rev Francis Moloney OFM   Waverley, NSW; Albert Park, SA; Kedron, Qld; Perth, WA
24 Jan 1998 Rev John Francis Lavery   Maitland-Newcastle dioc
24 Jan 2011 Rev Mgr Francis P Ryan   Born 06/02/1929.
25 Jan 1877 Rev Francis Thevaux CSSp   Albany, WA, etc
25 Jan 1899 Rev Edward O'Brien SJ   Braidwood, Cooma, etc, NSW
25 Jan 1921 Rev Phillip R Hennebry   Hobart, New Norfolk, Tas
25 Jan 1934 Rev Timothy Kenny   Granville, Stanmore, etc, NSW
25 Jan 1935 Rev Monsignor Robert? Peoples   Randwick, etc, NSW
25 Jan 1939 Rev George Walter SAC   Broome dioc, WA
25 Jan 1958 Rev John Fahey SJ   Adelaide dioc
25 Jan 1970 Rev Michael Lynch   Sydney dioc
25 Jan 1981 Rev John Louis Hanrahan OSA   Brisbane, Sydney
25 Jan 1984 Rev Cornelius Martens   Stockton, Nelson Bay, Branxton, Singleton, Denman, Greta, Krambach, NSW
25 Jan 1986 Rev Thomas William Purcell OMI   Beaconsfield, WA; Sorrento, Vic, etc
25 Jan 1996 Rev Joseph Kasic   Melbourne dioc
26 Jan 1887 Rev Patrick Francis O'Farrell   Newtown, etc, NSW
26 Jan 1894 Rev Jean Louis Rocher SM   Sydney
26 Jan 1903 Rev Patrick Slattery   Daylesford, Geelong, etc, Vic
26 Jan 1915 Rev Jeremiah Healey   Bundaberg, Goondiwindi, etc, Qld
26 Jan 1928 Rev Pierre Marie Regnault SM   Sydney
26 Jan 1940 Rev Monsignor Martin Vaughan   Crookwell, etc, NSW
26 Jan 1957 Rev Matthew Bugler   Koorawatha, etc, NSW
26 Jan 1959 Rev Monsignor Eugene Galligan   Terang, Warrnambool, Ballarat, Vic
26 Jan 1965 Rev Timothy Collins   Adelong, etc, NSW
26 Jan 1971 Rev John McDonnell   Melbourne dioc
26 Jan 1980 Rev Francis Casey   Bungendore, Lagan, Temora, NSW; Dickson, ACT
26 Jan 1985 Rev Reginald Francis Reynolds   The Entrance, North Randwick, etc, NSW
26 Jan 1996 Brian William Titmuss   Stanmore, Manly, Strathfield, Balmain, North Ryde, North Leichhardt, NSW
26 Jan 2012 Rev Deacon Duncan Cameron  
26 Jan 2013 Rev Thomas O'Donovan SJ   Born 06/09/1921: Ordained 03/01/1952
27 Jan 1886 Rev Patrick Hudson   Toowoomba, Blackall, etc, Qld
27 Jan 1900 Rev Hugh Charles Horan OFM   Adelaide, etc, SA
27 Jan 1938 Rev Patrick Reidy   Wagga dioc, NSW
27 Jan 1945 Rev Paul Cullen CM   Ashfield, Eastwood, NSW, etc
27 Jan 1947 Rev John Bruton Howard   Dunedoo, Bathurst, etc, NSW
27 Jan 1954 Rev Mgr Patrick J O'Donnell   Parramatta, etc, NSW
27 Jan 1961 Rev Thomas Brosnan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
27 Jan 1966 Rev Joseph F Dorrian CM   Malvern, Vic; Southport, Qld; Sandhurst dioc, Vic
27 Jan 1974 Rev Timothy Reen   Bathurst dioc, NSW
27 Jan 1984 Rev Jeremiah Healey   Bathurst dioc, NSW
27 Jan 2004 Rev Patrick McQuilIan   Melbourne dioc
27 Jan 2008 Rev Brian Francis Byron   Ashbury, Erskineville, Five Dock, Elizabeth Bay, Camperdown, Manly, Toukley, Gladesville - Archdiocese of Sydney, NSW
27 Jan 2011 Rev William Shanahan PE   Born 01/03/1930.
27 Jan 2012 Rev Victor Dalton   Born 21/12/1939; Diocese of Townsville - Mundingburra, Ingham, Bowen, Julia Creek, Hughenden, Railway Estate, Mt Isa and West Townsville.
27 Jan 2013 Rev Patrick McCabe SM   Born 28/01/1928; Ordained 08/07/1961.
28 Jan 1904 Bishop Elzear Torreggiani OFMCap   Armidale, NSW
28 Jan 1928 Rev James Roulier MSC   Sydney, etc
28 Jan 1935 Rev Edward Sheehy CM   Malvern, Vic
28 Jan 1937 Rev Henry Van Riel MSC   Randwick, Casino, Coffs Harbour, NSW, etc
28 Jan 1942 Rev Daniel Buckley MSC   Randwick, NSW
28 Jan 1952 Rev Thomas Walsh SJ   Sydney, etc
28 Jan 1959 Rev Joseph O'Hara   Mosman Park, WA, etc
28 Jan 1964 Rev Desmond McMullen   Townsville dioc, Qld
28 Jan 1965 Rev Mgr James Louis Conway   Quambatook, Mildura, Colac, etc, Vic
28 Jan 1969 Rev Timothy O'Dwyer   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
28 Jan 1970 Rev William Buckley SM   Sydney
28 Jan 1983 Rev John Takacs SJ   Sydney
28 Jan 1991 Rev David Anthony Abfalter   Adelaide dioc
28 Jan 1997 Rev Jeremiah Patrick Downey   Born 08/12/1913; Ordained 12/06/1938; Goulburn, Young, Bega, W. Wyalong, Bombala, Barellan, Adelong, Queanbeyan, Braidwood, NSW.
28 Jan 2001 Bishop Ivan Prasko   North Melbourne, Vic
29 Jan 1893 Rev Mgr George Francis Dillon   Armidale, Balmain, Camden, etc, NSW
29 Jan 1896 Rev Marianus Bambini OFMCap   Armidale dioc, NSW
29 Jan 1899 Rev Stephen Cummings SM   Hunters Hill, etc, NSW
29 Jan 1901 Rev Jean Claude Chervier SM   Sydney
29 Jan 1915 Rev James Grace   Granville, etc, NSW
29 Jan 1915 Rev Edward Hanrahan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
29 Jan 1927 Rev Richard Patrick Walsh   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
29 Jan 1931 Rev Thomas Doran   Bathurst dioc, NSW
29 Jan 1931 Rev Auguste Fleury SJ   Adelaide, etc, SA
29 Jan 1932 Rev Joseph Conrath SJ   Daly River, NT, etc
29 Jan 1934 Rev Mgr Eugene Brauer   Sydney dioc
29 Jan 1954 Rev Mgr Denis Conaghan   Maroubra, etc, NSW
29 Jan 1956 Rev Patrick Joseph Doherty   Warialda, etc, NSW
29 Jan 1971 Rev Peter Garbayo OSB   New Norcia, WA
29 Jan 1982 Rev John Burford MSC   Sydney, etc
29 Jan 1986 Rev Francis Joseph Daly   Bathurst dioc, NSW
29 Jan 1986 Rev Terence Lynch OCarm   Middle Park, Vic; Wentworth, NSW; Hilton, WA
29 Jan 1987 Rev Mgr John B Hussey   Wangaratta, Bright, Shepparton, Bendigo, Vic
29 Jan 1989 Rev Jozef Kacki   Bronte, Longford, Launceston, Blackman’s Bay, Tas
29 Jan 1992 Rev John Keaney   Melbourne dioc
29 Jan 1993 Rev Francis McGreal   Sylvania, etc, NSW
29 Jan 2000 Rev Angelo Merlino   Sydney dioc
29 Jan 2013 Rev John Burns SM   Date of Birth 28/02/1929 Date of Ordination 31/07/1954
29 Jan 2014 Rev Ralph Fitzgerald   Born 06/02/1928; Ordained 21/01/1955 Diocese of Wagga Wagga
30 Jan 1889 Rev Patrick Moran   Gisborne, etc, Vic
30 Jan 1909 Rev William Kelly SJ   Sydney, Melbourne
30 Jan 1919 Rev Thomas Morris   Albany, Guildford, etc, WA
30 Jan 1922 Rev Mgr Michael J Ryan   Mt. Gambier, etc, SA
30 Jan 1929 Rev Jamez Roulier MSC   Goomalling, WA, etc
30 Jan 1941 Rev James? McCusker   Goulburn dioc, NSW
30 Jan 1942 Rev Mgr John Moran   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
30 Jan 1946 Rev Patrick Gahan   Wagga dioc, NSW
30 Jan 1949 Rev James Scally SJ   Sydney, etc
30 Jan 1985 Rev James Casey SJ   Sydney, Melbourne
30 Jan 2005 Rev Denis McAlinden   Wickham, Kojonup, WA
30 Jan 2006 Rev Hilary Doran OCD   Brisbane QLD; Morley WA;Bennettswood VIC; Varrowville NSW
30 Jan 2008 Rev Alban Edwards CM   Ashfield, Bathurst, Eastwood, Bathurst and Lismore diocs, NSW, Guildford, WA, Southport, Hughenden, Qld
30 Jan 2011 Rev David McKenzie   Born 29/03/1926.
31 Jan 1901 Rev Patrick J McGlone   Lithgow, NSW
31 Jan 1903 Rev Zephyrin Francois Muraire SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
31 Jan 1904 Rev Henry Rensmann SAC   Broome dioc, NSW
31 Jan 1925 Rev James O'Donnell   Wentworth Hill, Parkes, etc, NSW
31 Jan 1931 Rev Michael Finan   Melbourne dioc
31 Jan 1934 Rev Patrick Fogarty   Sydney dioc
31 Jan 1936 Rev James Howard Crowe   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
31 Jan 1940 Rev Maurice Carmody   Sydney dioc
31 Jan 1949 Rev William John Lynch CM   Bathurst, Ashfield, NSW
31 Jan 1951 Rev Patrick Walsh   Adelaide dioc
31 Jan 1954 Rev Auguste Galerne SM   Sydney
31 Jan 1954 Rev Daniel Hennessy   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
31 Jan 1961 Rev James Carragher   Ardlethan, etc, NSW
31 Jan 1965 Rev Mgr William F Cahill   Canberra and Goulburn dioc, NSW
31 Jan 1965 Rev Mgr James Hanrahan   Semaphore, etc, SA
31 Jan 1984 Rev James Raymond MSC   Sydney, etc
31 Jan 1986 Rev William Cowan OMI   Fremantle, WA; Camberwell, Vic
31 Jan 1986 Rev Harvey Edmiston MSC   Sydney, etc
31 Jan 1986 Rev Sidney Joseph Thorne   Bankstown, Flemington, etc, NSW; Darwin, NT
31 Jan 1988 Rev John Cass   Bathurst, South Dubbo, Molong, etc, NSW
31 Jan 1999 Rev Raymond Jones   Townsville dioc, Qld
31 Jan 2003 Rev Thomas Martland   Ordinaed for Sydney 08 March 1958. Michelago, Jindabyne, West Queanbeyan, NSW and ACT
31 Jan 2004 Rev Edward Harrop OFMCap   Wynnum Central, Qld; Newton, Yoogali, Plumpton, Leichhardt, NSW; Balcatta, Perth, WA etc
31 Jan 2005 Rev Francis Harney   Ballarat dioc, Vic
31 Jan 2009 Rev John Welch   Archdiocese of Melbourne
31 Jan 2014 Rev Stephen Tarrant OP   Born 09/09/1928; Ordained 01/12/1956; Choiseul Island, Western Solomons, Melbourne, Canberra, Adelaide and Perth- Australia; Dominican Fathers
Feb 1883 Rev Patrick Cavanagh   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Feb 1930 Rev Joseph Minetti   Adelaide dioc
Feb 1942 Rev John Drayne   Geraldton, Cue, Lawlers, WA
1 Feb 1881 Rev John J Ahern   Fortitude Valley, etc, Qld
1 Feb 1884 Rev William Foran   St. Arnaud, Vic
1 Feb 1912 Rev James Aloysius Kelly   Glen Innes, Rocky Mouth, Lismore, Kempsey, NSW
1 Feb 1934 Rev Vincent McQuillan CM   Ashfield, NSW
1 Feb 1938 Rev John J Kelly   Wynnum South, etc, Qld
1 Feb 1938 Rev John Sheridan   Berrima, Leichhardt, Mosman, Dulwich Hill, NSW
1 Feb 1943 Rev Edward Walsh   Sydney
1 Feb 1944 Rev Mgr Michael P Potter   Warwick, etc, Qld
1 Feb 1965 Rev Mgr Edward Moss   Nedlands, etc, WA
1 Feb 1968 Rev Robert Sheeran OCSO   Melbourne
1 Feb 1972 Rev Kevin Carroll SJ   Melbourne, etc
1 Feb 1975 Rev Timothy Cotter OCarm   Adelaide, etc
1 Feb 1979 Rev Timothy Kennedy   Maroubra Bay, etc, NSW
1 Feb 1986 Rev John Nolan OMI  
1 Feb 1987 Rev John Gerard O'Connor   Bondi Beach, Surry Hills, Drummoyne, Swansea, Redfern, Penshurst, etc, NSW
1 Feb 1988 Rev Michael J Hanrahan   Morpeth, Waratah, Taree, Scone, Cessnock, Tarro, etc, NSW
1 Feb 1993 Rev Peter Van Oss CSsR   Sydney, etc
1 Feb 1999 Rev Canice Egan SJ   Dampier, Goomalling, Perth, WA
1 Feb 2004 Rev Joseph Patrick Walsh   Rockdale, Maroubra, Baulkham Hills, Castle Hill, NSW
1 Feb 2005 Rev Daniel Lyons   Brighton-le-Sands, Maroubra, Ryde, Balmain, Parramatta, Auburn South, Blacktown, Waitara, Belmore, Harris Park, Gymea, Revesby, Revesby Heights, NSW
1 Feb 2008 Rev Allan Russell SM   Born 26/02/1921; Ordained 09/07/1960.
1 Feb 2008 Rev C Harry Leis   Born 02/04/1928; Ordained 21/07/1953; Diocese of Armidale
1 Feb 2014 Rev Peter Collins SSS   Read more
2 Feb 1880 Rev John Davis   Inverell, NSW
2 Feb 1911 Rev John Joseph Herbert   Mortlake, Port Fairy, Ballarat, Vic
2 Feb 1911 Rev Thomas Lawless CM   Bathurst, Ashfield, NSW
2 Feb 1918 Rev Hubert Daly SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
2 Feb 1924 Rev Michael Joseph O'Regan   Brighton, Cygnet, Queenstown, etc, Tas
2 Feb 1925 Rev Donald MacKillop SJ   Adelaide, NT districts
2 Feb 1928 Rev Alphonse Remy Tachon OC   Beagle Bay, WA
2 Feb 1942 Rev Robert D O'Shea   Esk, Goondiwindi, Rockhampton, Allora, Qld; Maitland diocese, NSW
2 Feb 1943 Rev Mgr Hugh Conaghan   Sydney dioc
2 Feb 1965 Rev Anthony G Finn SJ   Pymble, NSW, etc
2 Feb 1966 Rev Kevin D Crowe CSsR   Maitland, NSW; Ballarat, Vic; New Town, Tas, etc
2 Feb 1970 Rev John Daley   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
2 Feb 1983 Rev Peter Hansen   Launceston, Franklin, Hobart, Bellerive, Tas; Melbourne, Vic
2 Feb 1987 Rev Joseph Egan SVD   Sydney, etc
2 Feb 1987 Rev Edward Riordan SJ   Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide
2 Feb 1989 Rev Russell Murray Redford   Ballina, etc, NSW
2 Feb 1992 Rev James Robert Brown   Sydney dioc
2 Feb 1996 Rev Edmund Gagajek SChr  
2 Feb 1999 Rev William Casey   Thornbury, Box Hill, Kyneton, East Bentleigh, Trentham, Bentley, Alphington, VIC
2 Feb 2002 Rev Tony Bongiorno   Melbourne dioc
2 Feb 2002 Rev Beno John Korbic OFM   Migrant Chaplain for Slovenian Migrants to Australia 1951-1953
2 Feb 2007 Rev John Joseph Cotter OFM   Sydney, Port Macquarie, etc, NSW
2 Feb 2010 Rev Brian Bainbridge   Born 12/02/1938; Ordained 23/07/1966; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
2 Feb 2010 Rev William (Bill) Murphy   Born 25/09/1917; Casino, NSW; Rome; Lismore, NSW.
2 Feb 2012 Rev Ronald Josephs SM   Born 28/06/1932; Ordained 07/07/1962; Sydney, Burnie, Tasmania etc.
2 Feb 2012 Rev Tom Russell SVD   Born 22/02/1927.
3 Feb 1882 Richard Francis X Fennelly   Carisbrook, Smythesdale, Creswick, Maryborough, Linton, etc, Vic
3 Feb 1887 Rev Michael? Kenny   Melbourne dioc
3 Feb 1895 Rev James J Hanly   Brisbane; Yass, NSW, etc
3 Feb 1914 Rev Joseph Polk SJ   Norwood, SA
3 Feb 1929 Rev John Drinan Murphy   Yorketown, etc, SA
3 Feb 1940 Rev John J O'Connor   Armidale dioc, NSW
3 Feb 1948 Rev Peter J Power   Bungendore, etc, NSW
3 Feb 1952 Rev Bernard Jordan   Broken Hill, etc, NSW
3 Feb 1954 Rev Mgr Robert McElligott   Sydney dioc
3 Feb 1970 Rev Stanislaus Mika CSsR   Sydney, etc
3 Feb 1972 Rev John J Byrne   Melbourne dioc
3 Feb 1975 Rev Sylvester Francis O'Sullivan   Rozelle, NSW
3 Feb 1976 Rev William Gimenez OSB   New Norcia, WA
3 Feb 1978 Rev Michael Tuomey   Melbourne dioc
3 Feb 1979 Rev Austin Woodbury SM   Sydney dioc.
3 Feb 2005 Rev Sylvester Campbell OFM   Melbourne, Adelaide, Taperoo, SA
3 Feb 2005 Rev James Ryan CSsR  
3 Feb 2007 Rev James Fowler   Concord, Winston Hills, Blacktown, Lalor Park, Cronulla, Pyrmont, Balmain, Darlinghurst, NSW.
3 Feb 2007 Rev Matthew O'Hagan   Born 28/01/1961; Ordained 30/08/1996; Wodonga, Kennington, Bright/Mt. Beauty, Echuca - Diocese of Sandhurst, Victoria.
3 Feb 2011 Rev Mgr John M O'Connor   Born 06/02/1910
3 Feb 2012 Rev Peter Fulton PE   Born 10/06/1945; Healesville, Dandenong, South Caulfield, Doncaster, Blackburn, Clayton, Mount Eliza - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
3 Feb 2014 Rev Thomas Lees SJ   Born 18/03/1926; Ordained 04/01/1956 Jesuits
4 Feb 1875 Rev Peter Francis O'Farrell OFM   Sydney, Bathurst, etc, NSW
4 Feb 1878 Rev Patrick Delaney   Maryborough, Stawell, etc, Vic
4 Feb 1902 Rev William Hughes SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
4 Feb 1904 Rev John O'Reilly   Maryborough, Dora, etc, Qld
4 Feb 1944 Rev Andrew (Patrick) Maher OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic
4 Feb 1953 Rev Andrew William Wogan OFM   Sydney, etc
4 Feb 1958 Rev Urban Gimenez OSB   New Norcia, WA
4 Feb 1959 Rev Mgr John A Fahey   Mt. Gambier, etc, SA
4 Feb 1961 Rev Nicholas Fitzhenry OSA   Cairns, Qld
4 Feb 1975 Rev Mgr Jerome O'Rourke   Lismore, etc, NSW
4 Feb 1980 Rev Philip Ryan   Maitland, Newcastle, Lambton, NSW
4 Feb 1984 Rev Louis Liberati SDB   Brooklyn Park, SA
4 Feb 1991 Rev Nicholas Martin McSweeney   Kingsley-Woodvale, etc, WA
4 Feb 1992 Rev Peter Brown   Como, etc, NSW
4 Feb 1994 Rev James Clark   Jerilderie, etc, NSW
4 Feb 1994 Rev John Eldridge MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc
4 Feb 2014 Rev Leo Donnelly SSC   Born 1932; Australia and Peru - Columban Fathers
5 Feb 1910 Rev John E Neubauer SJ   Georgetown, SA; Sydney, NSW, etc
5 Feb 1934 Rev Pierre Bouillon SM   Sydney
5 Feb 1949 Rev Thomas Conway OMI   Geelong, Vic; Fremantle, WA
5 Feb 1964 Rev Mgr David Aloysius Dee   Brisbane dioc
5 Feb 1965 Rev Martin McEveney   Finch Hatton, etc, Qld
5 Feb 1967 Rev John Ryan SDB   Sunbury, Brunswick, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA
5 Feb 1971 Rev Patrick Managh CM   Brisbane; Ashfield, NSW
5 Feb 1972 Rev Edward Carlisle SJ   Melbourne, etc
5 Feb 1977 Rev Martin Thomas Newbold   Perth dioc
5 Feb 1992 Rev David Hamilton Brown SSS   Melbourne; Tamworth, NSW, etc
5 Feb 1998 Rev Mgr Brendan Bowler   Adelaide dioc
5 Feb 2005 Lionel (Leo) Benedict Coshan   Melbourne dioc
5 Feb 2009 Rev Benedict O'Donoghue OFM   Waverley, NSW
6 Feb 1905 Rev Edward? A Delaney   Beechworth, etc, Vic
6 Feb 1906 Rev Patrick Leonard Dunne OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
6 Feb 1913 Rev Cornelius O'Donnell   Glenelg, etc, SA
6 Feb 1944 Bishop Francis Wolfe SVD   Sydney, etc
6 Feb 1949 Rev Gerald Kennedy SJ   Sydney, etc
6 Feb 1971 Rev Richard Leonard Hoevers OP   Camberwell, Vic, etc
6 Feb 1984 Rev John Maurice Emmanuel   Sydney, Bathurst, etc, NSW
6 Feb 1987 Rev John Patrick Kelly   Red Cliffs, Robinvale, Birchip, Sebastopol, etc, Vic
6 Feb 1987 Rev John S Ryan   Bendigo, Pyramid Hill, Marong, Benalla, Cohuna, Tallangatta, Golden Square, etc, Vic; Maitland, Newcastle, Lambton, NSW
6 Feb 1989 Rev Edwyn Carlyle Lloyd   Goulburn, NSW; Queenstown, Launceston, Kingston, Scottsdale, etc, Tas
6 Feb 1989 Rev Ronald McDonald CM   Guildford, WA; Bathurst, NSW
6 Feb 1990 Rev Andrew Gygar CSsR   Brisbane, Qld; Newcastle, NSW, etc
6 Feb 1999 Rev Vincent Regan   Adelaide dioc
6 Feb 2003 Rev Anthony Walsh SJ   Perth, Riverview, Pymble, NSW, etc
6 Feb 2009 Rev Clement Kilby   Born 05/02/1930; Ordained 25/07/1954; New Norfolk, Hobart, Tas.
6 Feb 2012 Rev Hugolin Bourke OFM   Born 25/04/1925; Robertson, Waverley, Paddington, Campbelltown, NSW, Kedron, Q, Eaglehawk, Guildford, Box Hill, V, Midland, WA.
6 Feb 2013 Most Rev Douglas J Warren DD   Born 21/03/1919 in Conowindra NSW; Ordained 20/12/1942; Consecrated Bishop and appointed an auxiliary bishop of the Diocese of Wilcannia-Forbes in 1964; Appointed Bishop of the Diocese in 1967; Retired 30/03/1994.
7 Feb 1899 Rev James Healy   St. Kilda East, etc, Vic
7 Feb 1911 Rev Ildephonsus Bertran OSB   New Norcia, Perth Dioc, WA
7 Feb 1919 Rev Hugh Pidcock SJ   Adelaide, etc
7 Feb 1945 Rev William Hogan   Ashgrove, etc, Qld
7 Feb 1954 Rev Denis Lenihan   Koroit, etc, Vic
7 Feb 1966 Rev James Gerard Sheedy   Townsville dioc, Qld
7 Feb 1970 Rev Dominic Phillips CM   Eastwood, NSW
7 Feb 1974 Rev John Hogan CSsR   Melbourne, etc
7 Feb 1978 Rev Laurence Hessian SJ   Sydney, etc
7 Feb 1989 Rev Terence McCosker SM   Lismore, Sydney, NSW; Gladstone, Qld; Burnie, Tas
7 Feb 1998 Rev Peter Leonard OFM   Sydney, etc
7 Feb 1999 Rev Jarlath Flynn OCD  
7 Feb 2002 Rev Gordon Gebbie   Melbourne dioc
7 Feb 2010 Rev Ronald (Ron) Hickman   Born 09/06/1924; Ordained 24/07/1954
8 Feb 1831 Rev Jeremiah Francis O'Flynn   Hobart; Sydney
8 Feb 1888 Rev David Quinn   South. Melbourne, Geelong, Northcote, Vic
8 Feb 1937 Rev Francis Kelly CP   Adelaide
8 Feb 1957 Rev Charles Nolan   Manly, etc, NSW
8 Feb 1958 Rev Timothy of Pistoia OFMCap   Wynnum, Qld
8 Feb 1963 Rev Mgr James Irwin   Northampton, etc, WA
8 Feb 1974 Rev Paul Raper SSS   Sydney; Melbourne
8 Feb 1982 Rev John Bracken   Melbourne dioc
8 Feb 1987 Rev Ralph Vala OFMConv  
8 Feb 1992 Rev Denis Ryan   Sydney and Broken Bay diocs, NSW
8 Feb 1994 Rev Lancelot John Caldwell   Bencubbin, Stoneville, WA
8 Feb 1994 Rev Thomas McGrail   Darwin, NT; Albany, WA
8 Feb 2000 Rev Terence Holland   Adelaide dioc
8 Feb 2000 Rev Raymond Thomas William White   Charleville, Roma, Stanthorpe, Goondiwindi, Toowoomba, Dalby, Surat, Crow's Nest, Qld
9 Feb 1902 Rev Patrick Larkin OSA   Cairns
9 Feb 1910 Rev Stephen Marschner SJ   Darwin, NT, etc
9 Feb 1938 Rev John Kelly   Kalinga, etc, Qld
9 Feb 1941 Rev Edward Carroll   Brisbane dioc
9 Feb 1948 Rev Patrick McGrath SJ   Melbourne, etc
9 Feb 1954 Rev Mgr Thomas J King   Stanmore, etc, NSW
9 Feb 1961 Rev Eugene Glynn Parker   Baulkam Hills, Arncliffe, NSW
9 Feb 1965 Rev Patrick Garvey   Dalston, etc, Vic
9 Feb 1966 Rev Thomas Hoyne OSA   Kyabram, Rochester, Echuca, Vic; Croydon, Cooktown, Chillagoe, Qld
9 Feb 1968 Rev Leonard Sheil SJ   Sydney, etc
9 Feb 1972 Rev Martin Kolodziej SChr  
9 Feb 1974 Rev Thomas Hogan CSsR   Maitland, NSW, etc
9 Feb 1987 Rev Con McCarthy   Melbourne dioc
9 Feb 1989 Rev Maurice Kennelly   Melbourne dioc
9 Feb 1992 Rev John William O'Rourke CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
9 Feb 1995 Rev Francis O'Farrell   Ballarat East, Coragulac, Koroit, Hamilton, Warrnambool, Inglewood, Camperdown, Portland, Nhill, Vic
9 Feb 1996 Rev Roland Paul Kaupp MSC   Wollongong, Canberra/Goulburn, Sydney, NSW
9 Feb 1996 Rev Mgr James Francis McCosker   Sydney, Ryde, Rozelle, NSW; Rockhampton, Qld; Woollahra, Elizabeth Bay, NSW
9 Feb 1997 Rev Richard Joseph Davey   Hargrave Park, Liverpool, Neutral Bay, NSW
9 Feb 1997 Rev Shane Laurence O'Connor OCarm   Donvale, Middle Park, Vic
9 Feb 2010 Rev Gregory Manly CP   Born 23/03/1920; Ordained 28/05/1950; Camberwell Vic, Adelaide etc
9 Feb 2011 Rev Alan McDonald SDB   Ordained 28/07/1946.
9 Feb 2014 Rev Joseph William Hassan SJ   Born 05/04/1915; Ordained 05/01/1946; Norwood SA, Lavender Bay NSW, Toowong QLD, Richmond VIC; Jakarta; Georgetown SA; Pymble NSW. Jesuit Fathers
10 Feb 1863 Rev Ranald Rankin   Geelong, Little River, Vic
10 Feb 1882 Rev Joseph Tappeiner SJ   Norwood, SA, etc
10 Feb 1923 Rev Mgr John Joseph Brophy   Dubbo, Coonamble, etc, NSW
10 Feb 1934 Rev Thomas Doyle   Sydney
10 Feb 1946 Rev John Patrick O'Farrell   Coonamble, etc, NSW
10 Feb 1948 Rev Thomas Crowley   Highgate, Perth dioc
10 Feb 1951 Rev Thomas Gabriel Kelleher   Sydney dioc
10 Feb 1958 Rev Aloysius Bernhauser MSC   Sydney, etc
10 Feb 1960 Rev Michael Hayes   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
10 Feb 1966 Rev Harold King SJ   Sydney, etc
10 Feb 1967 Rev John Jensen   Mayfield, etc, NSW
10 Feb 1967 Rev Denis O'Connell   Murray Bridge, etc, SA
10 Feb 1974 Rev Michael O'Rordan   Captains Flat, Bemoka, Michelago, Ungarie, Bundendore, Diocese of Canberra and Goulburn
10 Feb 1978 Rev Bernard Paplin SDB   Glenorchy, Tas; Sunbury, Chadstone, Vic
10 Feb 1981 Rev Ignatius O'Brien OP  
10 Feb 1983 Rev Gabriel Kelly OFM   Melbourne, etc.
10 Feb 1991 Archbishop William Foley   Perth, WA, etc
10 Feb 1992 Rev Patrick Lefroy MSC   Sydney; Hobart, Tas
10 Feb 1999 Rev Vincent Shelverton   Hobart dioc. Tas
10 Feb 2011 Rev Bernard Smith MSC   Ordained 20/07/1979.
10 Feb 2013 Rev Charles O'Mahony SSC   Born 20/11/1918 Ordained 21/12/1944
11 Feb 1908 Rev Timothy Dooley   Clontarf, Fremantle, Menzies, Perth, etc, WA
11 Feb 1919 Rev Dominic J Nolan OSA   Cooktown, Herberton, Qld
11 Feb 1937 Rev John J Cusack   Gordon, Newport, Daylesford, Iona, St. Kilda East, etc, Vic
11 Feb 1938 Bishop James Byrne   Toowoomba, Qld
11 Feb 1944 Rev Francis Joseph O'Reilly OCarm   Gawler, SA; Port Melbourne, Vic
11 Feb 1969 Rev Patrick Tangney   Hectorville, etc, SA
11 Feb 1973 Rev Francis O'Toole   Melbourne dioc
11 Feb 1975 Rev Michael O'Sullivan   Heidelberg, etc, Vic
11 Feb 1989 Rev John Moran CSsR   Sydney; Perth, etc
12 Feb 1882 Rev Matthew Matthews   Armidale dioc, NSW
12 Feb 1888 Rev John McCarthy   Sydney?
12 Feb 1901 Rev Colman J Casey   Bourke, etc, NSW
12 Feb 1914 Bishop James D Murray OSA   Herberton, Croydon, Cooktown, Cairns, Qld; Echuca, Vic
12 Feb 1920 Rev Marcus McGrath CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
12 Feb 1923 Rev Martial Mary   Campbell Town, Derby, St. Mary's, St. Helen's, etc, Tas
12 Feb 1924 Rev Thomas Maher   Sydney, etc.
12 Feb 1926 Rev Thomas L Ryan   Wagga dioc, NSW
12 Feb 1927 Rev William Thomas Carrick   Sydney
12 Feb 1931 Rev Timothy P Lynch   Warracknabeal, Koroit, Penshurst, Portland, etc, Vic
12 Feb 1931 Rev John C Shine   Camperdown, etc, Vic
12 Feb 1955 Rev Abbot R Rios OSB   Manly, NSW
12 Feb 1968 Rev James C O'Rourke   Lismore dioc, NSW
12 Feb 1970 Rev Joachim Francis Hennesy   Bellingen, Grafton, etc, NSW
12 Feb 1975 Rev Geoffrey Innes Davey   Strathfield, NSW
12 Feb 1979 Rev John Edward Galogly   Enfield, Mosman, NSW
12 Feb 1981 Rev Leonard Kolodziej OFMConv  
12 Feb 1989 Rev Luigi Di Fiori SDB   East Coburg, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA, etc
12 Feb 1989 Rev Joseph Ryan SVD   Wagga, Sydney, NSW
12 Feb 2000 Rev William Gerard Smith SJ   Melbourne
12 Feb 2002 Rev Leslie Joseph Heath SM   Gladstone, Qld; Hunters Hill, NSW
12 Feb 2004 Rev Charles Walter Fraser SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Feb 1897 Rev Joseph Mulhall SJ   Melbourne, etc, Sandhurst dioc, Vic
13 Feb 1917 Rev Michael Meade   Creswick, Horsham, etc, Vic
13 Feb 1920 Rev Mgr George Williams   Kapunda, Port Adelaide, SA
13 Feb 1932 Rev James J Costello   Burwood, Maitland, etc, NSW.
13 Feb 1939 Rev Michael Denis Murphy   Meredith, Footscray, etc, Vic
13 Feb 1955 Rev Thomas Hehir SJ   Riverview, NSW, etc
13 Feb 1961 Rev Bernard McGrade   Melbourne dioc
13 Feb 1962 Rev Romuald Baldarelli OSB   Rydalmere, NSW
13 Feb 1985 Rev James Patrick Gleeson   Goulburn dioc, NSW
13 Feb 1991 Rev Colin Vincent Rice   Parramatta, Concord West, NSW
13 Feb 1995 Rev Anthony Petraglia OSM   Joondanna, WA; Parkerville, Kingsbury, Vic
13 Feb 1998 Rev Patrick Nolan OSM   Joondanna, WA
13 Feb 1998 Rev George Joseph O'Leary   Perth dioc, WA
13 Feb 2000 Rev Francis Xavier Martin OSA  
13 Feb 2001 Rev Lawrence Valentine Formosa   Madurah, Myaree, Applecross, Perth dioc
13 Feb 2008 Rev Alan Russell SM  
13 Feb 2012 Rev Barnabas Brown OFM   Born 22/04/1931.
14 Feb 1869 Rev Owen (Eugene) Bennett   Sydney, Tenterfield, etc, NSW
14 Feb 1883 Bishop Michael O'Connor   Ballarat, Vic
14 Feb 1889 Rev James Fleming   Bombala, Darlinghurst, Surry Hills, etc, NSW
14 Feb 1906 Rev Colman Noonan (or Nunan) CP   Marrickville, Goulburn, NSW
14 Feb 1907 Rev Mgr Michael Slattery   Crookwell, Corowa, Wagga, NSW
14 Feb 1908 Rev William Mason Walsh   Townsville dioc, Qld
14 Feb 1910 Rev Theophile Le Menant Des Chenais SM   Sydney
14 Feb 1910 Rev Hugh McDevitt   Sydney, Braidwood, Parramatta, NSW
14 Feb 1914 Rev John Aloysius Jones   Sydney
14 Feb 1927 Rev Athanasius Toublanc MSC   Sydney
14 Feb 1945 Rev Alexander McDonnell   Maitland dioc, NSW
14 Feb 1962 Rev George Byrne SJ   Melbourne dioc
14 Feb 1964 Rev Peter H Taylor   Haberfield, etc, NSW
14 Feb 1965 Rev John J O'Brien   Fitzroy North, etc, Vic
14 Feb 1971 Rev Harold Aloysius Bridgewood MSC   Moonah, Tas; Hamilton, Vic, etc
14 Feb 1971 Rev Xavier Quinn OFM   Perth, etc
14 Feb 1975 Rev Cyril Jepson SM   Sydney
14 Feb 1978 Rev Kevin Broderick   North Balwyn, etc, Vic
14 Feb 1979 Rev Leo Tellefson   Melbourne dioc
14 Feb 1982 Rev Thomas Aloysius Desmond   Broken Hill, Wagga, Narrandera, Albury, Tarcutta, Berrigan Henty, Jerilderie, Culcairn, etc, NSW
14 Feb 1983 Rev William John Clery   Pinjarra, Harvey, Merredin, Carlisle, Mt. Lawley etc, WA
14 Feb 1989 Rev Raymond Quirk OFM   Sydney, etc
14 Feb 1998 Rev Leo Halloran   East Kew, Kyneton, West Melbourne, Camberwell, North Brunswick, Iona, Castlemaine, Sunshine North, Vic
14 Feb 2002 Rev Kevin English   Bankstown, Maroubra, Sydney, NSW
14 Feb 2005 Rev Ian Langlands MSC   Kensington, NSW, etc
14 Feb 2012 Rev Mgr James McGuinn   Born 12/09/1917.
15 Feb 1922 Rev Thomas? A O'Dwyer   Goulburn, NSW
15 Feb 1935 Rev Peter Cogan   Murrurundi, Muswellbrook, Branxton, Scone, etc, NSW
15 Feb 1947 Rev Mgr Patrick Kennelly   Clunes, Ballarat, Colac, Warrnambool, etc, Vic
15 Feb 1956 Rev Maurice Ginsback OC  
15 Feb 1960 Rev James Maguire   Sydney dioc
15 Feb 1967 Rev Mgr Malatios Chahoud   Waterloo, etc, NSW
15 Feb 1994 Rev Augustine Parker   Lismore dioc, NSW
15 Feb 1999 Rev Mgr Ian Harding Burns   Fivedock, Manly, Sydney, Stanmore, Avalon, NSW
15 Feb 2002 Rev Anthony Borgiano   Melbourne dioc
15 Feb 2010 Rev John Mullally PE   Born 15/02/1928; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
16 Feb 1914 Rev Patrick Lee   Melbourne dioc
16 Feb 1950 Rev Joseph Filbry MSC   Coogee, etc, NSW; Melbourne
16 Feb 1959 James Anthony (Seamas) Griffin   Bunbury, Claremont, Perth, Osborne Park, WA
16 Feb 1966 Rev Bede Lazaro OSB   New Norcia, WA
16 Feb 1967 Rev Gerald J Coakley SJ   Sydney, etc
16 Feb 1969 Rev Thomas Mulcahy   Taree, etc, NSW
16 Feb 1974 Rev Martin James Croker OFM   Sydney, NSW; Riverside, Tas, etc
16 Feb 1990 Rev Patrick Joseph Murray   Broken Hill, Forbes, Condobolin, Bourke, Warren, Deniliquin, Parkes, NSW
16 Feb 1997 Bishop Arthur Fox   Oakleigh, Coburg, Melbourne Cathedral, East St. Kilda, Sale, Vic
16 Feb 2000 Rev Bernardo Canterzani OFM  
16 Feb 2002 Rev Kevin English   Greenacre, NSW
16 Feb 2005 Rev Reginald Keating SM   Sydney, Burnie, Tas, etc
17 Feb 1788 Rev Louis Le Receveur OFM   Sydney, NSW
17 Feb 1884 Rev Mgr John Thomas Lynch   West Maitland, Armidale, etc, NSW
17 Feb 1909 Rev Joseph P Cowley OCarm   Port Melbourne, South Melbourne, etc
17 Feb 1911 Rev John McAuliffe   Bathurst, Forbes, NSW
17 Feb 1926 Rev Hugo James Maguiness   Bathurst dioc, NSW
17 Feb 1960 Rev Jeremiah Sullivan SJ   Melbourne, etc
17 Feb 1960 Rev Conrad Michael Winston OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
17 Feb 1963 Rev Thomas Doody CSsR   Pennant Hills, NSW, etc
17 Feb 1974 Rev Edwin Kelly SM   Sydney; Burnie, Tas, etc
17 Feb 1976 Rev John O'Farrell   Sydney dioc
17 Feb 1980 Rev John Ernest Morreau   Rooty Hill, etc, NSW
17 Feb 1982 Rev John Laurence Meagher OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Atherton, Innisfail, Qld; Kyabram, Echuca, Vic
17 Feb 1985 Rev Denis Sheriden SJ   Sydney; Melbourne
17 Feb 1987 Rev Bernard Gorey CSsR   Maitland, etc, NSW; Perth; Canberra; Goulburn, NSW
17 Feb 2001 Rev Walter Nowak OCD   Penrose Park, Sydney NSW
17 Feb 2002 Rev Bryan Lee   Caboolture, Brisbane, Banyo, Maryborough, Booval, Murgon, Bulimba, Qld
17 Feb 2011 Rev Emmanuel Spiteri   Sale Diocese, VIC
17 Feb 2011 Rev John Wakeling   Born 19/07/1953;
18 Feb 1911 Rev Michael J Norris   Melbourne dioc
18 Feb 1924 Rev James (Jacob) Fey SVD   Bathurst dioc, Drummoyne, NSW
18 Feb 1927 Rev James C Meagher   Dungog, etc, NSW
18 Feb 1937 Rev Charles T Kennedy   Melbourne dioc
18 Feb 1941 Rev Matthew Smith MSC   Randwick, NSW, etc
18 Feb 1951 Rev John Halpin   Granville, etc, NSW
18 Feb 1955 Rev Francis P Reilly   Fairy Meadow, Wollongong, etc, NSW
18 Feb 1955 Rev Mgr Patrick Tuomey   Dulwich Hill, etc, NSW
18 Feb 1957 Rev John Joseph Kennedy   Melbourne dioc
18 Feb 1965 Rev Leopold Carcenac SM   Rockhampton, Qld, etc
18 Feb 1984 Rev James Weldon OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sorrento, Vic
18 Feb 1987 Rev Milton Lonard   Broken Bay dioc, NSW
18 Feb 1993 Rev James Flynn SJ   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
18 Feb 1997 Rev Mgr John Condon Bergin   Dalby, Oakey, Cunnamulla, Warwick, etc, Qld
18 Feb 2008 Rev Kevin Whiting CSsR  
18 Feb 2008 Rev John Wilkinson CM   Bathurst, Wagga, Sydney, Mossgiel, NSW; Guildford, W A; Scoresby, Vic
18 Feb 2010 Rev Patrick Martin Jones   Born 29/07/1934; Ordained 01/07/1962; Atherton, North Cairns, Cooktown, Ravenshoe QLD, Kununurra/Wynham WA.
18 Feb 2011 Rev Charles Corbett CP   Born 11/09/1918; Ordained 01/07/1948.
19 Feb 1899 Rev Edmund Henry Moore OSB   Sydney
19 Feb 1917 Rev Patrick J Fallon   Gisborne, South Melbourne, Williamstown, Mentone, etc, Vic
19 Feb 1922 Rev John O'Mahoney   Port Pirie, etc, SA
19 Feb 1942 Rev John Vincent Curran   Maitland dioc, NSW
19 Feb 1945 Rev Melecio Polo Reca OSA   Cairns
19 Feb 1948 Rev Kenneth Suna   Wagga dioc, NSW
19 Feb 1962 Rev James Maxwell   Parkes, etc, NSW
19 Feb 1974 Rev James Patrick Dunne   Port Pirie, etc, SA
19 Feb 1974 Rev Mark Hall CM   Bathurst, Manly, etc, NSW
19 Feb 1980 Rev Martin G Diviney   Margaret River, Southern Cross, Pinjarra, Inglewood, etc, WA
19 Feb 1980 Rev Francis Nissl SAC   Beagle Bay, Balga, etc, WA; Millgrove, Vic
19 Feb 1981 Rev Wilfred James Paine   Bankstown, South Strathfield, etc, NSW; Hobart, Tas
19 Feb 1987 Rev John Carroll CM   Malvern, Vic, etc
19 Feb 1987 Rev Jocelyn Sydney Madden SDB   Victoria Park, Kambalda, WA
19 Feb 1987 Rev Francis Mario Tosi   Beauty Point, etc, NSW
19 Feb 1989 Rev Leo Thomas Boyle   Belmont, Swansea, Drummoyne, Balmain, Albion Park, Epping, Strathfield, NSW
19 Feb 1993 Rev Alphonse Billschwitz SAC  
19 Feb 2002 Rev Edward Jordan   Maitland, Merewether, Stockton, Sydney, etc, NSW
19 Feb 2012 Rev Deacon Elliott Casalegno   Born 13/09/1938; Bankstown, Emore/Tempe, Menai, Rookwood, NSW.
20 Feb 1873 Rev Michael Joseph Coffey   Goulburn dioc, NSW
20 Feb 1920 Rev Malathias (Maltenous) Namaar OSBas   Melbourne
20 Feb 1926 Rev William Ganly   West St Kilda, etc, Vic
20 Feb 1932 Rev David Tobin   Euroa, etc, Vic
20 Feb 1941 Rev Thomas V Keating   Goodna, etc, Qld
20 Feb 1943 Rev Denis Murphy SJ   Sydney, etc
20 Feb 1946 Rev Henry MacFarlane   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
20 Feb 1971 Rev KiIlian James Corrigan OFM   Sydney, etc
20 Feb 1988 Rev Philip Farrelly   Beverley, Shenton Park, East Victoria Park, WA
20 Feb 1992 Rev Michael Cronin   Toowoomba, Dalby, Roma, Quilpie, St. George, Jandowae, Stanthorpe, Pittsworth, Qld
20 Feb 1996 Rev Sean O'Dwyer OMI   Geelong, Sorrento, Vic
20 Feb 2000 Rev Luke Roberts   Adelaide dioc
20 Feb 2002 Mervyn (Vyn) Francis Bailey MSC   Darwin, Port Keats, Santa Teresa Mission, NT; Henley Beach, SA; Park Orchards, Vic; Narellan, NSW
20 Feb 2004 Rev Vincent Rowan   Northgate, The Valley, Hamilton, Clayfield, Qld
20 Feb 2008 Rev John A Carroll   Archdiocese of Melbourne
20 Feb 2008 Rev John Liszka   Esperance, Geraldton, South Hedland, Three Springs, Katanning, Bunbury, Perth, Carlisle, Ellenbrook, Gosnells, Greenmount, Thornlie, Bullsbrook, WA
20 Feb 2012 Rev Brian Ryan   Born 06/06/1926; Merrylands, Kogarah, Narrabeen, Mosman, Liverpool, Naremburn, Botany, Enmore
21 Feb 1842 Rev CoIl McColl OSB   Sydney
21 Feb 1928 Rev Thomas A Weare   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
21 Feb 1929 Rev Patrick Thomas Corcoran   Morpeth, East Maitland, etc, NSW
21 Feb 1946 Rev Henry Taylor McFarlane   Pittsworth, etc, Qld
21 Feb 1951 Rev Mgr Peter Hayes   Bunbury, Victoria Park, WA
21 Feb 1958 Rev Mgr John F Moloney   Leederville, etc, WA
21 Feb 1963 Rev Mgr Francis Lloyd   Armidale, Moree, Cronulla, Lidcombe, etc, NSW
21 Feb 1964 Rev Philip McInerney SJ   Sydney, etc
21 Feb 1975 Rev Joseph McCormack   Kalgoorlie, Busselton, Midland, Claremont, Perth, WA
21 Feb 1978 Rev John Evan Tierney MSC   Sydney; Hobart, Tas; Alice Springs, NT, etc
21 Feb 1980 Rev Rodrigue Beaulieu SSS   Melbourne
21 Feb 1987 Rev Laurence James Finnegan SAC   Box Hill, Vic
21 Feb 1995 Rev Hugh Shearer   Launceston, Glenorchy, Lindisfarne, Invermay, Tas
21 Feb 1997 Rev Mgr Domenico Colella   Melbourne dioc
21 Feb 1998 Rev Thomas Higgins   Gayndah, Greenslopes, Qld
21 Feb 2000 Rev Albert Dixon Harcombe SM   Sydney, etc
21 Feb 2002 Rev William Ryan MSC   Sandhurst dioc
21 Feb 2009 Rev Adrian Ckuj   Born 11/02/1970; Ordained 13/12/1997; Ukrainian Eparchy
22 Feb 1867 Rev Robert Downing OSA   Hobart, Port Arthur, Tas; Ballarat and Melbourne diocs, Vic
22 Feb 1925 Rev Hugh Cullen   Maitland dioc, NSW
22 Feb 1938 Rev Emile Merg MSC   Randwick, NSW, etc
22 Feb 1972 Rev Patrick T McCarthy   Helensburgh etc, NSW
22 Feb 1980 Rev William Joseph Gallagher   Broken Hill, Bourke, Wentworth, Trundle, Peak Hill, Forbes, Warren, NSW
22 Feb 1987 Rev Mgr Francis Kerr   Flemington, Parramatta, Newtown, etc, NSW
22 Feb 1992 Rev Thomas Michael O'Kane   Mt. Barker, Denmark, Toodyay, Mundaring, Rivervale, Maylands, WA
23 Feb 1914 Rev Daniel Nelan   Northcote, Vic, etc
23 Feb 1933 Rev Thomas J O'Mara SJ   Melbourne, etc
23 Feb 1941 Rev Mgr Thomas Phelan   Lewisham, etc, NSW
23 Feb 1964 Rev Mgr James Brophy   Stawell, Cororooke, Ararat, etc, Vic
23 Feb 1968 Rev Andrew Killian   Adelaide dioc
23 Feb 1973 Rev Gregory Solda OFMConv   Adelaide
23 Feb 1975 Rev Odoric Stenner OFM  
23 Feb 1976 Rev Matthew Liguori Garvey CSsR   Brisbane; Hobart; Ballarat, Vic, etc
23 Feb 1979 Rev Wilfred Saenz OSB   New Norcia, WA
23 Feb 1981 Rev Robert Cecil Nolan   Carlingford, etc, NSW
23 Feb 1992 Rev John James Cassidy   Melbourne dioc
23 Feb 1995 Rev Noel Francis Grant   Orange, Portland, Wellington, Dubbo, Gilgandra, NSW
23 Feb 1999 Rev Myles Hyland CM   Malvern, Vic; Marsfield, NSW, etc
23 Feb 2008 Rev Gerard Coffey   Sale, Orbost, Iona, Narre Warren, Drouin, Vic
23 Feb 2010 Rev Joachim O'Brien OFM   Born 25/05/1915; Ordained 27/07/1947; Sydney etc.
24 Feb 1908 Rev Michael Kiley   Sydney, etc
24 Feb 1920 Rev James Wendel SVD   Bathurst dioc, NSW
24 Feb 1946 Rev Nicholas O'Keefe OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Qld
24 Feb 1947 Rev Joseph H Davis   Warrnambool, etc, Vic
24 Feb 1958 Rev Timothy Zelari OFMCap   Brisbane, etc
24 Feb 1968 Bishop Francis Augustine Henschke   Wagga, NSW
24 Feb 1969 Rev John Philip Gleeson SJ   Sydney, etc
24 Feb 1974 Rev Francis Xavier O'Brien SJ   Sydney, etc
24 Feb 1979 Rev James Vincent Cahill   Gatton, Ipswich, Yeronga, Kangaroo Point, etc, Qld
24 Feb 1980 Rev James Bourke MSC   Sydney, etc
24 Feb 1981 Rev Vincent Keith Long OFM   Waverley, Edgecliff, NSW; Kew, Box Hill, Vic, etc
24 Feb 1984 Rev Terence Francis Duggan   Meadowbank, etc, NSW
24 Feb 1998 Rev Richard Harris SJ   Richmond, Vic; North Sydney, NSW, etc
24 Feb 2007 Rev Gary Ronald Russell   Ordained 13/07/1974; Apsley, Bulimba, Wavell Heights, Beenleigh, Loganholme, Wilston, Enoggera, Gordon Park, Qld.
24 Feb 2008 Rev John Keane OFM   Sydney, etc
24 Feb 2012 Rev Leo Heriot SDB   Born 13/02/1932.
24 Feb 2012 Rev Gerald Patrick Iverson   Born 23/01/1937; Manly Seminary NSW; Greystanes, NSW; Dicoese of Wagga Wagga and Diocese of Parramatta.
25 Feb 1864 Rev John Grant   Appin, Bathurst, etc, NSW
25 Feb 1886 Rev Patrick Hewitt   Cooma, Armidale, Inverell, Araluen, Parramatta, NSW; Hobart dioc, Tas
25 Feb 1896 Rev Hugh O'Neill   West Maitland, Gosford, etc, NSW
25 Feb 1915 Rev John? Miltz SJ   Norwood, SA, etc
25 Feb 1927 Rev Phillip O'Doherty   Melbourne dioc
25 Feb 1930 Rev Lawrence Funchion OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
25 Feb 1947 Rev Michael Sheehan   Taroom, etc, Qld
25 Feb 1985 Rev William Byrne OMI   Sorrento, Vic; Fremantle, WA; Tea Tree Gully, SA
25 Feb 1993 Rev James Kevin Page   St Mary’s, etc, NSW
25 Feb 1997 Rev Martin Lydon OCD   Minto, NSW
25 Feb 1998 Rev Paul Knuppel OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic; Alberton, SA; Wentworthville, NSW; Hilton, WA, etc
26 Feb 1875 Rev Patrick Newman   Cooma, Woollahra, Appin, Orange, Wollongong, Balmain East, Sydney, etc, NSW
26 Feb 1913 Rev John Durney   Lismore dioc, NSW
26 Feb 1914 Rev Daniel O'Shea   Sale dioc, Vic; Darlinghurst, NSW
26 Feb 1926 Rev Thomas F Hogan   Sarina, Mackay, etc, Qld
26 Feb 1958 Rev Aeneas Tozzi SDB   Brooklyn Park, SA, etc
26 Feb 1960 Rev Felix Ayguabella OSB   New Norcia, WA
26 Feb 1972 Rev Kevin O'Sullivan SJ   Melbourne; Sydney; Hobart
26 Feb 1973 Rev J H O'Sullivan OCarm  
26 Feb 1979 Rev Gregory Wooller OFM  
26 Feb 1989 Rev John (Sean) Kevin Anderson OSA   Rochester, Kyabram, Vic; Mossman, QLD
26 Feb 1989 Rev Joseph O'Hagan   Sale dioc, Vic
26 Feb 1990 Rev Henry Kusnerik OFMCap   Leichhardt, NSW
26 Feb 2008 Rev John Rivett   Greenacre, Forest Lodge, Penshurst, Revesby, Chatswood, Belmore, Berala, Central Bankstown, NSW.
26 Feb 2008 Rev John Shanley   Trafalgar, Morwell, Leongatha, Warragul, Omeo, Orbost, Traralgon, Yarram, Lakes Entrance, Vic
26 Feb 2010 Rev Allan Crawford   Born 25/05/1922; Ordained 06/12/1986; Liverpool, Kiama, Ruse, etc. NSW.
26 Feb 2012 Rev Athanase Gonelli OFMCap   Born 11/02/1923.
26 Feb 2012 Rev Theophane McEwen CP   Born 29/06/1922.
27 Feb 1905 Rev Mgr John O'Sullivan   Tenterfield, Kempsey, Grafton, Gunnedah, etc, NSW
27 Feb 1942 Rev Leon Shaienks SSS   Melbourne
27 Feb 1943 Rev Edward Bailey MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
27 Feb 1961 Rev Mgr Thomas Brosnan   Canowindra, Orange, Dubbo, NSW
27 Feb 1971 Rev Bede Patrick Shanahan   Armidale dioc, NSW
27 Feb 1975 Rev Michael J Dolan   Rockhampton, etc, Qld
27 Feb 1981 Rev Herbert Bowker   Sydney dioc
27 Feb 1986 Rev John James Brace   Melbourne dioc
27 Feb 1989 Rev Keith Spain   Mt. Magnet, Leonora, Three Springs, Dongara, Mingenew, WA
27 Feb 1995 Rev W Declan Treacy OSA   Echuca, Kyabram, Vic; Manly Vale, NSW
27 Feb 2009 Rev Anthony (Francis) Kelliher OCD   Born 20/03/1916; Ordained 11/07/1943; Gregory Terrace, Varrowville Qld.
27 Feb 2012 Rev John Naylor   Born 05/01/1929.
28 Feb 1873 Rev Dominic Galosi OFM  
28 Feb 1928 Rev Timothy Ulick O'Sullivan   Ferntree Gully, Trentham, Daylesford, Kilmore, etc, Vic
28 Feb 1932 Rev Michael Phelan SJ   Goulburn, NSW
28 Feb 1943 Rev Edmund Brendan Hogan OSA   Mossman, etc, Qld
28 Feb 1951 Rev Fabian Joseph Gleeson OFM   Sydney, etc
28 Feb 1968 Rev William J O'Farrell   Yarraville, etc, Vic
28 Feb 1969 Rev Reginald Lummer CP   Sydney
28 Feb 1974 Archbishop Eris Michael O'Brien   Sydney; Canberra
28 Feb 1981 Rev Vincent Allen   New Norfolk, Westbury, Taroona, Tas
28 Feb 1983 Rev Hugh O'Twomey   Townsville dioc, Qld
28 Feb 1996 Rev Mgr Thomas Patrick O'Brien   Hamilton, Koroit, Ballarat, Donald, Ararat, Vic
28 Feb 2002 Rev Robert Dowglass   Geraldton, Cue/Meekatharra, Exmouth, WA
28 Feb 2004 Rev Amideus Wickers OSM   Joondanna, Tuart Hill, WA
29 Feb 1928 Rev Mgr Matthew Carey   Brighton, West Melbourne, Vic
29 Feb 1964 Rev Colin McKillop SJ   Pymble, NSW, etc
Mar Rev John Carter   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Mar 1872 Rev Peter Bruno Powell   St. Leonards, Penrith, etc, NSW; Penola, Mt. Gambier, Adelaide dioc, SA; Perth, Albany, WA; Melbourne, Vic
Mar 1886 Rev Martin Meagher   Crookwell, etc, NSW; Hobart dioc
Mar 1889 Rev Francis? Costello   Sydney
Mar 1906 Rev Michael Farrelly   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
1 Mar 1872 Bishop Laurence Bonaventure Patrick Sheil OFM   Adelaide
1 Mar 1879 Rev Edward O'Dwyer   Bathurst dioc, NSW
1 Mar 1895 Rev John Eugene Gourbellion OSB   Sydney; Ballarat, Vic
1 Mar 1897 Rev Thomas Caldwell OSB   Hobart, Ross, Tas; Adelaide
1 Mar 1910 Rev Sigismund Karlinger SJ   Sevenhill, Jamestown, etc, SA
1 Mar 1924 Rev Denis (Finbar) O'Connor OCarm   Gawler, SA
1 Mar 1930 Rev Robert O'Dempsey SJ   Sydney, etc
1 Mar 1942 Rev Patrick Finnerty   Esk, etc, Qld
1 Mar 1945 Archbishop Michael Sheehan   Sydney
1 Mar 1977 Rev Bernard Geoghegan   Melbourne dioc
1 Mar 1979 Rev Frederick James Fry   MacLean, Kempsey, Grafton, Murwillumbah, Kyogle, Dorrigo, South. Grafton etc, NSW
1 Mar 1982 Rev William Joseph Hayes   Melbourne dioc
1 Mar 1982 Rev Richard Walter O'Donovan   Ashby, Wagga, Junee, Leeton, Albury, Holbrook, Berrigan, etc, NSW
1 Mar 1983 Rev Thomas Joseph Maloney   Balaklava, Kapunda, Adelaide, etc, SA
1 Mar 1988 Rev Thomas Christopher Mulkerrin SSC   Adelaide, etc
1 Mar 1988 Rev Patrick Talty CSsR   Perth, WA; Newcastle, NSW.
1 Mar 1999 Rev Francis Scanlon   Biggenden, Woodford, East Brisbane, Newmarket, Qld
1 Mar 2001 Rev James (Jim) McLaren   Sydney dioc
1 Mar 2004 Rev Peter D Shiel   St. Ives, Sydney and Broken Bay dioc, NSW
1 Mar 2007 Rev Boniface Cotter  
1 Mar 2008 Rev Barry Leonard SJ  
1 Mar 2008 Rev John Flynn   Born 11/02/1932; Ordained 30/06/1956.
1 Mar 2010 Rev John Phelan   Born 09/07/1930; Ordained 06/06/1954; Diocese of Sale.
2 Mar 1905 Rev Francis A Dunham   Wooloowin, Clermont Roma, etc, Qld
2 Mar 1913 Rev John Foley   Taree, etc, NSW
2 Mar 1924 Rev John Patrick Dunne   Bulli, Wollongong, etc, NSW
2 Mar 1927 Rev John Rice   Bathurst dioc, NSW
2 Mar 1941 Rev James Joseph Lee   Moreland, etc, Vic
2 Mar 1950 Rev Thomas Murphy CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
2 Mar 1951 Rev John Dahill   Kandos, etc, NSW
2 Mar 1952 Rev Albert Kelly CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
2 Mar 1962 Rev Laurence Kieran Griffin OSA   Echuca, Rochester, Kyabram, Vic, etc
2 Mar 1974 Rev Robert Prentice OFM   Sydney, etc
2 Mar 1981 Rev Basil Doran OFM   Waverley, Wahroonga, Campbelltown, NSW; Midland, WA; Mt. Eliza, Vic
2 Mar 1988 Rev Sebastian Norcock CP   Marrickville, NSW; Glen Osmond, SA
2 Mar 1993 Rev Vincent James Mills SM   Gladstone, Qld, etc
2 Mar 2002 Rev Brian Horton   Brisbane dioc
2 Mar 2006 Rev James Alban Mitchell OFM   Perth, WA; Kedron, Qld; Sydney; Melbourne, etc
2 Mar 2013 Rev John Daly PE   Born 21/07/1927; Ordained 08/06/1952; Glen Huntly, West St Kilda, Northcote, Yea, Dandenong, North Balwyn, East Coburg, East Brighton, Frankston East
3 Mar 1889 Rev Guiseppi (Joseph) Bixio SJ   Sydney, etc
3 Mar 1898 Bishop John Cani   Brisbane, Rockhampton, Qld
3 Mar 1898 Rev Michelle Antonini Capra   Brisbane, Roma, etc, Qld
3 Mar 1930 Rev Thomas Gerslik SJ  
3 Mar 1937 Rev Mgr John Kavanagh   Maitland dioc, NSW
3 Mar 1942 Rev Matthew McGloin   Hamilton, etc, Vic
3 Mar 1947 Rev John J Durkin   MacLean, etc, NSW
3 Mar 1957 Rev Frederick C A Gatzemeyer   Salisbury, etc, SA
3 Mar 1958 Rev Walter Ketterer CP   Marrickville, NSW; Glen Osmond, SA
3 Mar 1966 Rev Michael (Francesco) Saccomanno OFMCap   Leichhardt, NSW
3 Mar 1968 Rev Dominic Burke   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
3 Mar 1968 Rev Joseph Madigan MSC   Sydney, etc
3 Mar 1974 Rev Richard Joseph Ward   Sale dioc, Vic
3 Mar 1987 Rev Michael Downey   Tatura, Mooroopna, Wangaratta Cobram, Bendigo, Shepparton, Benalla, Euroa, Yarrawonga, etc, Vic
3 Mar 1992 Rev Mgr James McInerney   Ballarat dioc, Vic
3 Mar 1995 Rev Thomas Graham Crowley   Gunnedah, Narrabri, Warialda, NSW
3 Mar 1995 Rev Martin Leach   Airport West, Maidstone, Essendon, Glenhuntly, Carlton, South Caulfield, Mentone, Vic
3 Mar 2004 Rev A Kevin Ryan   Melbourne dioc
3 Mar 2011 Rev Geoffrey Lloyd   Born 21/11/1925; Bemboka, Lake Cargelligo, West Wyalong, Tumut and Bega; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
3 Mar 2011 Rev Raymond Garchow OH   Born 22/10/1947.
3 Mar 2011 Rev Peter Monopoli MA   Born 04/07/1934; Archdiocese of Adelaide.
4 Mar 1892 Rev Claude Marie Joly SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
4 Mar 1924 Rev Ambrose O'Gorman   Kalgoorlie, WA
4 Mar 1927 Rev Patrick Kearns   Mansfield, Port Fairy, Heathcote, Nagambie, etc, Vic
4 Mar 1927 Rev Ermenfroy Nachin OC   Beagle Bay, WA
4 Mar 1944 Rev Frederick Grundl SMS   Sydney
4 Mar 1947 Rev Alypius Francis Dempsey OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Cooktown, Chillagoe, Qld
4 Mar 1947 Rev Matthew Dunne   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
4 Mar 1950 Rev Bertrand Michael Larkin OP  
4 Mar 1953 Rev Joseph Wall   Balgowlah, etc, NSW
4 Mar 1956 Bishop Edmund Gleeson CSsR   Maitland, NSW
4 Mar 1958 Rev Urban Jiminez OSB   New Norcia, WA
4 Mar 1962 Rev Joseph Kungys   Adelaide dioc
4 Mar 1962 Rev Patrick Lynch   Crib Point, etc, Vic
4 Mar 1964 Rev Francis Brady MSC   Adelaide, etc
4 Mar 1967 Rev Joseph Stephen McCormack OP  
4 Mar 1983 Rev Leo Michael Clandillon OP  
4 Mar 1989 Rev Mgr Desmond Lane   Wagga Wagga, Leeton, Corowa, Tocumwal, Jerilderie, Narrandera, Strathfield, NSW
4 Mar 1990 Rev Hugh Law   Harbord, Blacktown, etc, NSW
4 Mar 1994 Rev Robert Ebbs OP   Adelaide; Canberra, etc
4 Mar 2001 Rev William Martin Dowd   Armidale dioc, NSW
4 Mar 2004 Rev Patrick Joseph Ahern   East Victoria Park, Perth, Greenwood, Moora, Bruce Rock, Narembeen, Hammersley, North Beach, Bedford, WA
4 Mar 2004 Rev Denis Handley SDB   Ferntree Gully, Vic; Port Pirie, Gawler, SA, etc
5 Mar 1924 Rev John Doyle   Perth, Albany, WA; Queensland; Sydney
5 Mar 1933 Rev Reginald Corbett  
5 Mar 1935 Rev Edward Masterson SJ   Sydney, etc
5 Mar 1938 Rev John Joseph English   Armidale dioc, NSW
5 Mar 1941 Rev William John Geer   Melbourne & Sydney diocs
5 Mar 1943 Rev James J McDonagle   Caboolture, etc, Qld
5 Mar 1951 Rev John Martin SJ   Melbourne, etc
5 Mar 1965 Rev Francis Aloysius McEvoy   MacLean, etc, NSW
5 Mar 1973 Rev Francis Duffy CSsR   Sydney; New Town, Tas, etc
5 Mar 1977 Rev Daniel Greene   Goulburn, Young, Michelago, Bombala, Milton, Queanbeyan, Yass, etc, NSW
5 Mar 1993 Rev Thomas Naughton   Geraldton, Meekatharra, Port Headland, Tardun, WA; Melbourne, Vic
5 Mar 2000 Rev Deacon Alf Liddle   Darwin
5 Mar 2003 Rev Michael Byrne   Mt. Lawley, Glendalough, Palmyra, Norseman, Karringyup, WA
5 Mar 2005 Rev Francis Patrick Bellett   Melbourne dioc
5 Mar 2005 Rev Francesco Delmonte OFM   Melbourne
5 Mar 2014 Rev Matthias Mo SDB   Born 16/02/1931; Ordained 02/07/1961 (Salesians of Don Bosco)
6 Mar 1842 Rev Richard Marum   Liverpool, NSW
6 Mar 1873 Rev Michael J Coffey   Goulburn, Tumut, Yass, NSW
6 Mar 1893 Rev J Paul Fitzpatrick OSB   Newtown, Ryde, etc, NSW
6 Mar 1933 Rev Pierce Phelan   Ballarat dioc, Vic
6 Mar 1953 Rev Stephen Moreno OSB   New Norcia, WA
6 Mar 1962 Rev Patrick Francis Kelleher   Perth dioc
6 Mar 1970 Rev Patrick J Devlin   Bathurst dioc, NSW
6 Mar 1970 Rev Michael Forrest MSC   Sydney, etc
6 Mar 1986 Rev Gerard Gaspar CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
6 Mar 1991 Rev Claude Moscatelli OFMCap   Wynnum, Qld; Sydney; Hawthorn, Vic
6 Mar 1993 Rev John Joseph (Linus) O'Keefe CP   Sydney; Hobart, etc
6 Mar 1995 Rev Thomas O'Connor CP   Sydney; Hobart, etc
6 Mar 1996 Edward Patrick (Tony) Fitzgerald   Wagga Wagga dioc, NSW
6 Mar 2000 Rev Kevin Francis Muldoon SM   Sydney, etc
6 Mar 2003 Rev Raymond Cau SDB  
6 Mar 2010 Rev Francis (Frank) Crilley MSC   Ordained 18/07/1959; Randwick, NSW, etc.
7 Mar 1869 Rev Nicholas Caeseretti OSA   Melbourne, Sandhurst diocs, etc
7 Mar 1881 Rev Robert J Cleary   Adelaide; Ballarat, Vic
7 Mar 1883 Rev William J Dunne   Richmond, Tas; Coburg, Vic
7 Mar 1914 Rev Michael Smith   Wangaratta, Chiltern, Shepparton, Pyramid Hill, etc, Vic
7 Mar 1921 Rev John A Smyth OSA   Cairns, Qld; Croydon, Katoomba, NSW
7 Mar 1939 Rev John O'Flynn   Raymond Terrace, Branxton, NSW
7 Mar 1945 Rev Thomas J O'Connell   Tatura, etc, Vic
7 Mar 1945 Rev Jordan Francis Powell OP  
7 Mar 1948 Rev Patrick Carey   Maitland dioc, NSW
7 Mar 1958 Rev Christopher J McNeeve   Sydney, etc
7 Mar 1960 Rev John O'Donohue   Adelaide dioc
7 Mar 1963 James William Edward Concannon   Helidon, etc, Qld
7 Mar 1963 Rev Lawrence McHenry   Sydney dioc
7 Mar 1965 Rev Joseph Halpin   Sandy Bay, Taroona, Beaconsfield, etc, Tas; Brisbane dioc; Geraldton dioc, WA
7 Mar 1966 Rev James Sheedy   Townsville, Qld, etc
7 Mar 1966 Rev Wladyslaw Ziolkos   Ballarat dioc, Vic
7 Mar 1967 Rev Francis Columb   Bathurst dioc, NSW
7 Mar 1968 Rev Martin O'Loughlin   Derby, etc, Tas
7 Mar 1970 Rev Joseph Mason CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
7 Mar 1985 Rev Cronan Sherry OCSO   Tarrawarra, Vic
7 Mar 1991 Rev Daniel Troy   Lismore dioc, NSW
7 Mar 1995 Rev Michael Cave OSB   New Norcia, Kalumburu, WA
7 Mar 2001 Rev Peter O'Leary   Wagga dioc, NSW
7 Mar 2006 Rev Augustine Cummins CSsR  
7 Mar 2009 Rev Michael F Clifford OSA   Cairns; Sandhurst Diocese
7 Mar 2013 Rev Brendan Harnett   Ordained a priest of the Adelaide Archdiocese 1st September 1973. Moved to serve as a priest in the Diocese of Portland USA in 1997.
7 Mar 2014 Rev Mgr John Barden   Read more
8 Mar 1915 Rev Nicholas Maria Emo   Beagle Bay, Cygnet, WA
8 Mar 1918 Rev William Henry Connelly   Broken Hill, Bourke, NSW; Bloomberg, Brighton, SA
8 Mar 1932 Rev Bernard F Gurry   Adelaide dioc
8 Mar 1938 Rev Daniel Burke   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
8 Mar 1940 Archbishop Michael Kelly   Sydney
8 Mar 1947 Rev Patrick Walsh   Haberfield, etc, NSW
8 Mar 1954 Rev Francis Bernard Morrissey   Carrieton, etc, SA
8 Mar 1956 Rev Patrick Sullivan SJ   Melbourne, etc
8 Mar 1958 Rev Francis Zdrazil SJ   Melbourne, etc
8 Mar 1964 Rev James Timothy Lehane   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
8 Mar 1983 Rev Denis Donovan   Richmond, Strathalbyn, Kilburn, SA
8 Mar 1993 Rev Francis Tully Ryan   Midland, Guildford, Inglewood, Glendalough, WA
8 Mar 1995 Rev John Joseph Brennan SDB   Glenorchy, Tas; Mont Park, Plenty, Camberwell, Kingsbury, Vic, etc
8 Mar 2000 Rev Patrick Landers   Goulburn, Boorowa, Dee Why, Gosford, Lewisham, Forest Lodge, Clovelly, Croydon, Concord West, Broadway, Panania, NSW
8 Mar 2008 Rev Gerhard Otto Joseph Christoph SAC   Tardun, WA, etc
9 Mar 1921 Rev Florence D McAuliffe   Cessnock, Maitland, etc, NSW
9 Mar 1934 Rev Paul Healy SJ   Sydney, etc
9 Mar 1939 Rev Thomas F O'Connor   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
9 Mar 1972 Rev Maxwell Douglas   Sydney
9 Mar 1979 Rev William Thomas McCormack   Crookwell, Moruya, Young, Wollongong, Fairymeadow, etc, NSW
9 Mar 1980 Rev Laurence Goodacre   Coonamble, Kandos, Bathurst, NSW
9 Mar 2006 Rev Raymond Wilson   Beaudesert, Brisbane, Upper Mt. Gravatt, Enoggera, Wavell Heights, Boonah, Laidley, Rosewood, Qld
9 Mar 2007 Rev Albert Brian Davis OP  
9 Mar 2009 Rev Patrick Crilly OSA   Cairns, Brisbane, Sydney
10 Mar 1788 Rev Abbe Monges   Sydney
10 Mar 1872 Rev Patrick Ambrose Courtenay   Portland, B'rt, etc, Vic
10 Mar 1905 Rev Michael Nugent   Rockhampton, Townsville, etc, Qld
10 Mar 1921 Rev John J Doyle   Glen Innes, Tenterfield, Lismore, Marrickville, Erskineville, NSW
10 Mar 1933 Rev Jules Vandel MSC   Kensington, Douglas Park, NSW
10 Mar 1939 Rev Norman H Clack   Melbourne dioc
10 Mar 1944 Rev Alfred McLaughlin OFM   Sydney, etc
10 Mar 1947 Rev Matthias Bauman MSC   Sydney, etc
10 Mar 1947 Rev William O'Dwyer   Gordon, Flemington, etc, Vic
10 Mar 1955 Rev Gerald Power CM   Melbourne dioc; Ashfield, Eastwood, NSW
10 Mar 1965 Rev Daniel Coakley   Northcote, etc, Vic
10 Mar 1966 Rev Mgr Joseph Patrick Breen   Erskineville, Penshurst, etc, NSW
10 Mar 1966 Rev Patrick Morris SJ   Sydney, etc
10 Mar 1970 Rev Joseph Patrick Skelly   Ordained 8/12/1925; St. George, etc, Qld - Diocese of Toowoomba
10 Mar 1979 Rev Aquinas Clive Howell OFM   Box Hill, Kew, East Melbourne, Vic; Kedron, Townsville, Qld; Waverley, NSW
10 Mar 1982 Rev Abbot Gerald Hawkins   Sydney, etc
10 Mar 1997 Rev Albert Olah SVD  
11 Mar 1903 Rev Patrick Healey   Sydney, etc
11 Mar 1934 Rev John A Roche   Bombala, etc, NSW
11 Mar 1939 Rev Francis J Fitzpatrick   Sydney; Melbourne; Maitland, NSW, diocs
11 Mar 1942 Rev Andrew Shinnick   Hobart, etc, Tas
11 Mar 1943 Rev John Travers OFMCap   Gormanston, etc, Tas
11 Mar 1950 Rev Denis M O'Rourke   Enmore, etc, NSW
11 Mar 1966 Rev William McGlynn CM   Malvern, Vic, etc
11 Mar 1967 Rev Mgr William O'Flynn   Windsor, etc, NSW
11 Mar 1972 Rev Joseph John Hannigan CSsR   Brisbane, etc
11 Mar 1979 Rev Mgr Thomas Joseph Harrington   Guildford, Chatswood, etc, NSW
11 Mar 1986 Rev Francis (Philip) Ryan OFM   Sydney, etc
11 Mar 1997 Rev John Kevin O'Donnell   Hastings, Dandenong, Oakleigh, etc, Vic
11 Mar 2000 Rev Michael Wallace Cruickshank SM   Gladstone, Q
11 Mar 2002 Rev Mgr Michael Cronin   Belmore, Bankstown, Lidcombe, Sydney, Lewisham, Summer Hill, Kingsgrove, NSW
11 Mar 2008 Rev Peter Henry Knowles OP  
11 Mar 2011 Rev Patrick Charles Turner   Born 16/10/1936; Kalgoorlie, Kellerberrin, Maida Vale, Bayswater, Woodvale, WA.
11 Mar 2012 Rev William Grogan   Born 08/06/1921; Dioocese of Sandhurst, Victoria.
12 Mar 1898 Rev Louis Rondel SM   Penrith, NSW
12 Mar 1900 Rev Joseph Stritch   Perth dioc, WA
12 Mar 1935 Rev Lawrence Kelledy SM   Sydney
12 Mar 1940 Rev Joseph Davis   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
12 Mar 1942 Rev Martin Maher SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Mar 1965 Rev Patrick J Flood   Brisbane dioc
12 Mar 1967 Rev Brian Murphy CP   St. Ives, NSW
12 Mar 1969 Rev Peter Ryan   Sydney dioc
12 Mar 1976 Rev Gerard McGinty SJ   Werribee, Vic; Sydney; Brisbane
12 Mar 1976 Rev Kevin Cathal O'Hanlon OP   Adelaide, etc
12 Mar 1977 Rev Mgr Michael Brendal   Clune, Hawker, Port Pirie, Spalding, etc, SA
12 Mar 1978 Rev James Lande   Castlemaine, Diamond Creek, Gordon, etc, Vic
12 Mar 1993 Rev Herbert Myers CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
12 Mar 1997 Rev Patrick Bowe CSsR   Rockhampton South, Qld, etc
12 Mar 1999 Rev Patrick John Walsh   Brisbane dioc
12 Mar 1999 Rev Denis White   Melbourne dioc
12 Mar 2010 Rev Henry Joseph McFall OMI   Born 14/10/1923; Ordained 29/06/1949; Fremantle, Lesmurdie, WA, Brisbane Qld.
13 Mar 1872 Rev Henry Norbert Woolfrey OC   New Norfolk, Hobart, Tas; Sydney
13 Mar 1887 Rev Thomas Keating SJ   Sydney; Kew, Vic, etc
13 Mar 1892 Rev Thomas Lynch   Perth, Kalgoorlie, WA
13 Mar 1900 Rev Patrick Riordan   Bathurst, Bingara, Emmaville, NSW
13 Mar 1929 Rev Maurice Lane   Melbourne dioc
13 Mar 1930 Rev John H Kelly   Sydney dioc
13 Mar 1931 Rev Patrick Nulty   Sydney dioc
13 Mar 1933 Rev John Stanislaus Joyce OFM   Paddington, Waverley, NSW, etc
13 Mar 1965 Rev Sebastian John Day OFM   Box Hill, Vic; Waverley, NSW, etc
13 Mar 1965 Rev Mgr Richard Joseph O'Regan   Rose Bay, etc, NSW
13 Mar 1971 Rev Edward John McNamara   Lawson, etc, NSW
13 Mar 1974 Rev Mgr John Cohalan   Bowraville, etc, NSW
13 Mar 1980 Rev Richard Condon CM   Bendigo, Vic; Southport, Qld, etc
13 Mar 1993 Rev James Joseph Shorten   Melbourne dioc
13 Mar 1996 Rev Nazareno Fasciale   Melbourne dioc
13 Mar 1996 Rev Ralph Mitchell   South Hobart, Taroona, Tas; Brisbane
13 Mar 1997 Rev Maurice Bernard Ahern   Geelong, Moreland, Camberwell, Elwood, Carlton, Richmond North, Melbourne Cathedral, Woodend, Vic
13 Mar 2001 Rev Harry Cressey   Boolaroo, etc, Maitland/Newcastle dioc, NSW
13 Mar 2001 Rev Norman Grady   Sydney dioc
13 Mar 2006 Rev William Costelloe   Perth dioc, Bunbury dioc, WA
13 Mar 2010 Rev Peter Vandeleur   Born 18/01/1932; Ordained 21/12/1955; Cairns, Mourilyan, Mossman, Port Douglas, Parramatta Park, Tully, West Cairns, QLD.
13 Mar 2011 Rev Kevin Ryan   Born 04/12/1934; Brisbane, Toowoomba, Warwick, Clifton, Oakey, St George, Kingaroy, Ipswich, Scarborough, Gatton, Darra-Jindalee, Qld.
13 Mar 2013 Rev Derick John Furness   Born 1/01/1937 Ordained 29/06/1961 Diocese of Toowoomba
14 Mar 1830 Rev Daniel Power   Sydney, Parramatta, etc, NSW
14 Mar 1867 Rev Patrick O'Grady CM   Longreach, Cleveland, Brisbane, etc, Qld
14 Mar 1889 Rev Carol Naish Griffin CSSp   Ballarat, Maryborough, Vic
14 Mar 1891 Rev John O'Driscoll   South Melbourne, Vic
14 Mar 1907 Rev Peter D Dawson   Cowwarr, etc, Vic
14 Mar 1920 Rev George Organ MSC   Sydney
14 Mar 1939 Rev Henry Eather MSC   Sydney, etc
14 Mar 1944 Rev William O'Keefe SJ   Adelaide; Brisbane, etc
14 Mar 1970 Rev George Eather MSC   Sydney, etc
14 Mar 1975 Rev Joseph Theil MSC   Sydney, etc
14 Mar 1977 Rev Mgr Alexander McGilvray   Braidwood, Crookwell, NSW; Canberra, ACT, etc
14 Mar 1978 Rev Alois Kasprus SVD   Marburg, Apsley, Qld
14 Mar 1982 Rev Leo Branagan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
14 Mar 1994 Rev Alan Guest MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc
14 Mar 1997 Rev Noel James Hughes   West Wyalong, Ardlethan, Canberra and Goulburn dioc
14 Mar 1997 Rev John Riordan   McLeod, Box Hill North, Hastings, Dandenong, Melbourne Cathedral, Caulfield South, Blackburn, Kingsbury, Vic
14 Mar 2003 Rev Leo Joseph Cronin   Adelaide, Semaphore, Mt. Gambier, Kingston-Robe-Lucindale, Pinnaroo, Kingswood, SA
14 Mar 2011 Rev Bernard Kane   Born 25/01/1922.
14 Mar 2011 Rev Vincent Pierse   Born 23/12/1919; Adaminaby, Bombala,O’Connor and Gundagai - Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
15 Mar 1890 Rev Martin Jacques SJ   Melbourne; North Sydney, etc
15 Mar 1892 Rev James Galvin Williams   Portland, Creswick, etc, Vic
15 Mar 1897 Rev John Felix Sheridan OSB   Haymarket, NSW, etc
15 Mar 1899 Rev Alphonse Faugle SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
15 Mar 1921 Rev Julian Plormel   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
15 Mar 1937 Rev Ernest Guilbaud MSC   Sydney
15 Mar 1943 Rev James Patrick Ryan   Maryborough, Mildura, Inglewood, etc, Vic
15 Mar 1947 Rev H (Alphonsus) Mellish OC   Brisbane
15 Mar 1963 Rev John McSherry SM   Sydney, etc
15 Mar 1967 Rev Ignatius McNamara   Canberra/Goulburn dioc
15 Mar 1969 Rev Mgr Francis Thomas Kelly   Townsville dioc, Qld
15 Mar 1970 Bishop Lawrence P Moran   Melbourne
15 Mar 1970 Rev Roch Stjepan Romac OFM   Sydney, etc
15 Mar 1995 Rev Vernon Ronald Thomas   Glendalough, WA
15 Mar 2014 Rev Mgr Daniel McCartan   Born 20/11/1930; Ordained 12/06/1955 Diocese of Sale
15 Mar 2014 Rev Michael Leslie Campion   Born 27/08/1926; Date of Ordination 22/07/1950 Diocese of Parramatta
16 Mar 1877 Archbishop John Bede Polding OSB   Sydney
16 Mar 1904 Rev Henri Chetail MSC   Botany, etc, NSW; Campbell Town, Tas
16 Mar 1906 Rev Martin Augustine Holohan OFM   Sydney
16 Mar 1911 Rev Roger Hennessy OMI   Fremantle, etc, WA
16 Mar 1924 Rev John Lane   Albury, Goulburn, Tumut, Grenfell, NSW
16 Mar 1946 Rev Francis A Conlon   Melbourne dioc
16 Mar 1948 Rev Richard Joseph Connolly OSB  
16 Mar 1968 Rev Jeremiah McNamara   Clermont, Embleton, Pinjarra, Perth dioc
16 Mar 1969 Rev James Joseph Morrissey   Singleton, etc, NSW
16 Mar 1970 Rev Ronald Walton   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
16 Mar 1979 Rev John Barrymore Hynes   Hectorville, SA
16 Mar 1983 Rev John McDonell CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
16 Mar 1988 Archbishop Guilford Clyde Young   Rockhampton, Banyo, Qld; Sydney, Canberra-Goulburn, NSW; Hobart
16 Mar 1991 Cardinal James Darcy Freeman   Armidale, Sydney
16 Mar 1991 Rev Stephen Sas   Melbourne dioc
16 Mar 2000 Rev Mgr David Lonergan   Port Pirie, dioc, SA
16 Mar 2007 Rev John McGannon CSsR  
16 Mar 2012 Rev Michael Rodger   Born 24/08/1935.
17 Mar 1865 Rev James Bruhl SJ   Sevenhill, SA
17 Mar 1894 Rev William J Dowd   Ballarat, Vic
17 Mar 1917 Rev Emile Tranier SM   Sydney
17 Mar 1937 Rev Walter O'Connor   Sale, (Omeo, etc) and Melbourne dioceses, Vic
17 Mar 1949 Rev Mgr William Slattery   Albury, etc, NSW
17 Mar 1960 Rev Mgr James Timmons   Ouyen, Mildura, Ararat, Vic
17 Mar 1967 Rev James Kevin Galway OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, Qld; Sandhurst dioc, Vic
17 Mar 1968 Rev Nicholas Peter McCoy OSA   Cairns, Croydon, Qld; Echuca, Vic
17 Mar 1969 Rev Ludovico Pasquale Cigliano OFM   Sydney
17 Mar 1975 Rev Daniel Breslin OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sefton, NSW
17 Mar 1975 Rev George Richardson CM   Rockhampton, Qld; Malvern, Vic
17 Mar 1980 Rev Michael Mizzi OSA   Innisfail, Japoon, Silkwood, Qld
17 Mar 1982 Rev Patrick J O'Connor   Melbourne dioc
17 Mar 1984 Rev William Cuneo MSC   Sydney, etc
17 Mar 1985 Rev John Cullen CSsR   Sydney, Galong, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
17 Mar 1987 Rev Peter Slattery   Melbourne dioc
17 Mar 1996 George John Joseph Solomon   Botany, Rydalmere, Waitara, Lidcombe, Strathfield, Como-Oyster Bay, Guildford, Flemington, Botany, NSW
17 Mar 2001 Rev James McLaren   Mosman, Bankstown, Dulwich Hill, Neutral Bay, Auburn, Concord, Lindfield, Drummoyne, Randwick North, Lidcombe, Summer Hill, NSW
17 Mar 2002 Rev Denis (Henry) Madigan CP   Marrickville, St. Ives, NSW
17 Mar 2006 Rev Patrick Gallagher   Kalgoorlie, Boulder, Bunbury, WA; Melbourne, Vic; Highgate, Gosnells, WA
18 Mar 1881 Rev Timothy J O'Callaghan   Gisborne, etc, Vic
18 Mar 1886 Rev John Harrington   Ballarat dioc, Vic
18 Mar 1889 Rev Cornelius McCloskey   Adelaide; Chiltern, Castlemaine, Vic
18 Mar 1896 Rev Max Klingkowstrom SJ   Adelaide, etc
18 Mar 1922 Rev Mgr Peter Byrne   Concord, Hurstville, Cooma, etc, NSW
18 Mar 1925 Rev John Francis O'Brien SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
18 Mar 1942 Rev Herbert Doyle OFM  
18 Mar 1944 Rev Canice C Donleavy   Wee Waa, etc, NSW
18 Mar 1954 Rev James Ryan   Snowtown, North Adelaide, SA
18 Mar 1955 Rev John Joseph Ryan   Elsternwick, etc, Vic
18 Mar 1961 Rev Brendan Harrington   Bathurst dioc, NSW; South Perth, Queens Park, Northam, WA
18 Mar 1985 Rev Jerome James O'Rourke OP   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
18 Mar 1992 Rev Joseph Volodka   Melbourne dioc
18 Mar 1995 Rev Maurice Francis Adams   Melbourne dioc
18 Mar 1998 Rev Brendan Torr   Melbourne dioc
18 Mar 2002 Rev Francis Xavier Brown OP  
18 Mar 2002 Rev Mgr Thomas Horgan FMS   Adelaide, Mt. Gambier, Victor Harbour, Colonel Light Gardens, St. Mary's, Thebarton, Glenelg, Semaphore, SA'
18 Mar 2006 Rev Alexis J Dunlop   Melbourne dioc
18 Mar 2007 Most Rev Patrick Lawrence Murphy DD  
19 Mar 1887 Rev Michael Meagher   Wagga dioc, NSW
19 Mar 1895 Rev Ildephonsus Gartland CP   Marrickville, NSW
19 Mar 1922 Rev Louis Chatelet SM   Born 06/04/1873; Ordained 29/06/1897; Sydney, Wollongong.
19 Mar 1930 Rev Patrick Cavanagh   Nagambie, etc, Vic
19 Mar 1932 Rev William O'Hagan   Mornington, etc, Vic
19 Mar 1934 Rev Patrick Burke CM   Sydney, etc
19 Mar 1939 Rev Hurbert Tomlinson MSC   Sydney, etc
19 Mar 1970 Rev James Dwyer MSC   Darwin, NT, etc
19 Mar 1970 Rev Robert Peterson SJ   Werribee, Hawthorn, Vic
19 Mar 1980 Rev Cyril Power SJ   Melbourne, etc
19 Mar 1992 Rev Thomas Fitzgerald   Boonah, Wynnum, Maryborough, Ipswich, Annerley, Caboolture, Booval, Qld
19 Mar 1994 Rev Adrian Papworth SDB   Engadine, NSW; Glenorchy, Tas; Brooklyn Park, Yorketown, Victoria Park, SA; Oakleigh, Chadstone, Brunswick, Vic
19 Mar 2008 Rev John Flynn   Atherton, Gulf Mission, Ravenshoe, Malanda, Cairns, Earlville, Qld
19 Mar 2009 Rev David Nies   Born 19/11/1929; Ordained 18/07/1953
19 Mar 2010 Rev Hugo De Maria OFMCap   Born 02/04/1922; Odrdained 22/03/1947; Hawthorn, Vic etc.
19 Mar 2012 Rev Gerard Dore  
20 Mar 1897 Rev Henri Joseph Couloigner SM   Sydney
20 Mar 1905 Rev Andrew Ryan   Rockhampton dioc; Tarraville, Vic
20 Mar 1920 Rev John O'Grady   Melbourne dioc
20 Mar 1922 Rev William A Mullins   Moree, Tamworth, NSW
20 Mar 1960 Rev Joseph Wojek   Melbourne dioc
20 Mar 1962 Rev John Finnerty   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
20 Mar 1963 Rev James Kennedy   Melbourne dioc
20 Mar 1967 Rev Joseph Bernasconi   Maitland dioc, NSW
20 Mar 1967 Rev Francis van den Boscho CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
20 Mar 1969 Rev Peter Galavan   Epping, Nowra, Mittagong, NSW
20 Mar 1969 Rev Leslie Harper SJ   Sydney, etc
20 Mar 1972 Rev Errol Aloysius Stanaway   Brisbane dioc
20 Mar 1973 Rev Edmond Michael Roche   Hobart, Queenstown, Tas
20 Mar 1980 Rev Mgr Joseph Dominick Daly   Sale dioc, Vic
20 Mar 1990 Rev Alan Cruckshank   Darwin dioc, NT; Melbourne dioc
20 Mar 1990 Rev Aloysius van Houte SM   Sydney; Melbourne
20 Mar 2003 Rev John Clarke   Annerley, Bardon, Ipswich, Banyo, Red Hill, Qld
20 Mar 2005 Rev Francis Maher SJ   Melbourne, etc
21 Mar 1889 Rev John Costello   Sydney
21 Mar 1897 Augustus William Berney Petre   Dapto, Hartley, Lithgow, Berrima, Armidale, NSW
21 Mar 1903 Rev Edward (Romaeus) Stone OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic; Gawler, SA, etc
21 Mar 1948 Rev Daniel Lawton   Lismore, NSW; and Melbourne diocs, (Apr 4, 1928?)
21 Mar 1965 Rev Mgr Patrick Joseph Dunne   Tamworth, etc, NSW
21 Mar 1965 Rev Mgr William J McElhinney   Longreach, etc, Qld
21 Mar 1988 Noel (Nolan) Joseph Murphy   Campsie, Rozelle, Lithgow, Rockdale, Balgowlah, Rockdale, Clovelly, Enmore, Toronto, Richmond, Balmain, NSW
21 Mar 1993 Rev Patrick Ryan   Sydney and Broken Bay diocs, NSW
21 Mar 1999 Bishop Eugene James Cuskelly   MSC, Randwick, Kensington, NSW; Croydon, Vic; Brisbane, Qld
21 Mar 2000 Archbishop James William Gleeson   Adelaide dioc
21 Mar 2008 Rev Paul Power MSC  
21 Mar 2012 Very Rev Mitrat Ivan Schewciw   Born 01/11/1926; Ukrainian Eparchy.
21 Mar 2013 Rev Allen Glendenning   Born 14/01/1945; Ordained 19/08/1978; Diocese of Parramatta.
22 Mar 1904 Rev James Holehan   Richmond, Cygnet, Kingston, etc, Tas (or Dec 5 1907)
22 Mar 1904 Rev Charles H Kirk SM   Sydney
22 Mar 1913 Rev John McInerney SJ   Sydney, etc
22 Mar 1918 Rev John Thomas Henehan   Ballarat dioc, Vic
22 Mar 1922 Rev Dominic Peter Byrne   Sydney
22 Mar 1931 Rev Mgr Denis Francis O'Haran   Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
22 Mar 1938 Bishop John Barry   Goulburn, NSW
22 Mar 1938 Rev James Ryan   Westbury, Longford, etc, Tas (or Aug 22)
22 Mar 1942 Rev Patrick Joseph Gleeson   Healesville, Carlton, etc, Vic
22 Mar 1949 Rev John Francis Toomey   Brunswick East, etc, Vic
22 Mar 1952 Rev John J Hegarty   Mundingburra, etc, Qld
22 Mar 1957 Rev Francis Hayes   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
22 Mar 1959 Rev James Tuohy   Mittagong, NSW; Melbourne. (or March 27?)
22 Mar 1970 Rev Joseph Stamm MSC   Sydney, etc
22 Mar 1974 Rev Mgr John O'Flaherty   Wyong, etc, NSW
22 Mar 1983 Rev James Nooney   Melbourne dioc
22 Mar 1986 Rev William James Kenny   Windsor, etc, Qld
22 Mar 1998 Rev Peter Joseph Eastwick SM   Sydney; Burnie, Claremont, Tas, etc
22 Mar 2001 Rev James Byrne   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
22 Mar 2002 Rev Thomas Everard   Warragamba, Mascot, Haberfield, Botany, NSW.
22 Mar 2006 Rev Robert Rippin MSC   Sydney, etc
22 Mar 2013 Rev Timothy Norris   Born 12/01/1929; ordained 21/12/1955. Archdiocese of Brisbane.
23 Mar 1871 Rev Andre Schall SM   Sydney
23 Mar 1879 Rev Pierre Jules Joly SM   Ryde, NSW
23 Mar 1902 Rev Thomas McElligott   Clunes, etc, Vic
23 Mar 1904 Rev John Joseph McKernan   Longford, Triabunna, Cygnet, etc, Tas
23 Mar 1905 Rev Charles Dietel SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
23 Mar 1917 Rev Edward B O'Laverty CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
23 Mar 1923 Bishop John H Norton   Adelaide, Port Augusta, SA
23 Mar 1953 Rev Gerard Patrick Grace   Tighe’s Hill, etc, NSW
23 Mar 1964 Rev Bortolo Fredrigotti SDB   Sunbury, Oakleigh, Vic
23 Mar 1969 Rev Patrick O'Mara SJ   Sydney, etc
23 Mar 1969 Rev Rosendo Sosa OSB   Drysdale River, etc, WA
23 Mar 1971 Rev Lawrence T Anderson OPraem   Queen’s Park, Perth dioc
23 Mar 1983 Bishop Philip James Anthony Kennedy   Kennedy, Adelaide
23 Mar 1995 Rev William Andrew O'Driscoll   Melbourne, Ferntree Gully, Box Hill, Glenhuntly, Geelong, North Melbourne, West Geelong, Croydon, Camberwell, Vic
23 Mar 2002 Rev Anton Javorski SVD  
23 Mar 2005 Rev Walter Sylvester SAC   Melbourne, Kew, Millgrove, Vic; Kimberleys, WA.
23 Mar 2006 Rev John Camilleri   Cairns dioc, Qld
24 Mar 1892 Rev Joseph Aloysius Sheehy   Hobart, etc, Tas; Adelaide dioc
24 Mar 1916 Rev Cornelius Corcoran   Brighton, Richmond, etc, Tas
24 Mar 1932 Rev James Kiely   Victoria Park, etc, WA
24 Mar 1939 Rev Arthur Cullen   Derby, Richmond, Cygnet, Tas
24 Mar 1941 Rev Daniel O'Sullivan   Bondi Beach, etc, NSW
24 Mar 1951 Rev John F Kelly   Branxton, etc, NSW
24 Mar 1957 Rev Peter Gullino SDB   Sunbury, Vic
24 Mar 1964 Rev Francis H Regan   Perth dioc
24 Mar 1971 Rev Edmund Miles Gilmartin SM   Sydney
24 Mar 1979 Rev Norbert Earle MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc
24 Mar 1982 Rev George Norris CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
24 Mar 1988 Rev William Pietsch   Melbourne
24 Mar 2013 Rev Leo Curran OFM   Born 02/04/1931; Ordained 15/07/1967
24 Mar 2014 Rev James Finbar O'Brien   Born 18/06/1948; Ordained 17/11/1994 Archdiocese of Brisbane
25 Mar 1860 Rev John Fallon   Kapunda, etc, SA
25 Mar 1885 Rev Michael Hennessy   Adelaide, Salisbury, Mt. Gambier, SA; Narrabri, Grafton, NSW
25 Mar 1911 Rev Bernard Martinez OSB   New Norcia, WA
25 Mar 1935 Rev Patrick John McGrath   Armidale dioc, NSW
25 Mar 1936 Rev James Bray   Townsville dioc, Qld
25 Mar 1954 Rev Patrick V Brady   Gayndah, Marlborough, Banyo, Qld
25 Mar 1959 Rev Guy Gavan Duffy   Bacchus Marsh, etc, Vic
25 Mar 1969 Rev Mgr Cyril B Callaghan   Wollongong, etc, NSW
25 Mar 1970 Rev Luke Mullany SSC   Melbourne
25 Mar 1973 Rev Harry Frederick Davis SM   Sydney; Burnie, Tas
25 Mar 1974 Rev Francis Kissane   Ascot Vale, etc, Vic
25 Mar 1975 Rev John McAreavey SJ   Adelaide, etc
25 Mar 1980 Rev John Forster   Nagambie, Wangaratta, Rutherglen, Pyramid Hill, Bendigo, etc, Vic
25 Mar 1983 Rev John Duggan   Melbourne dioc
25 Mar 1983 Rev Patrick Gleeson   Melbourne dioc
25 Mar 1984 Rev John Verrijt CM   Malvern, Vic; Modbury, SA
25 Mar 1987 Rev Ivan Mihalic   Adelaide dioc
25 Mar 1990 Rev Bernard Baldwin MSC   Camp Hill, Qld; Narrogin, WA; Moonah, Tas; Canberra, ACTas; Kensington, Douglas Park, NSW; Thursday Island, NT
25 Mar 1996 Rev Thomas Hunt OSA   North Queensland, Coorparoo, Qld
25 Mar 1999 Rev John Heffey   Mansfield, Castlemaine, South Werribee, Gladysdale, etc, Vic; Cygnet, Franklin, Tas
25 Mar 2005 Rev Philip Joseph Crosbie SSC   Essendon, Strathmore, Vic, etc
26 Mar 1869 Rev Patrick Davern   Bathurst dioc, NSW
26 Mar 1908 Rev Stephen Pidgeon CSsR   Waratah, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
26 Mar 1926 Rev Alphonsus (Joseph) Kindelan OCarm   Gawler, SA; Middle Park, Vic
26 Mar 1941 Rev Francis Joseph Gatzemeyer   St. Peters, etc, SA
26 Mar 1941 Rev Patrick J Moore OSA   Sydney, Sandhurst dioc, Vic
26 Mar 1945 Rev Mgr Thomas Hayden   Manly, Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
26 Mar 1964 Rev Ambrose Rossi SDB   Sunbury, Vic, etc
26 Mar 1980 Rev Stanislaw Skudrzyk SJ   Melbourne
26 Mar 1982 Rev Mgr Francis Peter Gallagher   Tempe, Bondi Beach, Penrith, Rose Bay, Enfield, Lake Macquarie, Epping, Port Kembla, etc, NSW
26 Mar 1998 Rev Maurice Croker   Wollongong dioc, NSW
26 Mar 2003 Rev John Brosnan   Geelong, Collingwood, Pentridge Gaol, Surrey Hills, Vic
26 Mar 2008 Rev Tindaro (Tam) Ferlazzo   Townsville, Ingham, Abergowrie, Burdekin Valley, Herbert River, Qld
26 Mar 2008 Rev Kevin Joseph Treacy   Yeppoon, Bundaberg, Mackay, Finch Hatton, Aramac/Muttaburra, Clermont, North Rockhampton, Qld
27 Mar 1934 Rev William Francis O'Byrne   Port Pirie Diocese, SA
27 Mar 1957 Rev Leo Murphy SJ   Brisbane dioc
27 Mar 1964 Rev William Hourigan   Murrurundi, etc, NSW
27 Mar 1966 Rev Donal Reidy   Ballarat dioc, Vic
27 Mar 1978 Rev John Bartholomew Doherty   Redfern, Pymble, etc, NSW
27 Mar 1981 Rev John Ashe   Melbourne dioc
27 Mar 1984 Rev Arthur Perkins MSC   Sydney, etc
27 Mar 1985 Rev Leo McDougall MSC   Sydney, etc
27 Mar 1991 Rev Cyril Butler SM   Sydney
27 Mar 2001 Rev Patrick Reynolds SM   Sydney, Lismore, NSW; Geelong, Vic, etc
27 Mar 2011 Rev John Bartoszek SVD   Born 22/05/1936; Ordained 27/01/1963.
27 Mar 2011 Rev W (Bill) A Smith   Born 23/06/1918.
28 Mar 1878 Rev Patrick O'Reilly   Darlinghurst, Inverell, Tenterfield, Dapto, etc, NSW
28 Mar 1889 Archbishop William Bernard Ullathorne OSB   Sydney
28 Mar 1918 Rev Joseph Vincent Butler OCarm   Gawler, SA; Melbourne.
28 Mar 1918 Rev James Comerford   Charters Towers, Clermont, Barcaldine, Qld
28 Mar 1928 Rev Bernard Le Louarn OC   Beagle Bay, WA
28 Mar 1931 Rev Michael Campion   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
28 Mar 1932 Bishop Patrick Vincent Dwyer   Maitland, NSW
28 Mar 1949 Rev James Philip Fanning   Clontarf, Toodyay, Aquinas College, Perth, WA
28 Mar 1950 Rev Thomas Lynch   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
28 Mar 1955 Rev Mgr John I Sheerin   Hurstville, etc, NSW
28 Mar 1962 Rev Leo O'Rourke   North Melbourne, etc, Vic
28 Mar 1965 Rev Edward Quinn   Maitland dioc, NSW
28 Mar 1965 Rev Thomas Shuley SJ   Sydney, etc
28 Mar 1977 Rev Aloysius Ceccato OFMCap   Wynnum, Qld; Plumpton, NSW
28 Mar 1977 Rev Morgan O'Connor   Tumut, Moruya, Young, NSW; Yarralumla, ACT
28 Mar 1995 Rev Paul William Maloney   Sydney, Bega, Ardlethan, Temora, Gunning, Crookwell, Goulburn, North Cooma, Bungendore, Grenfell, Boorowa, Murringo, NSW
28 Mar 2005 Rev Thomas Fitzgerald OP   Adelaide, etc
28 Mar 2009 Rev John Nee   Born 18/07/1935; Ordained 29/06/1960; New Farm, Browns Plains, Holland Park, Mount Gravatt etc - Archdiocese of Brisbane, QLD.
28 Mar 2014 Rev William Modystack   Born 02/07/1936; Ordained 16/07/1960 Archdiocese of Adelaide
28 Mar 2014 Most Rev Michael E Putney DD AM   Born in Gladstone QLD, 20/6/1946. Ordained Priest for Brisbane 28/6/1969. Consecrated 27/7/1995. Appointed Bishop of Townsville 24/1/2001. Installed Bishop of Townsville 27/3/2001.
29 Mar 1870 Rev James Parle   Richmond, Port Fairy, Vic
29 Mar 1909 Rev Berthold (Joseph) Hart OCarm   Melbourne
29 Mar 1938 Rev Denis Ambrose Guinan OSA   North Queensland
29 Mar 1963 Rev Eric Dwyer CSsR   Pennant Hills, NSW; Hobart, etc
29 Mar 1972 Rev Michael Cussen CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; New Town, Tas
29 Mar 1973 Rev Martin Wallace SJ   Adelaide, etc
29 Mar 1978 Rev Emilio Creola SJ   Adelaide
29 Mar 1994 Rev Gerge Matthew Maher   Ballarat dioc, Vic; Wentworth, Bourke, Balranald, NSW
29 Mar 2004 Rev Francis Chapman SSC   Essendon, Vic; Turramurra, NSW
29 Mar 2007 Rev Henry Gilbert (Harry) Davis   Sydney, Broken Bay dioc, NSW
29 Mar 2009 Rev Colin James Ogilvie   Born 13/09/1941; Ordained 30/09/1988; Broken Hill and Cobar, Diocese of Wilcannia-Forbes
30 Mar 1922 Rev Michael? Sherrin   Naremburn, etc, NSW
30 Mar 1923 Rev Gabriel M O'Farrell OP  
30 Mar 1938 Rev James Lonergan   Warwick, Dalby, Qld; Armidale dioc, NSW; Nanango, Gayndah, etc, Qld
30 Mar 1943 Rev John R Kenny   Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
30 Mar 1943 Rev Aughavas O'Rourke   Sydney dioc
30 Mar 1949 Rev James McHugh   Melbourne dioc
30 Mar 1965 Rev Luke P Maddock OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
30 Mar 1978 Rev Cornelius Gilbourne   Rockley, Carcoar, Woodstock, Gulgong, etc, NSW
30 Mar 1985 Rev James Edward Munday   Matraville, etc, NSW
30 Mar 2000 Rev Patrick Landers   Goulburn, Boorowa, Dee Why, Gosford, Lewisham, Forest Lodge, Clovelly, Croydon, Concord West, Broadway, Panania, NSW
30 Mar 2000 Rev George L Meredith   Sydney dioc
30 Mar 2003 Rev John Baldacchino OCarm   Adelaide, Port Pirie, Port Augusta, Cleve, Loxton, Hawker, Cummins, SA, etc
30 Mar 2006 Rev John Camilleri   Cairns Diocese
30 Mar 2014 Mgr Dino Fragiacomo   Born 4-7-1922; Ordained 22-6-1947 Archdiocese of Sydney
31 Mar 1856 Rev William Odilo Woolfrey OC   Hobart; Sydney; Adelaide
31 Mar 1931 Rev Joseph Slattery CM   Bathurst, Ashfield, etc, NSW
31 Mar 1932 Rev Patrick? Kiely   Perth dioc, WA
31 Mar 1932 Rev Edmund Ryan   Port Pirie dioc, SA
31 Mar 1933 Rev Yabdullah Yazbeck   Redfern, etc. NSW
31 Mar 1943 Rev James Stephen Prendergast   Geraldton dioc, WA
31 Mar 1944 Rev Callistus Henry CP   Sydney, etc
31 Mar 1949 Rev James Reynolds MSC   Hindmarsh, SA, etc
31 Mar 1954 Rev Mgr Henry Fitzgerald   Wilston, Wooloowin, etc, Qld
31 Mar 1960 Rev George O'Byrne   Bathurst dioc, NSW
31 Mar 1987 Rev Eusebio Arnaiz CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
31 Mar 1994 Rev George Rochester CM   Ashfield, Bathurst, NSW; Adelaide, SA; Bendigo, Vic; Guildford, WA
31 Mar 1997 Rev Michael Camilleri OCarm   Wentworthville, NSW; Waikerie, Carrieton, SA
31 Mar 2000 Rev Desmond O'Neill   Dulwich Hill, Greenwich, etc, NSW
31 Mar 2010 Rev Bernard Shah OCarm   Born 08/02/1937; Coorparoo QLD, Wentworthville NSW.
Apr Rev Edward Augustine O'Dwyer OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
1 Apr 1876 Rev Benedict (Benito) Martin OSB   New Norcia, WA
1 Apr 1895 Rev Richard Kennedy   Temora, NSW
1 Apr 1927 Rev James O'Farrell   Horsham, etc, Vic
1 Apr 1932 Rev Thomas A Simmington   Walkerston, etc, Qld
1 Apr 1935 Rev Mgr William Lee   Rosalie, Red Hill, Qld
1 Apr 1935 Rev Edmund O'Brien   Geelong, Collingwood, Ashby, Camberwell, Vic
1 Apr 1944 Rev Victor Thierry SM   Lismore, NSW, etc
1 Apr 1953 Rev Kieran Behan   Warren, etc, NSW
1 Apr 1960 Rev George O'Byrne   Gilgandra, etc, NSW
1 Apr 1964 Rev Patrick Costello   Brisbane dioc
1 Apr 1971 Rev Casimir Garcia Diez OSA   Cairns
1 Apr 1974 Rev Mgr Patrick Whelan   Rockdale, Lithgow, etc, NSW
1 Apr 1980 Rev William Ormond Kennedy   West Bundaberg, etc, Qld
1 Apr 1985 Rev John Norman McRae   Enfield, etc, NSW
1 Apr 1993 Rev Peter Bacinskas   Archdiocese of Brisbane
1 Apr 1997 Rev Deacon Michael Flynn   Bunbury, WA
1 Apr 1997 Rev Deacon Michael Flynn   Bunbury
1 Apr 1999 Rev Thomas Hayes Kerr   Dulwich Hill, Forest Lodge, Earlwood, St. Mary’s, Tempe, Lakemba, Blakehurst, NSW
1 Apr 2006 Rev Charles Martin Branagan CSsR   Townsville, Aitkenvale, Cranbrook, Qld, etc
1 Apr 2006 Rev Martin Branagan CSsR  
1 Apr 2008 Rev John Wilkinson CM   Born 29/11/1914; Ordained 27/07/1938; Vincenctians.
1 Apr 2012 Rev James Hynes   Born 14/04/1934; Archdiocese of Brisbane.
1 Apr 2012 Rev Ron Herde PE   Born 11/10/1924. Ordained for the Archdiocese of Adelaide.
2 Apr 1908 Rev Timothy Murphy   Adelaide, Mt. Gambier etc, SA; Bendigo, Wangaratta, Shepparton, Vic
2 Apr 1912 Rev Charles O'Connell SJ   Sydney; Hawthorn, Vic, etc
2 Apr 1928 Bishop Michael O'Farrell CM   Bathurst NSW
2 Apr 1930 Rev Martin McNamara   Adelaide dioc
2 Apr 1933 Rev James Bede Kearney   Sydney dioc
2 Apr 1936 Rev Gerard Chester CP   Marrickville, NSW; Glen Osmond, SA
2 Apr 1948 Rev James Smith   Sydney dioc
2 Apr 1950 Rev Peter Costelloe   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn
2 Apr 1979 Rev Wolodymar Krayewsky CSsR   Mayfield, NSW, etc
2 Apr 1984 Rev John Edward Grady   Narraweena, Penrith, etc, NSW
2 Apr 1990 Rev Joseph Robert Weaver   18 parishes in Sydney dioc, including Hoxton Park, Austral, Parramatta, Leura
2 Apr 1998 Rev Peter Moore   Wollongong dioc, NSW
2 Apr 2005 Rev Alexander Thomas Fitzpatrick OP   Melbourne; Port Pirie, SA, diocs
2 Apr 2006 Rev Luke Fay CSsR   Leonora, North Perth WA
2 Apr 2006 Rev Reginald Hynes   Moora, Wongan Hills, Trayning, Wyalkatchem, Boulder, Beverley, WA
2 Apr 2006 Rev Donal O'Sullivan MSC   Sydney, etc
2 Apr 2010 Rev Walter Bernard (Bernie) Dwyer   Born 23/08/1907; Ordained 01/03/1958; Narrogin, Albany, Bunbury, Gnowangerup-Tambellup,Kojonup, Bridgetown, Lake Grace, Mandurah,Erskine, WA.
2 Apr 2011 Rev Ian Dillon SJ   Born 04/02/1926; Ordained 08/01/1958.
2 Apr 2012 Rev Anthony Redden   Born 14/06/1947; Diocese of Port Pirie.
2 Apr 2013 Rev Adrian Lyons SJ   Born 28/08/1942; Ordained 07/12/1974
3 Apr 1894 Rev Patrick B Walsh   Melbourne dioc
3 Apr 1895 Rev John Forde   West St. Kilda, etc, Vic
3 Apr 1926 Rev William O'Byrne OSA   Sandhurst Diocese, Vic
3 Apr 1928 Rev Thomas O'Connor   Pekina, etc, SA
3 Apr 1931 Rev Nicholas Cooney   Bathurst dioc, NSW
3 Apr 1937 Rev Edward Joseph McMahon   Sydney dioc
3 Apr 1948 Rev Innocent Matthew Doyle OP  
3 Apr 1957 Rev Mgr James Joseph Rowan   Mackay, Athelstone, etc, Qld
3 Apr 1970 Rev Nicholas McNaboe OMI   Camberwell, Vic, etc
3 Apr 1977 Rev Gerald Daily SJ   Melbourne, etc
3 Apr 1984 Rev Patrick Joseph Hickey OSA   Tully, Innisfail, Qld; Rochester, Vic
3 Apr 1987 Rev William Brian Daley   Keperra, Grovely, etc, Qld - Archdiocese of Brisbane
3 Apr 1987 Rev James Simon Hogan   Bendigo, Wangaratta, Elmore, Heathcote, Nathalia, White Hills, etc, Vic
3 Apr 2004 Rev Arthur Kevin Ryan   Melbourne dioc
3 Apr 2007 Rev Charles Kakumanu   Diocese of Lismore, NSW
3 Apr 2007 Rev Stephen O'Donnell   Lismore, Tetania, NSW
3 Apr 2013 Rev Denis Moroney   Born 06/10/1941; Ordained 29/06/1966
4 Apr 1884 Rev Patrick Madden   Ballarat, Geelong, Keilor, Vic
4 Apr 1886 Rev Edward Murphy SJ   Richmond, Hawthorn, etc, Vic
4 Apr 1893 Rev Thomas McCormack   Dungog, Quirindi, Newcastle, NSW
4 Apr 1902 Rev Thomas Joseph Cosgrave   Willunga, etc, SA
4 Apr 1906 Rev James Hugh O'Gorman   Newtown, Michelago, Cooma, etc, NSW
4 Apr 1916 Rev Aloysius Bolger OSA   Cairns
4 Apr 1921 Rev James Hegarty CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; etc. Perth
4 Apr 1929 Rev James O'Dwyer   Melbourne dioc
4 Apr 1930 Rev Peter O'Hare   Inglewood, Ararat, etc, Vic
4 Apr 1931 Rev R Malachy Headley OP   Adelaide
4 Apr 1932 Rev Joseph Patrick Harrington   Armidale dioc, NSW
4 Apr 1939 Rev Patrick William Ronan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
4 Apr 1943 Rev Denis O'Kennedy   Cowra, etc, NSW
4 Apr 1943 Rev Daniel Joseph O'Sullivan SMA   Cygnet, Zeehan, Hobart, Tas
4 Apr 1951 James Andrew (Jimmy) Carlton MSC   Carlton,VIC
4 Apr 1977 Rev Ambrose Benneworth   Hobart, Cygnet, Devonport, etc, Tas
4 Apr 1982 Rev James Healy   Armidale dioc, NSW
4 Apr 1982 Rev James Murphy   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
4 Apr 1985 Rev Hugh Goerke OMI   Lendrum, Qld; Lesmurdie, WA
4 Apr 1986 Rev Vincent H Hollands   Naremburn, etc, NSW
4 Apr 1992 Rev Brian Buxton SJ   Sydney, Young, NSW; Toowong, Qld; Adelaide; Canberra; Perth
4 Apr 2008 Rev Meredith Delahenty   Born 12/09/1917; Ordained 22/09/1940.
4 Apr 2008 Rev Terence Cahill OCD   Brisbane; Morley, WA
4 Apr 2010 Rev Daniel Magill CSsR  
4 Apr 2012 Rev John Ayers SDB  
5 Apr 1917 Rev Patrick O'Brien   Sale dioc, Vic
5 Apr 1920 Rev Patrick Tighe SJ   Sydney, etc
5 Apr 1941 Rev Michael John Barry   Gympie, Blackall, Charleville, Ipswich, Qld - Archdiocese of Brisbane
5 Apr 1948 Rev James F Madden OSA   Cairns
5 Apr 1953 Rev Edward De La Peza SJ   Melbourne, etc
5 Apr 1962 Bishop Alfred Joseph Gummer   Geraldton, WA
5 Apr 1988 Rev Francis Gleisner CSsR   Melbourne, Ballarat, Vic, etc
5 Apr 2000 Rev Joseph O'Shaughnessy OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sorrento, Camberwell, Vic; Tea Tree Gully, SA
5 Apr 2003 Rev Michael John Foster   Revesby, Springwood, Enfield, Mt. Druitt, Cabramatta, Homebush, NSW
5 Apr 2010 Rev Nicholas Warne OFM   Born 16/08/1921; Ordained 22/07/1945.
5 Apr 2010 Rev Terrence Anthony Hammond SSS   Melbourne etc.
5 Apr 2014 Rev Desmond Grayem Byrne PE   Read more
6 Apr 1864 Rev Maurice Lencioni CP   Moreton Bay, Qld; Adelaide
6 Apr 1918 Rev Edward J Madden   Tatura, Kerang, Yarrawonga, Nagambie, Pyramid Hill, etc, Vic
6 Apr 1919 Rev Francis O'Loughlin   Sydney
6 Apr 1941 Rev John Patrick Walsh   Stawell, St. Arnaud, etc, Vic
6 Apr 1945 Rev Arthur Bambridge   Parramatta, etc, NSW
6 Apr 1965 Rev Ernest J Roderick Lynch   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
6 Apr 1981 Rev Martin Strong SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
6 Apr 1984 Rev John Clancy MSC   Sydney, etc
6 Apr 1990 Rev Gerard Nichol   Archdiocese of Brisbane
6 Apr 1992 Rev James Slyney   Gympie, Maryborough, Ipswich, Brisbane, Enoggera, Holland Park, Qld - Archdiocese of Brisbane
6 Apr 1997 Rev Michael Joseph Guinea SM   Sydney
6 Apr 2001 Rev Timothy Scott   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
6 Apr 2004 Rev John H Smith SJ   Kew, Vic, etc
6 Apr 2006 Rev Peter Sheridan   Canberra/Goulburn dioc
6 Apr 2010 Rev Gerard Joseph Fitzgerald PE   Born 30/01/1932; Ordained Dublin Ireland 14/06/1959; West Preston, Castlemaine, Coburg, Frankston, Bell Park, St Kilda East, Newport, Laverton & South Caulfield - Arch of Melbourne.
7 Apr 1857 Rev William W Parsons   Melbourne, Geelong, etc, Vic
7 Apr 1865 Rev John Fitzgerald   Campbell Town, Tas
7 Apr 1893 Rev Bernard Delaney   Albany, Subiaco, etc, WA
7 Apr 1894 Rev Santos Salvado OSB   New Norcia, WA
7 Apr 1923 Rev Michael C Gough   Ararat, Daylesford, Elsternwick, etc, Vic; Maitland, NSW
7 Apr 1931 Bishop Joseph Shiel   Ballarat, Vic; Rockhampton, Qld
7 Apr 1933 Rev Edmund Downing SJ   Sydney, etc
7 Apr 1947 Rev John Henry CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
7 Apr 1950 Rev Agostino Galanti OCD   Melbourne
7 Apr 1960 Rev Albert Aufinger SVD   Hobart, Launceston, Tas
7 Apr 1962 Rev Patrick Callaghan   Ararat, Coleraine, etc, Vic
7 Apr 1967 Rev Louis Schwer SM   Sydney
7 Apr 1969 Rev Joseph Craig SJ   Melbourne, etc
7 Apr 1974 Rev John Hogan   Sydney dioc
7 Apr 1986 Rev Francis Bouchier   Jindabyne, West Wyalong, North Goulburn, NSW; Narrabundah, ACT
7 Apr 1988 Rev Francis Michael Unwins CSsR   Sydney, etc
7 Apr 1993 Rev George Lahiffe CSSp   Dorrington, Pine Rivers, Qld
7 Apr 1999 Rev Graham Patrick Elliott   Esk, Ekibin, Qld - Archdiocese of Brisbane
7 Apr 2006 Rev Philip Kurts SJ   Sydney, etc
7 Apr 2006 Rev Phillip Kurts SJ   Born 02/09/1921; Ordained 31/12/1952.
7 Apr 2007 Rev Joseph Vincent Howe   Born 08/10/1920; Ordained 29/07/1944; Hobart, Queenstown, Burnie, Launceston, Ulverstone, Tas etc.
7 Apr 2008 Archbishop Francis Little   Melbourne
7 Apr 2012 Rev James Moore MSC   Born 22/07/1930.
8 Apr 1852 Rev Edgar McSweeney OFMCap   Armidale, NSW
8 Apr 1877 Rev Philippe Calinon SM   Sydney
8 Apr 1898 Rev Julius Herden SJ   Norwood, Sevenhill, SA, etc
8 Apr 1903 Rev Patrick Hallinan   Manly, Windsor, etc, NSW
8 Apr 1907 Rev Alfred Deniau SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
8 Apr 1915 Rev Nicholas Emo OC   Beagle Bay, WA
8 Apr 1920 Rev Michael O'Dowd   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn
8 Apr 1924 Rev Denis B Nelan   Essendon, Shepparton, Kyneton, Keilor, etc, Vic
8 Apr 1926 Rev Patrick J Donovan   Gundagai, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn
8 Apr 1927 Rev Peter Paul Power   Rydalmere, Windsor, Rokewood, Redfern, Pyrmont, Bungendore, NSW
8 Apr 1939 Rev Patrick Martin Heffernan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
8 Apr 1943 Rev Dominic John Curran OP  
8 Apr 1953 Rev Eugene Courtais SM   Sydney
8 Apr 1969 Rev Francis Andrew Molan   Alphington, etc, Vic
8 Apr 1976 Rev John Scanlan   Orange, Coolah, Gulgong, etc, NSW
8 Apr 1983 Rev Bruce Alexander Macpherson   Armidale, Inverell, etc, NSW
8 Apr 1984 Rev John Francis Clancy MSC   Melbourne, etc
8 Apr 1984 Rev Kevin P Quinlan   Melbourne dioc
8 Apr 1988 Rev John Mikula   Sydney dioc
8 Apr 1998 Rev Francis Cornelius Costello   Salisbury, Ipswich, Qld - Archdiocese of Brisbane
8 Apr 2002 Rev James Mates OFM   Sydney, etc
8 Apr 2002 Rev James Meatus OFM   East Melbourne, Mt. Eliza, Vic; Wahroonga, NSW
8 Apr 2007 Rev Kevin Cronin   Willetton/Brentwood, Mirrabooka, Southern Cross, Kondinin/Kulin, Beverley, Maylands, WA
8 Apr 2008 Most Rev Thomas Francis Little DD KBE   Born i30/11/1925; Ordained 03/10/1950; Consecrated Titular Bishop of Temuniana and Auxiliary Bishop to Archbishop of Melbourne 21/2/1973; Promoted to See of Melbourne 1/7/1974; Retired 16/7/1996.
9 Apr 1887 Rev Bartholomew Callinan   Bathurst, NSW; Launceston, Tas
9 Apr 1887 Rev Christopher Morris   Launceston, Tas, etc
9 Apr 1898 Rev Thomas Moriarty   Warrnambool, Koroit, Ararat, etc, Vic
9 Apr 1924 Rev Patrick Bonaventure Kennedy OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
9 Apr 1927 Rev Augustine Murua OSB   New Norcia, WA
9 Apr 1936 Bishop Charles Cox OMI   Fremantle, Glendalough, WA
9 Apr 1986 Rev Gerard Kelly   Hobart, Rosebery, Cygnet, Latrobe, etc, Tas
9 Apr 2000 Rev William Cagney OMI   Camberwell, Sorrento, Vic; Eagle Junction, Qld; Lesmurdie, WA
9 Apr 2002 Rev Dennis Redmond Whelan   Coonabarabran, Orange, Bathurst, Kandos, Cowra, Cumnock/Yeoval, North Dubbo, NSW.
9 Apr 2003 Rev Bernard Reed   Hobart, St. Mary’s, St. Leonard’s, etc, Tas
9 Apr 2009 Rev Thomas O'Reilly CM  
9 Apr 2010 Rev Mgr Vincent Casey   Born 25/11/1907; Ordained 29/11/1931; Lambton, Newcastle, Maitland, Merriwa, New Lambton - Maitland-Newcastle Diocese.
9 Apr 2012 Rev Donal Lane SJ  
10 Apr 1876 Rev Michael Joseph Murray   Ravenswood, Bowen, etc, Qld
10 Apr 1882 Rev John J Roche   Adelaide dioc
10 Apr 1898 Rev Jean Andre Vidil SM   Sydney
10 Apr 1910 Rev Mgr Patrick Hand   West Maitland, etc, NSW
10 Apr 1915 Rev Mgr James Joseph O'Brien   Sydney dioc
10 Apr 1919 Rev Phillip Joseph Walsh   Sydney, Wollongong, NSW; Geelong, Vic (1904?)
10 Apr 1951 Rev Benedict Donegan CP   Glen Osmond, SA
10 Apr 1951 Rev Vincent Foley OSA   Rochester, Echuca, Kyabram, Vic
10 Apr 1951 Rev Daniel Gleeson McMahon   Cowwarr, Warragul, Bairnsdale, Yarram, etc, Vic
10 Apr 1965 Archbishop James Duhig   Rockhampton, Brisbane, Qld
10 Apr 1973 Rev Jose Iban Pertejo OSA   North Queensland
10 Apr 1973 Rev Leonard Pultanevitch CP   Sydney; Hobart, etc
10 Apr 1985 Rev John H Cleary   Elsternwick, etc, Vic
10 Apr 1985 Rev Thomas Pierse   Haymarket, Clifton Gardens, etc, NSW
10 Apr 1989 Rev Peter Nicholas Kerwick   Townsville dioc, Qld
10 Apr 1994 Rev John Joseph Dekker MHM   Newman, WA
10 Apr 2005 Rev Bernard Macken   Melbourne dioc
10 Apr 2007 Rev Edward (Jim) Fallon  
10 Apr 2011 Rev Ronald Merrick PE   Born 22/12/1924; Healesville, Gordon, Clifton Hill, Brunswick West, Seaford, Avondale Heights, Williamstown, Wattle Park - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
11 Apr 1893 Rev Eugene Roussel MSC   Sydney
11 Apr 1933 Rev Francis Lyons SJ   Brisbane, Adelaide, etc
11 Apr 1933 Rev Patrick John Sheehy   Sydney dioc
11 Apr 1941 Rev Michael O'Sullivan   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn
11 Apr 1949 Rev Stanislaus Henry McGee OFM   Bathurst, Forbes, Sydney, NSW
11 Apr 1957 Rev Patrick Donovan MSC   Randwick, Kensington, NSW
11 Apr 1974 Rev Mgr Augustus Ambrose Lacey   Albury, Culcairn, etc, NSW
11 Apr 1977 Rev Patrick Flanagan   Sydney Diocese
11 Apr 1977 Rev Charles J Keane   Mackay, Rockhampton, Cloncurry Sarina, Barcaldine, Clerond, Qld
11 Apr 1978 Rev James Arthur Conroy   Barraba, etc, NSW
11 Apr 1978 Rev John Joseph Dougherty   Casino, Murwillumbah, Tweed Heads, Lismore, Coffs Harbour, Bellingen, Smithtown, Kempsey, Wauchope, Mallanganee, MacLean, NSW
11 Apr 1979 Rev Colin Miller   South Caulfield, Ferntree Gully, Mornington, etc, Vic
11 Apr 1980 Rev George Cranney   MacLean, Casino, Grafton, Kyogle, etc, NSW
11 Apr 1985 Rev Leo Kirkham   George Town, Brighton, Campbell Town, etc, Tas
11 Apr 1988 Rev Louis McDonnell OFM   Sandhurst dioc, Vic; Sydney
11 Apr 1988 Rev Maurice Mulcahy SM   Sydney
11 Apr 1992 Rev Mgr Leslie Schuhkraft   Toowoomba, Cunnamulla, Jandowae, Millmerran, Clifton, Qld
11 Apr 1994 Rev John Stanislaus Cross   Melbourne dioc
11 Apr 1995 Rev George Richard (Anselm) Stoner OFM   Sydney; Hobart; Brisbane
11 Apr 2002 Rev Mgr Alexander (Lex) Johnson   Brighton-le-Sands, Pennant Hills, Elizabeth Bay, Waitara, Mt. Druitt, Forest Lodge, Earlwood, Mascot, Sydney, Lane Cove, NSW
11 Apr 2005 Clement Arthur William Gally   Frestville, Sydney and Parramatta diocs, NSW
11 Apr 2012 Rev Kevin Castles   Born 28/07/1920.
12 Apr 1905 Rev Timothy Harnett   Bega, etc, NSW
12 Apr 1910 Rev John O'Dwyer   Tumut, Crookwell, Gunning, Carcoar, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn
12 Apr 1912 Rev John Donovan   Sydney, Mudgee, etc, NSW
12 Apr 1916 Rev John M Magnier CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
12 Apr 1916 Rev Michael Nelan   Mt. Moriac, Colac, etc, Vic
12 Apr 1951 Rev Frederick Charles O'Connor   Kerang, etc, Vic
12 Apr 1955 Rev Edward James Bradley   Sydney dioc
12 Apr 1955 Rev Mgr Maurice Tobin   Glen Innes, etc, NSW
12 Apr 1956 Rev Edward Gallagher CM   Bathurst, NSW, etc
12 Apr 1968 Rev John N Michael   Warwick, etc, Qld
12 Apr 1971 Rev Denis Lawrence Dobson OFM   Sydney, etc
12 Apr 1986 Rev Francis Doolan   East Melbourne, etc, Vic
12 Apr 1996 Rev Karol F Szojda SDS   Exton, Shark Bay, Carnarvon, Greenmount, Subiaco, Geraldton dioc, WA
12 Apr 2002 Rev Thomas Moore   Adelaide, Largs Bay, Mt. Gambier, Pinnaroo, Parkside, Kilburn, Birdwood, Balaklava, Kapunda, SA
12 Apr 2003 Rev Lester (Les) Cashen   Pyrmont/Forest Lodge, Sydney dioc
12 Apr 2003 Rev Francis Lovatin CS   Unanderra, North Sydney, Wollongong, Newcastle, Liverpool, Surry Hills, North Lismore, Mascot, NSW; Brisbane, Qld; Fitzroy, Vic; Seton, SA
12 Apr 2006 Rev Benjamin M Hartridge   Born 24/01/1929.
12 Apr 2006 Rev Austin Hayes  
12 Apr 2011 Rev Leslie Troy CM   Born 14/01/1925; Ordained 25/05/1952.
13 Apr 1868 Rev Thomas Hyland   Kapunda, SA
13 Apr 1885 Rev Francis Xavier Kaercher   Brisbane, Rockhampton, Toowoomba diocs, Qld
13 Apr 1892 Rev Thomas Lynch   Fremantle, Kalgoorlie, Perth, WA
13 Apr 1945 Rev Charles Joseph Cullen   Ballina, etc, NSW
13 Apr 1962 Rev George Emmett Sharry   Geraldton, WA
13 Apr 1968 Rev Mgr John Vincent McCooe   Sydney dioc, NSW
13 Apr 1969 Rev Arthur A Pegrem   Moss Vale, Boolaroo, Flemington, NSW
13 Apr 1969 Rev Wilfred Alexander Pooley   Sale dioc, Melbourne dioc, Vic
13 Apr 1972 Rev Daniel Galvin   Ashbury, etc, NSW
13 Apr 1983 Rev Marius McAuliffe OFM  
13 Apr 1986 Rev Francis Arthurs   Boonah, etc, Qld
13 Apr 1987 Rev Leo Daniel Driscoll   New Lambton, Maitland, NSW
13 Apr 1992 Rev William Flanagan   Adelaide dioc
13 Apr 1992 Rev Francis Joseph Gorman SJ  
13 Apr 1994 Rev Kevin Bagley   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
13 Apr 1995 Rev Mgr Leo Stanislaus Fiscalini   Ballarat dioc, Vic
13 Apr 1995 Rev Peter Richard Hill   Wollongong, Kiama, Campbelltown, Helensburgh, NSW
13 Apr 1995 Rev Phillip Mel Roach   Leeton, Cowra, Narrandera, Wagga Wagga, Urana, South Wagga Wagga, Lockhart, NSW
13 Apr 1998 Rev Laurence Malcolm Moffat OCarm   Port Melbourne, Middle Park, Vic; Hilton, WA; Pennington, SA; Wentworthville, NSW
13 Apr 2000 Rev Joseph Johnson SJ   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
13 Apr 2001 Rev Neville Gawler   Cronulla, Forest Lodge, Earlwood, NSW
13 Apr 2004 Rev Lex Herzig   Toowoomba, Dalby, Charleville, Goondiwindi, Chinchilla, Tara, Cambooya/Greenmount, Qld
13 Apr 2013 Rev Thomas Cruice CSsR   Ordained 05/03/1939
14 Apr 1880 Rev Michael McElroy   Yass, Goulburn, Albury, etc, NSW
14 Apr 1900 Rev Fulgentius Dominguez OSB   New Norcia, WA
14 Apr 1903 Rev James V Grant   Melbourne dioc; Hobart dioc; Newcastle, Coonamble, Tamworth, NSW
14 Apr 1912 Rev Matthias Patrick Walche   Oberon, Bangalow. NSW
14 Apr 1919 Rev James A Kenny   Melbourne dioc
14 Apr 1928 Rev Ignatius John Sugrue OSA   Cooktown, Etheridge, Palmer, Croydon, Mareeba, Cairns, Qld; Echuca, Vic
14 Apr 1931 Rev James Tobin Clancy   Armidale dioc, NSW
14 Apr 1939 Rev Michael Patrick Tansey   Croydon, etc, NSW
14 Apr 1961 Rev Kieran J Luby   Brisbane dioc
14 Apr 1968 Rev Mgr John English   Brisbane dioc
14 Apr 1968 Rev Richard Lyng   Northbridge, etc, NSW
14 Apr 1975 Rev Mgr Denis Brendan O'Sullivan   Adelaide dioc
14 Apr 1976 Rev Anastase (Alfred) Paoletti OFMCap   Halifax, Qld
14 Apr 1985 Rev Kevin Lynch SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
14 Apr 1987 Rev Michael Cuddigan SSC   Melbourne, etc
14 Apr 1993 Rev Peter Butkus   Lewisham, etc, NSW
14 Apr 1993 Rev Vincent Sheil   Port Pirie and Sydney diocs
14 Apr 1997 Rev James Hooper OSA   Babinda, Herberton, Cairns, Qld
15 Apr 1880 Rev James Quinlan   Willunga, etc, SA
15 Apr 1882 Rev James J McGurr   Sydney, Bathurst, Forbes, NSW
15 Apr 1884 Rev John M Dwyer OSB   St. Mary's, Five Docks, etc, NSW
15 Apr 1910 Rev Daniel Horan   Sale, Bacchus Marsh, etc, Vic
15 Apr 1933 Rev Henry Van der Aa MSC   Sydney, etc
15 Apr 1946 Rev James Horgan   Ballarat, etc, Vic
15 Apr 1948 Rev Thomas English   South Yarra, Yarraville, etc, Vic
15 Apr 1949 Rev Thomas (Francis Regis) Courbon MSC   Sydney, etc
15 Apr 1955 Rev John Graham MSC   Mangana, Campbelltown, St. Mary’s, Tas
15 Apr 1957 Rev Patrick O'Brien SJ   Sydney, etc
15 Apr 1958 Rev John Healey   Bardon, etc, Qld
15 Apr 1974 Rev James Nicholas Breen OSA   Herberton, Cooktown, etc, Qld
15 Apr 1979 Rev John O'Herlihy   Bathurst dioc, NSW
15 Apr 1983 Rev John (David) Buist CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
15 Apr 1985 Rev Thomas Victor Tomich   Spearwood, etc, WA
15 Apr 1986 Rev Patrick Gleeson   Bordertown, Penola, Manoora, Tailem Bend, Kingston, SA
15 Apr 1989 Rev Anthony Cleary CP   Sydney, etc
15 Apr 1989 Rev Richard Patrick Walsh   Wooloowin, etc, Qld
15 Apr 1995 Rev Mgr Paul Jatulis   Adelaide dioc
15 Apr 1998 Rev William Kelly   Adelaide dioc
15 Apr 2001 Rev John Francis Daly SVD  
15 Apr 2007 Rev Anthony O'Keefe   Born 08/02/1958; Ordained 28/10/1988; Diocese of Toowoomba, QLD.
15 Apr 2008 Rev Timothy Tolan   Born 12/08/1954; Ordained 16/07/1996; Hastings, Endeavour Hills, East Bentleigh, Frankston, Healesville, Hampton, Wantirna - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
15 Apr 2011 Rev Alan Commins CM   Born 11/12/1924; Ordained 27/05/1948.
16 Apr 1931 Rev Peter O'Reilly   Rokewood, Parramatta, Gosford, Bondi, etc, NSW
16 Apr 1939 Rev William O'Leary SJ   Sydney, etc
16 Apr 1948 Rev Michael Daly   Nihil, Maryborough, Camperdown, etc, Vic
16 Apr 1952 Rev William J Kett   Port Pirie dioc, SA; Melbourne
16 Apr 1959 Rev Francis Bartley SM   Melbourne
16 Apr 1965 Rev Richard Van de Wouwer MSC   Sydney, etc
16 Apr 1969 Rev Michael J Noonan   Lismore dioc, NSW
16 Apr 1976 Rev Patrick Mollaghan   Cowra, etc, NSW
16 Apr 1978 Archbishop Thomas Vincent Cahill   Bendigo, Vic; Cairns, Qld; Canberra, ACT; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn
16 Apr 1985 Rev Roderick Lynch   Toowoomba, Roma, Dalby, Stanthorpe, Taroom, Tannymorel, Killarney, Scarborough, Qld
16 Apr 1986 Rev William Rovira   Melbourne dioc
16 Apr 1987 Rev Harry Laing   Norman Park, etc, Qld
16 Apr 1988 Rev James Michael Brosnahan SM   Sydney; Brisbane
16 Apr 1993 Rev Leo Francis Leonard   Parkes, Broken Hill, Warren, etc, NSW
16 Apr 1998 Rev Arthur Bridgewater CM  
16 Apr 2000 Rev Neale Wilson   South Camberwell, Balaclava, Bulleen, East Frankston, Kew, Alphington, Vic
16 Apr 2005 Rev Mgr Joseph Matthew Keady CM   Bathurst, NSW
16 Apr 2006 Rev Henricus (Harry) Verbruggen   Traralgon, Warragul, Vic
16 Apr 2006 Rev Harry Verbruggen SSC   Diocese of Sale, Victoria
16 Apr 2012 Rev Walter Fingleton SM   Born 01/02/1915; Ordained 22/07/1944; Bouginville, Shortland Islands; Southern Tablelands & Riverina NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
17 Apr 1895 Rev Andrew Monaghan   Caboolture, Bundaberg, etc, Qld
17 Apr 1907 David (Richard) John Darcy   Wellington, etc, NSW; Toowoomba, Qld
17 Apr 1911 Rev Edward J Luby   Brunswick, etc, Vic
17 Apr 1928 Rev Michael Quinn   Woodend, Drysdale, St. Kilda, Surrey Hills, Elsternwick, Essendon, Vic
17 Apr 1944 Rev Denis Richardson Howell   Colac, Maryborough, Horsham, etc, Vic
17 Apr 1947 Rev William Weddell SM   Sydney
17 Apr 1949 Rev William O'Sullivan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
17 Apr 1957 Rev Mgr Martin Jordan   Brisbane dioc
17 Apr 1963 Rev Laurence Cosgrove   Armidale dioc, NSW
17 Apr 1964 Rev Robert W Frizzell OCarm   Melbourne, etc
17 Apr 1966 Rev Patrick J Morris   Sydney dioc
17 Apr 1974 Rev John Brosnan   Subiaco, Wembley, etc, WA
17 Apr 1976 Rev Martin Crean   Lawson, Ryde, North Ryde, Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
17 Apr 1987 Rev John Anthony Connellan   Melbourne dioc
17 Apr 1987 Rev Valentino Selvo SSP   Sydney
17 Apr 2001 Rev P Joseph O'Farrell OSA   Innisfail, Mareeba, Cairns, Mossman, Qld
17 Apr 2001 Rev Leo Stevens   Wollongong, Unanderra, Bulli, NSW
17 Apr 2002 Rev Thomas Jones   Cairns dioc, Qld
17 Apr 2004 Rev David John Brimson OSA   Brisbane, Qld; Rochester, Vic; Manly Vale, Brookvale, Sydney, NSW
17 Apr 2010 Rev Gaetano Crocetti   Born 14/11/1925; Wagin, Narrogin, Shenton Park, Manjimup, Arch of Perth; Bunbury, Gnowangerup, Lake Grace, South Bunbury, Harvey, Diocese of Bunbury.
18 Apr 1880 Rev William Mason Finn   Ballarat, Heidelberg, Geelong, etc, Vic
18 Apr 1894 Rev James Darcy CSsR   Waratah, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
18 Apr 1918 Rev Thaddeus Hogan   Warwick, Qld
18 Apr 1934 Rev John Considine   Adelaide dioc
18 Apr 1934 Rev James Joseph Walsh   Sydney dioc
18 Apr 1937 Rev Terence Browne CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
18 Apr 1938 Rev John Thomas Dowling   Holland Park, etc, Qld
18 Apr 1946 Rev Richard Buckley   Sale dioc, Vic
18 Apr 1947 Rev Aloysius Berclaz MSC   Sydney
18 Apr 1947 Rev Joseph Lowe CM   Bathurst, NSW; Malvern, Sale, Vic
18 Apr 1948 Rev Gabriel Henry O'Farrell OP   Adelaide; Melbourne, etc
18 Apr 1956 Rev John McCann   Brisbane dioc
18 Apr 1959 Rev Patrick Casey   Carcoar, etc, NSW
18 Apr 1959 Rev James Walsh   Morpeth, etc, NSW
18 Apr 1963 Rev Raymond Ouvrier CP   Melbourne; Marrickville, NSW
18 Apr 1970 Rev Patrick J Gearon OCarm   Melbourne, etc
18 Apr 1975 Rev Bartholomew Joseph McDermott   Ballarat, Coleraine, Timboon, Quambatook, etc, Vic
18 Apr 1976 Rev Andrew McCusker OMI   Sorrento, Vic; Penshurst, NSW; Eagle Junction, Qld, etc
18 Apr 1988 Rev Roderick Hoult SSC   Sydney
18 Apr 2000 Rev Gerrard Daniel Briglia   Moreland, Aspendale, Bundoora, Vic
18 Apr 2000 Rev Joseph Johnston SJ   Sydney; Melbourne
18 Apr 2012 Rev John Bonato SM   Born 11/02/1942.
18 Apr 2014 Rev Maurice Bernard (Lou) Heriot PE   Born 22/03/1927; Ordained 22/07/1951. Healesville, Sunshine, Melbourne Cathedral, Footscray, Collingwood, Daylesford, Blackburn North, Melbourne South, Bentleigh East, Brighton East.
19 Apr 1908 Rev Thomas Cahill SJ   Melbourne, etc
19 Apr 1949 Rev Mgr Patrick Haydon   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
19 Apr 1954 Rev Edwin Victor Dowd   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
19 Apr 1955 Rev John Lee MSC   Sydney; Hobart dioc, Tas, etc
19 Apr 1968 Rev Paul Fleming MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc
19 Apr 1974 Rev Michael Gregory Hayes   Molong, etc, NSW
19 Apr 1976 Rev Paul James Forrest OP   Melbourne, etc
19 Apr 1976 Rev Thomas Hayes   Kendall, Branxton, Maitland, Taree, Morpeth, Adamstown, etc. NSW
19 Apr 1979 Rev Stanislaus Kelly SJ   Werribee, Melbourne, Vic; Sydney
19 Apr 1980 Rev Mgr John Wallace   Highgate, Mt. Lawley, Nedlands, etc, WA
19 Apr 1981 Rev Sylvester O'Brien OFM   Kew, Vic; Waverley, NSW, etc
19 Apr 1987 Rev John   Redcliffe, Gayndah, Bulimba, Murgon, etc, Qld
19 Apr 1987 Rev Peter Murphy   Launceston, Cygnet, Burnie, Invermay, Longford, St. Mary’s, New Norfolk, Tas
19 Apr 1990 Rev Mgr Edward Cyril Favier   Born 01/12/1907; Ordained 01/12/1935; Yarralumla, Braddon, Red Hill, ACT; Goulburn, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT.
19 Apr 2002 Rev Francis Richards   Melbourne dioc
19 Apr 2003 Rev Peter Edward Coyte   Trangie, etc, Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW.
19 Apr 2006 Rev Edward Kennedy   Sydney
19 Apr 2008 Rev Harold William Campbell   Maitland-Newcastle dioc
19 Apr 2013 Rev Tom Furey PE   Born 12/03/1931; Ordained 27/07/1964 - Archdiocese of Melbourne; Doveton, Ascot Vale, Parkville, Geelong, South Yarra, Camberwell, Corpus Christi Seminary, West Heidelberg, Kealba, Meredith, Rice Village Geelong
20 Apr 1854 Rev Charles Clarke   Kilmore, Vic
20 Apr 1866 Rev Patrick Magennis   East Maitland, Yass, Appin, etc, NSW
20 Apr 1882 Rev Thomas Slattery   Bathurst, NSW, Port Fairy, Warrnambool, Vic
20 Apr 1898 Rev Francis Murphy SJ   Melbourne, etc
20 Apr 1909 Rev Richard Murray   Wollongong dioc, NSW
20 Apr 1918 Rev Michael J O'Brien   Melbourne dioc
20 Apr 1926 Rev William Quilter   Melbourne dioc
20 Apr 1929 Rev Joseph Blake Collier   Koroit, St. Arnaud, Vic; Adelaide dioc
20 Apr 1932 Rev Albert (Jeremias) Fagan OCarm   South Melbourne, Vic, etc
20 Apr 1937 Rev Terence Brown CSsR  
20 Apr 1959 Rev Stanley O'Donnell   Moruya, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
20 Apr 1967 Rev Ambrose Patrick Browne OSA   Innisfail, Cairns, Herberton, Babinda, Qld
20 Apr 1978 Rev Martin Francis Toal   Jamestown, Burra, Adelaide, SA; Melbourne
20 Apr 1980 Rev Sylvester Francis Keane   Springvale, Fawkner, Preston, etc, Vic
20 Apr 1987 Rev John Cummins CP   Sydney, Goulburn, NSW, Oxley, Qld
20 Apr 2001 Rev Bertus van der Geest MHM   Geelong, Vic; Meekathara, Perenjori and Morawa, Mount Magnet & Three Springs WA
20 Apr 2001 Rev Patrick McCormick   Brisbane dioc
20 Apr 2007 Rev Kevin O'Leary SDB   Glenorchy, Tas; Perth, WA; Melbourne, etc
20 Apr 2013 Rev Richard J Rafter OAM PE   Born 24/10/1914; Ordained 24/07/1938. Archdiocese of Melbourne
21 Apr Rev Raimondo Vaccari OFM   (CP) Stradbroke Island, Qld
21 Apr 1921 Rev Patrick Cullen   Gresford, Lambton, Mayfield, etc, NSW
21 Apr 1933 Rev Robert Little SJ   Brisbane, etc
21 Apr 1949 Rev Thomas Gilroy   Boulder, Collie, Albany, WA
21 Apr 1951 Rev Joseph Cullen   Hobart, Zeehan, etc, Tas
21 Apr 1954 Rev Patrick Shannon CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
21 Apr 1961 Rev John Kerin   Horsham, Hamilton, Cororooke, etc, Vic
21 Apr 1973 Rev Timothy McCarthy   Ferntree Gully, etc, Vic
21 Apr 1976 Rev John Purcell SJ   Melbourne; Sydney; Perth
21 Apr 1980 Rev Raymond Francis Beare   Werribee, Alexandra, Trentham, etc, Vic
21 Apr 1982 Rev Mgr Bernard Canice Rogers   Zeehan, Cygnet, Kingston, Hobart, Lindisfarne, Tas
21 Apr 1984 Rev Patrick Lynch   Ouyen, Portland, Horsham, Vic
21 Apr 1996 Rev Jeremy Flynn   Newtown, etc, NSW
21 Apr 1996 Rev Edward William O'Halloran   Wangan Hills, Southern Cross, Goomalling, Glendalough, WA
21 Apr 2001 Rev Philip Brosnan CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
21 Apr 2004 Rev Mgr Gerald Cudmore   Melbourne dioc
21 Apr 2005 Rev John Prat   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
21 Apr 2006 Rev Marcus Crowe   Born 08/10/1916; Ordained 15/07/1941; Boorowa, Crookwell, Ardlethan, Goulburn, Captains Flat, Jindabyne, Gooloogong, Koorawatha, Taralga, Bega, Michelago, Campbell, ACT/NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT.
21 Apr 2013 Most Rev William Edward Murray DD DScSoc   Born in Leichhardt NSW 16/2/1920; ordained Priest for Sydney 21/7/1945; consecrated Bishop of Wollongong 21/7/1975; retired 12/4/1996.
22 Apr 1880 Rev Patrick Dunne Moore   Warrnambool, Ballarat, Carisbrook, Linton, Smythesdale, Vic
22 Apr 1896 Rev John Tierney   Newcastle, Lambton, Dugog, Hamilton, Branxton, NSW
22 Apr 1913 Rev Richard Butler   Cootamundra, Tumut, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
22 Apr 1920 Rev Henry Berghemann CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; Singleton, Waratah, NSW
22 Apr 1921 Rev Michael M Hallinan   Sale, Vic; Perth
22 Apr 1929 Rev William Doyle   Jamestown, etc, SA
22 Apr 1961 Rev James Cremin   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
22 Apr 1965 Rev Walter Koenig SJ   Sydney, etc
22 Apr 1976 Rev Joseph Patrick Croal   Greenacre, Riverstone, etc, NSW
22 Apr 1977 Rev Edmund McEntee CSsR   Terang, Vic, etc
22 Apr 1983 Rev Gerard Grogan CSsR   Perth; Hobart, etc
22 Apr 1992 Rev Thomas Lynam   Maitland dioc, NSW
22 Apr 1993 Rev Ailbe James Conway   Crookwell, Goulburn, West Goulburn, Canberra Cathedral, Jindabyne, Pearce, ACT; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
22 Apr 1996 Rev John Kerrisk   Sydney, Armidale diocs, NSW; Cygnet, Hobart, Tas
22 Apr 2005 Rev Kevin Joseph Manning   Hobart dioc, Tas
22 Apr 2006 Rev John Michael O'Brien   Ballarat East, Colac, Koroit, Inglewood, Charlton, Terang, Warrnambool, Sea Lake, Vic
22 Apr 2012 Rev Matthias Conway OFM  
23 Apr 1874 Rev Thomas Keatinge   Brisbane, Ipswich, Qld; Bathurst, Sydney, NSW
23 Apr 1874 Rev James A Norris   Melbourne
23 Apr 1943 Rev Sheridan Porter CM   Bathurst, NSW
23 Apr 1947 Rev Joseph Davis   Ballarat dioc, Vic
23 Apr 1951 Rev John P Kelly   Bulahdelah, etc, NSW
23 Apr 1955 Rev Colman William Kean OP   Adelaide, etc
23 Apr 1959 Rev William Connors MSC   Sydney, etc
23 Apr 1964 Rev Hubert Vijgen CSsR   Perth, etc
23 Apr 1998 Bishop Francis Peter de Campo   Port Pirie dioc
23 Apr 2001 Rev Kevin Claney   Townsville dioc, Qld
23 Apr 2002 Rev Thomas A (Joseph) O'Shea   Berowra, Peakhurst, etc, NSW
23 Apr 2005 Rev Donald Smith MSC   Sydney; Kings Meadows, Tas, etc
24 Apr 1845 Rev Edmund Mahoney   Maitland, NSW; Adelaide
24 Apr 1873 Rev Stefano Pasinetti OFM  
24 Apr 1895 Rev John Gavigan   St. Kilda, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
24 Apr 1912 Rev Mgr John O'Donovan   Mudgee, etc, NSW
24 Apr 1922 Rev Thomas Hurley   Trafalgar, Bairnsdale, Bruthen, Sale, Morwell, etc, Vic
24 Apr 1928 Rev Christopher Logan   Colac, etc, Vic
24 Apr 1931 Rev Michael MacMaklin   Sydney dioc
24 Apr 1931 Rev Thomas Walsh CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
24 Apr 1965 Rev Andrew Davoren   Adelaide dioc
24 Apr 1970 Rev Frederick A Hayes   Port Pirie dioc, SA
24 Apr 1978 Rev John Patrick McGillicuddy   Perth, Victoria Park, Armadale, Palmyra, Perth dioc, WA
24 Apr 1981 Rev Daniel Stanislaus Daly   Hampton, Pascoe Vale South, etc, Vic
24 Apr 1983 Rev Patrick T O'Gorman   Melbourne dioc
24 Apr 1996 Rev Ambrose Byrne SJ   Adelaide; Hawthorn, Richmond, Vic
25 Apr 1854 Rev Thomas O'Neil   Fremantle, Perth, WA
25 Apr 1887 Rev Eugene Hurley   Newtown, Petersham, NSW
25 Apr 1910 Rev Thomas D'Arcy CM   Maitland, Dungog, Coonamble, Cowper, NSW; Longreach Qld
25 Apr 1910 Rev Denis English   Sandhurst dioc, Vic; Gunnedah, NSW
25 Apr 1910 Rev James McGough   Maitland, Katoomba, etc, NSW
25 Apr 1921 Rev Walter Curran   Warren, etc, NSW
25 Apr 1930 Rev Maurice Hoyne   Sale, Vic; Junee, NSW; New Norcia, WA; Brisbane dioc, etc
25 Apr 1941 Rev Peter Klein SVD   Sydney, etc
25 Apr 1946 Rev Patrick McCarthy SJ   Hawthorn, Vic, etc
25 Apr 1960 Rev Edward Teehan   Mascot, etc, NSW
25 Apr 1965 Rev Edward Drohan MSC   Kensington, NSW, etc
25 Apr 1970 Rev Peter Schwer SM   Sydney
25 Apr 1976 Rev Mgr Jeremiah Galvin   Albury, Narrandera, Leeton, Tocumwal, Lockhart, Yass, Gundagai, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
25 Apr 1977 Rev Joseph Dudley Dyson-Smith   Griffith, Albury, South Wagga, Ganmain, etc, NSW
25 Apr 1981 Rev John Tresidder   North Fitzroy, Heidelberg, Geelong, Vic
25 Apr 1987 Rev John Fitzgerald   Bunbury dioc
25 Apr 1993 Rev Urban Reid OFM   Sydney, etc
25 Apr 1994 Rev Mgr Lawrie Jennings   Bathurst, Mudgee, Orange, Wellington, Cowra, NSW
25 Apr 2005 Rev William Henry   Wooloowin, Rosalie, Greenslopes, Laidley, Clontarf, Qld
26 Apr 1858 Bishop Francis Murphy   Sydney; Adelaide
26 Apr 1911 Rev James Joseph Bannon OP   Adelaide, etc
26 Apr 1922 Rev Michael Dooley SJ   Adelaide, etc
26 Apr 1934 Rev Thomas Kane   Sydney dioc
26 Apr 1937 Rev Timothy Joseph O'Farrell OFM   Sydney dioc
26 Apr 1940 Rev John James Manning   Creswick, Sea Lake, etc, Vic
26 Apr 1956 Rev Mgr Edmund O'Donnell   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
26 Apr 1959 Rev Michael Augustine Vaughan   Thornbury, etc, Vic
26 Apr 1961 Rev John Leo O'Donoghue   Millmerran, etc, Qld
26 Apr 1971 Rev Mgr David Henry Hiscox   Bundarra, Wee Waa, etc, NSW.
26 Apr 1976 Rev Francis Cahill CSsR   North Perth, WA
26 Apr 1976 Rev Charles Taylor CSsR   Perth, WA, etc
26 Apr 1981 Rev Mgr Martin O'Keefe   Watchem, St. Arnaud, Swan Hill, Terang, Port Fairy, Koroit, Vic
26 Apr 1983 Rev Bertram Richard Adderley   Bunbury, Narrogin, Manjimup, Waroona, etc, WA
26 Apr 1983 Rev George O'Connor   Armidale dioc, NSW
27 Apr 1883 Rev John A N Quirk OSB   Sydney, etc
27 Apr 1911 Rev Thomas Vincent Hayes   Goodna, etc, Qld
27 Apr 1917 Rev John? Washington   Lismore dioc, NSW
27 Apr 1938 Rev Edmund Phelan   Adelaide dioc, SA; New Norcia, WA
27 Apr 1939 Rev Thomas Fay SJ   Adelaide, etc
27 Apr 1940 Rev Francis Joseph McSweeney   Valley, etc, Qld
27 Apr 1942 Rev Charles P James   Adelaide
27 Apr 1956 Rev Mgr James H Hyland   Warracknabeal, Bungaree, Swan Hill, etc, Vic
27 Apr 1970 Rev Mgr James Denis Kelly   Brisbane dioc
27 Apr 1979 Rev Edward Fahey   Armidale dioc, NSW
27 Apr 1988 Rev Emmanuel Stettmayer SDB   Glenorchy, Tas, etc
27 Apr 1989 Rev Robert Duggan CM   Eastwood, NSW, Adelaide, SA
27 Apr 2002 Rev John Gerald Butz   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
27 Apr 2013 Most Rev Joseph Peter O'Connell DD DCL   Born 10/12/1931; Ordained 28/07/1957
28 Apr 1876 Rev William Lyons   Parramatta, Araluen, etc, NSW. (or 1875?)
28 Apr 1881 Rev Thomas Frawley   Ballarat, Inglewood, etc, Vic
28 Apr 1897 Rev Michael O'Sullivan   Adelaide, Kapunda, SA; Armidale, NSW
28 Apr 1911 Rev Gregory Callaghan CP   Marrickville, etc, NSW
28 Apr 1937 Rev John T Concannon   Toowoomba, etc, Qld
28 Apr 1954 Rev Edmond Kenny OMI   Fremantle, WA
28 Apr 1957 Rev Esmonde White SJ   Sydney, etc
28 Apr 1959 Rev John Fahey   Cottesloe etc, WA
28 Apr 1962 Rev Reginald Prior   Cunnamulla, etc, Qld
28 Apr 1973 Rev Thomas McManus CSsR   Ballarat, Melbourne, Vic; Hobart
28 Apr 1978 Rev John McMahon CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
28 Apr 1983 Rev Mgr Maurice Alphonsus Giles   Bunbury, Collie, Narrogin, Dardanup, etc, WA
28 Apr 1987 Rev Desmond Scanlon SM   Sydney; Norfolk Island, etc
28 Apr 1988 Rev John Edward Quinn   Muswellbrook, Raymond Terrace, Hamilton, Scone, Bulahdelah, Tighes Hill, NSW
28 Apr 1997 Rev Laurence Joseph Cruickshank   Sutherland, Gladesville, Penrith, Waitara, Asquith, NSW
28 Apr 2006 Rev Deacon John Ford   Adelaide
28 Apr 2007 Rev Lawrence Drake SJ   Born 29/10/1931; Ordained 02/01/1964.
28 Apr 2011 Rev John Maher OMI   Born 12/04/1949; Ordained 18/12/1976.
29 Apr 1858 Rev Timothy Lucas   Launceston, Tas; Bathurst, NSW
29 Apr 1871 Rev William P Nagle   East Melbourne, Castlemaine, Vic
29 Apr 1908 Rev James J Flynn   Lambton, etc, NSW
29 Apr 1944 Rev Patrick John Beasley CM   Malvern, Vic
29 Apr 1947 Rev Timothy O'Brien   Sale dioc, Vic
29 Apr 1967 Rev Carthage Neil Sharkey OFM   Sydney, etc
29 Apr 1972 Rev Mgr Adrian Martin   Elwood, Camberwell, etc, Vic
29 Apr 1978 Rev Mgr John Joseph Mulheren   Pymble, Neutral Bay, Lewisham, West Wollongong, etc, NSW
29 Apr 1981 Rev William P Nagle   Melbourne dioc
29 Apr 1982 Rev Honoratus Galea SSP   Melbourne
29 Apr 1987 Rev George Cullen   Stanley, Invermay, Ulverstone, Latrobe, Devonport, Tas
29 Apr 1995 Rev Kevin John Smith   East Brunswick, Footscray, East Melbourne, Kyneton, Williamstown, Vic (April 30?)
29 Apr 2002 Rev Daniel Ormonde OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, Gordonvale, Qld; Manly Vale, NSW
29 Apr 2005 Rev Brooks Patterson   Townsville, Ayr, Cranbrook, Charters Towers, Ingham, Mt. Isa, Hughenden, Winton, Whitsunday, Mundingburra, Qld
29 Apr 2014 Rev Deacon Peter Brogan   Read more
30 Apr 1900 Rev Patrick Brady OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sydney
30 Apr 1938 Rev Michael Fitzpatrick   Rose Bay, Bondi, etc, NSW
30 Apr 1938 Rev Alexis Gonnet SM   Sydney
30 Apr 1941 Rev Mgr Jerome Hennessy   Albury, Young, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
30 Apr 1946 Rev Francis Lyons MSC   Sydney, etc
30 Apr 1952 Rev Albert John Fogarty OP   Adelaide, etc
30 Apr 1959 Rev Richard Bertram McGee   Moruya, etc, NSW; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn, ACT
30 Apr 1961 Rev Timothy Long OMI   Lindum, Qld, etc
30 Apr 1981 Rev Hilary O'Neill OP  
30 Apr 1982 Rev William Joseph McAlister   Marian, Mackay, Rockhampton dioc, Qld
30 Apr 1994 Rev Joseph Hanahoe   Hobart, Sandy Bay, Launceston, Invermay, Queenstown, New Norfolk, Derby, Latrobe, Tas
30 Apr 1996 Rev James Tuohy   Adelaide dioc
30 Apr 1998 Rev John Bernard Roche   Wollongong, Campsie, Broadway, Darlinghurst, Matraville, Homebush, NSW
30 Apr 2002 Rev Thomas Brady OMI   Fremantle, WA; Eagle Junction, Qld; Sydney, NSW
30 Apr 2005 Rev Kevin (Matthew) Kelly SSS   Melbourne, etc
30 Apr 2006 Rev John Gabriel Madden   Broadway, Manly, Guildford, Liverpool, Lidcombe, Golden Grove, Revesby, Warragamba Dam, Cronulla, NSW
30 Apr 2009 Rev Paschal O'Halloran   Born 17/09/1928; Ordained 26/07/1956.
May Rev William Hall   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
May Rev John? O'Connell   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
1 May 1869 Rev Jeremiah Skehan   Geelong, Vic
1 May 1883 Rev James Ambrose Cotham OSB   Hobart, Richmond, Launceston, Tas
1 May 1885 Rev Richard Gardiner   Melbourne dioc
1 May 1909 Rev Martin A McDonnell CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; North Perth, WA
1 May 1922 Rev Fernando Saavedra CP   Marrickville, NSW
1 May 1940 Rev John J Scanlon OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic
1 May 1948 Rev Patrick White SAC   Broome dioc, WA
1 May 1957 Rev Alphonsus Keane   Moranong, etc, Vic
1 May 1959 Rev Christopher Joseph Ryan   Balranald, etc, NSW
1 May 1970 Rev Roderick Dunne CM   Melbourne; Rockhampton, Southport, Qld
1 May 1974 Rev Donald Roset SJ   Sydney, etc
1 May 1974 Rev Gustave Triffle CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
1 May 1979 Rev Richard Docherty MSC   Darwin, Port Keats, NT, etc
1 May 1983 Rev Gerald James Walsh   Eastwood, etc, NSW
1 May 1989 Rev John Coakley OMI   Sorrento, North Melbourne, Vic; Fremantle, Dernancourt, WA; Sefton, Campbelltown, Claymore, NSW; Hill Crest, SA; Ferntree Gully, V
1 May 2002 Rev Joseph O'Dea   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
1 May 2006 Very Rev Vasil Ivanco   Born 01/02/1926.
1 May 2006 Rev John Moore   Diocese of Bathurst
1 May 2007 Rev Dan Conquest PE  
1 May 2009 Rev Robert McNeil  
1 May 2009 Rev Gerard Neagle CSsR   Born 13/09/1941; Ordained 16/03/1969.
1 May 2009 Rev Vincent Warren CSsR  
1 May 2009 Rev Robert Mutlow OP   Ordained 19/12/1959.
2 May 1889 Rev Richard Louis Guinane OP   Adelaide, etc
2 May 1890 Rev James Campbell Thompson CSsR   Waratah, NSW, etc
2 May 1936 Rev Thomas Finbarr Cahill OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, etc, Qld
2 May 1958 Rev Joseph Aloysius Quinn CM   Rockhampton, Qld
2 May 1969 Rev Bernard Bree   Brisbane dioc
2 May 1969 Rev James Kearney   Sydney dioc
2 May 1971 Rev Francis Meagher   Parkes, Brewarrina, etc, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
2 May 1974 Rev Thomas Martin Brophy   Ballarat dioc, Vic
2 May 1974 Rev Thomas Leen   Manly, Liverpool, etc, NSW
2 May 1977 Rev John Joseph Cleary OSCam   Carlisle, Subiaco, Forrestfield, Perth,WA
2 May 1977 Rev Mgr John Joseph Peoples   Five Dock, etc, NSW
2 May 1987 Rev Mannes Gerard Cussen OP  
2 May 2004 Rev Augustine Patrick Heron OPraem   York, Maddington, Bentley, WA
2 May 2005 Rev Dudley Anthony Jones   Adelaide dioc
2 May 2006 Rev Edmund Wehrmaker SAC   Born 24/08/1926.
2 May 2007 Rev Raymond Murray MSC   Born 15/08/1933.
2 May 2012 Rev Brian Harris   Born 19/05/1930; Ordained 25/07/1953.
3 May 1906 Rev Michael O'Connor   Penola, SA; Chiltern, Vic
3 May 1917 Rev John F O'Donnell   Melbourne dioc
3 May 1919 Rev Thomas Lee   Warwick, Qld, etc
3 May 1925 Rev Leonard Brereton CP   Goulburn, NSW; Glen Osmond, SA, etc
3 May 1933 Rev Pierre Chauvel SM   Sydney
3 May 1944 Rev Jacob James Bieronski   Carrieton, Port Augusta, Kooringal, Peterborough, Hawker, etc, SA
3 May 1946 Rev Terence Dunleavy   Sydney, etc
3 May 1950 Rev Daniel Brazil   Colac, Sea Lake, Swan Hill, etc, Vic
3 May 1983 Rev Vincent Foster Carew   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
3 May 1987 Rev Joseph Car OSB   New Norcia, WA
3 May 1993 Rev John Fallon MSC   Sydney; Darwin, etc
3 May 2012 Rev Louis Durell   Born 14/02/1920. Archdiocese of Brisbane.
4 May 1876 Rev James Martin   Brighton, etc, Vic
4 May 1907 Rev Peter Capra   Roma, Ipswich, St. Georges, etc, Qld
4 May 1914 Rev Edward Fisher OFM   Sydney, etc
4 May 1915 Rev Mgr John O'Dowd   Port Fairy, Warrnambool, etc, Vic
4 May 1919 Rev Augustine Aubry SM   Sydney, etc
4 May 1950 Rev Maurice J Kennedy   Redfern, etc, NSW
4 May 1959 Rev Reginald O'Connell CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
4 May 1974 Rev Robert Cormican OMI   Lesmurdie, WA; Mulgrave, Vic, etc
4 May 1975 Rev Stephen Krajewski OFMConv   Adelaide, etc
4 May 1976 Rev John Depiazzi   Perth dioc
4 May 1979 Rev Denis John Quinn   Burnie, Launceston, Sandy Bay, Taroona, New Town, Lutana, Bellerive, Tas
4 May 1983 Rev William Maurice Murphy   Toowoomba, Charleville, Quilpie, Warwick, Texas, Chinchilla, Qld
4 May 1992 Rev Leslie J Seary OSA   Coorparoo, Cairns, Qld
4 May 1994 Vincent Nguyen Tien Hai OP  
4 May 2008 Rev John Joseph O'Connor   Gundagai, Boorowa, Queanbeyan, HMAS Harman, Bungendore, Cootamundra, Jugiong, Laggan, Narrabundah, Bombala, Koorawatha, Holder, NSW and ACT
4 May 2011 Rev Cyril Hatton   Born 10/02/1923. Broken Bay Diocese.
5 May 1865 Rev Bonaventure Geoghan   Kimberleys, WA
5 May 1902 Rev Terence Stronge   Kalgoorlie, Geraldton, WA
5 May 1914 Rev Patrick Joseph O'Hanlon   Armidale dioc, NSW
5 May 1928 Rev James Murphy   New Norfolk, etc, Tas
5 May 1932 Rev John Campbell   Holbrook, etc, NSW
5 May 1933 Rev Patrick Michael Parker   Kyneton, Powlett River, Heidelberg, etc, Vic
5 May 1933 Rev Robert Francis Power OCarm   Melbourne, etc
5 May 1940 Rev William Morrissey   Kurri Kurri, etc, NSW
5 May 1942 Rev Edward Lemaitre CP   Sydney, etc.
5 May 1945 Rev Patrick J O'Reilly   Wagga dioc, NSW
5 May 1950 Rev Matthew Joyce CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
5 May 1957 Rev James Thomas Downey OSA   Vicaruate of Cooktown; Sandhurst Diocese
5 May 1971 Rev Lionel Marsden SM   Sydney, etc
5 May 1982 Rev Anthony Omasmier SAC   Riverton, Tardun, Silverwater, NSW; Beagle Bay, WA; Bonegilla, Vic
5 May 1987 Rev Peter Dignam MSC   Sydney, etc
5 May 1990 Rev Patrick Stephenson SJ   Melbourne, etc
5 May 2000 Rev Timothy O'Carroll   Sydney dioc
6 May 1891 Rev Charles Church   Salisbury, Maitland, Yorketown, SA
6 May 1917 Archbishop Thomas Joseph Carr   Melbourne
6 May 1919 Rev Charles Murphy   Gunning, NSW, etc
6 May 1925 Rev James Laurence Hegarty   Meredith, Sale, Kyneton, Carlton, etc, Vic
6 May 1938 Rev Philip McIntyre   Lidcombe, Prospect, etc, NSW
6 May 1941 Rev Thomas O'Regan   Taree, etc, NSW
6 May 1948 Rev Francois Laurent SM   Sydney
6 May 1952 Rev John H O'Halloran   Ormond, etc, Vic
6 May 1965 Rev Patrick John Lynch   Hobart, Oatlands, etc, Tas
6 May 1965 Rev August Spangenberg SAC   Broome dioc, WA
6 May 1967 Rev William P Power   Lane Cove, etc, NSW
6 May 1977 Rev Michael Philbin   Maryborough, Linton, Camperdown, Hopetoun, Colac, Nihil, Hamilton, Stawell, Vic
6 May 1985 Rev William Fleming SVD   Sydney
6 May 1986 Rev William Desmond Fleming SDB   Chadstone, Sunbury, Oakleigh, Vic; Engadine, NSW
6 May 1992 Rev James O'Meara OFM   Sydney, etc
6 May 2005 Rev Edward Dakin SSC   Essendon, Vic
7 May 1908 Rev Adolph Joseph Lacaille   Perth, Bunbury, Geraldton, Busselton, Subiaco, etc, WA
7 May 1915 Rev Michael Joseph Keenan   Brisbane dioc; Tenterfield, Dungog, NSW
7 May 1926 Archbishop Patrick Delany   Ballarat, Vic; Hobart
7 May 1931 Rev Timothy O'Brien   Perth dioc
7 May 1935 Rev Paul Zundolovich   Wentworth, etc, NSW
7 May 1942 Rev Bernard Farrell   Bathurst dioc, NSW
7 May 1944 Rev Aeneas Francis Hennessey   Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Urana, Culcairn NSW
7 May 1947 Rev James Massey   Gosford, etc, NSW
7 May 1953 Rev Laurence McHenry CSsR   Mayfield, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
7 May 1972 Rev Bernard Daly CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
7 May 1991 Rev Vincent Sproules   Ballarat dioc, Vic
7 May 1992 Rev Phillip John Dean   Ryde, etc, NSW
7 May 1992 Rev Corrado Martellozzo CS   Hobart, etc
7 May 1993 Rev Donal O'Mahoney SSC   Melbourne
7 May 1993 Rev Mgr Henry B Skehan   Adelaide dioc
7 May 2000 Jeremiah Augustine (Dermot) O'Rourke   Lismore dioc
7 May 2000 Rev Basil Thomas   Sandhurst dioc
7 May 2010 Rev Ken H Ilott   Born 14/07/1932; Ordained 29/06/1967; South Bundaberg, Longreach, West Mackay, Biloela, South Mackay, Clermont QLD.
7 May 2010 Rev Jack Robinson   Bourke, Barham NSW etc.
7 May 2012 Rev Daniel Foley   Born 28/08/1930; Archdiocese of Perth.
7 May 2012 Rev Daniel McMahon   Born 04/05/1937; Archdiocese of Hobart.
7 May 2012 Rev Peter Williams  
7 May 2014 Rev Romuald Murphy PE   Born 09/05/1931; Ordained 12/12/1957; Archdiocese of Melbourne
8 May 1905 Rev Patrick A Francis   Gisborne, etc, Vic
8 May 1912 Rev Augustin Ginisty SM   Sydney, Rockhampton dioc, Qld
8 May 1921 Rev Daniel O'Reilly   Pyrmont, Haymarket, Petersham, Surry Hills, etc, NSW
8 May 1922 Rev Charles Morrogh SJ   Sevenhill, SA; Sydney; Melbourne
8 May 1933 Rev Card Bonaventura Cerretti   North Sydney
8 May 1949 Bishop John Joseph Carroll   Lismore, NSW; Brisbane
8 May 1954 Rev Patrick McKenna   Bathurst dioc. NSW
8 May 1955 Rev Thomas Van Prooyen SJ   Sydney
8 May 1967 Rev Michael Bernard Coffey   Kogarah, etc, NSW
8 May 1973 Rev William James Gilby   Wagga dioc, NSW
8 May 1979 Rev Vincent R Maher   Toowoomba, Dalby, Chinchilla, Stanthorpe, Inglewood, Texas, Cambooya, etc, Qld
8 May 1982 Rev Patrick McEvoy SJ  
8 May 1989 Francis Joseph John Muldoon   Sadleir-Miller, etc, NSW
8 May 1994 Rev Denis Leo Mullins   Murwillumbah, Coffs Harbour, etc, NSW
8 May 2011 Rev Edward A Shepherd   Born 08/06/1920. Diocese of Broken Bay.
9 May 1864 Bishop Patrick Bonaventure Geoghegan OFM   Melbourne; Adelaide
9 May 1898 Rev Rene Marie Launuzel   Brisbane, etc, Qld
9 May 1933 Rev John Francis Sayers   Sydney, Kiama, NSW
9 May 1935 Rev Peter Treacy   Nyngan, Wilcannia, Gundagai, etc, NSW
9 May 1936 Rev Eugene Walsh OSA   Cairns, etc, Qld
9 May 1937 Rev Thomas Alphonsus William O'Brien OSA   Cooktown, Qld; Armidale, Tamworth, Werris Creek, NSW
9 May 1938 Rev Andrew (Michael) O'Grady OCarm   Adelaide; Port Melbourne, etc
9 May 1959 Rev Reginald O'Connell CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
9 May 1962 Rev Mgr Thomas Murphy   Heathcote, etc, NSW
9 May 1964 Rev Edmund P McElligott   Birdwood, etc, SA
9 May 1971 Rev Stephen Sweeney CP   Goulburn, NSW
9 May 1973 Rev Leo Curran   Melbourne dioc
9 May 1981 Rev William Constable MSC   Sydney
9 May 1981 Rev John Larkin SJ   Milson's Point, NSW; Kew, Vic
9 May 1982 Rev Mgr George Clifford Galen   Springwood, Manly, Rose Bay, etc, NSW
9 May 1982 Rev Charles McDonald SJ   Sydney, etc
9 May 1983 Rev Linus Hennessy OFM  
9 May 1990 Rev Francis Cahill CM   Bathurst, NSW; Rostrevor, SA
9 May 1994 Rev John Bell MSC   Sydney, Toowoomba, Qld, etc
9 May 1995 Rev Denis McCarthy   Ballarat dioc, Vic
9 May 1996 Rev Michael Andrew McCann CSsR  
9 May 1999 Rev Mgr Patrick McMorrow   Hamilton, Vic; Toowoomba, Stanthorpe, Warwick, Qld
9 May 2000 Rev John McGrath   Bunbury dioc, WA
9 May 2003 Rev Basil Noseda OSB   New Norcia, Kalumburu, Moora, WA
9 May 2005 Rev Joseph Scanagatta SDB  
9 May 2009 Rev Norbert Olsen SJ  
9 May 2011 Rev Anthony Hally PE   Born 09/12/1937; Glen Waverley, Belmont, Doveton, Heidelberg, Glenroy, Carlton, Bell Park, Doncaster East, Donvale, Woodend - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
9 May 2014 Rev Sean Conroy   Born 07/03/1919; Ordained 24/08/1977 - Diocese of Wagga Wagga
10 May 1890 Rev Peter Chaix SM   Sydney
10 May 1899 Rev Edmund John Corcoran CM   Balmain, NSW, etc
10 May 1902 Rev Vincent A Landy OSA   Croydon, Qld; Sandhurst dioc, Vic, etc
10 May 1905 Rev Michael Kennedy   Adelaide; Beechworth, Benalla, Shepparton, Vic
10 May 1907 Rev John O'Neill   Sydney, etc
10 May 1913 Rev Eugene Englert SM   Sydney; Rockhampton dioc, Qld
10 May 1918 Rev Pierre Le Pretre SM   Sydney
10 May 1925 Rev Frederick J Adamson   Kadina, Strathalbyn, etc, SA
10 May 1927 Rev Michael Kearns   Merriwa, Newcastle, etc, NSW
10 May 1933 Rev Thomas Mary Stokes   Brewarrina, Hillston, Moama, NSW
10 May 1938 Rev William John Power   Lismore dioc, NSW
10 May 1947 Rev David Gleeson   Surrey Hills, etc, Vic
10 May 1954 Rev William J Stevens   Epping, etc, NSW
10 May 1960 Rev L M Gerhard OCarm  
10 May 1971 Rev Charles John Smith   Kyogle etc, NSW
10 May 1973 Rev Laurence Gelinas SSS   Melbourne
10 May 1973 Rev Augustin Fuertes Gonzalez OSA   Cairns, Qld
10 May 1986 Rev John McNamara   East Kew, etc, Vic
10 May 1989 Rev Thomas James (Antoninus) Hingston OP   North Adelaide, SA, etc
10 May 1992 Rev Norman Thomas Isaac   Millmerran, etc, Qld
10 May 1993 Rev Peter John Kavanagh SSC   Wahroonga, Turramurra, NSW; North Essendon, Vic
10 May 2002 Rev Maurice O'Connor OSA   Cairns, Mareeba, Redland Bay, Qld; Kyabram, Vic; Manly Vale, NSW; Brisbane, Qld
10 May 2002 Rev Thomas Patrick O'Prey   Shenton Park, Kensington, Leederville, Northam, Bencubbin, Gosnells, Wembley, Glendalough, WA
10 May 2004 Rev William Dalton SJ   Sydney, etc
10 May 2011 Rev Gordon Bennett   Born 12/11/1920.
10 May 2014 Rev John O'Ryan SM   Born 06/02/1926; Ordained 29/07/1950 - Marist Fathers
10 May 2014 Rev Miah McSweeny   Read more
11 May 1880 Rev Joseph Thurse CSSp   Albany, WA
11 May 1891 Rev Angelo Ambrosoli   Pime, Rydalmere, Sydney, NSW
11 May 1914 Rev James Bergin   Beaudesert, Nanango, etc, Qld
11 May 1914 Rev Patrick Ignatius Carr OCarm   Gawler, SA; Melbourne
11 May 1932 Rev Lawrence Laffan CM   Ashfield, NSW
11 May 1934 Rev John Roche   Sydney dioc
11 May 1939 Rev Patrick David Hennessy   Franklin, Launceston, Tas
11 May 1961 Rev James O'Neill CM   Mossgiel, Bathurst, NSW, etc
11 May 1970 Rev Bonaventure Cyril Buckley OFM   Sydney, etc
11 May 1974 Rev Francis Fitzgerald OSM   Wanneroo, WA
11 May 1976 Rev Denis P Murphy   Melbourne dioc
11 May 1980 Rev Jeremiah Golden SJ   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
11 May 1981 Rev George Baggio CS   Dee Why, Surrey Hills, NSW; North Fitzroy, Lalor, Silkwood, Fitzroy, Vic
11 May 1983 Rev Esmond Kilmeck OP  
11 May 1985 Rev Vincent Conway SJ   Sydney
11 May 1997 Rev Ignatius Willy CP   Hobart, Tas
11 May 2000 Rev Leo Mahon   Woy Woy, etc, Broken Bay dioc, NSW
11 May 2007 Rev Kevin Willis Hay   Adelaide, Brighton, Salisbury, Mt. Gambier, Manoora, Penola, Barossa Valley, Willunga, Maitland, Mt. Barker, Hamley Bridge, SA
11 May 2012 Rev Ross Aldag SSC  
12 May 1876 Rev Martin Keohan   Oatlands, Tas
12 May 1883 Rev Eugene Luckie   Sydney, Goulburn, Bathurst, etc, NSW
12 May 1920 Rev Jeremiah Brosnam   Perth, Bunbury, Kalgoorlie, etc, WA
12 May 1938 Rev John O'Reilly   Perth dioc
12 May 1939 Bishop Victor Doucere SM   Sydney
12 May 1941 Rev Bernard A Comaskey   Maitland dioc, NSW
12 May 1980 Rev Roger Doherty SSC   Essendon, Vic
12 May 1987 Rev Hubert (Herbert) Steele   Melbourne dioc
12 May 1988 Rev Augustine McCarthy CP   Sydney, etc
12 May 1989 Rev Charles McCarthy CSsR   Sydney, etc
12 May 1994 Rev Aidan O'Meara OFM   Paddington, Waverley, NSW; Kedron, Qld; Kew, Vic; Midland, Collie, WA
13 May 1795 Rev Louis Ventenat   Kingston, Cygnet, Tas
13 May 1876 Rev Michael P Barron   Maitland dioc, NSW
13 May 1909 Rev Michael J Maher CM   Malvern, Vic, etc
13 May 1964 Rev Nicholas McNally   Launceston, Tas; Sydney
13 May 1977 Rev Thomas J Wisely   Cowra, Carcoar, etc, NSW
13 May 1978 Rev Maurice McPhillamy MSC   Sydney, etc
13 May 1986 Rev Malachy Mara OCSO   Tarrawarra, Vic
13 May 1989 Rev James O'Mara   Sale dioc, Vic
13 May 1992 Archbishop Launcelot Goody   Spearwood, Upper Swan, Kalgoorlie, North Perth, Bunbury, Perth, WA
13 May 1993 Rev Michael Hogan CSsR   Sydney, etc
13 May 2002 Rev Dirk Tolboom MHM   Mount Magnet, Three Springs, Perth, WA
13 May 2006 Rev Patrick James Carroll   Bowen, Cloncurry, Ayr, Parkside, Mt. Isa, West Townsville, Qld
13 May 2010 Rev Cyril Hally SSC   Born 09/02/1920; Ordained 22/07/1945.
13 May 2011 Rev Arthur Braithwaite MSC   Born 16/12/1932; Ordained 26/07/1959; Sydney etc
14 May 1875 Rev James Luke Levermore OC   Hobart, Port Arthur, Ross, Tas
14 May 1913 Rev Patrick Keating SJ   Sydney, etc
14 May 1915 Rev Anselm Lenerge (Lenagre)   Beagle Bay, WA
14 May 1926 Rev Peter Marie Treand MSC   Randwick, NSW; Hobart dioc, Tas, etc
14 May 1933 Rev Romaeus (Patrick) MacCafrey OCarm   Melbourne
14 May 1940 Rev John Corcoran SJ   Melbourne, etc
14 May 1943 Archbishop Bartolomeo Cattaneo   North Sydney, NSW
14 May 1954 Rev Dolse Garcia Gonzalez OSA   Cairns, etc, Qld
14 May 1957 Rev Daniel McDonald SJ   Sydney, etc
14 May 1978 Rev Thomas O'Byrne   Mullumbimby, etc, NSW
14 May 1989 Rev Ronald Leslie Murray   Campbell, Asquith, Meadowbank, Guildford, Sydney, Mascot, NSW.
14 May 1991 Rev John Gaffney   Panania, Merrylands, Penrith, Mascot, Gladesville, Revesby, North Parramatta, Redfern, Rozelle, Balmain, Gymea, NSW
14 May 1994 Rev John McCristal OFM   Robertson, NSW; Box Hill, Vic, etc
14 May 2000 Rev Leo McMahon   Sydney, etc
14 May 2012 Rev Deacon Angel Portas  
15 May 1886 Rev John Meade   Ballarat, Ararat, etc, Vic
15 May 1940 Rev Angelus (John) Scanlon OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic
15 May 1945 Rev Joseph A Brennan SJ   Riverview, NSW; Kew, Vic
15 May 1962 Rev Michael Garrett Murphy   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
15 May 1964 Rev William AlIen SJ   North Sydney, etc
15 May 1964 Rev Ildephonsus Garcia OSB   New Norcia, WA
15 May 1965 Rev Francis Henry Kent   Cygnet, Westbury, etc, Tas
15 May 1966 Rev Mgr Thomas Ahen   Mosman Park, etc, WA
15 May 1970 Rev Michael Herbert   Goondiwindi, etc, Qld
15 May 1972 Rev Mgr Austin O'Connor   Murrumburrah, etc, NSW
15 May 1985 Rev Gregory John Butler OP  
15 May 1987 Rev Michael Francis Kehoe   Canowindra, Lithgow, Oberon, Bathurst dioc, etc, NSW
15 May 1989 Rev Thomas Mogan CSsR   Newcastle, NSW; Perth, WA, etc
15 May 1990 Rev John Delaney   Tighes Hill, Mayfield, Maitland, Lochinvar, Muswellbrook, Wickham, Denman, Merriwa, Morpeth, NSW
15 May 1992 Rev Thomas Joseph Murray   Melbourne dioc
15 May 1998 Rev Francis Joseph Le Fevre   Glen Innes, Inverell, South Tamworth, Moree, Tenterfield, NSW
15 May 2006 Rev John Askew MSC  
15 May 2008 Rev Peter Youngberry PE   Born 03/06/1924; Diocese of Sandhurst.
15 May 2010 Rev James Carroll SDB   Born 12/06/1924; Ordained 01/07/1954; Sunbury, Ferntree Gully Vic etc.
15 May 2011 Rev Philip Hosking SJ   Born 16/08/1927; Ordained 07/01/1959.
16 May 1908 Rev Thomas Joseph Carroll   Crookwell, Albury, Tumut, Goulburn, Wilcannia, Narrandera, Wagga, NSW
16 May 1917 Rev Timothy Delaney Cleary   Boorowa, Henty, Goulburn, Gunning, etc, NSW
16 May 1918 Rev Patrick J O'Shea   Murrumburrah, etc, NSW
16 May 1923 Rev Mgr Daniel F X Beechinor   Richmond, Hobart, Launceston, Tas
16 May 1949 Rev Mgr Peter J Murphy   Clifton Gardens, etc, NSW
16 May 1949 Rev Alphonsus James O'Reilly OP   Adelaide; Melbourne
16 May 1950 Rev James Kirwan SJ   Richmond, Vic; Adelaide etc
16 May 1950 Rev Mgr Thomas Nolan   Dalby, Qld, etc
16 May 1956 Rev Thomas Bourke   Colac, etc, Vic
16 May 1956 Rev John Rausch SM   Sydney
16 May 1960 Rev Joseph Cusack   Sydney dioc
16 May 1961 Rev John Leyden   Werrimull, Ararat, Birchip, Linton, etc, Vic
16 May 1962 Rev Francis J Cosgrave CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
16 May 1966 Rev Bernard Dennehy CSsR   Ballarat, etc, Vic
16 May 1968 Rev Nicholas Rossiter CM   Mosgiel,NZ; Eastwood, NSW; Perth, WA
16 May 1969 Rev Donat O'Brien OFM  
16 May 1975 Rev Vincent Cochrane   Cohuna, etc, Vic
16 May 1978 Rev Timothy Fitzpatrick   Melbourne dioc
16 May 1987 Rev Peter Guiren SM   Brisbane; Geelong, Vic; Burnie, Tas; Lismore, Sydney, NSW; Perth, etc
16 May 1994 Rev Bruce Greeley SSS   Melbourne, etc
16 May 2001 Rev Francis Meek   Sydney, Broken Bay dioc, NSW
17 May 1854 Bishop Charles Henry Davis   Sydney
17 May 1895 Bishop John Cuthbert Downey OSB   Sydney
17 May 1899 Rev Denis Paul Long   Fremantle, Busselton, Coolgardie, Kanowna, etc, WA
17 May 1903 Rev Jean Baptiste Perpezat SM   Sydney
17 May 1909 Rev Guiseppe Gregori OFM  
17 May 1943 Rev John Forrest MSC   Hindmarsh, SA, Camp Hill, Qld
17 May 1955 Rev Jeremiah Murphy SJ   Melbourne, etc
17 May 1958 Rev Walter L Bridger OCarm   Middle Park, Vic, etc
17 May 1961 Rev Patrick Brennan   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
17 May 1968 Rev Mgr John Cahir   Essendon, Chadstone, etc, Vic
17 May 1973 Rev Patrick Fennessy   Brighton, Sunshine, etc, Vic
17 May 1977 Rev Timothy Edward McGrath MSC   Croydon, Vic; Sydney
17 May 1981 Rev Vince McSherry SM   Brisbane, etc
17 May 1982 Rev John Robinson CM   Collinsvale, Qld, etc
17 May 1983 Rev Francis Steel OFM   Melbourne, etc
17 May 1987 Rev Edward Anthony Concannon   Toowoomba, Stanthorpe, Dalby, Qld
17 May 1988 Rev Thomas Whitty MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc.
17 May 2000 Rev Joseph Noonan   Box Hill, Thornbury, Clifton Hill, Fawkner, Vic
17 May 2000 Rev Maurice Joseph Walsh SM   Sydney; Queensland; Burnie, Claremont, Scottsdale, Tas
17 May 2002 Rev Vivian Thomas Morrison   Weethall, Barellan, Ungarie, Crookwell, Tumut, Young, Jugiong, Canberra, ACT
17 May 2005 Edward Philip (Ted) Kennedy   Born 27/01/1931; Redfern etc Archdiocese of Sydney.
17 May 2006 Rev William Gerrard Moroney   Broken Hill, Forbes, Parkes, Deniliquin, Braham, Hillston, Brewarrina, Trundle, South Broken Hill, NSW
17 May 2007 Rev Gerard Beeson   Kellerberrin, Mirrabooka, Hilton, WA
17 May 2009 Rev Desmond G Jenkins PE   Born 11/10/1928.
17 May 2012 Rev Carmelo Micallef   Born 29/01/1930; Archdiocese of Brisbane.
18 May 1858 Rev John Bernard Cronin OFM   Port Fairy, Hamilton, etc, Vic
18 May 1918 Rev James O'Carroll   Marong, Bendigo, etc, Vic
18 May 1935 Rev Thomas Barrett OP   Adelaide, etc
18 May 1946 Rev Maurice Byrne   Shepparton, Benalla, Yarrawonga, Wangaratta, Vic
18 May 1947 Rev Patrick Lyng   Perth dioc
18 May 1949 Rev Accursio Rasi OFMCap   Halifax, Qld
18 May 1951 Rev Patrick Brennan CSsR   Perth, etc
18 May 1961 Rev Anthony Bergin SM   Sydney
18 May 1968 Rev John Francis Duffy CM   Southport, Rockhampton, Qld
18 May 1977 Rev John Laurence Gorry   Flemington, Black Rock, Newport, West St. Kilda. etc, Vic
18 May 1977 Rev John Joseph Murphy   Brighton, Ashby, Woodend, Thornbury, etc, Vic
18 May 1978 Rev Andrew Tuite   Bordertown, Penola, Yorketown, SA
18 May 1997 Rev Hugh O'Sullivan   Adelaide dioc
18 May 2005 Rev John Van Doren   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
18 May 2006 Rev Dominic Nguyen Van Doi   Sydney, Lakemba, NSW
18 May 2010 Rev Denis Ward OFMCap   Hawthorn, VIC etc
18 May 2013 Rev Cornelius Jordan MSC   Born 24/05/1913; Ordained 30/11/1938;
18 May 2014 Rev James Cornelius Bishop SM   Born 11/02/1925; Ordained 09/07/1960 - Marist Fathers Read more
19 May 1879 Rev John Nelan   Melbourne dioc
19 May 1904 Rev Robert Meade   Kilmore, Geelong, Ballarat, Port Fairy, Gippsland, Inglewood, Ararat, Vic
19 May 1937 Rev Mgr Denis Hogan   Chiltern, Shepparton, etc, Vic
19 May 1953 Rev John Hall CM   Bathurst, Ashfield, NSW, etc
19 May 1953 Rev John Upton   Waratah, etc, NSW
19 May 1955 Rev Rudolph Lopez MSC   Randwick, etc, NSW; Hobart dioc
19 May 1958 Rev Michael S O'Sullivan   Epping, etc, Vic
19 May 1961 Rev Constantius Francis Gallagher OP   Adelaide; Melbourne
19 May 1964 Rev Joseph A Morley   Charters Towers, Ingham, etc, Qld
19 May 1966 Rev Austin J Bradstreet   Picton, etc, NSW
19 May 1969 Rev Boniface Gomez OSB   New Norcia, WA
19 May 1974 Rev Charles Joseph Thompson   West Terrace, etc, SA
19 May 1981 Rev Maurice Tully   Armidale dioc, NSW
19 May 1985 Rev John Dougherty   Lane Cove, Bass Hill, etc, NSW
19 May 1987 Rev Francis Lewis   Bendigo, Euroa, Myrtleford, Golden Square, etc, Vic
19 May 1990 Rev Kevin Fahey OFM   Sydney, etc
19 May 1990 Rev William Clarke Thomas   Willoughby, etc, NSW; Port Pirie, SA
19 May 1997 Rev Michael Kevin Holohan   Bunbury dioc
19 May 1998 Rev Robert Thomas (Damian) Barker OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic; Hilton, WA; Wentworthville, Bateau Bay, NSW
19 May 2001 Rev John Anthony McGrath   Wagga dioc, NSW
19 May 2001 Rev Timothy Quinlan SJ   Pymble, NSW; Perth, WA, etc
19 May 2004 Rev John Hay   Mundingburra, Currajong, Collinsvale, Townsville, Home Hill, Ingham, Charters Towers, Ayr, Qld
20 May 1880 Rev John Ryan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
20 May 1882 Rev William J Taylor   Sydney dioc
20 May 1884 Rev Maurice O'Brien   St. Kilda, etc, Vic
20 May 1916 Rev Patrick S Cussen CSsR   Goulburn, NSW; Belfast, Ballarat, Vic; Brisbane, etc
20 May 1922 Rev James Falconer   Brisbane dioc, Qld
20 May 1931 Rev Michael Martin Clancy OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, Tully, Qld; Geraldton, WA.
20 May 1938 Rev Mgr Michael J Treacy   Deniliquin, etc, NSW
20 May 1939 Rev Patrick Sheridan   Perth dioc
20 May 1940 Rev William Morrisey   Maitland dioc, NSW
20 May 1942 Rev Richard Henry Williams   Mullumbimby, etc, NSW
20 May 1944 Rev Patrick Leo CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
20 May 1968 Rev Mgr Patrick J Dullard   Bendigo, etc, Vic
20 May 1968 Rev Mgr Thomas P Hussey   Warrnambool, Mildura, Terang, etc, Vic
20 May 1971 Rev Thomas Ashe   North Essendon, etc, Vic
20 May 1974 Rev James Nicholas McFaden OSA   Atherton, Cooktown, etc, Qld
20 May 1990 Rev Augustine Dzida OFMConv  
20 May 1992 Rev Thomas Francis Fitzgerald   Geraldton, Port Hedland, Three Springs, Bluff Point, Northampton, Dongara, WA
20 May 2001 Rev Peter Durning OP  
20 May 2014 Rev Julian Slatterie SJ   Read more
21 May 1868 John Joseph Hyland Kennedy   Beechworth, Ballarat, etc, Vic
21 May 1892 Rev Patrick Lynch   Bourke, Walgett, Tamworth, NSW
21 May 1898 Rev Henry M Finnegan   Goulburn, Yass, Grenfell Young, Tumut, Gundagai, NSW
21 May 1903 Rev Joseph Bunbury   Sydney dioc
21 May 1926 Rev Martin A Roche   Warragul, etc, Vic
21 May 1940 Rev Albert Finch MSC   Sydney, Hobart dioc, Tas; Brisbane; Melbourne, etc
21 May 1940 Rev Patrick Rafferty   Brunswick, Kew, etc, Vic
21 May 1951 Rev Thomas Flynn   Cooranbong, etc, NSW
21 May 1953 Rev Kevin Middleton CSsR   Perth; Hobart, etc
21 May 1955 Rev Francis Smyth   Thebarton, etc, SA
21 May 1963 Rev Casimire Maguire CP   Sydney, etc
21 May 1965 Rev Mgr James Patrick Murtagh   Mt. Morgan, etc, Qld
21 May 1978 Rev Patrick Coffey   Cooma, etc, NSW
21 May 1981 Rev Cornelius Healy   Edenhope, Charlton, Quambatook, Coleraine, etc, Vic
21 May 1981 Rev John Williams SJ   Perth; Sydney, etc
21 May 1983 Rev Cornelius Nolan   Waroona, Yarloop, Pinjarra, North Beach, etc, WA
21 May 1986 Rev Robert Kennedy   Launceston, Brighton, South Hobart, Bellerive, etc, Tas
21 May 1989 Rev Patrick Joseph Frost   Sydney, Warragamba, Tempe, Concord West, etc, NSW
21 May 1989 Rev John Livesey   Adelaide, etc
21 May 1992 Rev Patrick Flanagan OFM   Sydney, etc
21 May 1999 Rev Joseph Patrick Gillis   Wollongong dioc, NSW.
21 May 2008 Rev Matthew Darby OFM   Born 18/09/1914; Ordained 21/12/1940.
21 May 2008 Bishop Aloysius Morgan   Melbourne, Canberra
21 May 2008 Most Rev John Aloysius Morgan DD AO RFD ED   Born 9/10/1909; ordained Priest for Melbourne 15/7/1934; consecrated Titular Bishop of Membressa and Auxiliary Bishop to Archbishop of Canberra and Goulburn 28/4/1969; appointed first Military Vicar 29/5/1969; retired 02/01/1985.
22 May 1880 Rev Patrick N Moore   Ballarat dioc, Vic; Adelaide dioc
22 May 1905 Rev James John Horan   Warwick, Qld, etc
22 May 1921 Rev Michael Heaney   Daylesford, Brunswick, Werribee, etc, Vic
22 May 1922 Rev Timothy McEvoy   Port Pirie dioc, SA
22 May 1926 Rev Francis A Merner   Mansfield, Dandenong, etc, Vic
22 May 1929 Rev Edward Pigot SJ   Sydney, etc
22 May 1940 Rev Berchmans (John) O'Beirne OCarm   Melbourne
22 May 1943 Bishop Joseph Bach MSC   Kensington, Bowral, NSW
22 May 1960 Rev Clarence Paul Lehane   Gundagai etc, NSW
22 May 1981 Rev Maurice (Phillip) Malone OFM   Waverley, Paddington, Robertson, NSW; Fantome Island, Qld; Box Hill, Mt. Eliza, Vic
22 May 1988 Rev Martin Brennan   Bunbury dioc, WA
22 May 1988 Rev Cornelius Crowley CP   Sydney, etc
22 May 1989 Rev Francis Joseph Dillon   Kalgoorlie, Merredin, Campbell Barracks, Scarborough, Perth dioc
22 May 1990 Rev Bernard Payne   East Brighton, Moreland, Ascot Vale, Geelong, Heidelberg, Hampton, Beaumaris, Black Rock, North Brighton, Vic
22 May 1998 Bishop Eric Gerard Perkins   Melbourne dioc
22 May 2008 Rev Eugene Ozog SJ  
22 May 2013 Rev Francis Quirk MSC   Born 01/04/1918; Ordained July 1944
22 May 2014 Rev Patrick McAnany   Born 26/04/1934; Ordained 20/07/1962 - Archdiocese of Hobart
23 May 1884 Rev J Ottavio Barsanti OFM   Sydney
23 May 1895 Rev Richard J Carr   Chiltern, etc, NSW; Sandhurst dioc, Vic
23 May 1898 Rev William McCormack   Dookie, etc, Vic
23 May 1918 Rev Alexander Cochet MSC   Sydney
23 May 1919 Rev John Walsh   Lismore, MacLean, etc, NSW
23 May 1920 Rev John Masterson   Toodyay, etc, WA
23 May 1927 Rev Thomas McGrath SJ   Sydney, etc
23 May 1931 Rev Thomas Considine   Meredith, Seymour, Sunbury, etc, Vic
23 May 1954 Rev George (James) Henschke MSC   Kensington, NSW, etc
23 May 1958 Rev Frederick McKenna   Melbourne dioc
23 May 1979 Rev Henry Wilkins SJ   Melbourne; Sydney
23 May 1980 Rev Bruno Kupke SAC   Perth dioc
23 May 1984 Rev Gerard Bourke CSsR   Aitkenvale, Qld, etc
23 May 1987 Rev Mark Patrick Horan OCD   Melbourne; Hobart, etc
23 May 1989 Rev Stanislav Studinski   Whyalla, SA
23 May 1990 Rev Matthew Ignatius O'Donovan OSA   Cairns, Innisfail, Atherton, Qld; Rochester, Echuca, Vic; Manly Vale, NSW
23 May 1996 Rev Kevin Barry Murphy MSC   Toowoomba, Qld; Kensington, NSW; Burradoo, Canberra and Goulburn dioc
23 May 2011 Rev James Wood CP  
24 May 1856 Rev Charles Mathieu   Sydney
24 May 1889 Rev Denis McCarthy   Echuca, Chiltern, etc, Vic
24 May 1921 Rev James Enright   Beaudesert, etc, Qld
24 May 1935 Archbishop Patrick Joseph Clune CSsR   Goulburn, Cootamundra, NSW; Perth
24 May 1945 Rev Charles O'Gallagher   Grafton, Barcaldine, etc, NSW
24 May 1953 Rev Mgr William P Clark   Earlwood, etc, NSW
24 May 1953 Rev Thomas O'Gorman   Perth dioc
24 May 1959 Rev Percival Edward McVeigh   Henty, etc, NSW
24 May 1962 Rev John Carr CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
24 May 2002 Rev John Watts   Doonside, etc, Parramatta dioc, NSW
25 May 1864 Rev John Joseph Therry   Sydney, Balmain Campbell Town, etc, NSW; Hobart, Tas
25 May 1875 Rev Joseph F O'Donoghue   Melbourne dioc
25 May 1888 Rev William Peter Bond   Hobart, Port Arthur, New Norfolk, Tas
25 May 1894 Rev A B Cranfield   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
25 May 1912 Rev Ambrose Janny OC   Beagle Bay, WA
25 May 1919 Rev John Donegan Walsh   MacLean, etc, NSW
25 May 1923 Rev Alphonsus (Norbert) Schevenels OFMCap   Grafton, Lismore, Broadway, NSW
25 May 1928 Rev William Ryan   Sale dioc, Vic
25 May 1932 Rev Edward J Coleman   Sale dioc, Vic
25 May 1932 Rev Patrick Finn   Hamilton, etc, NSW
25 May 1937 Rev John J Tierney   Adelaide dioc
25 May 1939 Rev James Gleeson   Maitland dioc, NSW
25 May 1941 Rev James J Cogan   Adelaide dioc
25 May 1942 Rev Thomas Francis Harrington   Armidale, Tamworth, Quirindi, NSW
25 May 1949 Rev Ernest A Robertson CP   Edwardstown, Glen Osmond, SA; Goulburn, NSW
25 May 1953 Rev Richard Macken CM   Ashfield, NSW
25 May 1958 Rev Patrick R Loughnan   Glen Iris, etc, Vic
25 May 1974 Bishop Patrick Joseph Farrelly   Lismore, NSW
25 May 1976 Rev Edward Jeremiah O'Leary OP   Melbourne; Sydney; Adelaide; Brisbane
25 May 1980 Rev Charles McMahon   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
25 May 1985 Rev Thomas Francis Daly   Bordertown, Adelaide, Croydon, Riverton, etc, SA
25 May 1993 Rev Michael Carew   Mt. Perry, Nambour, Biggenden Esk, Stafford, Gordon Park, Graceville, Qld
25 May 1997 Rev Patrick J Byrne   Willoughby, Kogarah, Rydalmere, Pymble, Port Kembla, Manly, Greenacre, La Perouse, Naremburn, Pennant Hills, Baulkham Hills, NSW
25 May 1999 Rev Francis Reginald Hall   Toowoomba Cathedral, Charleville, Toowoomba, Dalby, Jandowae, Texas, Qld
25 May 2001 Rev Arnold Vaneman OCarm  
25 May 2014 Rev Francis Merlino OFMCap   Born 03/08/1932; Ordained 29/06/1961 - Capuchin Franciscan Friars
26 May 1863 Rev Francis Hayden   Ballarat, St. Kilda, etc, Vic
26 May 1894 Rev Richard Bernard Cranfield OP   Brisbane, Roma, Qld, etc
26 May 1897 Rev William P Madden   Bungendore, etc, NSW
26 May 1897 Rev Reginald McGee CP   Glen Osmond, SA, etc
26 May 1927 Rev Peter Kilduff   Sale dioc, Vic
26 May 1962 Rev Patrick O'Carroll   Tumut, etc, NSW; ACT
26 May 1963 Rev John O'Callaghan   Brisbane dioc
26 May 1970 Rev Mgr Michael K Irish   Kiama, etc, NSW
26 May 1971 Rev Mgr Cornelius Lynch   Moss Vale, etc, NSW
26 May 1974 Rev Norman Aldelte SSS   Melbourne
26 May 1981 Rev Arthur D'Orsa Hunter   Melbourne dioc
26 May 1986 Rev Brian McCormack   Melbourne dioc
26 May 1993 Rev John Francis McMahon MSC   Sydney; Canberra, etc
26 May 2000 Rev Emil Cernaj SVD   Epping, NSW
26 May 2000 Rev William Doran   Cowra, Mudgee, Molong, South Bathurst, Bathurst dioc, NSW
26 May 2005 Rev Bernardine Ernest Bradbury OFM   Sydney, Edgecliff, NSW; Melbourne, etc
26 May 2009 Rev Robert Mitchell MSC   Ordained 25/07/1959.
27 May 1867 Rev Antoine Freydier Dubreul SM   Sydney
27 May 1883 Rev Michael Dwyer   St. Arnaud, etc, Vic
27 May 1890 Rev David Lee   Sydney dioc
27 May 1902 Rev Ferdinand Guilloux SM   Sydney
27 May 1909 Rev James Michael Kissane   Ballarat dioc, Vic
27 May 1912 Rev Edward Joseph Fallon   Boorowa, NSW; Geraldton, WA; Goulburn, Tumut, Temora, etc, NSW
27 May 1921 Rev James Aloysius T A Fitzgerald OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
27 May 1932 Rev Benedict Abel CP   Marrickville, Goulburn, NSW; New Town, Tas
27 May 1932 Rev William Bannon CSsR   Maitland, NSW, etc
27 May 1955 Daniel (David) J Griffin   Bribbaree, etc, NSW; Canberra and Goulburn dioc
27 May 1969 Rev Maxwell W Irvine   North Ipswich, etc, Qld
27 May 1981 Rev John Morgan   Melbourne dioc
27 May 1985 Rev Karl Heesh SM   Lismore, Hunters Hill, NSW
27 May 1995 Rev Michael John Delahunty   Bruce Rock, Brentwood, East Fremantle, WA
27 May 2001 Rev John Brendan Rogers OFM   Edgecliff, Paddington, NSW; Townsville, Kedron, Qld; Eaglehawk, Vic
27 May 2003 Rev Phillip Kehoe OSA   Echuca, Vic; Mareeba, Qld; Kyabram, Vic; Coorparoo, Qld
27 May 2004 Rev Lawrence Gallagher   Ballarat dioc, Vic
27 May 2010 Rev John Drury SJ   Born 17/10/1919; East Melbourne Vic, Pymble NSW, St Lucia, Toowong, Qld.
28 May 1902 Rev William J Riordan   Sydney; Perth, Geraldton, WA
28 May 1911 Rev James O'Neill   Melbourne dioc
28 May 1919 Rev George Pacificus Birch OFM   Woollahra, Paddington, Waverley, NSW
28 May 1933 Rev John Parker   Bathurst dioc, NSW
28 May 1936 Rev Adrian Hughes   Melbourne dioc
28 May 1946 Rev Cornelius Crowley   Kadina, etc, SA
28 May 1963 Rev Brian Francis McGinley   Leichhardt, etc, NSW
28 May 1966 Rev Jeremiah O'Sullivan   Sydney dioc
28 May 1972 Rev Andrew Murphy   Sydney, etc
28 May 1975 Rev Victor F Roberts   Indooroopilly, etc, Qld
28 May 1982 Rev Stanislaus Cross CP   Sydney, etc
28 May 1987 Rev John Dillon   Townsville dioc, Qld
28 May 1999 Rev Arthur Andrew Daley   Lismore, Casino, Grafton, Bellingen, Coffs Harbour, Ballina, Mallanganee, Kempsey, Bangalow, NSW
28 May 2007 Rev Michael Jerome Cryan SSC   Essendon, Vic; Turramurra, NSW; Riverdale, Guildford, WA
29 May 1865 Rev Michael Joseph Driscoll   Melbourne, Ballarat, Vic, etc
29 May 1909 Rev Daniel Aherne   Maitland dioc, NSW
29 May 1909 Rev Joseph Tuite SJ   Sydney, etc
29 May 1912 Bishop James Francis Corbett   St. Kilda, Sale, Vic
29 May 1919 Rev Pacificus Birch OFM  
29 May 1939 Rev Daniel M O'Reilly   Bathurst dioc, NSW
29 May 1941 Rev Mgr John Francis McCarthy   Red Hill, Southport, etc, Qld
29 May 1946 Rev Emmanuel Manassero SDB   Sunbury, Vic
29 May 1961 Rev William Leonard   Manly, etc, NSW
29 May 1967 Rev Edmund McQuinn OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sorrento, Vic
29 May 1973 Rev Jan Gajowski   Morley, etc, WA
29 May 1975 Rev John T Corcoran   Dubbo, Wellington, Dunedoo, Cumnock, etc, NSW
29 May 1976 Rev Owen McDermott MSC   Sydney, etc
29 May 1987 Rev Arnold Melvin Morralee   Rose Bay, Bondi, etc, NSW
29 May 1991 Rev Peter James McGuigan   Sale, Leongatha, Toora/Fish Creek, Iona/Maryknoll, Cranbourne, etc Vic
29 May 1994 Rev George Matthew Maher   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
29 May 2003 Rev Lawrence Peter Fitzgerald OP   Canberra, ACT; Melbourne, Vic
29 May 2004 Rev Thomas McCarthy   North Rockhampton, Marian, Farleigh, Capella, Springsure, West Rockhampton, Mt. Morgan, Qld
29 May 2009 Rev Roderick Cameron OSA   Born 10/03/1924; Archdiocese of Brisbane; Dicoese of Cairns; Archdiocese of Sydney.
29 May 2011 Rev Basil Meaney   Born 27/04/1930; Brighton, Tewantin, QLD.
30 May 1911 Rev James O'Neill   Yea, Castlemaine, West Melbourne, Seymour, etc, Vic
30 May 1950 Rev Charles Gressin MSC   Campbelltown, Tas; Bowraville, Bellingen, NSW
30 May 1964 Rev William (Jeremiah) Hogan SJ   Kew, Vic; Sydney, etc
30 May 1983 Rev Mgr James Edward T Bourke   Adelaide, Perth, Mount Lawley, Sydney
30 May 1987 Rev John Timothy Cullen   Perth dioc
30 May 1989 Rev Donal Paul Connolly SMA   Bicton, WA
30 May 1990 Rev Michael James Grady   Ballarat dioc, Vic
30 May 1995 Rev Mgr Penn Jones   West Geelong, South Yarra, Melbourne Cathedral, Vic
30 May 2001 Rev John Noonan   Maroubra, etc, NSW
30 May 2012 Rev Valentine Patterson MSC   Born 02/12/1931.
31 May 1898 Rev Henry Allen OSA   Ararat, Geelong, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
31 May 1902 Rev John Leterrier SM   Sydney
31 May 1905 Rev Austin Bohn   Stanley, Burnie, Queenstown,Tas
31 May 1907 Rev Patrick J Murphy   Maitland dioc, NSW
31 May 1910 Rev James Kelly   Wellington, Orange, Carcoar, NSW
31 May 1925 Rev Francis Xavier Ryan   Sydney, etc
31 May 1926 Rev William Quinlivan OMI   Fremantle, WA
31 May 1931 Bishop Eberhard Limbrock SVD   Drummoyne, NSW
31 May 1931 Rev John Roney SJ   Sydney, etc
31 May 1933 Rev Finbar O'Hea OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
31 May 1940 Rev Phillip O'Malley   Sydney
31 May 1941 Rev Michael O'Kelly   Penshurst, etc, NSW
31 May 1951 Rev Martin O'Connor   Wallsend, etc, NSW
31 May 1953 Rev John O'Connell MSC   Sydney, etc
31 May 1954 Rev Cornelius Cremin   Bairnsdale, etc, Vic
31 May 1958 Rev Raymond Campbell MSC   Sydney
31 May 1958 Rev Honre Henry Herbert SM   Sydney
31 May 1961 Rev Patrick J O'Rourke   Rosewood, etc, Qld
31 May 1963 Rev Mgr Leonard Fitzroy McLaughlin   Townsville dioc, Qld
31 May 1969 Rev Gerard Harper CM   Kwinana, WA; Marsfield, Goulburn, NSW
31 May 1972 Rev Myles Joseph Lyons   Richmond, etc, Qld
31 May 1977 Rev Mgr John Patrick O'Connor   Glen Innes, etc, NSW
31 May 1980 Rev Gregory William Madden   Sans Souci, etc, NSW
31 May 1981 Rev Placid Sesma OSB   New Norcia, WA
31 May 1985 Rev Joseph Eugene O'Shaughnessy   Graceville, etc, Qld
31 May 1987 Rev Lawrence (Loris) Dimech   Melbourne dioc
31 May 1988 Rev Timothy O'Sullivan   Bentleigh, etc, Vic
31 May 1992 Rev Gerald Gartlan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
31 May 1992 Rev Egbert Paus OFM  
31 May 1995 Rev Abbot Gregory Gomez OSB   New Norcia, WA
31 May 2010 Rev John Shanahan   Born 03/09/1919; Revesby, Sutherland, Malabar, Annandale NSW, Armidale Dioc.
31 May 2012 Rev Henry Finbarr Walsh   Born 05/03/1929.
Jun Rev John Counihan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jun Rev Denis? B Devlin OC   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jun 1883 Rev Timothy Dilworth   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jun 1891 Rev Michael O'Flynn   Sandhurst, Melbourne, Vic; Brisbane diocs
Jun 1911 Rev Laurence Mary Ginisty SM   Sydney
Jun 1934 Rev Ciernan Loughlan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
Jun 1934 Rev Hugh? O'Reilly   Townsville, Qld
1 Jun 1866 Rev Salvador Ribaya OSB   New Norcia, WA
1 Jun 1891 Rev John Stokes CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
1 Jun 1910 Rev James P Redden   Port Augusta, etc, SA
1 Jun 1912 Rev John Fitzpatrick   Bondi, etc, NSW
1 Jun 1914 Bishop Matthew Gaughren OMI   Fremantle, WA
1 Jun 1916 Rev Richard Kirby   Port Augusta dioc, SA
1 Jun 1922 Rev Thomas Meagher   Sydney dioc
1 Jun 1924 Rev Ambrose Patrick Keating OFM   Adelaide dioc
1 Jun 1969 Rev Mgr Lawrence Gallagher   Yass, etc, Canberra and Goulburn dioc
1 Jun 1982 Rev Joseph Simon McKey   Stanthorpe, Chinchilla, Warwick, Qld
1 Jun 1988 Rev Thomas Hipwell OMI   Fremantle, WA; Tea Tree Gully, SA; Sorrento, Vic
1 Jun 1989 Rev Englemund Van Barr SVD  
1 Jun 1993 John Frederick Francis Bird   Carlton, etc, NSW
1 Jun 2000 Stephen Thomas Reeves   Picton, Campbelltown, Bowral, NSW
1 Jun 2000 Rev Terence Punzell   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
1 Jun 2006 Rev William Bernard Connolly OSA   Brisbane, Whinstanes, Coorparoo, Mareeba, Innisfail, Cairns, Qld; Brookvale, Manly Vale, NSW; Kyabram, Rochester, Vic
1 Jun 2006 Rev Dominic Van Doi Chau   Sydney
1 Jun 2009 Rev William Nathan Berry CP  
1 Jun 2011 Rev Fred Edwards   Born 11/02/1932; Grenfell, Braidwood, Gunning, Goulburn, Queanbeyan, Tumut & Cootamundra.
2 Jun 1872 Rev Cornelius D Coghlan OP   Dundalk, Brisbane Water, Port Macquarie, etc, NSW
2 Jun 1890 Rev John Evangelist Pallhuber SJ   Jamestown, Terowie, etc, SA
2 Jun 1910 Rev Joseph Patrick Ryan   Mt. Morgan, Sandstone, etc, WA
2 Jun 1924 Rev Mgr Nicholas Anselm Bourke   Perth, etc, WA
2 Jun 1927 Rev Martin Aloysius O'Carroll   Railton, Longford, etc, Tas
2 Jun 1933 Rev Patrick Macauley   Melbourne dioc
2 Jun 1934 Rev Peter Paul McAlroy   Goulburn dioc, NSW
2 Jun 1941 Rev Thomas Joseph Vaughan   Croydon, etc, NSW
2 Jun 1950 Rev Michael J McArdle   Bridgetown, Mosman Park, WA
2 Jun 1952 Rev Thomas Cook   Maitland dioc, NSW
2 Jun 1954 Rev Mgr John (Daniel) O'Sullivan   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
2 Jun 1975 Rev John Durkan MSC   Sydney, etc
2 Jun 1988 Rev Vincent Page CSsR   Melbourne, Vic; Galong, NSW; Springsure, Qld; Sydney, etc, NSW
2 Jun 1996 Rev Mgr Edward Hynes   Leongatha, Morwell, Warragul, Toora, Bairnsdale, Orbost, Omeo, Vic
2 Jun 1998 Rev Kevin O'Brien CSsR  
2 Jun 2002 Rev Richard Lamaro   Tarrawarra, Vic, Townsville, Charters Towers, Currajong, Ingham, Qld, Yarraville, Vic
2 Jun 2014 Rev Dennis Murphy MSC   Read more
3 Jun 1858 Rev James O'Sullivan   Gundagai, etc, NSW
3 Jun 1867 Rev Francis McCarthy   Geelong, St. Kilda, Bendigo, Castlemaine, Wangaratta, etc, Vic
3 Jun 1868 Rev James Bernard Hayes OSA   Geelong, Bendigo, etc, Vic
3 Jun 1887 Rev Stephen Chaurain SM   Sydney
3 Jun 1891 Rev Michael Kelly SJ   Sydney, etc
3 Jun 1896 Rev John O'Carroll   Dungog, etc, NSW
3 Jun 1906 Rev Leo Rogalski SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
3 Jun 1919 Rev Paul J Donnelly CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
3 Jun 1946 Rev John Conlin MSC   Sydney, etc
3 Jun 1946 Rev Patrick A Doherty   Forest Lodge, etc, NSW
3 Jun 1954 Rev Patrick Briody   Kanowna, Kalgoorlie, Bunbury, Albany, etc, WA
3 Jun 1956 Rev Timothy Linehan   Armidale dioc, NSW
3 Jun 1957 Rev Patrick Conway   Lawson, etc, NSW
3 Jun 1960 Bishop Andrew Gerard Tynan   Rockhampton, Qld
3 Jun 1961 Rev Joseph Ahearne OMI   Sorrento, Vic, Fremantle, WA
3 Jun 1964 Rev John Fitzpatrick   Mt. Carmel, etc, NSW
3 Jun 1965 Rev Thomas Bartholomew Hill   Sydney, etc
3 Jun 1970 Rev Michael Lanigan   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
3 Jun 1972 Rev Mgr Edward McBride   Melbourne, etc, Vic; Perth dioc
3 Jun 1977 Rev Mgr Michael Joseph Bowman   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
3 Jun 1979 Rev John Joseph Griffin   Brighton, Devonport, Westbury, etc, Tas
3 Jun 1986 Rev Mgr Cornelius James Duffy   Bathurst, Sydney, NSW
3 Jun 1994 Rev William Buckley   Perth dioc, WA
3 Jun 1994 Rev Mgr Vincent Vandeleur   Hyde Park, etc, Qld
3 Jun 1997 Rev Thomas Barden SJ   Perth; Norwood, SA; Sydney.
3 Jun 1999 Rev Mgr Kevin Michael Toomey   Brunswick, Ivanhoe, Clayton, Glen Huntly, North Balwyn, Vic
3 Jun 2001 Rev Dallas George Cox MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc
3 Jun 2004 Rev Ferdinand Marlow SJ   Cottesloe, Claremont, Osborne Park, Highgate, WA.
3 Jun 2006 Rev Patrick Joseph Carroll   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
3 Jun 2006 Most Rev Leo Morris Clarke   Melbourne; Maitland/Newcastle dioc
3 Jun 2006 Rev Morgan Howe   Indooroopilly, etc, Qld
3 Jun 2008 Rev Seraphim Sanz de Galdeano OSB   Drysdale River, Kalumburu, Wyening, New Norcia, WA
3 Jun 2011 Rev John Chokolich   Born 26/03/1917; Osborne Park, Midland, Cunderdin, Spearwood, Guildford, Toodyay, North Beach, Highgate, Kalamunda, WA.
3 Jun 2013 Rev Barry Hanson   Born 1/02/1937; Ordained 23/08/1975; Diocese of Darwin
4 Jun 1909 Bishop Jeremiah Joseph Doyle   Casino, Lismore, NSW
4 Jun 1931 Rev William Power SJ   Sydney, etc
4 Jun 1934 Rev Gregory Byrne CP   Adelaide; Goulburn, NSW
4 Jun 1944 Rev Patrick O'Mahoney   Lismore dioc, NSW
4 Jun 1964 Rev Gregory Dobson CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
4 Jun 1964 Rev Timothy A Eviston   Gilgandra, etc, NSW
4 Jun 1975 Rev Hugh McDonald   Melbourne dioc, Vic, etc
4 Jun 1976 Rev Frederick White SDB   Brooklyn Park, SA; Engadine, NSW
4 Jun 1979 Rev Leo Ignatius Lacey   Myrtleford, Nathalia, Wangaratta, Bright, etc, Vic
4 Jun 1984 Rev James Hogan CSsR   Galong, NSW, etc
4 Jun 2010 Rev Kevin Noble   Born 08/10/1945; Warwick - DIocese of Toowoomba Qld.
4 Jun 2012 Rev Brendan Smith   Born 05/12/1936; Diocese of Ballarat, Vic.
4 Jun 2013 Rev Paul Duffy SJ   Born 1931; Ordained 1973; Melbourne, Perth, Sydney - Jesuit Fathers
5 Jun 1911 Rev Laurence Ginaty SM   Sydney
5 Jun 1935 Rev John Keating Collender   Armidale, Tamworth, Wee Waa, Bingara, Manilla, etc, NSW
5 Jun 1935 Rev Monsignor Michael O'Brien OSA   Croydon, Cooktown, etc, Qld
5 Jun 1936 Rev James Byrne   Iona, Bunyip, Daylesford, St. Kilda West, etc, Vic
5 Jun 1937 Rev T Collins   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
5 Jun 1942 Rev Mgr John Joseph O'Driscoll   Balmain, Kogarah, etc, NSW
5 Jun 1951 Rev Mgr Michael Hourigan   Mt. Gambier, Goodwood, etc, SA
5 Jun 1956 Rev James J Barry   Campbelltown, South Hobart, Fingal, Tas, etc
5 Jun 1956 Rev John O'Reilly   Auburn, etc, NSW
5 Jun 1958 Rev Anton Chol SM   Sydney
5 Jun 1959 Rev Patrick Paul Murray CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
5 Jun 1962 Rev Gerard Sastre OSB   New Norcia, WA
5 Jun 1969 Rev Mgr Michael Dunne   Bathurst dioc, NSW
5 Jun 1988 Rev James Duncan CM   Rockhampton, Qld; Guildford, etc, WA
5 Jun 1988 Rev Herbert M Massey SM   Lismore, NSW
5 Jun 1988 Rev James Patrick O'Brien   Perth dioc
5 Jun 1991 Rev Joseph Lattuca SDB   Engadine, NSW, Ferntree Gully, Brunswick, North Brunswick, Vic
5 Jun 1997 Rev Aloysius Ignatius English MSC   Toowoomba, Qld; Randwick, Kensington, NSW; Moonah, Tas; Henley Beach, SA
5 Jun 2004 Rev John Vincent Glynn SM   Hunters Hill, NSW, etc
5 Jun 2005 Rev William R Ainsworth SDB  
5 Jun 2006 Rev James Carroll OMI   Brisbane, etc
5 Jun 2006 Rev James Carroll OMI  
5 Jun 2007 Rev Thomas Kennedy CSsR  
5 Jun 2008 Rev Francis Thomas Harper   Ordained 20/12/1942; Diocese of Wilcannia-Forbes, NSW.
5 Jun 2010 Rev William Edwards SDB   Born 24/02/1928; Ordained 21/07/1956; Engadine NSW etc.
5 Jun 2012 Rev John McGlone OSA   Born 05/06/1929; Archdiocese of Brisbane, Qld; Diocese of Cairns, Qld; Diocese of Sandhurst, Victoria.
5 Jun 2013 Rev Stephen Gnjec   Born 01/08/1936; Ordained 29/06/1963 Melbourne Archdiocese
6 Jun 1904 Rev Eugene A Cunningham   Stanley, Launceston, etc, Tas
6 Jun 1911 Rev Francois Huault SM   Sydney
6 Jun 1914 Rev Patrick Anthony Slattery OFM   Woollahra, Edgecliff, etc, NSW
6 Jun 1919 Rev Simeon Doyle   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
6 Jun 1923 Rev Timothy Keleher   Toowoomba, Wynnum, etc, Qld
6 Jun 1924 Rev Francis Augustine Crowe   Dubbo, Rockley, NSW.
6 Jun 1925 Rev Edward O'Brien   Cooma, etc, NSW
6 Jun 1926 Rev John Fleming   Berrigan, etc, NSW
6 Jun 1932 Rev William D Goggan   Brisbane dioc
6 Jun 1936 Rev Phillip R Corrigan   Charleville, Nanango, Brisbane, etc, Qld
6 Jun 1947 Rev John Ryan CM   Malvern, Vic; Ashfield, NSW; Hobart, etc
6 Jun 1958 Rev John C Thomson CM   Camperdown, etc, NSW
6 Jun 1958 Rev Ian Wedge   Melbourne dioc
6 Jun 1960 Rev James Wigmore CM   Bathurst, Eastwood, NSW
6 Jun 1962 Rev John Martin Gibbons   Gisborne, etc, Vic
6 Jun 1968 Rev Thomas Bernard McCosker   Maitland dioc, NSW
6 Jun 1969 Rev Michael Dunne   Bathurst dioc, NSW
6 Jun 1972 Rev Thomas Haugh OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sorrento, Vic
6 Jun 1979 Rev John Joseph Hogan OSA   Mareeba, Atherton, Mossman, Tully, Brisbane, Qld; Sandhurst dioc, Vic
6 Jun 1982 Rev Edward Toohey MSC   Sydney; Melbourne; Hobart
6 Jun 1990 Rev Joseph Francis Russell   Perth dioc, WA
6 Jun 1997 Rev Francesco Bongiorno   Broken Hill, Nyngan, Forbes, Brewarrina, Balranald, Trundle, Warren, Deniliquin, Parkes, NSW
6 Jun 2009 Rev Ronald Pickering   Melbourne Arch.
7 Jun 1868 Rev Thomas Dowling   Blomberg, etc, SA
7 Jun 1874 Rev James McGirr   Bathurst dioc, NSW
7 Jun 1888 Rev H Bonaventure Curr OSB   Darlinghurst, Parramatta, etc, NSW
7 Jun 1929 Rev Patrick J Lynch   Perth dioc
7 Jun 1933 Rev Michael Brodbin   Bathurst dioc, NSW
7 Jun 1933 Rev Pierce J Phelan   Coleraine, etc, Vic
7 Jun 1934 Rev Henry O'Reilly   Townsville dioc, Qld
7 Jun 1964 Rev Vincent Hogan   Sydney, etc
7 Jun 1965 Rev Falannan O'Neill OFM  
7 Jun 1967 Rev Mgr Bryan William Hayden   Wagga dioc, NSW
7 Jun 1971 Rev James Murtagh   Brunswick North, etc, Vic
7 Jun 1975 Rev Harold Bird CSsR   Sydney; Ballarat, Vic, etc
7 Jun 1997 Rev James Boberg   Berowra, Broken bay dioc, NSW
7 Jun 2002 Rev Walter Logue SJ   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
7 Jun 2008 Rev Patrick Fitzpatrick   Melbourne dioc
8 Jun 1880 Rev Patrick W Niall   Melbourne dioc
8 Jun 1903 Rev William James Croke   Barcaldine, etc, Qld
8 Jun 1909 Rev Frederick Chmelicek   Jarrahdale, Kojonup, WA
8 Jun 1939 Rev Denis Mitchell CSsR   Mayfield, NSW, etc
8 Jun 1941 Rev James Blake   Willunga, Kadina, Victor Harbour, SA
8 Jun 1950 Rev Henry Bakker   Coburg, Healesville, Ascot Vale, etc, Vic
8 Jun 1959 Rev Andrew Moynihan CM   Eastwood, NSW
8 Jun 1965 Rev Richard Murawski OFMConv   Broken Hill, Warrawong, NSW
8 Jun 1973 Rev Wilfred Willcock   Brisbane dioc
8 Jun 1992 Rev John Smith   Gordon, etc, Vic
8 Jun 1993 Rev William McCormack MSC   Toowoomba, Qld; Hindmarsh, SA; Camp Hill, Qld; Randwick, Bowral, Douglas Park, NSW
8 Jun 2004 Rev Joseph Dullard   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
8 Jun 2006 Rev Patrick Joseph Dunne   Muswellbrook, Taree, Cessnock, Kendall, Hamilton, Denman, Stockton, NSW, etc
8 Jun 2013 Rev Keith Keegan OFM   Born 03/12/1928; Ordained 21/07/1956
9 Jun 1848 Rev Angelo Confalonieri   Perth, Port Victoria, WA
9 Jun 1870 Rev Michael Branigan   Keilor, Kilmore, McIvor, etc, Vic
9 Jun 1870 Rev John Kelly   Darlinghurst, etc, Sydney dioc
9 Jun 1903 Rev John Rigney   Wollongong, Parramatta, Bathurst dioc, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1920 Rev Mgr Michael Buckley   Albury, Junee, Wagga, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1929 Rev John Gallivan   Gisborne, Sunbury, St. Kilda, Kilmore, Castlemaine, Northcote, Vic
9 Jun 1941 Rev Joseph Laveth   Perth dioc
9 Jun 1943 Rev William Hawe   Waitara, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1953 Rev Mgr Joseph Brennan   Deniliquin, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1977 Rev Raymond Cashmere SVD   Marburg, Qld, etc
9 Jun 1978 Rev Francis Guerin   Belmont, Armadale, Oakleigh, Flemington, Carlton, etc, Vic
9 Jun 1980 Rev Mgr Hugh Maguire   Lane Cove, Elizabeth Bay, Lewisham, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1982 Rev Moises Andres Vara OSA   North Queensland
9 Jun 1989 Rev Joseph Anthony Glynn   Bowral, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1989 Rev John Stack   Miranda, Chatswood, Tempe, Darlinghurst, Granville, Willoughby, North Leichhardt, Enmore, NSW
9 Jun 1993 Rev Francis Auburn SSC   Melbourne
9 Jun 1995 Rev Martin Weatherall   Shellharbour, etc, NSW
9 Jun 1996 Rev Paul Cleary SJ   Melbourne; Clare, Norwood, SA
9 Jun 1996 Rev Owen Corr OMI   Adelaide; Melbourne, Moe, Vic; Sefton, NSW
9 Jun 2006 Rev Laurence Allan Hoare   Ulverstone, Circular Head, Glenorchy, Tas
9 Jun 2008 Rev Giovanni Fontana   CRS, Spearwood, Hilton, WA
9 Jun 2010 Rev Desmond Effeney   Born 28/11/1939; Manly Qld etc.
9 Jun 2011 Rev Gabriel Pedron OSB  
9 Jun 2013 Rev John P Evans   Born 31/10/1932; Ordained 03/12/1958 - Diocese of Parramatta
10 Jun 1918 Rev James Hassett SJ   Sydney, etc
10 Jun 1930 Rev Charles F Casey   Brisbane dioc
10 Jun 1930 Rev James Martin Walsh   Gunnedah, Narrabri, Tamworth, etc, NSW
10 Jun 1941 Rev Richard Power Denny   Glenelg, etc, SA
10 Jun 1944 Rev Michael G Farrelly   Wingham, etc, NSW
10 Jun 1947 Rev Noel Hehir SJ   Melbourne, etc
10 Jun 1955 Rev John Duggan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
10 Jun 1957 Rev Elie Bergeron SM   Sydney
10 Jun 1961 Rev Patrick J Moloney MSC   Ballarat, Croydon, Vic, etc
10 Jun 1962 Rev Michael Farrelly   Maitland dioc, NSW
10 Jun 1965 Rev Bernard Joseph O'Farrell   Sydney, etc
10 Jun 1966 Bishop Otto Raible   Broome, WA
10 Jun 1973 Rev Francis William Coffey   Maitland dioc, NSW
10 Jun 1975 Rev James Gallagher   Bathurst dioc, NSW
10 Jun 1981 Rev Mgr John Joseph Harper   Wagga, Leeton, Junee, Albury, Tumbarumba, Berrigan, Yenda, Coolamon, Griffith, NSW; Darwin, NT
10 Jun 1988 Rev Denis O'Brien Buckley   Townsville dioc, Qld
10 Jun 1989 Rev Rex Donohoe   Queenstown, Hobart, Kingston, Lenah Valley, Tas
10 Jun 2008 Rev Laurence O'Dwyer   Born 21/01/1914; Ordained 15/06/1941; Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle, NSW.
10 Jun 2008 Rev Laurence O'Dwyer   Maitland-Newcastle dioc, NSW
11 Jun 1886 Archbishop James Alipius Goold OSA   Campbelltown, NSW; Melbourne
11 Jun 1903 Rev Richard Bourke   Wilcannia, etc, NSW
11 Jun 1909 Rev John Dundon   Sydney
11 Jun 1924 Rev (1906) Joseph Daly   Sydney dioc
11 Jun 1924 Rev Patrick Hartigan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
11 Jun 1927 Rev Thomas Devoy SM   Sydney
11 Jun 1942 Rev Patrick J Murphy   Brisbane dioc
11 Jun 1944 Rev Patrick Raymond Mount OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Cooktown, Mareeba, Innisfail, Qld
11 Jun 1946 Rev John Murray   Melbourne dioc
11 Jun 1957 Rev Michael O'Connell   Sydney dioc
11 Jun 1958 Rev Mgr Richard P A Collender   Surry Hills, Woollahra, etc, NSW
11 Jun 1961 Rev Nicholas Francis Baldwin OP   Adelaide
11 Jun 1969 Rev Bishop Thomas Wade SM   Sydney
11 Jun 1970 Rev Francis John O'Farrell   Hawker, etc, SA
11 Jun 1971 Rev John Perkins   Melbourne dioc
11 Jun 1972 Rev Patrick Kennedy   South Strathfield, etc, NSW
11 Jun 1974 Rev John Colleran   Julia Creek, etc, Qld
11 Jun 1975 Rev Settimio Balo OFM  
11 Jun 1976 Rev William O'Neill CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
11 Jun 1978 Rev Brian Carroll MSC   Sydney, etc
11 Jun 1983 Rev Kevin Staunton SJ   Sydney, etc
11 Jun 1997 Rev Gabriel Arthur Nolan   Manly, Nundah, Qld
11 Jun 2004 Rev Charles Casey   Beaudesert, Bulimba, Brisbane, West End, Annerley, Wishart, Gayndah, Esk, Surfers Paradise, Rosewood, Qld
11 Jun 2004 Rev Maur Enjuanes Latorre OSB   New Norcia, Kalumburu, WA
11 Jun 2008 Jean-Marie Wodon OSB   New Norcia, WA
11 Jun 2012 Rev John Bettridge SM  
12 Jun 1878 Rev Thomas O'Brien   Maryborough, Bundaberg, Qld
12 Jun 1893 Archbishop Christopher Augustine Reynolds   Adelaide
12 Jun 1912 Rev Joseph Laughlin Ahearn   Armidale, Lismore dioc, NSW
12 Jun 1928 Rev Patrick Hickey   Corowa, Queanbeyan, Albury, Goulburn, NSW
12 Jun 1938 Rev Michael Joseph Hayes   Melbourne dioc
12 Jun 1941 Rev James Blake   Adelaide dioc
12 Jun 1948 Bishop John Heavey OSA   Cairns, Qld
12 Jun 1950 Rev James E Cannon   Milton, etc, NSW and ACT
12 Jun 1963 Rev Thomas McLoughlin SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Jun 1970 Rev Patrick Dunne   Perth dioc
12 Jun 1979 Rev Mgr Patrick Stanislaus Crowe   Warragul, Bairnsdale, Omeo, Morwell, Maffra, etc, Vic
12 Jun 1981 Rev Mgr Justin McCarthy   Rosalie, etc, Qld
12 Jun 1985 Rev Peter Van Mechelen SM   Sydney, etc
12 Jun 1992 Rev Joseph Stephen Moran OSA   Brisbane, Brookvale, NSW
12 Jun 1993 Rev Augustine Watson OFM   Sydney, etc
12 Jun 1998 Rev Desmond Clifford CSsR   NSW; Qld; Vic; North Perth, WA.
13 Jun 1888 Rev James Campion   Koroit, Vic, etc
13 Jun 1900 Bishop William Lanigan   Goulburn, NSW
13 Jun 1929 Archbishop William Barry   Chatswood, NSW; Hobart
13 Jun 1929 Rev Lawrence? J Smyth   Perth, Bunbury, etc, WA
13 Jun 1931 Rev Michael Tierney MSC   Randwick, NSW, etc
13 Jun 1946 Rev William McLoughlin   Sale dioc, Vic
13 Jun 1958 Rev Vincent Ryan   Clunes, etc, Vic
13 Jun 1965 Rev Joseph Patrick Cusack   Bathurst dioc, NSW
13 Jun 1967 Rev Michael F Farrell   Waitara, etc, Sydney dioc
13 Jun 1973 Rev Michael Gerard Moran OSA   Echuca, Vic; Sydney; Brisbane
13 Jun 1976 Rev Leopoldo Farrugia OFM   Adelaide, etc
13 Jun 1981 Rev Wilfred Speers CP   Sydney, etc
13 Jun 1982 Rev Thomas Scanlon   Ouyen, Donald, Maryborough, etc, Vic
13 Jun 1986 Rev Godfrey Arsuffi OFM  
13 Jun 1987 Rev Joseph Loftus OSM   Tuart Hill, WA
13 Jun 1989 Rev John Barry   Hamilton, Taree, Wallsend, Krambach, Mayfield, Muswellbrook, Raymond Terrace, Waratah, Wingham, NSW
13 Jun 1992 Rev James Tough SSS   Melbourne
13 Jun 1995 Rev Thomas Sweeney   Warwick, Toowoomba, Banyo, Quilpie, Tarooma-Wandoan, Wallangarra, Qld; Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
14 Jun 1892 Rev Pierre Trapenard SM   Sydney
14 Jun 1924 Rev Sylvester Maddock   Melbourne dioc
14 Jun 1932 Rev William McCallion OMI   Fremantle, WA
14 Jun 1936 Rev Joseph Herring SM   Sydney
14 Jun 1945 Rev John Gilmartin CM  
14 Jun 1951 Rev Martin Dowling   Ulverstone, etc, Tas
14 Jun 1962 Rev Mgr Patrick Carey   Cowper, etc, NSW
14 Jun 1963 Rev Michael Dempsey   Thebarton, etc, SA
14 Jun 1970 Rev Mgr James McCoy   Townsville dioc, Qld
14 Jun 1977 Rev Thomas McDermott OMI   Sefton, NSW; Eagle Junction, Qld; Mulgrave, Vic
14 Jun 1978 Rev Bernard Joseph Dillon   West Essendon, Burwood, Glen Huntly, etc, Vic
14 Jun 1978 Rev Hugh Lynch   Lilydale, Yea, Coburg, Gordon, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
14 Jun 1989 Rev Aidan Breene MSC   Kensington, Randwick, etc, NSW; Hindmarsh, Henley beach, SA
14 Jun 1998 Rev John Joseph McMahon MSC   Wollongong, Kensington, NSW, Toowoomba, Qld; Croydon, Ballarat, Vic
14 Jun 1999 Rev Brendan Alphonsus Sykes MSC   Wollongong; Toowoomba; Sydney, NSW; Canberra; Moonah, Tas; Red Hill, Pearce, ACT
15 Jun 1897 Rev Benjamin Gaillard MSC   Sydney, etc
15 Jun 1919 Rev John Moriarty   Moruya, Bega, Westmead, Newtown, Leichhardt, Bulli, etc, NSW
15 Jun 1932 Rev Patrick Donleavy   Sydney dioc
15 Jun 1934 Rev Patrick John Griffin   Nathalia, Beechworth, etc, Vic
15 Jun 1936 Rev James Byrne   Daylesford, St. Kilda West, etc, Vic
15 Jun 1954 Rev Mgr John McDermott   Armidale dioc, NSW
15 Jun 1965 Rev Tarcisius J Previdello SC   Unanderra, etc, NSW
15 Jun 1972 Rev Denis Ahern   Windsor, etc, Qld
15 Jun 1978 Rev Edward John Smyth   Pinnaroo, Willunga, etc, SA
15 Jun 1980 Rev Albert Christopher Gilhooley   Essendon, Trentham, West Footscray, Maidstone, etc, Vic
15 Jun 1981 Rev James Goldfinch CM   Adelaide; Mossgiel, etc, NSW
15 Jun 1987 Rev Mgr David John O'Meara   Townsville dioc, Qld
15 Jun 1996 Rev Donald Dunne   Ballarat dioc, Vic
15 Jun 1998 Rev William George Joiner   Balmain, Manly, Springwood, Gosford, Terrigal, Strathfield South, NSW
15 Jun 2006 Rev F Max Grabau PE  
15 Jun 2009 Rev Eamon Leonard   Born 02/09/1922; South Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, Kingscliff, South Lismore, NSW.
15 Jun 2012 Rev Eugene F Kenny   Ordained 13/12/1950.
16 Jun 1886 Rev James Peter Hanrahan OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
16 Jun 1887 Rev Mgr Henry James Fynes OSB   Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
16 Jun 1896 Rev Jeremiah Morrissey   Muswellbrook, Gunnedah, Newcastle, etc, NSW; Rockhampton, Qld
16 Jun 1898 Rev Patrick J Aylward   Collingwood, North Melbourne, etc, Vic
16 Jun 1917 Rev Edmund Riordan Creagh   Pyrmont, NSW; Greenough, WA
16 Jun 1919 Rev William Cullen SJ   Sydney, etc
16 Jun 1957 Bishop Richard Ryan CM   Sale, Vic
16 Jun 1959 Rev John Kissane   Golden Grove, etc, NSW
16 Jun 1965 Rev Patrick Duggan   Denman, etc, NSW
16 Jun 1968 Rev Michael Leo Edwards   Hamilton, Inglewood, etc, Vic
16 Jun 1973 Rev Charles Taylor CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
16 Jun 1976 Rev Brian Lawrence Jordan   Snowtown, Christies Beach, etc, SA
16 Jun 1997 Rev Philip Astley SJ   Melbourne
16 Jun 2004 Rev Michael Mullins   Townsville, Ingham, Mundingburra, Qld
16 Jun 2005 Rev Philip Callaghan SM   Sydney, etc
16 Jun 2010 Rev Carol Grew   Born 28/01/1931; Broken Bay Diocese, NSW.
16 Jun 2012 Rev Andrew Fennessy OCSO   Born in Dublin, Ireland on 13/04/1935; Ordained 01/05/1959; Solemn Profession 07/10/1957; Arrived at Tarrawarra Abbey, Yarra Glenn, Victoria on 31/08/1960 where he lived and worked until his death.
16 Jun 2012 Rev George Nugent   Born 26/09/1930; Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle, NSW.
16 Jun 2013 Rev Leonard Egan PE   Born 18/10/1918; Ordained 23/07/1944. Deepdene, Alphington, Kew, West Melbourne, Sunshine North, Yarraville, Bulleen, Ivanhoe - Archdiocese of Melbourne
16 Jun 2014 Rev Thomas Mullins   Read more
17 Jun 1875 Rev Thomas A O'Donnell   Creswick, Ballarat, Geelong, Kyneton, etc, Vic
17 Jun 1876 Rev Daniel Fitzgibbon   Mt. Gambier, etc, SA
17 Jun 1891 Rev Michael O'Flynn   Melbourne dioc
17 Jun 1910 Rev Christopher Craig CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
17 Jun 1931 Rev Edmund Frost SJ   Melbourne, etc
17 Jun 1939 Rev Peter Paul Murray CSsR   Perth, etc
17 Jun 1948 Rev Mgr John F Leonard   Goulburn, Yass, etc, NSW
17 Jun 1950 Rev Thomas J Fallon   Strathalbyn, etc, SA
17 Jun 1954 Rev Patrick William Duggan   Wardell, etc, NSW
17 Jun 1976 Rev Mgr Timothy Molony   Gympie, Ipswich, etc, Qld
17 Jun 1985 Rev Thomas Patrick Russell   Hamilton, Ballarat, Timboon, etc, Vic
17 Jun 1986 Rev John Bowden CSsR   Melbourne, etc
17 Jun 1989 Rev John Francis Sinnot   Warwick, Dalby, Stanthorpe, Allora, Taroom, Cambooya, Harlaxton, Millmerran, Qld
17 Jun 1990 Rev James Maurice Boland CSsR   Sydney, Newcastle, etc
17 Jun 1990 Rev Thomas Cyril Murphy OCarm   Middle Park, Port Melbourne, Vic; Port Adelaide, SA; Wentworth, NSW
17 Jun 1992 Rev Thomas Francis Curley   Melbourne dioc
17 Jun 1995 Rev Brian Joseph White MSC   Wollongong, NSW; Ballarat, Vic; Coogee, Randwick, Kensington, NSW; Henley, SA
17 Jun 1999 Rev Eris Tierney   Forestville, etc, Broken Bay dioc, NSW
17 Jun 2001 Rev Patrick Joseph Downs   Ballarat dioc, Vic
17 Jun 2002 Rev Owen Michael Ryan CSsR   Galong, NSW; North Perth, Mirrabooka, Perth, WA
17 Jun 2003 Rev Cormac Fenton OCD   Brisbane
17 Jun 2005 Rev Noel Geraghty OMI   Sefton, Claymore, NSW; Hillcrest, SA; Springvale North, Camberwell, Vic; Fremantle, WA
17 Jun 2006 Rev Peter Ronald Cross   South Yarra, East Malvern, Frankston, Brighton, etc, Vic
17 Jun 2006 Rev Peter Cross   Melbourne Archdiocese
17 Jun 2011 Rev Joseph William Flannery   Born 08/11/1919; Ordained 22/07/1945; Invermay, Tarraleah, Rosebery, Launceston, Tas; Sydney.
17 Jun 2014 Rev David Hume   Born 01/04/1957; Ordained 29/11/2004 Cathedral Parish; Marayong; Winston Hills; Glenwood-Stanhope Gardens - Diocese of Parramatta
18 Jun 1902 Rev Constance Fontaigne   Maitland dioc, NSW
18 Jun 1902 Rev Thomas John Meagher   Merriwa, NSW
18 Jun 1930 Rev James Prendergast   Bulli, Merriwa, etc, NSW
18 Jun 1931 Rev Patrick W Ahern   Bowraville, Coraki, Stratford, etc, NSW
18 Jun 1932 Rev James B Rawlings   Brisbane dioc
18 Jun 1933 Rev Mgr Terence O'Shaughnessy   Cootamundra, etc, NSW
18 Jun 1939 Rev James Mullins CM   Bathurst, NSW; Malvern, Vic
18 Jun 1943 Rev Robert Fitzgerald OSA   Echuca, Vic
18 Jun 1948 Rev Nicholas Morrissey   Werribee, etc, Vic
18 Jun 1959 Rev James L Green   Colac, etc, Vic
18 Jun 1960 Rev Francis Clune CP   Hamilton, Vic; Goulburn, Marrickville, NSW; Glen Osmond, SA
18 Jun 1961 Rev Edwin C Ludgate   Sydney, etc
18 Jun 1966 Rev James (Bernard) Kiernan MSC   Sydney, etc
18 Jun 1967 Rev Leo Vincent Quinn CM   Malvern, Vic; Ashfield, NSW
18 Jun 1970 Rev Harold Norrie SJ   Sydney; Glen Waverley, Vic, etc
18 Jun 1972 Rev John Magill CSsR   Galong, NSW; Ballarat, Vic, etc
18 Jun 1976 Rev Antonine Magnani OFM  
18 Jun 1976 Rev John Bernard McKeon   Uralla, etc, NSW
18 Jun 1979 Rev Edward Meehan   West Tamworth, etc, NSW
18 Jun 1996 Rev John Peter Kenny SJ   Sydney; Melbourne, Glen Waverley, Vic; Perth
18 Jun 1996 Rev Wilfred Dynan Radford SM   Toongabbie, Armidale, NSW
18 Jun 2001 Rev Gerard Dickinson   Bassendean,Perth, WA
18 Jun 2007 Rev Robert Francis Cullinane   Bundaberg, Marian, Blackall/Tambo, Brisbane, Mackay, North Mackay, Rockhampton, Neerkol, Mt. Morgan, Qld
18 Jun 2012 Rev W John Miles CM   Born 17/09/1918.
19 Jun 1845 Rev Edmund Mahoney   Adelaide dioc
19 Jun 1908 Rev Michael Nugent   Maitland, etc, SA
19 Jun 1910 Rev Thomas Lee   Marrabel, Brompton, etc, SA
19 Jun 1916 Rev John O'Connell   Portland, Hamilton, Geelong, etc, Vic
19 Jun 1941 Rev Henry Moreno OSB   New Norcia, WA
19 Jun 1943 Rev John Miller MSC   Sydney; Hobart dioc, Tas, etc
19 Jun 1947 Rev Joseph Gates SJ   Sydney, etc
19 Jun 1947 Rev Francis Moynihan   Melbourne dioc
19 Jun 1949 Rev Michael Jones   Ballarat dioc, Vic
19 Jun 1951 Rev Bertrand William Curran OP   Melbourne, etc
19 Jun 1961 Rev Edwin Ludgate CSsR   Mayfield, NSW; Ballarat, Vic, etc
19 Jun 1996 Rev Albert Colletta OFMCap  
20 Jun 1858 Rev Charles Lovat   Yass, Liverpool, NSW, etc
20 Jun 1890 Rev Daniel Placide Quirk OSB   Sydney, Wollongong, etc, NSW
20 Jun 1902 Rev Patrick Thomas Russell   Adelaide, SA, etc
20 Jun 1924 Rev Charles Conlan   Melbourne dioc
20 Jun 1935 Rev James Lynam   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
20 Jun 1936 Rev Matthew O'Sullivan SM   Sydney, etc
20 Jun 1939 Rev Peter M F Doddy   Perth dioc, WA
20 Jun 1939 Rev Richard O'Neill   Cottesloe, etc, WA
20 Jun 1942 Rev Thomas Gartlan SJ   North Sydney, NSW, etc
20 Jun 1961 Rev Lawrence Purcell CP   Adelaide, etc
20 Jun 1963 Bishop John Francis Norton   Bathurst, NSW
20 Jun 1965 Rev Michael Francis O'Shea   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
20 Jun 1980 Rev Daniel Forde   Raymond Terrace, Krambach, Hamilton, Waratah, Newcastle, etc, NSW
20 Jun 1989 Rev Mgr James Francis Delaney   Rose Bay, Cronulla, Rockdale Springwood, Enfield, Broadway, Haberfield, Forest Lodge, Lakemba, Granville, Harbord, Manly, etc, NSW
20 Jun 1990 Rev Felix Wozniczak   Bonegilla, Rushworth, Nathalia, Benalla, Vic
20 Jun 1997 Rev Ambrose Ian Loughnan OP   Wahroonga, NSW
20 Jun 2007 Rev Kevin Garry   Archdiocese of Melbourne
20 Jun 2009 Rev Bede Ronald Francis Dunn OSB  
20 Jun 2014 Rev Peter Woodward   Born 16/11/1955; Ordained 18/04/1997 Diocese of Parramatta
21 Jun 1903 Rev Patrick Slattery   Melbourne dioc
21 Jun 1911 Rev Frederick Wilfred Heffernan CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
21 Jun 1918 Rev George Tuckwell   Manly, Redfern, NSW
21 Jun 1922 Rev Philip Brady   Maryborough, Qld
21 Jun 1952 Rev George Butler MSC   Sydney, etc
21 Jun 1953 Rev Thomas Daly   Coragulac, etc, Vic
21 Jun 1954 Rev Samuel Burchell   Armidale dioc, NSW
21 Jun 1954 Rev Joseph Healy SJ   Riverview, NSW, etc
21 Jun 1956 Rev Mgr Walter J Hurley   Sydney dioc
21 Jun 1963 Rev Mgr Thomas Grogan   Ingham, etc, Qld
21 Jun 1979 Rev Austin Brennan CSsR   Sydney; Ballarat, Vic, etc
21 Jun 1979 Rev Mgr Hugh Leonard   Gooloogong, Bungendore, Bribbaree, Gundagai, Jugiong, Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn ACT
21 Jun 1994 Rev John Ryan SM   Burnie, Tas; Sydney, etc
21 Jun 1996 Edward Galavan   South Lismore, Kempsey, Coffs Harbour, Murwillumbah, Grafton, Bellingen, Macksville, Nambucca Heads, NSW
21 Jun 2000 Rev Thomas Mahoney CSsR  
21 Jun 2004 Bishop John Heaps   Harris Park, Waitara, Guildford, Woollahra, Golden Grove, Malabar, Dover Heights, Sydney, NSW
21 Jun 2008 Rev Donal Paul Dempsey OSA   Cairns; Brisbane; Melbourne; Sandhurst Diocese
21 Jun 2012 Rev Michael Fallon   Born 17/02/1944; Archdiocese of Brisbane.
22 Jun 1925 Bishop Matthew Gibney   Perth, WA
22 Jun 1934 Rev Peter Mulereavy   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
22 Jun 1956 Rev Philip de Bensted   Brisbane dioc
22 Jun 1960 Rev Felix Arguabella OSB   New Norcia, NSW
22 Jun 1961 Rev William? Morganti OCarm   Melbourne, etc
22 Jun 1982 Rev George Thorley OMI   Lesmurdie, WA; Dernancourt, SA
22 Jun 1985 Rev Claude Palmer SM   Gladstone, Ashgrove, Qld; Burnie, Tas; Hunters Hill, NSW
22 Jun 1986 Rev Francis M Williams   Pymble, Wyong, etc, NSW
22 Jun 1994 Rev John Vincent Ryan SM   Sydney; Claremont, Burnie Tas
22 Jun 2006 Rev Donald Cave SSS   Melbourne, Vic; Sydney, etc
22 Jun 2006 Rev Donald Cave SSS  
22 Jun 2009 Rev Justin Bruce OSB   New Norcia, Dalwallinu, Bencubbin, WA
23 Jun 1889 Rev James Healy   St. Kilda, Kyneton, etc, Vic
23 Jun 1953 Rev Mgr James Meany   Drummoyne, etc, NSW
23 Jun 1955 Rev Henry D Morris MSC   Melbourne, etc
23 Jun 1964 Rev Thomas Aloysius Hally   Sydney, etc
23 Jun 1969 Rev James Gellie   Castle Hill, etc, NSW
23 Jun 1972 Rev William Frean CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
23 Jun 1973 Rev Edward Power   Harvey, etc, WA
23 Jun 1976 Rev Alfred James Hogan   Ipswich, St. Lucia, etc, Qld
23 Jun 1983 Rev Denis P Ryan   Barcaldine, Townsville, etc, Qld
23 Jun 1989 Rev Michael Doyle   Koroit, Colac, Warracknabeal, Port Fairy, Warrnambool, Ouyen, Red Cliffs, Coleraine, Mortlake, Cororooke, Vic
23 Jun 2006 Rev Barry Whitely   Victoria Park, Boulder, West Perth, Hamersley, Spearwood, WA
23 Jun 2011 Rev Adelrick D'Cruz   Born 04/04/1930; Corryong, Cohuna, Sandhurst Diocese
23 Jun 2014 Rev Mgr John J White PE MBE   Read more
24 Jun 1875 Rev Patrick Ryan   Wollongong dioc, NSW
24 Jun 1909 Rev John Lane   Grenfell, etc, NSW
24 Jun 1934 Rev George Kelly SJ   Riverview, NSW; Hawthorn, Vic, etc
24 Jun 1941 Rev Mgr Robert Benson   Geelong, Collingwood, South Yarra, etc, Vic
24 Jun 1961 Rev Joseph Sammon   Wagga dioc, NSW
24 Jun 1973 Rev Leo Cicolini   Maitland dioc, NSW
24 Jun 1976 Rev Roland Darmenia   Sydney
24 Jun 1977 Rev Edward Joseph Littler   Wilcannia, Condoblin, Warren, Broken Hill, Brewarrina, etc, NSW
24 Jun 1984 Rev Bernard Quirk OFM  
24 Jun 1985 Rev Francis Joseph O'Regan   Pakenham, Vic, etc
24 Jun 1987 Rev Eneas Noone   Adelaide dioc
24 Jun 1992 Rev Francis Clare Carroll   Traralgon, Sale, etc, Vic
24 Jun 1992 Rev Anthony (Anselm) Turner CP   Sydney, etc
24 Jun 1999 Rev Anthony Eames Oakleigh   Balaclava, Manifold, Ringwood, Yea, Aspendale, Winchelsea, Vic
24 Jun 2006 Rev Clive Kevin Nolan   Armidale, NSW
24 Jun 2006 Rev Kevin Nolan   Diocese of Armidale
24 Jun 2007 Rev Patrick John O'Neill CSsR   Sydney, Brisbane, Walgett, Lightning Ridge, Rowena, Cumboran, Collarenebri, NSW, etc
24 Jun 2007 Rev Patrick John O'Neill CSsR   Born 21/12/1932; Ordained 08/03/1959.
25 Jun 1897 Rev Joseph Barry   Brunswick, Seymour, etc, Vic
25 Jun 1903 Rev Timothy Murphy O'Callaghan   Hobart dioc; Daylesford, Geelong, Castlemaine, South and West Melbourne, Vic
25 Jun 1925 Rev Daniel McCarthy CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
25 Jun 1926 Rev Mgr Joseph Collins   Waterloo, etc, NSW
25 Jun 1928 Rev James Kennedy   Goulburn, NSW; Perth, WA
25 Jun 1929 Rev Michael Ambrose O'Dwyer OSA   Far North Queensland
25 Jun 1929 Rev Michael Rohan   Balmain East, Moss Vale, Milton, Rydalmere, Surry Hills, NSW
25 Jun 1937 Rev Thomas Slattery   Goulburn dioc, NSW
25 Jun 1939 Rev Cristy O'Flynn CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
25 Jun 1948 Rev Cornelius Hartnett SJ   Sydney, etc
25 Jun 1952 Rev Richard Hugh O'Connor OFM   Sydney, etc
25 Jun 1956 Rev Mgr John Hawes   Greenough, Geraldton, etc, WA
25 Jun 1959 Rev Mgr John Aloysius Gatezmeyer   Dulwich, etc, SA
25 Jun 1959 Rev Joseph Noel Timbs   Sydney dioc
25 Jun 1964 Rev James O'Brien   Condobolin, etc, NSW
25 Jun 1967 Rev Joseph Vincent Troy   Kingaroy, etc, Qld
25 Jun 1968 Rev Simon Fox OFM   Sydney, etc
25 Jun 1968 Rev Thomas J McCormack   Roma, etc, Qld
25 Jun 1980 Rev Mgr Patrick Crowley   Pymble, Manly, Sydney, etc, NSW
25 Jun 1981 Rev Francis Thorpe   Melbourne Arch.
25 Jun 1991 Rev James Henry   Brisbane dioc
25 Jun 2007 Rev Myles Byrne OMI   Geelong, Camberwell, Vic; Fremantle, WA; Penshurst, NSW; Eagle Junction, Qld
25 Jun 2010 Rev Leo Boniface Mannes CM   Born 29/05/1911; Bathurst, Marsfield, Arncliffe NSW, Bendigo, Malvern VIC, Adelaide SA, Rostrevor Seminary WA, Mosgiel NZ.
25 Jun 2011 Rev Michael Morahan OSA   Dioceses of Brisbane, Broken Bay & Cairns
25 Jun 2013 Rev Valentine Shoolepoff   Born in China 09/01/1947; Ordained 11/11/1992. Blackwater, Rockhampton, Walkerston, Moranbah, Blackall and Mount Morgan, Diocese of Rockhampton, Qld.
25 Jun 2014 Rev Thomas Daly SJ   Read more
26 Jun 1844 Rev Thomas McCarthy OFMCap   Parramatta, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1870 Rev Richard Joseph Duigan   Deniliquin, Yass, Wentworth, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1904 Bishop James Moore   Melbourne, Keilor, Ballarat, Vic
26 Jun 1912 Rev James? Meagher   Sydney dioc
26 Jun 1913 Rev John Barry   Coonabarabran, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1932 Rev Jeremiah Reidy   Perth dioc
26 Jun 1937 Rev Peter P Finnegan   Perth dioc
26 Jun 1949 Rev John Souter CM   Eastwood, Springwood, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1954 Rev Alexander Joseph Butler   Brisbane dioc
26 Jun 1956 Rev Mgr Joseph F Giles   Sydney dioc
26 Jun 1958 Rev George Vill SAC   Kew, Vic; Broome, WA, etc
26 Jun 1961 Rev John P Gleeson   Ordained 8 December 1925; Gayndah, etc, Qld
26 Jun 1967 Rev Terence Collins   Barcaldine etc, Qld
26 Jun 1968 Rev Patrick James Brennan   Neutral Bay, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1970 Rev Mgr Jeremiah O'Flaherty   Pennant Hills, Mittagong, NSW, etc
26 Jun 1972 Rev John Edward Garvey   Townsville dioc, Qld
26 Jun 1974 Rev David Kilmartin   Numurkah, etc, Vic
26 Jun 1975 Rev Timothy O'Donoghue   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn ACT
26 Jun 1979 Rev Thomas Keogh   Riverstone, Pennant Hills, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1981 Rev Patrick Kelly   Bathurst, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1983 Cardinal James Robert Knox   Melbourne.
26 Jun 1988 Rev John W Morrison   Born 22/05/1904; Ordained 28/12/1930; Boorowa, Temora, Cobargo, Queanbeyan - Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn ACT
26 Jun 1993 Rev Basil Jansen   Oatley, etc, NSW
26 Jun 1997 Rev Henry William Slattery   Fivedock, Clovelly, Drummoyne, Belmore, NSW
26 Jun 1998 Rev Paul Dalton   East Melbourne, Clayton, Melbourne Cathedral, East Reservoir, Belgrave, Altona, Dallas and Ormond, Vic
26 Jun 2000 Rev Deacon David O'Brien   Perth
26 Jun 2010 Rev Brian Gibbons   Gateshead, Adamstown, Scone NSW.
26 Jun 2012 Rev Martin Durham   Born 05/05/1930; Ordained 28/06/1953
26 Jun 2012 Rev Phillip Magni   Born 11/01/1918.
26 Jun 2012 Rev Thu Duc Nguyen SJ  
27 Jun 1860 Rev Edmond O'Collins   Kilmore, Vic, etc
27 Jun 1893 Rev Lawrence Bolger   Bathurst dioc, NSW
27 Jun 1906 Rev Boniface Francis Goicoechea OSB   New Norcia, WA
27 Jun 1919 Rev Denis J Moloney   Perth dioc
27 Jun 1921 Rev Eugene O'Neill CSsR   Singleton, Waratah, NSW, West Perth, WA
27 Jun 1932 Rev James Corboy SJ   Sydney, etc
27 Jun 1951 Rev Henry Nollen MSC   Sydney, etc
27 Jun 1956 Rev Michael Dwyer   Sale dioc, Vic
27 Jun 1956 Rev Aloysius Tubau OSB   New Norcia, WA
27 Jun 1966 Rev Patrick Power   Castlemaine, etc, Vic
27 Jun 1971 Rev Edward Jerram   Melbourne dioc
27 Jun 1974 Rev William Leslie Livingston   Moorooka, etc, Qld
27 Jun 1978 Rev Gerald Fitzgerald   Launceston, Derby, Westbury, Sandy Bay, etc, Tas; Bendigo, Vic
27 Jun 1985 Rev Henryk Teodor Josko   Leeton, Wagga, Yenda, Finley, etc, NSW
27 Jun 1991 Rev Salator Dougherty OFM  
27 Jun 1996 Rev Patrick Kelly OSB   New Norcia, Kalumburu, WA
27 Jun 1996 Rev Walter N Quinn   Bathurst, NSW, etc
27 Jun 2001 Rev Leo Murphy   Windsor, Greenacre, Sydney dioc, etc, NSW
27 Jun 2012 Rev Peter Steele SJ  
28 Jun 1869 Rev Joseph O'Carroll   Murrurundi, etc, NSW
28 Jun 1884 Rev John Ignatius Bleasdale   Melbourne, Vic; Broken Hill, NSW
28 Jun 1916 Rev Mgr Sylvester Barry   Bendigo, etc, Vic
28 Jun 1916 Rev William O'Dowling SJ   Port Augusta, Norwood, SA, etc
28 Jun 1931 Rev William H B Carrie   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
28 Jun 1936 Rev John Field MSC   Sydney, etc
28 Jun 1937 Rev Louis Feighery CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
28 Jun 1937 Rev Michael Forde   Armidale, Murrurundi, Maitland, dioc, etc, NSW.
28 Jun 1939 Archbishop Andrew Killian   Port Augusta, Adelaide, SA
28 Jun 1948 Rev Patrick Aylward   Thirroul, etc, NSW
28 Jun 1949 Rev Thomas Tarpey   Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn ACT
28 Jun 1951 Rev Mgr Michael Baldwin   Ipswich, etc, Qld
28 Jun 1964 Rev Myles Doyle   Adelaide dioc
28 Jun 1966 Rev John Morley Coyne   Healesville, etc, Vic
28 Jun 1967 Rev Mgr William J Walsh   Orbost, etc, Vic
28 Jun 1968 Archbishop Redmond Prendiville   Perth, WA
28 Jun 1974 Rev John Hollis SJ   Melbourne, etc
28 Jun 1987 Rev Daniel McCloskey CP   Sydney, etc
28 Jun 1998 Rev John P Browne OSA   Rochester, Vic
28 Jun 2002 Rev James B Kavanagh OSA   Tully, Ravenshoe, Atherton, Innisfail, Qld, Kyabram, Rochester, South Yarra, Echuca, Vic, Manly Vale, NSW
28 Jun 2005 Rev Eric Corbin   Leichhardt, Wollongong, Hurstville South, Arncliffe, Clemton Park, NSW
28 Jun 2007 Rev Andrew Pyka SDS   Bellevue, Esperance, Lake Grace, Katanning, Greenmount, Balcatta, WA
28 Jun 2008 Rev Anthony Hoade   Casino, Kempsey, Wauchope, Lismore, Tweed Heads, Mullumbimby, NSW
28 Jun 2009 Rev Roger Pryke   Newtown, North Sydney, Sydney, Harbord, NSW
28 Jun 2012 Rev Ronald Poulsen PE   Born 02/09/1920; North Fitzroy, Ormond, Carlton, Balaclava, Moonee Ponds, Geelong, Berwick, Glenroy, Hampton East - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
29 Jun 1851 Rev James O'Brian CSsR   Waratah, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
29 Jun 1865 Michael Andrew Melitus Corish   Sydney, Bathurst, etc, NSW
29 Jun 1881 Rev Edward Marum   Colebrook, Brighton, etc, Tas
29 Jun 1895 Rev Horatio Geoghegan   Kyneton, Vic, etc
29 Jun 1900 Rev Engelbert Van Dieren OFMCap   Adelaide dioc
29 Jun 1910 Rev Andrew? McDonald   Sydney dioc
29 Jun 1926 Rev Christopher Soulas SM   Sydney
29 Jun 1927 Rev Richard Walsh   Gatton, Wooloowin, etc, Qld
29 Jun 1928 Rev John Milne Curran   Bathurst dioc, NSW
29 Jun 1936 Rev Matthew O'Sullivan   Armidale dioc, NSW
29 Jun 1948 Rev Aemilian Gill (Planas) OSB   New Norcia, WA
29 Jun 1950 Rev Anthony Rohan   Brunswick West, etc, Vic
29 Jun 1951 Rev James O'Brien CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
29 Jun 1958 Rev Patrick Anthony Carmine   Broken Hill, etc, NSW
29 Jun 1972 Rev John Clement Vawdrey OFM   Sydney; Sandhurst, Vic
29 Jun 1999 Rev Peter Little SJ   Pymble, North Sydney, etc, NSW; Glen Waverley, etc, Vic, Narooma, Bateman's Bay, Thirroul, Helensburgh, NSW; Toowoomba, Qld
29 Jun 2003 Rev Bernard Kenny CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
29 Jun 2006 Rev Robert Drake   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
30 Jun 1846 Rev Peter O'Neill   Sydney
30 Jun 1866 Bishop Robert William Willson   Hobart
30 Jun 1870 Rev John Smyth   Adelaide
30 Jun 1871 Rev Eugene O'Connell   Bacchus Marsh, etc, Vic
30 Jun 1915 Rev Martin? Walch   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
30 Jun 1922 Rev Michael? Dwyer   Sale dioc, Vic
30 Jun 1942 Rev David McCullagh MSC   Sydney, etc
30 Jun 1967 Rev Desmond W McKenna   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
30 Jun 1967 Rev Patrick O'Keefe   Camperdown, Colac, Cressy, etc, Vic
30 Jun 1988 Rev Michael Joseph Hayden   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, Parkes, Broken Hill, Narromine, Deniliquin, Brewarrina, Nyngan, Balranald, Peak Hill, NSW
30 Jun 1991 Rev Mgr John Francis Leonard   Summer Hill, etc, NSW
30 Jun 1998 Rev Leslie Ross Collings OCD  
30 Jun 1998 Rev Albert Patrick McKeogh OCD  
30 Jun 2000 Rev Peter Joseph Kelly   Cottesloe, Kalgoorlie, Northam, Bassendean, Subiaco, North Beach, Claremont, Cloverdale-Kewdale, WA
30 Jun 2004 Rev Stephen Sleeth CP   Sydney, etc
30 Jun 2005 Rev Paul Rex Brown   Lismore, Kyogle, Tweed Heads, NSW
30 Jun 2006 Rev J Lawrence O'Neill PE   Born 19/01/1920; Archdiocese of Melbourne
30 Jun 2008 Rev Mgr John Gallagher   Sale, Maffra, Yarram, Omeo and Cowwarr, Berwick, Vic
Jul Rev Patrick English   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jul Rev Michael Gilsenan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jul Rev Francis? Hackett   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Jul 2006 Rev Reginald Wilson   Morwell, Bairnsdale, Cowwarr, Dalyston, Yallourn, Vic
1 Jul 1894 Rev John J Quinn   Launceston, Tas
1 Jul 1931 Rev Edward Laide   Goulburn dioc, NSW
1 Jul 1949 Rev William Joseph Davis   Sea Lake, Warrnambool, etc, Vic
1 Jul 1964 Rev John Ryan MSC   Sydney, etc
1 Jul 1973 Rev Patrick Kerwick   Strathfield, etc, NSW
1 Jul 1976 Rev Patrick McCarthy SM   Lismore, NSW; Brisbane, Qld
1 Jul 1976 Rev Felipe Calle Revilla OSA   Cairns, Gordonvale, Babinda, Qld
1 Jul 1980 Rev Leo Keenan CM   Malvern, Vic; Bathurst, NSW; Maitland, Kapunda, SA; Wandal, Qld
1 Jul 1980 Rev Martin Thomas Walch   Hillston, Bourke, Wilcannia, NSW
1 Jul 1984 Rev Thomas F O'Keefe   Melbourne dioc
1 Jul 1993 Rev Thomas Gard   Townsville dioc, Qld
1 Jul 1993 Rev Cletus Joseph Heffernan   Annandale, etc, NSW
1 Jul 1997 Rev Michael Fitzpatrick OFM  
1 Jul 2005 Rev John Patrick O'Halloran   Coorparoo, Caboolture, Banyo, Holland Park, Gympie, Murgon, Manly, Qld
1 Jul 2008 Rev Seraphim Sanz OSB   New Norcia, WA
2 Jul 1864 Rev William Bowe   Brisbane dioc, Qld
2 Jul 1881 Rev William Meade   Bathurst dioc, NSW
2 Jul 1899 Rev William Prendergast   South Australia; Roebourne, Geraldton, Toodyay, Northam, Guildford, Southern Cross, Kanowna, Coolgardie, WA
2 Jul 1902 Rev Joseph Augustine Coleman OSA   Echuca, Vic; Cooktown, Qld, etc
2 Jul 1931 Rev Michael J Watson SJ   Kew, Richmond, Vic, etc
2 Jul 1934 Rev Patrick Charles Cregan   Newtown, Springwood, Lismore, Manly, etc, NSW
2 Jul 1934 Rev Joseph Laffan   Melbourne dioc
2 Jul 1939 Rev Thomas Pillstone SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
2 Jul 1968 Rev Kevin Martell   Ingham, Townsville, etc, Qld
2 Jul 1970 Rev William Clune MSC   Sydney; Moonah, Tas, etc
2 Jul 1972 Rev Laurence Carberry CSsR   Yarraville, etc, Vic
2 Jul 1980 Rev Patrick Cryan   Donnybrook, Lake Grace, Manjimup, Kojonup, Mt. Barker, Nannup, Boyup Brook, Wagin etc, WA
2 Jul 1983 Rev Julius Porcellini OSM   Wanneroo, WA, etc
2 Jul 1984 Rev John Ridgway Roger   Casino, Pt. Macquarie, Grafton, Lismore, Mullumbimby, NSW
2 Jul 1990 Rev Alexios Malouf   Brisbane dioc
2 Jul 1993 Rev Denis Joseph Lenihan   Myaree, Embleton, Chidlow, Perth dioc
2 Jul 1997 Rev Bruce William Wathen   Parkes, Broken Hill, Cobar, Nyngan, Forbes, Hillston, NSW
2 Jul 2006 Rev Joseph John Rheinberger   Ordained 20/07/1960; Canberra; Kensington, Sydney, Crookwell, NSW; Queanbeyan, ACT.
2 Jul 2011 Rev Leo Saleeba   Born 04/08/1931; Ordained 27/07/1962; Geelong, Dandenong, Collingwood, Wattle Park, Moorabbin, Bulleen, Bennettswood, Elwood, Kensington, Keysborough, East Geelong and Fitzroy, Archdiocese of Melbourne.
2 Jul 2014 Rev Peter Patrick McHugh OSA   Read more
3 Jul 1910 Rev Pierre Castagnier SM   Sydney
3 Jul 1915 Rev Daniel E O'Brien SJ   Riverview, NSW; Norwood, SA, etc
3 Jul 1930 Rev Thomas Joseph Laffan OSA   Echuca, Vic
3 Jul 1948 Rev Michael Fitzgibbon SDB   Sunbury, Vic
3 Jul 1953 Rev Edward Murtagh   Wonthaggi, etc, Vic
3 Jul 1956 Rev Edward Barry   Brisbane dioc
3 Jul 1959 Rev Mgr John Moran   Dookie, etc, Vic
3 Jul 1967 Rev Robert S Nowlan SM   Claremont, Tas; Perth, WA, etc
3 Jul 1994 Rev John Anthony Power OCD  
3 Jul 1994 Rev Mgr John Purcell   Leichhardt, Naremburn, Croydon, Ryde, Sutherland, Kensington, Mittagong, Nowra, NSW
3 Jul 1996 Rev Ernest Rayson SSS   Melbourne; Sydney; Perth
4 Jul 1911 Rev Michael Kissane   Ballarat, Vic; Sydney
4 Jul 1942 Rev James O'Connell   Goulburn dioc, NSW
4 Jul 1946 Rev Michael Collins CSsR   Brisbane, etc
4 Jul 1947 Rev Frederick Butler   Perth dioc
4 Jul 1949 Rev Charles Delaney SJ   Adelaide, etc
4 Jul 1956 Rev Mgr Edward Sarsfield Barry   Bowen Heads etc, Qld
4 Jul 1956 Rev Mgr James Donovan   Cronulla, etc, NSW
4 Jul 1957 Archbishop Terence Bernard McGuire   Townsville, Qld; Canberra, ACT
4 Jul 1964 Rev Mgr Joseph McGovern   Brighton-le-Sands, Parramatta, etc, NSW
4 Jul 1977 Rev Joseph O'Keefe   Melbourne dioc
4 Jul 1984 Rev Thomas Drake MSC   Sydney, etc
4 Jul 1991 Rev Owen Cosgriff   Born 21/12/1907; Ordained 01/12/1935; Ardlethan, Goulburn, Narellan, Red Hill, etc, Wagga dioc, NSW; St. Leonard’s, Tas.
4 Jul 1991 Rev Francis Joseph McGovern   Grafton, Casino, Port Macquarie, etc, NSW
4 Jul 1998 Rev Donald Brown SAC   Kimberleys, WA; Forbes, Brewarrina, Deniliquin, Cobar, Barham, Parkes, NSW
4 Jul 2006 Rev Peter Green SJ   Sydney; Sandy Bay, Tas; Townsville, Qld
4 Jul 2008 Rev Patrick Bohan   Born 28/08/1921; Ordained 27/07/1947; Diocese of Ballarat.
5 Jul 1872 Rev Guiseppe Pompeii   Nanango, Qld, etc
5 Jul 1900 Rev Gustave Marie MSC   Sydney
5 Jul 1909 J H Anselm Curtis OSB   Sydney
5 Jul 1917 Rev Patrick M Ryan   Lismore dioc, NSW
5 Jul 1919 Rev Paul Keating   South Brisbane, etc, Qld
5 Jul 1919 Rev Mgr Thomas O'Reilly   Balmain West, Parramatta, etc, NSW
5 Jul 1919 Rev George Augustus Robinson   Gisborne, Camberwell, Vic, etc
5 Jul 1929 Rev Michael J Beechinor   Campbelltown, Deloraine, Latrobe, Devonport, etc, Tas
5 Jul 1931 Rev Patrick McBride   Perth dioc
5 Jul 1940 Rev Patrick Joseph Lynch CSsR   North Perth, WA, etc
5 Jul 1944 Rev James Hennebry   Leonora, etc, WA
5 Jul 1953 Rev Francis D Killgallin   Maitland dioc, NSW
5 Jul 1958 Rev Oswald Bennett CP   Sydney, etc
5 Jul 1961 Rev Mgr James McKenna   Cootamundra, etc, NSW
5 Jul 1963 Rev Mgr William John O'Neill   Wagga dioc, NSW
5 Jul 1973 Rev Mgr Michael O'Dea   Sydney dioc
5 Jul 1979 Rev Gerard John Casey   Coolangatta, Sandgate, Nudgee, Woodford, etc, Qld
5 Jul 1979 Rev Michael O'Dwyer   Sydney dioc
5 Jul 1984 Rev Timothy O'Callaghan   Melbourne dioc
5 Jul 1989 Rev Joseph Doherty   Bendigo, Euroa, Wodonga, Wangaratta, Yarrawonga, Cobram, Mooroopna, Marong, Vic
5 Jul 1997 Rev Brian Anthony Moran   Toowoomba, Warwick, Dalby, Quilpie, Charleville, St George, Cunnamulla, Mitchell, Miles, Qld
5 Jul 2000 Rev Joseph Clare   Maitland-Newcastle dioc, NSW
5 Jul 2000 Rev Edward (Frank) Hunter   Columbia, Qld; Melbourne
5 Jul 2007 Rev Anthony Stace   Broadmeadow, Booragul, Forster, Newcastle, Charlestown, Boolaroo, Cessnock, Krambach, NSW
5 Jul 2008 Rev Benedict (Barney) Lynch   Goulburn, Crookwell, Curtin, Cobargo, NSW and ACT
5 Jul 2008 Rev Michael Anthony McMahon SAC   Broome, La Grange, Beagle Bay, Riverton, WA
5 Jul 2014 Most Rev John Jobst SAC DD  
6 Jul 1891 Rev Laurence Borg OFMCap   Gladstone, Qld; Armidale dioc, NSW
6 Jul 1891 Rev John L Heffernan   South Melbourne, Warragul, etc, Vic
6 Jul 1915 Archbishop John O'Reilly   Port Augusta, Adelaide, SA; Perth, Fremantle, WA
6 Jul 1923 Rev Matthew Horan   Gympie, etc, Qld
6 Jul 1952 Rev Sophronius Khoury   Waterloo South, NSW; Brisbane
6 Jul 1974 Rev Edward Patrick Hanlon   Stanley, Sandy Bay, Bellerive, etc, Tas
6 Jul 1975 Rev Simon O'Dea   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
6 Jul 1978 Rev G P Gery OCarm  
6 Jul 1979 Rev William Cantwell CM   Eastwood, Camperdown, NSW.
6 Jul 1979 Rev John Newton   Lambton, Dungog, Kurri Kurri, Tighes Hill, Scone, Morisset, East Maitland, Merewether, Greta, NSW
6 Jul 1984 Rev Timothy Francis Flynn   Melbourne dioc
6 Jul 1985 Rev Egbert Gossart CP   Sydney
6 Jul 1988 Rev Vincent Green   Westbury, Hobart, New Town, Tas
6 Jul 1988 Rev William Hannify   Sale dioc, Vic
6 Jul 1994 Rev Bede Francis Parker   Port Macquarie, South Murwillumbah, Bowraville, Kingscliff, NSW
6 Jul 1995 Rev Matthew White   Traralgon, etc, Vic
6 Jul 1996 Rev Edward Fitzpatrick   Melbourne
6 Jul 1997 Rev Maurice James Griffin MSC   Croydon, Vic; Wollongong, Coogee, Kensington, Randwick, NSW
6 Jul 1998 Rev Francis X Dunne   Forbes, Broken Hill, Hay, Hillston, Bourke, Narromine, NSW
6 Jul 1999 Rev Raymond Whitehouse   East Bentleigh, Essendon, Dandenong, Bennetswood, Deepdene, Lilydale, Vic
6 Jul 2010 Rev Thomas Maloney SM   Born 31/05/1921; Sydney, Ashgrove Qld, Redcliffe WA, Claremont, Burnie Tas.
7 Jul 1872 Rev Timothy Henry McNamara   Castlemaine, Mansfield, etc, Vic
7 Jul 1911 Rev Thomas Reiderer MSC   Sydney
7 Jul 1914 Rev Patrick Birch   Moreton Bay, Ipswich, Qld; Port Fairy, Bungador, Vic; Harley, Queanbeyan, Petersham, Moruya, Balmain, NSW
7 Jul 1944 Rev Jeremiah Tiemey MSC   Sydney, etc
7 Jul 1947 Rev Jacob Schmitz MSC   Sydney
7 Jul 1959 Rev Aloysius Brennan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
7 Jul 1961 Rev Francis Hogan   Boggabri, etc, NSW
7 Jul 1962 Rev John Francis Byrne   Enfield, etc, NSW
7 Jul 1962 Rev Anthony Miazzi CS   Goolmangar, North Lismore, etc, NSW
7 Jul 1962 Cardinal Giovanni Panico   North Sydney, NSW
7 Jul 1966 Rev Percy E Sowersby   Melbourne dioc
7 Jul 1969 Rev Mgr Leslie Carroll   Concord West, etc, NSW
7 Jul 1969 Rev James O'Connor   Railton, Launceston, etc, Tas
7 Jul 1976 Rev Peter O'Shanassy   Ballarat dioc, Vic
7 Jul 1988 Rev Ralph Norman Underwood   Rome, Charleville, Helidon, Toowoomba, Qld
7 Jul 1992 Rev Gerald M Doody MSC   Sydney, etc
7 Jul 1995 Rev Terrence Leo Sullivan   Ordained 1958 for Sydney Dicoese
7 Jul 2001 Rev Patrick O'Rourke   Epping, NSW
7 Jul 2004 Rev Peter Paul Galligan   Haberfield, Bondi, Lismore, Concord, Lidcombe, North Leichhardt, Beverley Hills, Pennant Hills, Belmont, Camperdown, Granville, Berala, Sans Souci, NSW
7 Jul 2011 Rev Kevin Manning PE   Born 13/11/1931; Geelong, Moonee Ponds, East Kew, Camberwell, Brighton, Mooroolbark, Macleod, Dromana, Archdiocese of Melbourne.
7 Jul 2011 Rev Paul Ly Kuang-Yao PE   Born 06/01/1926; Bendigo, Heathcote etc Diocese of Sandhurst, Victoria.
7 Jul 2014 Rev Gerald Gallagher   Read more
8 Jul 1910 Rev William Francis Reade   Inverell, Lismore dioc, NSW
8 Jul 1934 Rev Michael Hehir   Trentham, Winchelsea, etc, Vic
8 Jul 1948 Rev Nicholas F Moynihan   Caboolture, Townsville, etc, Qld
8 Jul 1962 Rev John Durkin   Bentley, etc, Vic
8 Jul 1968 Rev Anthony Willems SAC   Broome, Tardun, Wandering, Morawa, WA
8 Jul 1969 Rev James B Quirk   Brisbane dioc
8 Jul 1973 Rev Christianus (Leo) Maas SVD   Melbourne, etc
8 Jul 1975 Rev Mgr William Patrick McMahon   Ballarat East, Manangatang, Portland, Camperdown, Cressy, Swan Hill, etc, Vic
8 Jul 1979 Rev John O'Carroll   Northcote, etc, Vic
8 Jul 1987 Rev Joseph De Torrey SDB  
8 Jul 1989 Rev Julian May OFM   Sydney; Riverside, Tas; Beaudesert Qld
8 Jul 1993 Rev Joseph Alphonsus McDonnell   Morgan, Waikerie, Renmark, Minnipa, Cummins, Port Pirie, etc, SA
8 Jul 1993 Rev Bernard Anthony O'Shea   Annerley, South Brisbane, Dutton Park, Brisbane, Qld
8 Jul 2002 Rev John Webber SM   Sydney, etc
8 Jul 2003 Rev Vincent Kiley   Coorparoo, Beaudesert, Bowen Hills, Kingaroy, South Brisbane, Beenleigh, Banyo, Qld
8 Jul 2005 Rev Joseph Holder SSS   Melbourne, Vic
8 Jul 2014 Most Rev Edmund J P Collins MSC AM DD   Read more
9 Jul 1886 Rev William O'Callaghan   Lismore, Tenterfield, Casino, NSW; Melbourne, Bendigo, etc, Vic
9 Jul 1909 Bishop James Murray   Sydney, Maitland, NSW
9 Jul 1924 Rev Daniel Manning SJ   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
9 Jul 1929 St Clair Joseph Bridge   Sydney, Cooma, Katoomba, NSW; Melbourne
9 Jul 1938 Rev Christian H Schmidt CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
9 Jul 1941 Rev Matthew Egan SJ   Hawthorn, Vic, etc
9 Jul 1954 Rev William Hackett SJ   Melbourne, etc
9 Jul 1961 Rev Andrew Hickey   Surry Hills, etc, NSW
9 Jul 1961 Rev Matthew Kenefick   Coonabarabran, etc, NSW
9 Jul 1964 Rev Vincent Barry   Port Lincoln, etc, SA
9 Jul 1969 Rev Thomas P E Little   Dandenong, etc, Vic
9 Jul 1974 Rev Felix Gavin OMI   Beaconsfield, WA; Springvale North, Vic; Sefton, NSW, etc
9 Jul 1974 Rev Ernest Gregory Paine   Sydney dioc
9 Jul 1979 Rev Michael Thomas McCaul   Bridgetown, Bassendean, Belmont, Brentwood, Mt. Lawley, WA
9 Jul 1985 Rev John Kelly   Warragamba, Baulkham Hills South, etc, NSW
9 Jul 1987 Rev Mgr John Flannan McMahon   Bathurst dioc, NSW
9 Jul 1989 Rev Joseph Connolly SJ   Sydney, etc
9 Jul 1992 Rev Edmond John Crane OP  
9 Jul 1997 Rev James Anthony Tung   Hamilton, Nhill, Portland, Swan Hill - Ballarat Diocese
9 Jul 2003 Rev John McGowage MSC   Sydney, etc
9 Jul 2005 Rev Neville John McKie   Melbourne dioc
9 Jul 2009 Rev Kevin Dadswell   Born 24/01/1930; Diocese of Parramatta.
9 Jul 2013 Rev Andrew Hrdina OFMCap   Born 1919 in Czechoslovakia; Ordained 30/11/1941
10 Jul 1884 Rev Francois Victor Poupinel SM   Sydney
10 Jul 1915 Rev Patrick Joseph Gibney   Perth, York, etc, WA
10 Jul 1926 Rev Patrick Briody   Hurstville, Granville, Pymble etc, NSW
10 Jul 1939 Rev Mark O'Leary SM   Sydney, etc
10 Jul 1942 Rev Lawrence Kinsella CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
10 Jul 1956 Rev John P Duggan   Nagambie, etc, Vic
10 Jul 1967 Bishop Thomas Martin Fox   Broken Hill, etc, NSW
10 Jul 1971 Rev Herbert Martin Shumack OFM   Sydney, etc
10 Jul 1977 Rev John Bolger   Melbourne dioc
10 Jul 1977 Rev Leonard John Monk   Apollo Bay, Linton, Melbourne, Vic
10 Jul 1979 Rev Adrian P Curran   Lismore dioc, NSW
10 Jul 1982 Rev Alfonso Panciroli OFMCap   Sydney; Melbourne
10 Jul 1983 Rev Thomas Kelly   Sydney dioc
10 Jul 1986 Rev Wallace Leon Cornell SDB   Sunbury, Oakleigh, Chadstone, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA; Lysterfield, NSW
10 Jul 1992 Rev Bernard Van Stokkom SVD  
10 Jul 1999 Rev Kenneth McDonald SS   Melbourne; Sydney; Toowoomba, Qld
10 Jul 2000 Rev Thomas Anthony Hegerty   Moorooka, Sunnybank, Qld
10 Jul 2001 Rev Robert Dowd OCarm   Wentworthville, NSW; Hilton, WA; Port Melbourne, Northcote, Vic
10 Jul 2008 Rev Timothy Elliott OFM  
10 Jul 2008 Rev J Coley McKenzie   Born 18/05/1914; Ordained 22/07/1944; Ballarat Diocese, Victoria; Beachmere, Qld.
10 Jul 2010 Rev Robert Duncan McGregor OMI   Born 29/06/1929; Ordained 16/09/1956.
11 Jul 1905 Rev A Benedict Tickell OP  
11 Jul 1957 Rev Michael O'Connell   Sydney dioc
11 Jul 1968 Rev Thomas Mahon   Casino, etc, NSW
11 Jul 1975 Rev Thomas Healy   Bathurst dioc, NSW
11 Jul 1979 Rev Claude Okorn OFM   Migrant Chaplain for Slovenian Migrants to Australia 1951-1953
11 Jul 1984 Rev Mgr Timothy Francis Toal   Jamestown, Whyalla, Streaky Bay, SA
11 Jul 1985 Rev Bernard Denis Callachor   Sydney dioc
11 Jul 1986 Rev Mgr Patrick Gerard Jude O'Reilly   Perth, Como, Nedlands, etc, WA
11 Jul 1988 Rev William John Neilson   Fairy Meadow, Thirroul, etc, NSW
11 Jul 2000 Rev Joseph L McMahon   Hobart dioc
11 Jul 2006 Rev Mgr John Maurice Hoare   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
11 Jul 2008 Rev William J Delaney   Born 15/08/1922; Ordained 20/07/1946; Daceyville, Clovelly, Rozelle, Stanmore, Concord, NSW - Archdiocese of Sydney.
11 Jul 2013 Rev Desmond Murphy   Born 22/04/1936; Ordained 26/06/1962
12 Jul 1936 Rev Patrick Deenihan   Goulburn dioc, NSW
12 Jul 1937 Rev George Williams MSC   Sydney, etc
12 Jul 1941 Rev John Brady   Adelaide dioc
12 Jul 1946 Rev Maurice Ronayne   Gunnedah, Narrabri, NSW
12 Jul 1950 Rev Peter Maurice Horgan   Adelaide
12 Jul 1951 Rev Francis Connell SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Jul 1952 Rev Thomas Morrissey CSsR   Mayfield, NSW, etc
12 Jul 1953 Rev Patrick McDermott   Bundarra, Mungindi, Walcha, Werris Creek, NSW
12 Jul 1960 Bishop Francis Xavier Gsell MSC   Darwin, Bathurst Island, NT
12 Jul 1960 Rev Francis King CM   Bathurst, Ashfield, NSW
12 Jul 1967 Rev Mgr Michael? Melnick   Sydney dioc
12 Jul 1976 Rev Michael Higgins   Wentworth, etc, NSW
12 Jul 1977 Rev Joseph Edward O'Keefe   Melbourne dioc
12 Jul 1981 Rev Mgr Thomas Alphonsus Leahy   Armidale dioc, NSW
12 Jul 1994 Francois Jean Alain Roesch   Sydney dioc
12 Jul 1995 Rev Douglas Boyd SJ  
12 Jul 1995 Rev Leo James Purcell   Maroubra Bay, Earlwood, South Coogee, etc, NSW
12 Jul 1999 Rev Michael Goonan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
12 Jul 2000 Rev Alexius Morahan   West Perth, Shenton Park, Perth, Cottesloe, Claremont, Pinjarra, Toodyay, Corrigin, Bassendean, WA
12 Jul 2013 Rev John D Allen   Born 8/11/1952; Ordained 18/08/1978; Diocese of Sale
13 Jul 1861 Rev Joseph Snell CP   Carisbrook, Vic; Moreton Bay, Qld; Adelaide
13 Jul 1903 Rev Jean Baptiste Rolland SM   Sydney
13 Jul 1920 Rev John K O'Brien   Warwick, Boonah, etc, Qld
13 Jul 1925 Rev Patrick J Doran   Cowra, Canowindra, etc, NSW
13 Jul 1932 Rev Patrick Regan   Bungaree, etc, Vic
13 Jul 1935 Rev Patrick? J Roche   Lochinvar, etc, NSW
13 Jul 1937 Rev Gerald Byrne   Castlemaine, Healesville, Clifton Hill, Yea, Lilydale, Carlton, Vic
13 Jul 1938 Bishop John J Lonergan   Melbourne dioc; Port Augusta, SA
13 Jul 1942 Rev Mgr Richard P Collins   South Melbourne, Clifton Hill, Vic
13 Jul 1948 Rev Vincent William Chandler OP   Prospect, SA, etc
13 Jul 1951 Rev Horace Joseph Whibberly   West Maitland, etc, NSW
13 Jul 1955 Rev Archibald J Mills   Brisbane dioc
13 Jul 1959 Rev Francis Girke SAC  
13 Jul 1959 Rev Roy Jerome Woodhouse OFM   Sydney, etc
13 Jul 1975 Rev Denis Stanislaus O'Rourke   Brisbane dioc
13 Jul 1979 Rev Richard Bede Coughlan   Manly, Gladesville, etc, NSW
13 Jul 1979 Rev John Lyons CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; Brisbane, Qld, etc
13 Jul 1981 Rev Gregor Hagemann   Canberra, ACT; Inverloch, Vic; Spring Valley, NSW
13 Jul 1985 Rev Stanislaus Menner OFM   Sydney, etc
13 Jul 2000 Rev Peter Quinn   Parramatta, NSW
13 Jul 2001 Rev Patrick O'Rourke   The Entrance, Pymble, Epping, NSW
13 Jul 2004 Rev James Flannan Foley OC   Southern Cross, Carlisle, Palmyra, Perth dioc, WA
13 Jul 2010 Rev Stephen Durkin   Born 28/07/1965; Ordained 15/02/1992.
13 Jul 2012 Rev Joseph Kelly OCD   Born 09/01/1929; Ordained 18/12/1954
13 Jul 2013 Rev John Cunningham PE   Born 17/04/1934; Ordained 15/06/1958. South Melbourne; Oakleigh; Kingsville; Mulgrave; Airport West; West St Albans; Newport; Keilor Downs; Ivanhoe - Archdiocese of Melbourne
14 Jul 1880 Rev Michael McElroy   Melbourne dioc
14 Jul 1891 Rev Maurice J Tressallet SM   Hunters Hill
14 Jul 1922 Rev John Ryan SJ   Bathurst, NSW; Melbourne, etc
14 Jul 1935 Rev Peter J Roche   Muswellbrook, etc, NSW
14 Jul 1942 Rev Leonard Gallagher SJ   Sydney, etc
14 Jul 1949 Rev James Ryan   Wodonga, Enmore, Myrtleford, Chiltern, Beechworth, etc, Vic
14 Jul 1964 Rev Arthur Hugh Percy   Holbrook, etc, NSW
14 Jul 1965 Rev Mgr Charles S Dunne   Springwood, etc, NSW
14 Jul 1969 Rev Harold Lalor SJ   Melbourne; Adelaide; Hobart, etc
14 Jul 1971 Rev Harold A Bridgewood MSC   Moonah, Tas; Sydney, etc
14 Jul 1975 Rev Denis O'Rourke   Hamilton, etc, Qld
14 Jul 1987 Rev Ludwig Muenz SAC   Perth, etc
14 Jul 1992 Rev Vincent de Couesnongle OP  
14 Jul 1997 Rev Stephen Patrick Campbell   Toowoomba, St. George, Roma, Surat, Dalby, Crows Nest, Q
15 Jul 1845 Rev P James Dunphy   Hartley, Bathurst, etc, NSW; Ballarat, Vic
15 Jul 1870 Rev Patrick Kenyon   Melbourne dioc
15 Jul 1896 Rev Peter Kernan   Melbourne dioc
15 Jul 1929 Rev Mgr John Felix Marshall   Maryborough, Casterton, etc, Vic
15 Jul 1932 Bishop Patrick Joseph O'Connor   Armidale, NSW
15 Jul 1941 Rev John P Hyland   Rockdale, etc, NSW
15 Jul 1965 Rev Vincent John Ryan   Coffs Harbour, Bellingen, etc, NSW
15 Jul 1967 Rev Henry Price SVD   Mackay, Qld
15 Jul 1969 Rev John De Courcy CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
15 Jul 1976 Rev David Hawe   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
15 Jul 1989 Rev Mgr James Cameron   Perth dioc
15 Jul 1993 Rev Stephen Brennan   Glen Innes, etc, NSW
15 Jul 1998 Rev Joseph Cyprian Fitzsimons OSA   Cairns, Gordonvale, Innisfail, Coorparoo, Qld; Manly Vale, NSW; Rochester, Vic
15 Jul 2005 Rev Brian Leonard   Melbourne dioc
16 Jul 1873 Rev Patrick J Sheehan   Port Macquarie, NSW; Brisbane, etc
16 Jul 1895 Rev F Leonard Borcia   Sydney dioc
16 Jul 1895 Rev William Thomas Keating   Sydney dioc
16 Jul 1900 Rev William Bermingham   Albury, Wagga, Tumut, Goulburn, Boorowa, etc, NSW
16 Jul 1902 Rev Patrick Joseph McCambridge   Queanbeyan, Petersham, Kempsey, etc, NSW
16 Jul 1919 Rev Walter Barry CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
16 Jul 1919 Rev Anton Reshauer SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
16 Jul 1927 Rev Jean de Mazan SM   Sydney
16 Jul 1937 Rev Mgr Edward Alphonsus Mulchahy   Georgetown, etc, SA
16 Jul 1938 Rev Patrick McCurtin SJ   Melbourne, etc.
16 Jul 1948 Rev James J Malone   Daylesford, Clifton Hill, Ashby, etc, Vic
16 Jul 1951 Rev Lewis Loughnan SJ   Sydney; Melbourne
16 Jul 1957 Rev Henry Ward   Lochinvar, etc, NSW
16 Jul 1960 Rev Edward J Bourke   Emerald, etc, Qld
16 Jul 1964 Rev Leon Chaize SM   Sydney
16 Jul 1964 Rev Daniel Celestine Moriarty OFM   Sydney, etc
16 Jul 1966 Rev John Lynch   Bridgetown, etc, WA
16 Jul 1967 Rev Leo Joseph Perry   Townsville dioc, Qld
16 Jul 1972 Rev James Maron   Armidale dioc, NSW
16 Jul 1977 Rev Vladimir Ondrasek SDB   Engadine, NSW, etc
16 Jul 1980 Rev Callistus Connolly CP  
16 Jul 1980 Rev Gregory (Henry) Eccles OFM   Robertson, NSW; Kew, Eaglehawk, Vic; Riverside, Tas
16 Jul 1981 Rev John Cletus Moverly   Balgowlah, etc, NSW
16 Jul 1990 Rev Bonaventure Cornelius Leahy OP  
16 Jul 1997 Rev William Gilbo O'Connell   Ballarat dioc, Vic
16 Jul 1999 Rev Gerard Remie SDB   Engadine, NSW; Glenorchy, Tas; Sunbury, Vic; Port Pirie, SA; Katharine, Palmerston, NT
16 Jul 2001 Rev Terence Wall   Dulwich, Kangaroo Island, Pinnaroo, Strathalbyn, Para Hills, Mount Barker, SA
16 Jul 2005 Rev Neville McKay   Melbourne dioc
16 Jul 2011 Rev Gerald Paul Ryan PE   Born 27/01/1915; Armadale, Clifton Hill, South Melbourne, Blackburn, Ormond, Greythorn, Vic.
17 Jul 1866 Rev William Hall   Hobart
17 Jul 1900 Rev Felix Schurr   Casino, Lismore, etc, NSW
17 Jul 1917 Rev Patrick O'Reilly   Bacchus Marsh, Yea, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
17 Jul 1918 Rev James O'Carroll   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
17 Jul 1930 Rev Francis O'Looney   Wagga dioc, NSW
17 Jul 1961 Rev Joseph Thibault SSS   Melbourne; Bowral, NSW, etc
17 Jul 1973 Rev James Francis Bowman   Sydney; Hobart
17 Jul 1977 Rev John McNamara SJ   Melbourne, etc
17 Jul 1979 Rev Neville Grundy   Warwick, Toowoomba, Allora, Roma, Augathella, etc, Qld
17 Jul 1986 Rev Mgr Daniel Hannan   Watsons Bay, Clovelly, etc, NSW
17 Jul 1993 Rev Peter R Elder   Terang, etc, Ballarat dioc, Vic
17 Jul 1995 Rev Desmond John Walker SJ   Hawthorn, Vic, etc
17 Jul 2004 Rev Michael Byrnes MSSP   Kew, Vic; Strathfield, NSW
17 Jul 2006 Rev John Stanislaus McCaffrey   Enfield, Concord West, Penrith, North Ryde, Rosebery, Woollahra, Rydalmere, Gymea, Hunters Hill, NSW
18 Jul 1868 Rev Richard Walsh   Geelong, Portland, Vic; Queanbeyan, Goulburn, NSW
18 Jul 1922 Rev Daniel O'Ryan OMI   Fremantle, Glendalough, WA, etc
18 Jul 1928 Rev Vincent Kelly   Goulburn dioc, NSW
18 Jul 1929 Rev James Patrick Prendergast   Lewisham, NSW; Hobart, etc
18 Jul 1939 Rev Alex Farthing   Maitland dioc, NSW
18 Jul 1947 Rev John Hannon SJ   Sydney, etc
18 Jul 1948 Rev Mgr Edward O Goidenach   Charlton, Swan Hill, Ararat, etc, Vic
18 Jul 1958 Rev John Edward Healy   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
18 Jul 1959 Rev James Green   Mildura, Red Cliffs, etc, Vic
18 Jul 1968 Rev Jerome Barry   Snowtown, etc, SA
18 Jul 1973 Rev Daniel Coakley   Hampton, Northcote, etc, Vic
18 Jul 1979 Rev James Lyons SJ   Melbourne, etc
18 Jul 1981 Rev Patrick J Walsh   Adelaide dioc
18 Jul 1998 Rev Leo Douglas Middleton CSsR  
18 Jul 1999 Rev Adrian Wenting SDB   Chadstone, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA; Engadine, Lysterfield, NSW; Kelmscott, WA
18 Jul 2005 Rev John Holyoak   Burdekin Valley, Ingham, Charters Towers, Townsville, Cleveland Bay, Qld
18 Jul 2014 Rev William McCarthy   Read more
19 Jul 1877 Rev Henry Gregory   Sydney
19 Jul 1909 Rev James McManameny   Ballarat, Vic, etc
19 Jul 1919 Rev Francis Dorrigan   South Brisbane, Warwick, Red Hills, etc, Qld
19 Jul 1929 Rev Kevin Daly SJ   Sydney, etc
19 Jul 1945 Rev Thomas P Wood   Hopetoun, etc, Vic
19 Jul 1947 Rev George O'Neill SJ   Werribee, Melbourne, Vic, etc
19 Jul 1952 Rev Robert Patrick O'Donoghue   Brisbane and Toowoomba diocs, Qld
19 Jul 1970 Rev Clifford J Shale   Melbourne dioc
19 Jul 1971 Rev Joseph Portley   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
19 Jul 1991 Rev Patrick Walsh   St. Peter's, Maitland, Kilburn, Croydon, SA
19 Jul 1993 Rev Arthur Clune MSC   Sydney, etc
19 Jul 1994 Rev Donal Hurley   Ballarat dioc, Vic
19 Jul 1995 Rev Vincent Anthony Butler   Binalong, etc, NSW
19 Jul 1995 Rev Cyril Shand   Coorparoo Heights, Valley, Enoggera, Brisbane dioc
19 Jul 1996 Rev Martin Jenco OSM   Wanneroo, Joondanna, WA
19 Jul 2004 Rev Paul Tindale OFM   Sydney, etc
19 Jul 2005 Rev Michael John Flannery SM   Sydney; Rosebery, Burnie, Tas, etc
19 Jul 2013 Rev Amin Abboud  
20 Jul 1880 Rev Michael Gough   Tamworth, NSW
20 Jul 1885 Rev Martin Kelly   Armidale dioc, NSW
20 Jul 1926 Bishop Louis Couppe MSC   Randwick, Douglas Park, NSW
20 Jul 1926 Rev Arthur John Hogan   Rockhampton, Qld; Camden, NSW, etc
20 Jul 1929 Rev Fabian Patrick Dwyer   Sydney dioc
20 Jul 1933 Rev Louis Cochard MSC   Sydney; Campbelltown, Longford, Tas, etc
20 Jul 1979 Rev Mgr Brian Boru Gallagher   Rockhampton, Qld; Yenda, Albury, Wagga, Holbrook, Jerilderie, Griffith, NSW
20 Jul 1993 Rev Carmelo Degiorgio   Toodyay, East Cannington, WA
20 Jul 1997 Rev Vincent Semmens   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
21 Jul 1900 Rev Patrick Dunne   Albury, Goulburn, NSW; Port Fairy, etc, Vic; Brisbane, Qld
21 Jul 1938 Rev Joseph O'Brien   Ballarat dioc, Vic
21 Jul 1949 Rev Richard Kelly   Bendigo, etc, Vic
21 Jul 1960 Rev Owen Sylvester Hayes   Brisbane dioc
21 Jul 1968 Rev Patrick Joseph Bolger OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
21 Jul 1968 Rev Francis O'Keefe SJ   Melbourne, etc
21 Jul 1981 Rev Francis X Cosgrave CSsR   Melbourne, etc
21 Jul 1982 Rev Mgr William A Upton   Launceston, etc, Tas; Bendigo, Vic
21 Jul 1986 Rev Gabriel Saap MSC   Sydney
21 Jul 1987 Rev John Berchmans Power OSA   North Queensland; Sydney and Diocese of Sandhurst
21 Jul 1992 Rev Conleth James Kehoe OSA   Manly Vale, NSW; Brisbane, Qld; Sandhurst dioc, Vic
21 Jul 1997 Rev Roland Francis Ambrose Smyth   Maitland-Newcastle dioc, NSW
21 Jul 2001 Archbishop Francis Rush   Townsville, Rockhampton, Brisbane, dioc, Qld
21 Jul 2005 Rev Austin Kenny CP   Marrickville, NSW; Adelaide, Port Augusta, SA; Hobart; Brisbane, etc
21 Jul 2006 Rev John McCaffery   Enfield, Woollahra, Parramatta, Rydalmere, Gymea, NSW
21 Jul 2009 Rev Bernard Scott CM   Ordained 18/07/1959.
22 Jul 1884 Rev Joseph Roper   Adelaide dioc; Hobart, Tas
22 Jul 1903 Rev John Anderson OSA  
22 Jul 1915 Rev Mgr Frederick Byrne   Kapunda, Salisbury, etc, SA
22 Jul 1924 Rev Thomas S Collins   Melbourne dioc
22 Jul 1925 Rev Mgr Patrick L Coonan   Adelaide dioc; Forrest Lodge, etc, NSW
22 Jul 1933 Rev Patrick O'Hanlon   Melbourne, Mansfield, Gordon, Vic
22 Jul 1933 Rev Charles Reilly   Melbourne dioc
22 Jul 1935 Rev John Mullany Howard   Sale dioc, Vic
22 Jul 1938 Rev James Feeney   Ayr, Townsville dioc, Rockhampton dioc, Qld
22 Jul 1949 Rev James John O'Neill   Tamworth, Inverell, etc, NSW
22 Jul 1959 Rev Augustine J Brennan CSsR   Kew, Ballarat, Vic; Hobart, etc, Tas
22 Jul 1976 Rev William Saul SJ   Melbourne; Perth; Sydney
22 Jul 1980 Rev Henry Aufenanger SVD  
22 Jul 1980 Rev Robert J Flynn   Nanango, Dalby, Helidon, Allora, Toowoomba, etc, Qld; Holbrook, Jerilderie, Griffith, NSW
22 Jul 1993 Rev Con Peelo CSSp  
22 Jul 1993 Rev John Shelton CSsR   Ballarat, Melbourne, etc, Vic
22 Jul 1994 Rev Mgr Roger Kennedy   Muswellbrook, New Lambton, Kurri Kurri, Newcastle, Carrington, Gateshead, NSW
22 Jul 1997 Rev Gregory Kirby CP   Marrickville, NSW
22 Jul 1998 Albert Morgan (Bert) Stanley   Wagga Wagga, Coolamon, Albury, Jerilderie, Howlong and Holbrook, NSW
22 Jul 2001 Rev Wally Stefanski   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
22 Jul 2002 Rev Christopher Augustine Nicholas McCarthy OSA   Cairns, Gordonvale, Babinda, Qld
22 Jul 2004 Rev Gerry Ronayne   Yeronga, Beaudesert, Qld; Leichhardt, Maroota, etc, NSW
22 Jul 2004 Rev Leo Flynn SJ   Melbourne, etc
22 Jul 2004 Rev Gerald John Kelly MSC   Kensington, NSW; Hobart etc
22 Jul 2007 Cletus Henry (Harry) Leis   Armidale, Tamworth, Mungindi, Inverell, Narrabri, Guyra, NSW
22 Jul 2010 Rev Max Jongebloed   Born 08/02/1927; Ordained 20/09/1951; Diocese of Ballarat, Victoria.
23 Jul 1911 Rev Denis F O'Callaghan   Heidelberg, etc, Vic
23 Jul 1958 Rev Dominic Sparkes   Manoora, etc, SA
23 Jul 1963 Rev John Whelan CM  
23 Jul 1967 Rev Mgr Patrick O'Sullivan   Tallangatta, etc, Vic
23 Jul 1983 Rev Luigi Mammi   Collie, Brunswick, etc, WA
23 Jul 1986 Rev Gerald Doyle Wallington   Nedlands, WA; Belfield, Sutherland, Woollahra, NSW
23 Jul 2004 Rev Peter de Vries SMA   Woodville, St. Peters, Goodwood, Murray Bridge, Adelaide, SA
24 Jul 1832 Rev Daniel Griffin   Goulburn dioc, NSW
24 Jul 1861 Rev William Cunningham OFM   Melbourne, etc
24 Jul 1883 Rev John A (Norbert) Quirk   Sydney dioc
24 Jul 1917 Rev Thomas Alphonsus Murphy OSA   Cairns, Croydon, Herberton, Chillagoe, Qld
24 Jul 1937 Rev Ernest Spillane SJ   Sydney, etc
24 Jul 1941 Rev William Bourke Power   Iona, Woodend, etc, Vic
24 Jul 1943 Rev Stanislaus James Hogan OP  
24 Jul 1961 Rev Brian Charles Lay   Melbourne dioc
24 Jul 1980 Rev Josef Janus SJ   Richmond, Vic
24 Jul 1981 Rev Mgr Owen Beevor Steele   Beaudesert, etc, Brisbane dioc, Qld
24 Jul 1987 Bishop John A Kelly   Wattle Park, Sandringham, Moonee Ponds, Mentone, etc, Vic
24 Jul 1989 Rev Gerald Jones SJ   Sydney; Melbourne; Launceston, Tas, etc
24 Jul 1990 Rev Patrick Joseph Burke SSC   Essendon, Vic
24 Jul 2003 Rev Arthur Gleeson   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
24 Jul 2005 Rev Aldo De Luca SDB   Victoria; Salisbury, Hectorville, etc, SA
24 Jul 2006 Rev John McGee   Born 01/11/1933; Ordained 20/07/1959; Diocese of Wagga Wagga & Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
24 Jul 2006 Rev Clive Nolan   Armidale dioc, NSW
24 Jul 2007 Rev Patrick Charles Fox CM   Sydney, etc
25 Jul 1901 Rev Morgan O'Brien SJ   Melbourne, etc
25 Jul 1901 Rev John Paul Pederzoli OFMCap   Inverell, Bundarra, Palmers Island, Quirindi, NSW
25 Jul 1904 Rev Pierre Le Rennetel SM   Sydney
25 Jul 1924 Rev Mgr Peter Meagher   West Maitland, Newcastle, etc, NSW
25 Jul 1925 Rev Martin Hayes   Sale dioc, Vic
25 Jul 1928 Rev John Peter O'Connell   Melbourne dioc
25 Jul 1929 Rev Francis Carroll SJ   Adelaide, etc
25 Jul 1951 Rev Edward Gell   Ryde, etc, NSW
25 Jul 1953 Rev Maurice Boch SM   Sydney
25 Jul 1978 Rev Jeremiah P O'Farrell   Perth, Queen's Park, WA
25 Jul 1982 Rev William Moriarty   Melbourne dioc
25 Jul 1987 Rev Laurence O'Neill SJ   Merrylands, etc, NSW
25 Jul 1993 Rev Leo Grigg OFM   Sydney, etc
25 Jul 1995 Rev John Patrick Burke   Maitland-Newcastle dioc, NSW
25 Jul 1995 Rev Mgr John P O'Hea   Sale dioc, Vic
25 Jul 1999 Rev Mgr John Bennett   Dalby, Toowoomba Cathedral, Warwick, Goondiwindi, Killarney, Cambooya, Oakey, Quilpie, Dirranbandi, Clifton, Qld
25 Jul 2002 Rev Stanislaus Gaidelis   Melbourne, etc
25 Jul 2003 Rev Edward Lynch SM   Sydney, etc
25 Jul 2003 Rev Gonzalo Munoz SSS   Melbourne, etc
26 Jul 1907 Rev Charles F Collingridge   Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
26 Jul 1912 Rev John Patrick Meagher   Burwood, etc, NSW
26 Jul 1918 Rev Philip Landy   Port Augusta, Mt. Barker, etc, SA
26 Jul 1935 Rev Edward Rooney   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
26 Jul 1939 Rev Michael Foley   Armidale dioc, NSW
26 Jul 1941 Rev Gerald Francis Corr SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
26 Jul 1948 Rev Michael Stapleton   Charleville, Goodna, etc, Qld - Brisbane Diocese
26 Jul 1953 Rev Michael Reidy   Northam, etc, WA
26 Jul 1953 Rev Thomas Roche CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
26 Jul 1954 Rev Patrick Matthew Clancy   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
26 Jul 1959 Rev Dominic James Fogarty OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
26 Jul 1962 Rev Declan Duggan   Manangatang, Quambatook, etc, Vic
26 Jul 1962 Rev Brendan O'Hea CM   Southport, Qld; Malvern, Vic
26 Jul 1970 Rev John Senan Moynihan   Perth dioc
26 Jul 1977 Rev Patrick Tracy SJ   Perth; Melbourne; Sydney
26 Jul 1979 Rev Thomas Keogh   Neutral Bay, Daceyville, Gosford, Lewisham, Strathfield, Annandale, Pyrmont, Katoomba, Belmore, Riverstone, Pennant Hills, etc, NSW.
26 Jul 1985 Rev Owen Francis Daley   Grafton, Bowraville, Dorrigo, etc, NSW
26 Jul 1994 Rev Daniel Francis Collier OFM   Sydney, etc
26 Jul 1996 Rev Arnold Michael Hogan SJ   Melbourne
26 Jul 1997 Rev Denis Halliday SD   Engadine, Lysterfield, NSW; Oakleigh, Ferntree Gully, Vic
26 Jul 1997 Rev Basil Valentine OFM   Melbourne, etc
26 Jul 2002 Rev Anthony Dal Bello CS   Surry Hills, Dee Why, NSW
26 Jul 2014 Rev Christopher Kean MSC   Born 13/04/1930; Ordained 07/02/1986. Society of the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart.
27 Jul 1876 Rev Patrick Murtagh   Bathurst, Muswellbrook, Maitland, NSW
27 Jul 1901 Rev Patrick Duffy SJ   Melbourne, etc
27 Jul 1940 Rev John J Troy   Sydney dioc
27 Jul 1942 Rev Peter Smith   Sydney dioc
27 Jul 1955 Rev James Patrick Lynch   Mittagong, etc, NSW
27 Jul 1955 Rev Cyril Peyten SJ   Sydney, etc
27 Jul 1957 Rev Denis Grogan CSsR   Perth, etc
27 Jul 1977 Rev James McNamara SJ   Melbourne, etc
27 Jul 1978 Rev John Kevin Kelly   Cannon Hill, etc, Qld
27 Jul 1986 Rev Wilfrid Dew MSC   Sydney, etc
27 Jul 2012 Rev Paul John Kane PE   Born 06/12/1926; Dandenong, East Kew, Kilmore, South Yarra, West Preston, Essendon, North Fawkner - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
28 Jul 1879 Rev Patrick Kehoe   Penola, etc, SA
28 Jul 1887 Rev Patrick J Kelly   Bourke, Wentworth, Bingara, Tenterfield, NSW
28 Jul 1918 Rev Francis N Brennan   Sydney, etc, NSW
28 Jul 1919 Rev James Taylor SM   Sydney
28 Jul 1931 Rev James Flood OSB   New Norcia WA
28 Jul 1935 Rev Joseph E King   East Brunswick, etc, Vic; Bowen, Rockhampton, Ravenswood, Qld
28 Jul 1939 Rev Michael MacNamara   Sydney dioc
28 Jul 1958 Rev Joseph Bischofs   Broome dioc, WA
28 Jul 1962 Rev Augustine Ortega OSB   New Norcia, WA
28 Jul 1964 Bishop Joseph Basil Roper   Warracknabeal, Ballarat, Vic; Toowoomba, Qld
28 Jul 1967 Rev Francis W Lombard   Northcote, Clayton, etc, Vic
28 Jul 1971 Rev John R Boylen SJ   Perth, WA; Kew, Vic, etc
28 Jul 1979 Rev Michael Henry   Blayney, Portland, etc, NSW
28 Jul 1981 Rev Michael O'Mahoney SJ   Melbourne; Adelaide
28 Jul 1987 Rev Joseph Caldwell SDS   Bellevue, Broome, WA; Townsville, Qld
28 Jul 1989 Rev Michael John Dunne   Adelaide dioc
28 Jul 1995 Rev Alan Carr Robinson   Moss Vale, etc, NSW
28 Jul 1995 Rev Alan Robinson   Forest Lodge, Tempe, Moss Vale, Narooma, Dapto, Kiama, etc, NSW
28 Jul 2003 Archbishop Franco Brambilla   Canberra, ACT
28 Jul 2004 Rev Raymond Lyons   Bardon, Qld
28 Jul 2007 Rev Mgr Patrick Daniel Cotter   Born 17/08/1914; Ordained 11/06/1938; Waratah, Merewether, Hamilton, Mayfield West, NSW.
28 Jul 2008 Rev Thomas D'Souza SDB   Adelaide, Brunswick, Vic
29 Jul 1900 Rev Francis O'Donohoe   Maitland dioc, Wee Waa, NSW
29 Jul 1927 Rev John Phillip Lowham CSsR   Casterton, Vic, etc
29 Jul 1942 Rev Alexander May   Ascot Vale, etc, Vic
29 Jul 1959 Abbot D Anselm M Catalan OSB   New Norcia, WA
29 Jul 1959 Rev Thomas Elliott   Oakleigh, etc, Vic
29 Jul 1984 Rev Stephen Wellington   Launceston, Tas; Perth, WA, etc
29 Jul 1988 Rev Timothy Casey   Hobart dioc, Tas
29 Jul 1992 Rev Brian Murphy SJ   Werribee, Hawthorn, Vic; Sydney; Sandy Bay, Tas, etc
29 Jul 1994 Rev Michael Murphy   Sale dioc, Vic
29 Jul 1998 Rev Michael Hilary Timbs CSsR  
29 Jul 2000 Rev Francis Stanislaus Flynn MSC   Alice Springs, Darwin, NT
29 Jul 2000 Rev Ferdinand Fuhlendorf   Parramatta, Maroubra, Lithgow, Pymble, Wentworthville, Enfield, Moruya, NSW
29 Jul 2006 Rev Dominic William Meese OP  
30 Jul 1894 Rev Achille Emile Joseph Lemire CSSp   Maryborough, Portland, etc, Vic
30 Jul 1894 Rev Edmund Walsh   Sydney, etc.
30 Jul 1956 Rev Ramiro Ausejo OSB   New Norcia, WA
30 Jul 1966 Rev Alexander Eysymontt   Sydney dioc
30 Jul 1974 Rev Daniel H Hurley SM   Sydney
30 Jul 1980 Rev Thomas Thaddeus Garvey   Townsville, Charters Towers, etc, Qld
30 Jul 1985 Rev Kevin Stanislaus Lum   Gosford, etc, NSW
30 Jul 1985 Rev Thomas Ormonde MSC   Sydney, etc
30 Jul 1988 Rev Eugene Noel O'Sullivan OP  
30 Jul 1999 Rev John Ramsay SJ   Melbourne; Sydney
30 Jul 2004 Rev Cecil Smith SJ   North Sydney, etc
30 Jul 2012 Rev Gaetano Nanni OMI   Born 03/09/1919; Fremantle, Karragullen, Fremantle, West Perth, Carilla WA.
31 Jul 1878 Rev Antoine Joseph Seon SM   Sydney
31 Jul 1884 Rev Louis Rozet SM   Sydney
31 Jul 1903 Rev Michael J Patterson   Southport, etc, Qld
31 Jul 1946 Rev John Biloni SDB   Sunbury, Brunswick, Vic; Brooklyn Park. SA
31 Jul 1952 Rev Gerald Fitzpatrick   Frankston, etc, Vic
31 Jul 1955 Rev Mgr James Aylward   Mt. Barker, etc, SA
31 Jul 1973 Rev John Joseph Curtain   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
31 Jul 1974 Rev Martin Bronislaw Chrostowski OP  
31 Jul 1975 Rev John Fazekas SJ   Sydney; Perth, etc
31 Jul 1986 Rev Roddy Grealish SSC   Turramurra, NSW, etc
31 Jul 1987 Rev Maurice Duffy   Bendigo, Kennington, Shepparton, Melbourne, Mooroopna, Vic; Banyo, Qld
31 Jul 1989 Rev William Howard Taylor CM   Medina, Kwinana, WA; Rockhampton, Southport, Ashmore, Qld; Ashfield, NSW
31 Jul 1995 Rev Anthony Portela   Brisbane dioc, Qld
31 Jul 1996 Rev John Stanislaus McCarter   Newport, Coburg, Noble Park, Heidelberg, Healesville, Sale dioc, Vic
31 Jul 2002 Rev Leonard Forster SJ   Sydney, etc
31 Jul 2002 Rev John Hooper OP  
31 Jul 2014 Rev Michael Sheehy PE   Read more
Aug Rev Edward Kelly   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Aug Rev Daniel Kerrin   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Aug 1866 Rev Patrick Verling   Melbourne dioc
Aug 1924 Rev Clement Cain CP   Sydney, etc
Aug 1927 Rev Thomas? Carrick   Sydney dioc
Aug 2005 Rev Christopher Coenan OPraem   Sydney, etc
1 Aug 1894 Rev Michael Phelan   Launceston, Tas; Brisbane
1 Aug 1908 Rev Edmund Vaughan CSsR   Singleton, Waratah, NSW
1 Aug 1936 Rev Mgr Patrick Verling   Subiaco, etc, WA
1 Aug 1953 Rev James O'Malley   Melbourne dioc
1 Aug 1957 Rev Mgr Edward J Flanagan   Bathurst, Kelso, Mudgee, etc, NSW
1 Aug 1960 Rev John Fern Wood   Melbourne, Sandhurst, Vic
1 Aug 1965 Rev William D Evans   Sydney dioc
1 Aug 1968 Rev Nicholas Kopiakiwski CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
1 Aug 1976 Rev John Carpenter SJ   Melbourne; Sydney; Adelaide
1 Aug 1983 Rev Patrick Morgan SJ   Sydney, Melbourne; Adelaide.
1 Aug 1984 Rev Ross J O'Reilly   Cunderdin, Armadale, East Cannington, North Beach, etc, WA
1 Aug 1994 Rev William Dunphy CSsR   Sydney, etc
1 Aug 1995 Rev Mgr Michael Francis Lane   Corowa, Urana, Henty, etc, NSW
1 Aug 2001 Rev Basil Nolan   Brisbane dioc
1 Aug 2005 Rev Thomas William Foynes   Melbourne dioc
1 Aug 2006 Rev Leo Kearns   Born 29/12/1920.
1 Aug 2007 Rev John Crowe CSsR   Born 26/12/1918; Ordained 09/09/1945.
1 Aug 2007 Rev Thomas McEvoy   Born 15/04/1911
1 Aug 2013 Rev Patrick Hickey SSC   Born 20/04/1930; Philippines, Perth, Melbourne, Quorn/Carrieton, Minnipa, Streaky Bay and Essendon - Columban Fathers
2 Aug 1860 Rev Daniel Laurence MacEvey OCD   Melbourne, Port Fairy, etc, Vic
2 Aug 1868 Rev Michael Burke   Stanley, Burnie, Ross, etc, Tas
2 Aug 1881 Rev James Casey   Dubbo, etc, NSW
2 Aug 1915 Rev J Charles Haendl SJ   Kooringal, Sevenhill, etc, SA
2 Aug 1926 Rev Gerard Castaranes OSB   New Norcia, WA
2 Aug 1929 Rev Wolodymyr Krayewski CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
2 Aug 1940 Rev James Rabitte SJ   Sydney, etc
2 Aug 1942 Rev Mgr Thomas Lane   Melbourne; Brisbane
2 Aug 1944 Rev Thomas Monaghan   Deloraine, Launceston, etc, Tas
2 Aug 1955 Rev Ernest Martin CM   Rockhampton, Qld; Malvern, Vic, etc
2 Aug 1955 Rev Patrick O'Doherty   Brisbane dioc
2 Aug 1975 Rev Peter Diepstraten OSA   Brisbane
2 Aug 1975 Rev Norman Duck   Wagga dioc, NSW
2 Aug 1983 Rev Alan Ross O'Brien   Pinnaroo, etc, SA
2 Aug 1993 Rev Thomas Sidney Dixon   Sydney dioc
2 Aug 1995 Rev Kevin Flanagan   Cairns, Ravenshoe, Gulf Country, Babinda, Herberton, Malanda, Stratford, Qld
2 Aug 2003 Rev James Brawley SDB   Port Pirie, SA; Chadstone, Bairnsdale, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA
2 Aug 2004 Rev Peter Philip Creede CM  
2 Aug 2012 Rev Barry Kirby OFM   Born 24/02/1941; Ordained 10/07/1965.
3 Aug 1839 Rev Philip Conolly   Sydney; Hobart
3 Aug 1880 Canon Raffaele Martelli   Ordained in Ancona (Italy) in 1834; Met Rosendo Salvado in Italy in 1851 and sailed to WA with him. Worked in Perth, Fremantle and nearby settlements from 1853-1880. Buried at New Norcia.
3 Aug 1881 Rev Daniel A J (Neil) O'Keefe   Brisbane dioc; Armidale dioc, NSW
3 Aug 1883 Rev John Forrest   Sydney etc, NSW
3 Aug 1901 Rev Jean Francois Restre SM   Sydney
3 Aug 1918 Rev Denis Aloysius McGrath   Rockley, etc, Bathurst dioc, NSW
3 Aug 1924 Rev William O'Dwyer   Ballarat, Vic; Stanley, Kingston, Tas
3 Aug 1930 Rev Charles Peeters MSC   Sydney
3 Aug 1940 Rev William Edward Fitzgerald   Newtown, etc, NSW
3 Aug 1942 Rev Matthew McGloin   Ballarat dioc, Vic
3 Aug 1957 Rev Arthur Edward O'Brien   Bathurst dioc, NSW
3 Aug 1965 Rev John Cerutti SDB   Sunbury, Brunswick, Vic; Engadine, NSW
3 Aug 1967 Rev Patrick Lyons   Melbourne, etc
3 Aug 1967 Rev Mgr Lynam Julius O'Reilly   Manilla, Moree, etc, NSW
3 Aug 1968 Rev Charles Mulcahy   Maryborough, Charlton, etc, Vic
3 Aug 1983 Rev Xavier Bates CP   Sydney; Hobart; Oxley, Qld; Highton, Vic, etc
3 Aug 1984 Rev Edward Anthony Rooney   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
3 Aug 1990 Rev Eugene Perez OSB   New Norcia, Perth, WA
3 Aug 1990 Rev Francis Wallace CSsR   Perth; Melbourne, etc
3 Aug 2001 Rev John Corcoran Wallis   Hobart dioc
3 Aug 2003 Rev Joseph Patrick McCann OMI   Camberwell, Mulgrave, Vic; Hillcrest, Tea Tree Gully, SA; Fremantle, WA
3 Aug 2006 Rev Gordon Jackson SSC   Essendon, Vic; Bexley, North Turramurra, NSW
3 Aug 2012 Rev Frederick Sullivan CSsR   Born 29/02/1916; Ordained 22/02/1942
3 Aug 2014 His Eminence Edward B Cardinal Clancy DD AC   Born 13/12/1923; Ordained 23/07/1949
4 Aug 1888 Rev Simon Carew   Kapunda, Mt. Gambier, SA
4 Aug 1904 Rev Stephen Nichol OMI   Fremantle, WA
4 Aug 1934 Rev William Moylan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
4 Aug 1947 Rev Mgr Francis Burton   Wilston, etc, Qld
4 Aug 1953 Rev Raphael Pace   Kalamunda, South Perth, etc, WA
4 Aug 1962 Rev Peter Diachyshyn   Sydney
4 Aug 1962 Rev Henry Norman Gilman   Melbourne dioc
4 Aug 1970 Rev Alphonsus Foley CP   Sydney; Hobart, etc
4 Aug 1975 Rev Vincent Francis Folkes   Sydney, etc
4 Aug 1980 Rev George Scherri SSP   Brunswick, Vic, etc
4 Aug 1981 Rev James Michael McCarthy   Kalgoorlie, Wagin, Manjimup, Mt. Barker, WA
4 Aug 1985 Bishop Francis Xavier Thomas   Bendigo, Vic; Geraldton, WA
4 Aug 1997 Rev John Francis Honner   Adelaide dioc
4 Aug 1998 Rev John Christopher Relihan   Ballina, Murwillumbah, Kempsey, Smithtown, Lismore, Casino, NSW
4 Aug 1999 Rev Oderic Fathers OFM   Brisbane; Sydney, etc
4 Aug 1999 Rev Rudolf (Rudy) Hoffman   Darwin, Tennant Creek, Nhulunbuy, NT
4 Aug 2009 Rev Joseph O'Brien MSC   Born 21/09/1920; Ordained 25/08/1973.
4 Aug 2012 Rev Patrick O'Connell   Born 16/12/1923; Diocese of Wagga Wagga
5 Aug 1851 Rev Claude Andre Baty SM   Sydney
5 Aug 1907 Rev Adolf Kristen SJ   Sydney; Darwin; Jamestown, SA
5 Aug 1921 Rev Joseph Patrick Sexton   Tamworth, NSW
5 Aug 1930 Rev James O'Sullivan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
5 Aug 1930 Rev Alphonsus Tehan   Sandhurst dioc, V
5 Aug 1938 Rev John M Kelly   Manly, Haymarket, Lewisham, NSW
5 Aug 1958 Rev Denis Nerney SJ   Sydney, etc
5 Aug 1973 Rev William James Gelby   Wagga, etc, NSW
5 Aug 1977 Rev Patrick Joseph Archbold   Mt. Druitt, Auburn, Pennant Hills, etc, NSW
5 Aug 1982 Rev John Costanzo SDB   Engadine, NSW, etc
5 Aug 1994 Rev Mgr William Batchelor   Sandhurst dioc, Vic; Launceston, Tas
5 Aug 2006 Rev Joseph Brady MSC   Born 02/12/1919; Ordained 22/07/1945; Melbourne; Sydney; Hobart, etc.
5 Aug 2007 Rev Mgr John P Kelly   Born 28/11/1917; Ordained 25/07/1940; Canberra, Bombala, Braidwood, Garran, NSW and ACT.
5 Aug 2012 Rev Mgr Leo G Grant   Born 25/01/1917; Ordained 26/07/1943; Diocese of Bathurst.
6 Aug 1860 Rev John H Dale   Melbourne dioc
6 Aug 1860 Rev Bernard Daley   Sydney
6 Aug 1869 Rev John McGirr   Daylesford, Creswick, Tarraville, etc, Vic
6 Aug 1869 Rev Bartholomew Hyacinth Power OP   Geelong, Ballarat, Vic, etc
6 Aug 1876 Rev William Hely   Rockhampton, Qld; Sandhurst, Vic
6 Aug 1895 Rev Patrick F Maloney   Armidale, Tenterfield, NSW
6 Aug 1898 Rev Michael Flanagan   Kiama, Surry Hills, Bingara, Emmaville, NSW
6 Aug 1915 Rev James E Colgan SJ   North Sydney; Hawthorn, Vic
6 Aug 1918 Rev Brian L Condren   Melbourne dioc
6 Aug 1919 Rev Mgr Martin William Gilleran   Hobart, Latrobe, Tas
6 Aug 1919 Rev Francis Hills SM   Sydney
6 Aug 1919 Rev Bernard Joseph Mahoney   Wollongong dioc, NSW
6 Aug 1923 Rev Seraphim Mullan OFM  
6 Aug 1926 Rev Anthony Boyle CM   Ashfield, Balmain, etc, NSW
6 Aug 1944 Jean (Jude) Louis Rigard SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
6 Aug 1949 Rev Michael Flannery   Williamstown, etc, Vic
6 Aug 1959 Rev Thomas McCarthy SM   Sydney, etc
6 Aug 1966 Rev Arthur Joseph O'Keeffe   Rosalie, etc, Qld
6 Aug 1970 Rev Thomas Glynn   Hamilton, Inglewood, Ballarat, etc, Vic
6 Aug 1970 Rev Augustine Hobrecht OFM  
6 Aug 1971 Rev James Vincent O'Byrne OSA   Tully, Mareeba Innisfail, Herberton, Babinda, Qld; Echuca, Vic
6 Aug 1982 Rev Michael Bourke   Dungog, etc, NSW
6 Aug 1982 Rev Mgr Thomas McNevin Veech   Manly, Springwood, NSW
6 Aug 1994 Rev Frank McKinlay   Banyo, Maryborough, Cleveland, Qld
6 Aug 1998 Rev John McEntee   Ferntree Gully, Broadmeadows, Geelong East, Preston West, Vic (or August 8)
6 Aug 1999 Rev John Kovac SVD  
6 Aug 2004 Rev Thomas John Connolly   Bondi, Ashbury, Springwood, Manly, Sydney, NSW
6 Aug 2009 Rev Leonard Bibo   Born 11/10/1928; Cairns Diocese, Qld
6 Aug 2011 Rev Christopher Sheehy   Born 10/06/1948; East Granville, Kogarah, Parramatta, Penrith, Mascot, Rosebery NSW.
6 Aug 2012 Rev Victor Bonello OFMConv   Born 29/11/1920.
7 Aug 1885 Rev John Aloysius O'Connell OFMCap   South Melbourne
7 Aug 1922 Rev James Pierce   Salisbury, etc, SA
7 Aug 1927 Rev James Ambrose Cassar OFMCap   Ingham, Neerkol, Hughenden, Clermont, Emerald, Mt. Morgan, Ayr, Cloncurry, Ravenswood, Winton, Bowen, North Rockhampton, Qld
7 Aug 1932 Rev William Nolan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
7 Aug 1947 Rev Mark Francis Cosgrove   Nanango, Clifton, etc, Qld
7 Aug 1952 Rev Patrick D O'Connor   Melbourne dioc
7 Aug 1962 Rev Mgr Patrick Hynes   Tenterfield, etc, Vic
7 Aug 1963 Rev William Owens SJ   Melbourne, etc
7 Aug 1964 Rev John J McKeon   Coonabarabran, etc, NSW
7 Aug 1982 Rev Francis Butler MSC   Sydney, etc
7 Aug 1995 Rev Brian Fleming SJ   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
7 Aug 1999 Rev Alfonz Silhar SDB   Engadine, NSW; Sunbury, Chadstone, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA
7 Aug 2001 Rev Mgr George Crennon   Goulburn, Sandhurst, Wagga, diocs, Rose Bay, NSW
7 Aug 2003 Rev Hilary Turner OFM   Sydney, etc
7 Aug 2009 Rev Marcus Anandanpulle OMI   Born 10/04/1948; Ordained 06/08/1975.
8 Aug 1910 Rev John Gateley SJ   Melbourne; Sydney
8 Aug 1919 Rev Robert Bas OSB   New Norcia, WA
8 Aug 1919 Rev John Aloysius Dunne   Bathurst, Condobolin, etc, NSW
8 Aug 1938 Rev James O'Donnell   Singleton, etc, NSW
8 Aug 1955 Rev James Dunne   Perth dioc
8 Aug 1956 Rev Daniel Fitzgibbon SJ   Sydney, etc
8 Aug 1975 Rev Mgr Vincent Cleary   Wooloowin, etc, Qld
8 Aug 1978 Rev James Moran CSsR   Hobart; Ballarat, Vic, etc
8 Aug 1979 Rev Vincent Michael Maher   Cambooya, etc, Qld
8 Aug 1984 Rev Michael Morrison SVD   Sydney
8 Aug 1995 Rev Mgr Anthony Joseph Bones   Shepparton, etc, Vic
8 Aug 2001 Rev George Crennan   Wagga, Rose Bay, NSW
8 Aug 2002 Rev Franz Ellul   Melbourne dioc
8 Aug 2002 Rev John Savage MSC   Sydney, etc
8 Aug 2006 Rev John Philip Chauncy   Scarborough, South Perth, Norseman, Hamilton Hill, WA
8 Aug 2007 Rev Vianney Carey CP  
8 Aug 2008 Rev Denis Kevin O'Shea OSA   Born 09/05/1921; Ordained 22/03/1947.
8 Aug 2010 Rev Bernhard Philberth   Born 26/03/1927; Ordained 03/07/1972.
8 Aug 2012 Rev Gerald John Sullivan   Born 31/05/1916; South Melbourne, Clifton Hill, Flemington, South Yarra, Elwood, East Reservoir, Chadstone - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
8 Aug 2013 Rev Dr William Anthony Jordan   Date of Birth 31/08/1935; Ordained 21.12.1960; Carlton, Caulfield South, West Melbourne, Flemington & Kensington - Archdiocese of Melbourne
9 Aug 1875 Rev Andrew Maguire   Port Arthur, Tas, etc
9 Aug 1887 Rev Maurice Stack   Melbourne dioc
9 Aug 1891 Rev Thomas J Walsh   Orange, Bathurst, Port Macquarie, etc, NSW
9 Aug 1901 Rev Francis Timoney   Sydney dioc
9 Aug 1911 Rev Matthew Brady   Melbourne, Gordon, Yea, Daylesford, Kilmore, South Melbourne, etc, Vic
9 Aug 1919 Rev Michael Flynn CM   Malvern, Vic
9 Aug 1925 Rev Thomas O'Brien SJ   Darwin, etc
9 Aug 1925 Rev P Arthur Vaughan   Melbourne dioc
9 Aug 1937 Rev Joseph Siara SDB   Sunbury, Vic
9 Aug 1939 Rev William Byrne   Brisbane dioc
9 Aug 1946 Rev Basil Roger Bede Piper OFM   Sydney, etc
9 Aug 1954 Rev John Peter Kelly   Orange, Dubbo, Wellington, etc, NSW
9 Aug 1962 Rev Mgr Brian Scott   Lismore dioc, NSW
9 Aug 1965 Rev William Joseph McGrath   Nhill, Casterton, Terang, etc, Vic
9 Aug 1968 Rev Bernard Duffy   Camperdown, Quambatook, etc, Vic
9 Aug 1970 Rev Brian Bolton   Kelvin Grove, etc, Qld
9 Aug 1970 Rev Bertrand Campbell OFM  
9 Aug 1972 David George James Walker   Armidale dioc, NSW
9 Aug 1976 Rev John Joseph Gleeson OFM   Waverley, Campbelltown, NSW; Melbourne
9 Aug 1984 Rev Bede McPhillips   Gundagai, Michelago, Taralga, etc, NSW
9 Aug 1995 Rev Matthew McGettrick OCD  
9 Aug 2001 Rev John Ryan   Quilpie, Helidon, etc, Qld
9 Aug 2006 Rev Gregory Michael Collins   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
9 Aug 2006 Rev Peter Ward   Glenelg, Pinnaroo, Naracoorte, Hectorville, Blackwood, Victor Harbour/Goolwa, SA
9 Aug 2013 Rev Fabian Duggan   Born 25/04/1930; Ordained 20/12/1959; Guildford, Campsie - Archdiocese of Sydney and Wagga Wagga
9 Aug 2014 Rev John Messore OSB   Read more
10 Aug 1854 Rev Edward Moriarty   Mudgee, etc, NSW
10 Aug 1890 Rev Henry Mouton   Hughenden, Clermont, etc, Qld
10 Aug 1928 Rev John Joseph Gibbons   Glen Innes, Narrabri, Manilla, etc, NSW
10 Aug 1932 Rev David O'Donnell   Northam, etc, WA
10 Aug 1936 Rev Jean Pierre Piquet SM   Sydney, etc
10 Aug 1946 Rev Thomas Barlow   Penrith, Concord, Lithgow, Bulli, Kiama, etc, NSW
10 Aug 1951 Rev Joseph Lavery CM   Bathurst, NSW, etc
10 Aug 1962 Rev Geoffrey A Healy   Adelaide dioc
10 Aug 1962 Rev Vincent William McEvoy OP   Brisbane, etc
10 Aug 1966 Rev Mgr Thomas O'Farrell   Albion Park, etc, NSW
10 Aug 1971 Rev David Kehoe   Melbourne dioc
10 Aug 1972 Rev Thomas Francis Shanley   Wagga dioc, NSW
10 Aug 1974 Rev William A Quinn   Lismore dioc, NSW
10 Aug 1980 Rev Kenneth Bray   Melbourne dioc
10 Aug 1986 Rev Patrick Kelly   Dalby, Goondiwindi, Roma, Dirranbandi, Charleville, Winston, etc, Qld
10 Aug 1987 Rev Cornelius Busser   Melbourne; Brisbane diocs. (or August 11?)
10 Aug 1988 Rev Thomas Ivett   Ayr, Ingham, Townsville, Mundingburra, etc, Qld
10 Aug 1994 Rev Patrick O'Carrigan MSC   Sydney, Douglas Park, NSW; Hobart; Toowoomba, Qld; Hamilton, Vic; Darwin, etc
10 Aug 1995 Rev Anthony Bishop SVD  
10 Aug 2009 Rev Patrick Creed   Born 20/03/1929; Ordained 21/06/1953.
10 Aug 2011 Rev John Carnie CSsR   Born 17/09/1930; Ordained 20/03/1960.
11 Aug 1870 Rev Verantius Garrido OSB   New Norcia, WA
11 Aug 1882 Rev Abbot Wilfred Alcock OSB   Adelaide; Melbourne
11 Aug 1897 Rev Jeremiah Moylan   Oberon, Coonabarabran, Wellington, NSW
11 Aug 1919 Rev Philip Sheridan   Perth dioc
11 Aug 1929 Rev Columbanus Lopez OSB   New Norcia, WA
11 Aug 1932 Rev Aeneas Francis Hennessy   Lilydale, Surrey Hills, Kensington, etc, Vic
11 Aug 1953 Rev Paul Kane SM   Sydney, etc
11 Aug 1956 Rev Jerme Miskoslki OFMCap   Adelaide; Brisbane
11 Aug 1976 Rev William O'Hare   Lismore dioc, NSW
11 Aug 1977 Rev Arthur Staroborski OFMConv   Wollongong, NSW
11 Aug 1993 Rev Michael Foley   Armidale dioc, NSW
11 Aug 2007 Rev Cletus Harry Leis   Armidale, Tamworth, Mungindi, Inverell, Narrabri, Guyra, NSW
11 Aug 2009 Rev John Reynolds OPraem  
11 Aug 2011 Rev Mark Nugent CP   Sydney etc.
12 Aug 1898 Rev Jean Baptiste Breheret SM   Sydney
12 Aug 1898 Rev Louis Hurlin SM   Sydney
12 Aug 1916 Rev Anthony Peter Waldron   Ararat, Terang, etc, Vic
12 Aug 1917 Rev Martin J Battle   Deniliquin, Wilcannia, Newtown, Wardell, Ballina, NSW; Rockhampton, Qld
12 Aug 1921 Rev Patrick Murphy   Hamilton, etc, Vic
12 Aug 1942 Rev William E O'Flynn OSA   Normanton, Qld, etc
12 Aug 1950 Rev Francis Walsh CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
12 Aug 1954 Rev Daniel McGowan   Harrow, Port Fairy, etc, Vic
12 Aug 1963 Rev Ernest Worms SAC   Manly, NSW; Broome dioc, WA
12 Aug 1966 Rev Arthur Hills   Port Kembla, etc, NSW
12 Aug 1972 Rev Brian Lohan   Goulburn dioc, NSW
12 Aug 1974 Rev Richard Scarfe   Burnie, Hobart, etc, Tas; Surfers Paradise, Qld
12 Aug 1977 Rev Patrick Aubrey Cusack   Goulburn, Boorowa, Canberra, Aranda, Page, etc, ACT and NSW
12 Aug 1978 Rev William Bouwman OMI   Moe, Springvale, North Altona, Vic
12 Aug 1978 Rev Mgr Edward Thomas Downey   Springwood, Leichhardt, Waterloo, Eastwood, Manly, Corrimal, NSW
12 Aug 1985 Rev Philip Innocent Feryan OFM   In Australia between 1975-1980
12 Aug 1989 Rev Felix Nette OFM   Sydney, etc
12 Aug 1996 Rev Phillip (Jerome) Crowe CP  
12 Aug 2005 Rev Anthony Prentice MSC   Sydney, etc
13 Aug 1894 Rev Antonius Joseph Byrne OP   Adelaide, etc
13 Aug 1904 Rev Matthew Rascher MSC   Sydney
13 Aug 1921 Rev William Sullivan   Maitland, Lismore diocs, NSW
13 Aug 1923 Rev Richard Golding SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Aug 1923 Rev Thomas Rogers   Branxton, etc, NSW
13 Aug 1945 Rev Peter Dwyer SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Aug 1953 Rev Monsignor Thomas Robinson CSsR   Kalgoorlie, Perth, etc, WA
13 Aug 1960 Rev William Keane SJ   Pymble, NSW, etc
13 Aug 1964 Rev Michael B Greene   Brisbane dioc
13 Aug 1967 Bishop Patrick Francis Lyons   Melbourne; Sydney; Sale, Vic, etc
13 Aug 1971 Rev William H McCarthy MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
13 Aug 1975 Rev William Browne   Merredin, Leederville, Northam, WA
13 Aug 1983 Rev Joseph Leo Casey   Boolaroo, Quorn, Berri, Crystal Brook, etc, SA
13 Aug 1983 Rev Bernard McWilliams CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
13 Aug 1984 Rev Bernard Franke MSC   Sydney, etc
13 Aug 1985 Rev Patrick Carr   Revesby, etc, NSW
13 Aug 1987 Rev Agnellus McLennan OFMConv   Solomontown, Port Pirie, SA; Broken Hill, NSW
13 Aug 1989 Rev Morris Flanagan SM   Sydney; Brisbane, etc
13 Aug 1989 Rev Pierce L Murphy   Adelaide dioc
13 Aug 2000 Bishop John Neil Cullinane   Sydney; Canberra-Goulburn; Melbourne
13 Aug 2000 Rev Mgr Frederick Martin   Melbourne
13 Aug 2007 Rev Deacon Monty Pryor   Palm Island, Townsville, QLD
13 Aug 2013 Rev Joseph Higgins   Born 04/06/1949; Ordained 26/08/1972. Revesby, Mosman, Dundas, Dundas Valley, Balmain, Meadowbank, Bonnyrigg/Edensor, Beauty Point, Sadleir-Miller - Archdiocese of Sydney
14 Aug 1930 Rev Antonius Stephen O'Kelly OP  
14 Aug 1985 Rev Cornelius (Kees) De Kuyer CSsR   Brisbane; Ballarat, Vic; Mayfield, NSW
14 Aug 1988 Rev Sidney Moseley   Blacktown, etc, NSW
14 Aug 1991 Rev Peter Lyons   Armidale dioc, NSW
14 Aug 1993 Rev Peter Newman CSSp  
14 Aug 1994 Rev George Brendan Hannan   Carthusian, Melbourne, etc
14 Aug 1998 Rev Thomas Kiniry   Ballarat dioc, Vic
14 Aug 2002 Bishop John Etheridge   Sydney
14 Aug 2006 Rev Laurence Bayliss MSC   Sydney; Melbourne; Rosebery, Tas, etc
14 Aug 2010 Rev Sean J Bredin OSCam   Carlisle, Maida Vale, Subiaco, Shenton Park, WA.
15 Aug 1830 Rev James Harold   Sydney; Norfolk Island; Hobart
15 Aug 1887 Rev James Hennessy   Liverpool, Wilcannia, etc, NSW
15 Aug 1890 Rev Joseph Cassidy CP   Sydney, etc
15 Aug 1915 Rev Joseph Augustine Canali   Bulimba, etc, Qld
15 Aug 1915 Rev Michael O'Byrne OP   Mt. Gambier, SA, etc
15 Aug 1942 Rev Gilbert Tigar OP  
15 Aug 1943 Rev William Henry Patton   Bungaree, etc, Vic
15 Aug 1960 Rev Charles Edward Maguire   Grafton, Casino, etc, NSW
15 Aug 1963 Rev Brian J Carmichael   Mitchelton, etc, Qld
15 Aug 1966 Rev Thomas Moore   Goulburn, etc, NSW
15 Aug 1979 Rev Paschal O'Brien OFM   Camberwell, Sandhurst Dioc, Vic; Waverley, Edgecliff, NSW; Kedron, Qld
15 Aug 1982 Rev Paul Diedrichs   Launceston, Tas, etc
15 Aug 1982 Rev Albert J Randall   Melbourne dioc
15 Aug 1985 Rev Michael O'Byrne   Forest Lodge, Austral, NSW
15 Aug 2000 Rev Anthony Sahade   Bondi, etc, NSW
15 Aug 2002 Rev William Durkin   Melbourne dioc
15 Aug 2002 Rev Gerrard Loughlin   Melbourne dioc
15 Aug 2005 Rev John Askew MSC   Sydney, etc
16 Aug 1883 Rev Charles Pierre Heuze SM   Sydney
16 Aug 1898 Rev Henry B Callaghor OSB   Leichhardt, etc, NSW
16 Aug 1911 Cardinal Patrick Francis Moran   Sydney
16 Aug 1923 Rev Mgr James Hackett   Adelaide dioc
16 Aug 1933 Rev John Barrett   Port Fairy, Horsham, Clunes, Ararat, Landsborough, Coleraine, Vic; Rockhampton dioc, Qld
16 Aug 1935 Rev John Walsh   Townsville dioc, Qld
16 Aug 1943 Rev Patrick O'Grady SDB   Sunbury, Vic, etc
16 Aug 1961 Rev Paul Ronan Healy OFM   Sydney, etc
16 Aug 1964 Rev Mgr John J Treacy   Bourke, etc, NSW
16 Aug 1977 Rev Benignus Duffy CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
16 Aug 1977 Rev James Troy CSsR   Maitland, NSW, etc
16 Aug 1987 Rev John Lawrence Russell   Leederville, Pinjarra, Narrogin, Bayswater, WA
16 Aug 1990 Rev Vincent Arthur   Melbourne dioc
16 Aug 1997 Rev Patrick Joseph Murray CSsR  
16 Aug 2001 Rev Fabian Thom OSM   Sydney, NSW
16 Aug 2002 Rev William Joseph O'Brien   Lismore dioc, NSW
16 Aug 2005 Rev Brendan McPhillips OP   Camberwell, Vic; Canberra, ACT and the Solomon Islands.
16 Aug 2006 Rev Daniel Conquest   Melbourne dioc
16 Aug 2006 Rev Barry Miller SM  
17 Aug 1873 Rev Michael Fitzsimmons   Wentworth, etc, NSW
17 Aug 1909 Rev Martin Croagh CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
17 Aug 1911 Rev Brocard (John) Leybourn OCarm   Gawler, SA, etc
17 Aug 1926 Rev John A Gleeson   Dandenong, etc, Vic
17 Aug 1928 Rev John McNamara   Melbourne dioc
17 Aug 1937 Rev Luke Murphy SJ   Kew, Vic; Sydney, etc
17 Aug 1938 Rev Thomas Carroll SJ   Adelaide, etc
17 Aug 1952 Rev Thomas Edmund Darcy   Landsborough, Birregurra, Geelong, Vic
17 Aug 1955 Rev Michael J O'Beirne   Melbourne dioc
17 Aug 1959 Rev Peter F Brabants   Sydney dioc
17 Aug 1968 Rev Eric Dignam MSC   Coogee, etc, NSW
17 Aug 1970 Rev Francis Corrigan   Lidcombe, etc, NSW
17 Aug 1971 Rev John Rush SJ   Melbourne, etc
17 Aug 1974 Rev Patrick Kelly CSsR   Maitland, Mayfield, NSW
17 Aug 1975 Rev Dominic Valentine Fitzmaurice OP   East Camberwell, Vic, etc.
17 Aug 1978 Rev Vincent J Cummins   Bathurst dioc, NSW
17 Aug 1988 Rev Mgr Vincent Lawrence Cummins   Broken Hill, Cobar, Narromine, Forbes, Hillston, Moama, Trundle, Deniliquin, NSW
17 Aug 1993 Rev Desmond Lean OFM   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
17 Aug 2003 Rev Francis Casamento   Melbourne dioc
17 Aug 2009 Rev Thomas Lake-Smith SJ  
17 Aug 2010 Rev Grattan (Dan) Rutlidge   Born 21/06/1920. Broken Hill, Forbes, Narromine, Barham,Trundle,Brewarrina, Peak Hill, Deniliquin, South Broken Hill NSW
17 Aug 2011 Rev Kevin Sweeney PE   Born 06/11/1927; Daylesford, Highett, St Patrick's Cathedral, Manifold, Kilmore, Camberwell, Lalor, East St Kilda, West Ivanhoe, Preston, Mt Waverley and Moorabbin - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
18 Aug 1881 Bishop James Quinn   Brisbane
18 Aug 1883 Archbishop Roger Vaughan OSB   Sydney
18 Aug 1913 Rev Henry Lynch SJ   Sydney, etc
18 Aug 1923 Rev Denis O'Leary   Melbourne dioc
18 Aug 1948 Rev Goidanich O'Sullivan   Ballarat dioc, Vic
18 Aug 1950 Bishop John M McCarthy   Melbourne, Bendigo, Vic
18 Aug 1953 Rev John J McCormack   Morwell, etc, Vic
18 Aug 1957 Rev Claude Bradley   Murwillumbah, etc, NSW
18 Aug 1963 Rev Simplicianus Gatt OSA   Innisfail, Qld
18 Aug 1979 Rev Albert Spratt CP   Sydney, etc
18 Aug 1995 Rev Michael James Rafter   Ascot Vale, South Yarra, Flemington, Kew, Vic
18 Aug 1999 Rev Francis Bernard Murphy   Ferntree Gully, Castlemaine, Glenhuntly, Brunswick, Mentone, Trentham, Sunshine, Vic
18 Aug 2000 Rev Denis Ruane   Lower North Adelaide, Port Lincoln, Pinnaroo, Birdwood, Strathalbyn, Richmond, Riverton, SA
18 Aug 2006 Rev Edward Ignatius Sherry SSC   Essendon, Vic
18 Aug 2007 Rev Denis Ruane   North Adelaide, Richmond, etc, SA
18 Aug 2009 Rev John Leahy   Born 08/09/1935; Ordained 30/12/1970; Tallangatta, Numurkah, Wodonga South, Yarrawonga, Bendigo, Mohyu, Pyramid Hill, Benalla, Dookie, Shepparton & Mooroopna, Diocese of Sandhurst, Victoria.
19 Aug 1906 Rev Philip Cleary   Kapunda, Kanowna, Naracoorte, Quorn, Port Augusta, Pekina, SA
19 Aug 1922 Rev Patrick? Dillon   Sydney, etc
19 Aug 1938 Rev John O'Toole   Sydney dioc
19 Aug 1950 Rev William John Giesin   Wardell, etc, NSW
19 Aug 1964 Rev Mgr William P Kain   Pekina, etc, SA
19 Aug 1967 Rev Aloysius Dando SJ   Melbourne, etc
19 Aug 1969 Rev Joseph J Hayes   Melbourne dioc
19 Aug 1970 Rev Leo C Hartnett   Sandringham, etc, Vic
19 Aug 1972 Rev Arthur Stone SJ   Sydney
19 Aug 1973 Rev Anthony Glover CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; Hobart
19 Aug 1973 Rev Joseph Phelan OSA   Cairns, Chillagoe, Croydon, Mareeba, Port Douglas, Qld; Rochester, Kyabram, Vic
19 Aug 1975 Rev Thomas Carroll   South Caulfield, Mansfield, Epping, etc, Vic
19 Aug 1979 Rev Patrick Matthew Farrell OP   Sydney; Canberra; Melbourne
19 Aug 1979 Rev James McWilliams SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
19 Aug 1981 Rev William Dwyer   Ballarat dioc, Vic
19 Aug 1995 Rev Jacobus (Jack) Gubbels   Cloncurry, Julia Creek, Qld
19 Aug 1997 Rev Leo Hay OFM   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
19 Aug 1997 Rev Michael Harold James Puls MS   Kensington, NSW; Darwin, NT
19 Aug 2005 Rev Rodger Shepherd   Ballarat dioc, Vic
19 Aug 2013 Rev Graham Orwin CP   Born 03/12/1938 Ordained 30/11/1974
20 Aug 1880 Rev Thomas Butler   Richmond, Launceston, Tas
20 Aug 1882 Rev J Bisset? Kempsey   NSW
20 Aug 1890 Rev Anthony Mahoney OFM  
20 Aug 1914 Rev Denis McCarthy   Darlinghurst, Forest Lodge, etc, NSW
20 Aug 1917 Rev James Byrne CM   Bathurst, NSW; Malvern, Vic
20 Aug 1934 Rev David Gallery SJ   Sydney, etc
20 Aug 1941 Rev John Donovan   North Brunswick, Vic, etc
20 Aug 1954 Rev Michael Masterson   Red Hill, etc, Qld
20 Aug 1967 Rev Humphrey (Francis) Moynihan   Melbourne dioc
20 Aug 1975 Rev Mgr James Henry Hannan   South Melbourne, South Yarra, etc, Vic
20 Aug 1994 Rev Leslie Bagot   Rozelle, etc, NSW
20 Aug 2004 Rev James McSweeney   Perth, Collie, Nannup, Bunbury, Wagin, Waroona, WA
20 Aug 2006 Rev J Hugh Boland   Born 07/07/1916; Ordained for the Archdiocese of Sydney.
20 Aug 2010 Rev William Ross   Born 16/10/1923; Townsville, Mundingburra, Ingham, Belgian Gardens, Hughenden Qld.
21 Aug 1859 Rev Michael O'Brien   Geelong, etc, Vic
21 Aug 1898 Rev John Murphy SJ   Sydney; Melbourne; Adelaide
21 Aug 1915 Rev Humphrey O'Callaghan   Surrey Hills, Camberwell, Oakleigh, etc, Vic
21 Aug 1942 Rev James Murray CSsR   Waratah, NSW; Perth; Kew, Ballarat, Vic
21 Aug 1956 Rev James J Egan   Thornbury, etc, Vic
21 Aug 1963 Rev Paul Zolin SDB   Glenorchy, Tas; Brooklyn Park, SA; Brunswick, Vic
21 Aug 1969 Rev William Joseph Russell   Largs Bay, etc, NSW
21 Aug 1979 Rev John Anshaw MSC   Sydney, etc
21 Aug 1980 Rev Boleslaw Godlewski   Hobart; Bendigo, Vic
21 Aug 1984 Rev Mgr William Joseph Fahy   Parramatta, Lithgow, Surry Hills, Enmore, Rockdale, Picton, Camden, NSW
21 Aug 1990 Rev Mgr Patrick Coffey   Jamestown, Peterborough, Port Pirie, Minnipa, Port Lincoln, Spalding, SA
21 Aug 1990 Rev Bernard Moore MSC   Douglas Park, NSW, etc
21 Aug 2005 Rev Francis Moynihan   Nundah, Maryborough, Brisbane, Ekibin, Inala, Qld
21 Aug 2007 Rev Phillip Purcell  
22 Aug 1852 Rev Thomas Joseph Malachy Murray OSB   Wollongong, NSW
22 Aug 1868 Rev John McEncroe   Sydney
22 Aug 1919 Bishop John Dunne   Dubbo, Bathurst, Mudgee, Oberon, Wentworth, NSW
22 Aug 1933 Rev Dominic Connell SJ   Melbourne
22 Aug 1938 Rev James Ryan   New Norfolk, etc, Tas
22 Aug 1940 Rev John Colman O'Connor OFM   Sydney, etc
22 Aug 1963 Rev Lawrence Corridon   Concord, etc, NSW
22 Aug 1968 Rev Thomas Borthwhistle CSsR   Maitland, NSW, etc
22 Aug 1970 Rev Mgr Owen Clarke   Gammain, etc, NSW
22 Aug 1970 Rev Thomas V Dunlea   Sutherland, etc, NSW
22 Aug 1972 Rev Robert Gibbs   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
22 Aug 1977 Rev Mgr Daniel Francis O'Connell   Watchem. Horsham, Terang, Warrnambool, etc, Vic
22 Aug 1982 Rev Hugo Quigley SJ   Perth; Melbourne; Sydney
22 Aug 1993 Rev Arthur William Maher   Ballarat dioc, Vic; Bathurst dioc, Hurstville, etc, NSW
22 Aug 1994 Rev Vincent Joseph McCabe SM   Sydney; Burnie, Claremont, Tas, etc
22 Aug 2000 Rev John O'Shea   Wishart, Boonah, Brisbane Cathedral, Kangaroo Point, Qld
22 Aug 2001 Rev Herbert Nouwens OFM  
22 Aug 2005 Rev John King MSC  
22 Aug 2014 Rev Mgr William J Fulton   Read more
23 Aug 1884 Rev Nicholas Bassetto OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Melbourne, Vic
23 Aug 1899 Rev Thomas King   Lismore, Surry Hills, Gosford, NSW
23 Aug 1919 Rev Hugh O'Reilly   Perth dioc
23 Aug 1935 Rev James Henderson   Lismore dioc, NSW
23 Aug 1941 Rev William Laws CSsR   North Perth, WA; Melbourne
23 Aug 1942 Rev John Ellis   North Melbourne, etc, Vic
23 Aug 1945 Rev James O'Reilly   Gympie, Stanthorpe, etc, Qld
23 Aug 1950 Rev Leonard McCarthy MSC   Kensington, NSW, etc
23 Aug 1967 Rev Valerian Vincent Monckton OFM   Sydney; Townsville dioc, Qld; Riverside, Tas
23 Aug 1970 Rev Benedict O'Sullivan OP   Adelaide; Melbourne
23 Aug 1971 Rev Florence Richard Ryan   Lambton, etc, NSW
23 Aug 1976 Rev Albert E Lynch   Applecross, etc, WA
23 Aug 1976 Rev Patrick William O'Neill CSsR   Aitkenvale, Qld; Ballarat, Vic; Launceston, Tas, etc
23 Aug 1978 Rev Edward Gallagher CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
23 Aug 1987 Rev Eladio Ros OSB   New Norcia, Perth, WA
23 Aug 1990 Rev Bernard John Moore MSC   Kensington, Randwick, NSW
23 Aug 1991 Rev Robert Dando MSC   Sydney, etc
23 Aug 1993 Rev Kevin Twomey MSC   Sydney; Darwin, etc
23 Aug 2008 Rev Rupert Dawson OFM  
23 Aug 2008 Most Rev Peter Quinn DCL STL   Born in Subiaco WA, 17/2/1928; ordained Priest for Perth 21/12/1950; consecrated Auxiliary Bishop to the Archbishop of Perth 27/8/1969. Titular Bishop of Falerone; appointed Bishop of Bunbury 4/8/1982; retired 20/12/2000.
23 Aug 2009 Rev Thomas Earls CP   Born 18/09/1933; Ordained 08/03/1958; Sydney, Melbourne etc.
24 Aug 1865 Rev Michael Ryan   Adelaide dioc
24 Aug 1909 Rev Daniel Leahy   Koorawatha, etc, NSW
24 Aug 1914 Rev Thomas Shearman CSsR   Ballarat, Vic; Waratah, NSW; New Town, Tas, etc
24 Aug 1915 Rev John Augustine Maher OSA   Cairns, Cooktown, Qld
24 Aug 1917 Rev James O'Regan   Port Fairy, etc, Vic
24 Aug 1927 Rev Mark Delahunty   West Terrace, etc, SA
24 Aug 1933 Rev John Joseph Gunning   Nowra, Bombala, Cowra, Bega, etc, NSW
24 Aug 1956 Rev Edward L O'Connell   Parkside, etc, SA
24 Aug 1964 Rev William Edward Reardon   Adelaide dioc
24 Aug 1970 Rev Charles McDonald   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
24 Aug 1975 Rev Richard Wilson   Melbourne dioc
24 Aug 1983 Rev James Edward Cullen   Sandgate, etc, Qld
24 Aug 1985 Rev Kieran O'Connell OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
24 Aug 1997 Rev Sean Clement Ahern OSA   Cairns, North Cairns, Innisfail, Tully, Atherton, Herberton, Qld; Rochester, Echuca, Vic
24 Aug 2003 Rev Geoffrey James SJ   Kew, Toorak, Clayton, Vic; Milson's Point, Riverview, NSW
25 Aug 1874 Rev Michael O'Reilly   Bathurst, etc, NSW
25 Aug 1879 Rev Timothy McCarthy   Armidale, Bathurst, Sydney, NSW
25 Aug 1911 Rev Michael Ryan   Kilmore, Woodend, Dandenong, Bacchus Marsh, etc, Vic
25 Aug 1931 Rev John J Manly   Footscray, Kew, etc, Vic
25 Aug 1932 Rev William Hartnett   Seymour, Woodend, Geelong, Lancefield, Daylesford, etc, Vic
25 Aug 1934 Rev James P Kennedy   Perth dioc
25 Aug 1941 Rev James John Logan OC   Semaphore, SA, etc
25 Aug 1953 Rev Michael Carey   Brisbane dioc
25 Aug 1956 Rev Hugh Joseph McDonnell SM   NSW
25 Aug 1962 Rev Francis Tyler MSC   Sydney; Hobart dioc, etc
25 Aug 1970 Rev John McManus MSC   Douglas Park, NSW; Hobart, etc
25 Aug 1980 Rev John Stanislaus McGrath CSsR   Newcastle, NSW; Ballarat, Vic, etc
25 Aug 1985 Rev Kiaran O'Connell OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
25 Aug 1986 Rev Alvin Fredrigotti   Sunbury, Vic, etc
25 Aug 1995 Rev William H Stinson CSsR   Melbourne, etc
25 Aug 2010 Rev Miles O'Malley   Born 03/05/1936; Ordained 20/12/1961.
26 Aug 1896 Rev Charles Peter Woods   Hobart
26 Aug 1907 Rev Phillibert Goutheraud MSC   Sydney
26 Aug 1915 Rev James Ryan   Bathurst, Orange, etc, NSW
26 Aug 1916 Rev Archibald J Shaw MSC   Kensington, Randwick, NSW, etc
26 Aug 1930 Rev James A (Jules) Bucas   Ayr, Rockhampton, etc, Qld
26 Aug 1937 Rev Peter Elias Magennis OCarm   Gawler, Port Adelaide, SA, etc
26 Aug 1937 Rev Cornelius J McAuliffe   Maitland dioc, NSW
26 Aug 1939 Rev Timothy J O'Connor   Strathfield, Sydney, NSW
26 Aug 1945 Rev Michael O'Sullivan   Grenfell, NSW
26 Aug 1947 Rev Mgr Bernard Fagan   West Perth, Subiaco, York, etc, WA
26 Aug 1953 Rev Michael O'Flynn   Tamworth, etc, NSW
26 Aug 1954 Archbishop Filippo Bernadini   North Sydney, NSW
26 Aug 1954 Rev Michael Dominic O'Sullivan   Taralga, etc, NSW
26 Aug 1971 Rev Ladislaus Fazekas   Adelaide
26 Aug 1972 Rev Patrick Joseph Flanagan   Broadmeadows, etc, NSW
26 Aug 1972 Rev Cyril Stinson   Osborne Park, Northam, Kondinin, Belmont, Tuart Hill, Perth dioc
26 Aug 1979 Rev James Brennan   East Maitland, Lambton, Krambach, Muswellbrook, Cessnock, Merewether, Kurri Kurri, NSW
26 Aug 1985 Rev Bertrand John Curran OP  
26 Aug 1987 Rev Mgr W Vincent Ryan   Lismore, etc, NSW
26 Aug 1995 Rev Thomas O'Brien SSC   North Essendon, Vic; Acacia Ridge, Qld, etc
26 Aug 2012 Rev Maurice Casey   Born 20/12/1938; Ordained 01/09/1973
26 Aug 2013 Rev Edgar Blain SVD   Born 21/01/1930; Ordained 07/06/1958
27 Aug 1898 Rev John Murphy   Launceston, Franklin, etc, Tas
27 Aug 1918 Rev Thomas Bachmair SAC   Broome dioc, WA
27 Aug 1924 Rev Dominic Joseph Mangan CSsR   Waratah, NSW; Perth, etc
27 Aug 1935 Rev John Baptist Curley CSsR   Wagga, Tumut, Cootamundra, Temora, Corowa, etc, NSW
27 Aug 1935 Rev Thomas A Moloney OSA   Cairns, Qld, etc
27 Aug 1953 Rev Anthony J Hurley   Ballarat dioc, Vic
27 Aug 1960 Rev Cyril Edgar   Ardagh, Sydney, etc
27 Aug 1962 Rev John Nerney SJ   Melbourne, etc.
27 Aug 1962 Rev Thomas O'Regan   Coraki, etc, NSW
27 Aug 1969 Rev John S Bourke SJ   Melbourne, etc
27 Aug 1971 Rev Aquinas Lynch CP   Sydney, etc
27 Aug 1975 Rev Mgr Francis O'Connor   East Victoria Park, etc, WA
27 Aug 1977 Rev John Joseph Hatton   Toukley-Budgewoi, etc, Sydney dioc, NSW.
27 Aug 1991 Rev Timothy Sullivan SSC   Essendon, Vic; Wahroonga, NSW; Banyo, Brisbane, Qld
27 Aug 1992 Rev James Grace OSA   Cairns, Mossman, Coorparoo, Mareeba, Innisfail, Qld; Manly Vale, NSW; Rochester, Echuca, Vic
27 Aug 2000 Rev Mgr Frank Coolahan   Newcastle, NSW
27 Aug 2000 Rev Mgr Patrick Doyle   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
27 Aug 2008 Rev Joseph Petrauskas   Melbourne dioc
27 Aug 2008 Rev John Petrauskas PE  
28 Aug 1865 Rev Michael Ryan   Penrith, NSW; Adelaide; Melbourne
28 Aug 1879 Rev Thomas Joseph Finn   St. Arnaud, Port Fairy, etc, Vic
28 Aug 1880 Rev Alois Kranewitter SJ   Melbourne, etc
28 Aug 1925 Rev Thomas Patrick Lalor   Ashgrove, etc, Qld
28 Aug 1961 Rev Mgr John T Nevin   Manly, etc, NSW
28 Aug 1967 Rev Bishop John Aubin SM   Sydney
28 Aug 1968 Rev Bryan T Nolan   Dalby, etc, Qld
28 Aug 1971 Rev Leo T Walsh   Sydney dioc
28 Aug 1974 Rev John Buckley   Grafton, etc, NSW
28 Aug 1983 Rev Vincent Ryan OP  
28 Aug 1983 Rev George Taylor MSC   Camp Hill, Qld; Melbourne, Hamilton, Croydon, Vic; Adelaide; Sydney; Moonah, Tas; Tennant Creek, NT
28 Aug 1985 Rev John Hyde SM   Sydney, etc
28 Aug 1989 Rev R Gerard Maloney CM   Adelaide, etc
28 Aug 1989 Noel James (Tim) Maxwell   Wilcannia, Trundle, Trangie, Forbes, Deniliquin, Condobolin, Brewarrina, Parkes, NSW
28 Aug 1992 Rev Alphonsus Lachlann Folan OCD   Morley, WA
28 Aug 2006 Rev Mgr John Lennon   Born 27/05/1930; Ordained 22/12/1962; Cairns, Brisbane, Edmonton Qld.
28 Aug 2011 Rev Roderick A Bray   Born 04/04/1938; Tempe, Blacktown, Mount Druitt, Mount Pritchard, Merrylands, NSW; Diocese of Parramatta.
28 Aug 2012 Rev Michael Price OSA   Cairns, Brisbane.
28 Aug 2014 Rev Vincent Doyle   Born 11/11/1935; Ordained 19/07/1959 Diocese of Lismore
29 Aug 1888 Rev Alois Kreissal SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
29 Aug 1910 Rev Joseph O'Malley SJ   Adelaide, etc
29 Aug 1916 Rev Edward O'Reilly   Coolgardie, Victoria Park, Toodyay, York, etc, WA
29 Aug 1965 Rev Mgr Thomas Joseph Morris   Kempsey, etc, NSW
29 Aug 1966 Rev Phillip Joachim Latham   Sydney, etc
29 Aug 1993 Rev Cornelius Finn SJ   Watsonia, Werribee, Clayton, Vic; Adelaide; Perth, etc
29 Aug 1993 Rev James Joseph Linnane SSC   Strathmore, Pascoe Vale, Essendon, etc, Vic
29 Aug 2000 Rev Peter Edmund Boland OSA   Cairns, Mossman, Coorparoo, Mareeba, Innisfail, Qld; Manly Vale, NSW; Rochester, Echuca, Vic
29 Aug 2000 Rev Stanley Gregory Skehan   Toowoomba dioc, Q
29 Aug 2006 Rev Godfrey Ainsworth OFM  
29 Aug 2008 Rev Michael Stephen Hogan   Sydney dioc
29 Aug 2008 Rev Stephen Hogan   Born 26/09/1926; Ordained 22/07/1950; Archdiocese of Sydney.
29 Aug 2012 Rev Francis Clune   Born 06/10/1929; Diocese of Wagga Wagga.
29 Aug 2013 Rev Clive Magill   Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle
30 Aug 1876 Rev Thomas Healy   Wangaratta, etc, Vic
30 Aug 1896 Rev William Joseph Newport   Ballarat dioc, Vic
30 Aug 1903 Rev Mgr Charles Alphonsus O'Hea OSA   Coburg, Epping, Brunswick, Vic
30 Aug 1908 Rev Emilianus Coll OSB   Albany, Guildford, New Norcia, etc, WA
30 Aug 1938 Rev Narcisse Janne OC   Beagle Bay, WA
30 Aug 1946 Rev Daniel Davies-Moore   Perth dioc
30 Aug 1947 Rev Patrick Cremin   Melbourne dioc; Sale, Vic (or Aug 27?)
30 Aug 1954 Bishop Gerard Vesters MSC   Sydney, etc
30 Aug 1955 Rev Michael J Moran OSA   Cairns, etc, Qld
30 Aug 1956 Rev Patrick Shelton   South Yarra, etc, Vic
30 Aug 1957 Rev Edward Roe SM   Sydney dioc
30 Aug 1962 Rev John Michael Shelley   East Malvern, Ballarat, Vic
30 Aug 1968 Rev Vincent Fennelly   St. Arnaud, Maryborough, Hopetoun, Ballarat, Vic
30 Aug 1968 Rev Victor McKinnon CM   Malvern, Vic; Southport, Qld, etc
30 Aug 1969 Rev Douglas Lyons   Hastings, Mitcham, etc, Vic
30 Aug 1969 Rev John G MacKay   Carnarvon, etc, WA
30 Aug 1971 Rev Thomas Browne   Landsborough, etc, Vic
30 Aug 1972 Rev Patrick Harper SJ   Melbourne, etc
30 Aug 1973 Rev Mgr Albert Langmead   Esperance, Wanneroo, etc, WA
30 Aug 1974 Rev Ambrose Sylvester Bongiorno   Narrandera, etc, NSW
30 Aug 1977 Rev Mark Peter Bibrowicz   Auburn, etc, NSW
30 Aug 1981 Rev Vincent Harkins OSM   Melbourne, Kingsbury, Vic, etc
30 Aug 1982 Allen Douglas Patrick Whitty   Junee, Leeton Berrigan, Tarcutta, Urana, NSW
30 Aug 1987 Rev John Cullen   Newnham, Taroona, Lower Sandy Bay, East Devonport, Tas; Subiaco, Sorrento, etc, WA
30 Aug 1992 Rev Rupert Sydney Kelly   Perth dioc
30 Aug 1995 Rev Mgr Sean O'Doherty   Perthville, Coonabarabran, Orange, Cowra, Wellington, Bathurst, East Orange, West Bathurst, NSW
30 Aug 2005 Rev William B Aliprandi   Sydney and Broken Hill diocs, NSW.
30 Aug 2005 Rev D'Arcy David O'Keefe   Concord, Haymarket, Katoomba, Woollahra, Lewisham, Sydney, Cabramatta, Balgowlah, NSW
30 Aug 2010 Most Rev Patrick Dougherty DD   Born in Kensington NSW 21/11/1931; ordained Priest for Sydney 7/12/1954; consecrated 8/12/1976. Titular Bishop of Lete; appointed Bishop of Bathurst 8/9/1983; Retired 11/11/2008.
30 Aug 2014 Rev Daniel O'Sullivan SDB   Born 10/07/1918; Ordained 20/07/1952. Salesians of Don Bosco
31 Aug 1888 Rev Richard Ellis   Ballarat, Inglewood, Bendigo, Hamilton, Port Fairy, Gordon, etc, Vic
31 Aug 1912 Rev Mgr John James Carroll   Darlinghurst, Parramatta, Bombala, Balmain, etc, NSW
31 Aug 1923 Rev Thomas D McBride   Melbourne dioc
31 Aug 1928 Rev Thomas Kelsh   Hobart, Campbelltown, Cygnet, Westbury, Tas
31 Aug 1937 Rev Vincent Walsh OSA   Kyabram, Rochester, Vic
31 Aug 1944 Rev Daniel Keane   Gunnedah, etc, NSW
31 Aug 1964 Rev Francis H Masterson   Red Hill, etc, Qld
31 Aug 1971 Rev Bernard Chapman SM   Sydney, etc
31 Aug 1982 Rev Vincent Kevin Skehan   Wilston, etc, Qld
31 Aug 1988 Rev Thomas Michael Crotty   Fairfield, etc, NSW
31 Aug 1991 Rev Michael Kelleher   Melbourne dioc
31 Aug 1993 Rev John Hardy   Melbourne dioc
31 Aug 1996 Rev Melchior Bekes OFM   Melbourne, etc
31 Aug 2002 Rev Paul Grienins   Adelaide dioc
31 Aug 2005 Rev Shamus Kevin O'Reill CM   Ashfield, NSW; Malvern, Vic; Eastwood, Parramatta, NSW; Southport, Qld; Sydney dioc
31 Aug 2006 Rev Gerald Joyce CSsR  
31 Aug 2011 Rev Charles O'Malley   Born 17/12/1926. Perrth, Applecross, Kellerberrin, Kenwick/Thornlie, WA.
31 Aug 2013 Most Rev William J Brennan DD BA MLitt STL DipEd.   Born in Arncliffe NSW 16/2/1938; ordained Priest for Wilcannia-Forbes 21/12/1960; consecrated Bishop 1/3/1984; retired 5/2/2002.
Sep Rev Francis Kums   Sandhurst dioc, Vic; Turon, Ophir, NSW
Sep 1887 Rev John Hackett   Ballarat, Vic; Sydney, etc
Sep 1897 Rev Patrick F Hennebry  
Sep 1911 Rev James O'Reilly   Yass, NSW, etc
Sep 1997 Rev John Nolan   Toodyay, Beverley, Kellerberrin, Kalamunda, Maylands, WA
Sep 2002 Rev John Sweeney SSG   Sydney
1 Sep 1874 Rev Luigi Pesciaroli CP   Moreton Bay, Qld; Adelaide
1 Sep 1876 Rev Jean Baptiste Petitjean SM   Sydney
1 Sep 1920 Rev Bernard Nevin   Port Augusta, Adelaide, SA
1 Sep 1949 Rev Cornelius Kelly   Charlton, etc, Qld; Ballarat, Vic
1 Sep 1955 Rev Albert J Wright   Brisbane dioc
1 Sep 1956 Rev Joseph Dunne SDB   Sunbury, Vic
1 Sep 1957 Rev Mgr Frederick M Byrne   Albany, etc, WA
1 Sep 1976 Rev Mgr Matthew Herbert O'Reilly   Hobart; Bulli, Port Kembla, Nowra, Wollongong, etc, NSW
1 Sep 1985 Rev Michael Mansfield OCarm   Middle Park, Port Melbourne, Vic; Port Adelaide, SA
1 Sep 1995 Rev Edward Charles Clifton SM   Bellambi, Hunters Hill, NSW
1 Sep 1996 Rev Patrick John McGuane MSC   Wollongong, Kensington, Randwick, NSW; Croydon, Vic; Moonah, Tas; Hindmarsh, SA
1 Sep 2001 Rev Peter McAlpine OCarm  
1 Sep 2006 Rev Brian Gallwey   Concord West, North Ryde, Darlinghurst, Balmain, Katoomba, Enfield, Greystanes, NSW
1 Sep 2006 Rev Thomas Scanlan  
2 Sep 1880 Rev James Joyce SJ   Melbourne, etc
2 Sep 1882 Rev Nivardo Jurdan OFM  
2 Sep 1900 Rev John O'Donoghue   Ballarat, Inglewood, Portland, etc, Vic
2 Sep 1924 Rev Mgr Thomas Francis O'Neill   Glenelg, etc, SA
2 Sep 1931 Rev Lawrence O'Keefe   Orange, Carcoar, etc, NSW
2 Sep 1932 Rev James Dalton   Redfern, etc, NSW
2 Sep 1948 Rev Peter Dodd CP  
2 Sep 1952 Rev Christopher Lynch MSC   Kensington, NSW; Brisbane, etc
2 Sep 1965 Rev Francis Xavier Corry OP   Adelaide, etc
2 Sep 1980 Rev John Tiernan   Weethall, Koorawatha, West Wyalong, Tumut, etc, NSW
2 Sep 1981 Bishop Pascal Sweeney CP   Sydney; Hobart, etc
2 Sep 1988 Rev Henry John Jordan MSC   Sydney; Hobart; Darwin; Sandhurst dioc, Vic, etc
2 Sep 1988 Rev Colmcille Colin Spokes OP  
2 Sep 1989 Rev Richard Funcheon   Darlinghurst, Woollahra, Pyrmont, Gosford, Woolloomooloo, Sutherland, Albury, etc, NSW
2 Sep 1993 Rev Noel Ryan SJ   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
2 Sep 1994 Bishop Edward Francis Kelly   MSC, North Sydney, Tugun River, Douglas Park, Concord North, Kensington, NSW; Croydon, Vic; Toowoomba, Qld
2 Sep 1999 Archbishop Romulo Carboni   North Sydney, NSW
3 Sep 1867 Rev Francis McCarthy   Ballarat, Geelong, Wangaratta, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
3 Sep 1875 Rev John Kavanagh   Geelong, Vic; Goulburn, NSW; Hobart; Brisbane
3 Sep 1893 Rev John Francis Fitzgerald   Mortlake, Stawell, South Yarra, Carlton, Coburg, South Melbourne, Warrnambool, Vic
3 Sep 1913 Rev Patrick Purcell Ryan   Bathurst dioc, Maitland, NSW; Blumberg, SA, etc
3 Sep 1928 Rev Mgr Thomas Bourke   Townsville and Rockhampton, Qld
3 Sep 1940 Rev Denis Aloysius Brennan   Narrogin, West Perth, Boulder City, Victoria Park, etc, WA
3 Sep 1949 Rev Thomas J O'Donnell   Wynyard, Stanley, Latrobe, Launceston, Sandy Bay, South Hobart, etc, Tas
3 Sep 1959 Rev Thomas Cunningham SJ   Sydney, etc
3 Sep 1963 Rev John Patrick Bailey   Melbourne dioc
3 Sep 1967 Rev Stanislaus Rodden CSsR   Pennant Hills, NSW, etc
3 Sep 1975 Rev Leo Patrick Sherry   Franklin, Deloraine, etc, Tas
3 Sep 1982 Rev William Nugent OCarm   Middle Park, Port Melbourne, Vic
3 Sep 1984 Rev Malachy Lynam   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
3 Sep 1984 Rev Peter (Pierre) Neyens SDB   Glenorchy, Tas; Oakleigh, Vic
3 Sep 1988 Rev Raymond Smith   Wardell, etc, NSW
3 Sep 1990 Rev Terence Patrick Crowe   Bulli, etc, NSW
3 Sep 1993 Rev Paul Bazzoli OFMCap  
3 Sep 1993 Rev Isidore Beirne OFM   Sydney, etc
3 Sep 1999 Rev Edwin Nally OFM   Brisbane, etc
3 Sep 2003 Bishop Henry Joseph Kennedy   Hobart; Sydney; Brisbane; Armidale, Tamworth, NSW
3 Sep 2013 Rev Peter Connelly   Born 08/10/1943; Ordained 17/09/1994; Richmond, Penrith, Springwood, Police Chaplain - Diocese of Parramatta
4 Sep 1837 Rev James Vincent Corcoran OP   Sydney
4 Sep 1897 Rev William Kennedy   North Adelaide, etc, SA
4 Sep 1902 Rev Alfred Rees CP   Glen Osmond, SA, etc
4 Sep 1910 Rev Facundo Mateu   Albany, WA, etc
4 Sep 1914 Rev David Mulcahy CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
4 Sep 1965 Rev Walter J Clarke   Punchbowl, etc, NSW
4 Sep 1965 Rev James Meehan OCarm   Coorparoo, Qld; Adelaide; Donvale, Middle Park, Vic, etc
4 Sep 1967 Rev Vincent Tyler MSC   Toowoomba, Qld; Sydney, etc
4 Sep 1968 Bishop Edward Doody   Brisbane, Qld; Armidale, NSW
4 Sep 1968 Rev Mgr Francis Joseph Greenan   Elwood, etc, Vic
4 Sep 1968 Rev William Wilfred Van Dijk OFM   Sydney, etc
4 Sep 1969 Rev John McKay   Carnarvon and Geraldton dioc, WA
4 Sep 1975 Rev Joseph Bernard Ryan   Cooma, etc, NSW
4 Sep 1976 Rev Ernest J Clancy CM   Guildford, WA, etc
4 Sep 1977 Rev Joseph O'Keefe   Melbourne dioc
4 Sep 1978 Rev John Gerard Kelly   Broken Hill, Parkes, Hillston, Barham, Manly, Balranald, Deniliquin, NSW
4 Sep 1986 Rev Henry Johnston SJ   Sydney; Werribee, Kew, etc, Vic
4 Sep 1993 Rev Anthony Boylan   Adelaide dioc
4 Sep 1996 Rev Joseph Patrick Kealy   Footscray, Carlton, West Melbourne, Oakleigh, Moonee Ponds, Frankston, Vic
4 Sep 2004 Rev Sydney Charles Kattie   Toowoomba, Stanthorpe, Miles, Chinchilla, Wallumbilla, Inglewood/Yelarbon, Goondiwindi, Wilsonton, Qld
4 Sep 2011 Rev Mgr Francis Lyons AM PE   Born 20/12/1921; Healesville, Armadale, Geelong, Clayton and Glen Iris- Archdiocese of Melbourne and Royal Australian Navy.
4 Sep 2014 Rev Adalbert Fazokas OP   Born 20/04/1920 Fr Adalbert beloved confrere, lecturer and chaplain. 70 years a priest, 68 years a Dominican Friar, who opened up the text of Aristotle and St. Thomas Aquinas. Chaplain to the Hungarian Community in Sydney.
5 Sep 1891 Rev Patrick Duhig   Brisbane, Rockhampton dioc, Qld
5 Sep 1916 Rev John McDwyer   Goulburn, NSW, etc
5 Sep 1935 Rev Oswald Donnelly CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
5 Sep 1943 Rev Martin Kehoe   Maitland dioc, NSW
5 Sep 1956 Rev William Gill CSsR   Mayfield, NSW, etc
5 Sep 1965 Rev John Dinan SM   Sydney, etc
5 Sep 1979 Rev Denis Francis Byrne   Yeronga, etc, Qld
5 Sep 1986 Rev Mgr John Francis Hogan   Perth, Kensington, Osborne Park, WA
5 Sep 1991 Rev Darcey McCarthy   Alstonville, NSW, etc
5 Sep 2003 Rev Norbert Hayne CP   Marrickville, NSW, etc
5 Sep 2004 Rev Zeno Grodz SVD   Ballarat, Melbourne, Vic, Perth, WA; Wollongong, NSW
5 Sep 2009 Rev Neville Cox CSsR  
5 Sep 2010 Rev Hubert Hunter SSC   Born 07/02/1925; Ordained 24/07/1949; North Essendon, Elsternwick, Ormond, Pascoe Vale, East St Kilda Vic etc.
5 Sep 2013 Rev Harry Morrissey MSC   Born 10/07/1926; Ordained 27/07/1952
6 Sep 1865 Rev Bernard? H Power   Geelong, etc, Vic
6 Sep 1866 Rev Rene Cusse   Brisbane; Newcastle, NSW
6 Sep 1879 Rev Jeremiah McAuliffe   Parramatta, Bungendore, Queanbeyan, NSW
6 Sep 1895 Rev Daniel John Clancy SJ   North Sydney; Kew, Vic, etc
6 Sep 1926 Rev Robert Scanlon   St. Arnaud, Hamilton, Vic; Geraldton, Clunes, Dongara, WA
6 Sep 1929 Rev Patrick Joseph Rohan   Warrnambool, Penshurst etc, VIC
6 Sep 1936 Rev John Joseph Condon   Wagga dioc, NSW
6 Sep 1939 Rev Louis Joseph Menard SM   Sydney
6 Sep 1948 Rev Thomas Sweeney   Springsure, Townsville, Ravenswood, etc, Qld
6 Sep 1950 Rev Patrick Carolan   Adelaide, etc
6 Sep 1959 Rev Richard Barrow   Coonamble, etc, NSW
6 Sep 1960 Rev Thomas Cook SM   Sydney, etc
6 Sep 1964 Rev Roy Victor Sullivan   Ballarat dioc, Vic
6 Sep 1966 Rev Robert Laurence Searson   Cumnock, etc, NSW
6 Sep 1967 Rev Laurence P Kett   Mansfield, etc, Vic
6 Sep 1984 Rev Francis D O'Brien SJ   Melbourne, etc
6 Sep 1986 Rev Cyril McMaster CSsR   Sydney, etc
6 Sep 2014 Rev Victor Stevko SVD   Read more
7 Sep 1881 Archbishop Walter Steins   Sydney
7 Sep 1882 Rev Henry Backhaus   Adelaide; Bendigo, Vic, etc
7 Sep 1899 Rev James Hogan   Westbury, Deloraine, Tas
7 Sep 1904 Rev John A Cornes   Goodwood, Glenelg, etc, SA
7 Sep 1938 Rev Martin Moloney   Manning River, etc, NSW
7 Sep 1938 Rev Timothy O'Hurley   Coolgardie, Boulder, Maylands, WA
7 Sep 1940 Rev James O'Brien   Sydney
7 Sep 1947 Rev Peter O'Leary   Boorowa, Junee, Goulburn, NSW, etc
7 Sep 1951 Rev Francis Rouge SM   Sydney
7 Sep 1952 Rev Dominic Kelly SJ   Sydney, etc
7 Sep 1958 Rev Thomas O'Ryan   Kensington, Vic, etc
7 Sep 1963 Rev Vincent McManus CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
7 Sep 1967 Rev Clement Edwards CSsR   Perth, etc
7 Sep 1971 Rev Gerald P O'Callaghan   Beverley, East Fremantle, etc, WA
7 Sep 1972 Rev Roderick McMahon CM   Rockhampton, Qld; Malvern, Vic, etc
7 Sep 1977 Rev James Power MSC   Douglas Park, Kensington, Randwick, NSW; Hobart; Croydon, Vic, etc
7 Sep 1978 Rev Timothy Daly   North Melbourne, Castlemaine, Mentone, Elsternwick, etc, Vic
7 Sep 1979 Rev Lawrence Hickey SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
7 Sep 1980 Rev Thomas John Guy   Esk, etc, Qld
7 Sep 1988 Rev Denis Kavanagh   Broken Hill, Forbes, Deniliquin, Parkes, Barham, Hay, NSW
7 Sep 1990 Rev Thomas Berkery   Randwick, Greenacre, Guildford, Mascot, Botany Bay, etc, NSW
7 Sep 2012 Rev Paul Webb   Born 14/08/1932; Ordained 5/12/2003; Diocese of Darwin
7 Sep 2012 Rev Ivan Page M.Afr.   Born 17/02/1938; Diocese of Sandhurst.
8 Sep 1886 Bishop Jose Maria Benito Serra OSB   Perth, WA
8 Sep 1892 Bishop Timothy O'Mahony   Armidale, NSW
8 Sep 1936 Rev Patrick Phelan   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
8 Sep 1938 Rev James O'Donnell   Sydney dioc
8 Sep 1963 Rev Leonardus Sigebert Maal OFM  
8 Sep 1965 Rev John Killian McLaren   West Melbourne, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
8 Sep 1965 Rev Raymond Pender   Brisbane dioc
8 Sep 1982 Rev Francis McGuinn   Orange, Mudgee, Wellington, etc, NSW
8 Sep 1984 Rev Robert Watson   Armidale dioc, NSW
8 Sep 1993 Rev John Edward Lander   Brighton-le-Sands, etc, NSW
8 Sep 1994 Rev Brian Patrick Murray SM  
8 Sep 2003 Rev Gordon Kerr   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
8 Sep 2011 Rev Eamon McKenna   Born 21/09/1920; Perth, North Fremantle, Mirrabooka, Shenton Park, Riverdale, WA.
9 Sep 1883 Rev Patrick Bermingham   Stawell, Geelong, etc, Vic; Yass, etc, NSW
9 Sep 1900 Rev William Matthew Plunkett CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
9 Sep 1906 Rev Coelestin V Fraysse SM   Sydney
9 Sep 1920 Rev Matthew Ryan   Ipswich, Stanthorpe, etc, Qld
9 Sep 1923 Rev Joseph Brennan SJ   Melbourne; North Sydney, etc
9 Sep 1939 Rev William Byrne   Boonah, Bundaberg, Toowoomba, etc, Qld
9 Sep 1943 Rev Thomas Gil OSB   New Norcia, WA
9 Sep 1947 Rev John Neville OMI   Fremantle, WA
9 Sep 1951 Rev Anthony Joseph O'Neil   Melbourne dioc
9 Sep 1956 Rev James Gilbert MSC   Sydney; Hobart dioc, Tas
9 Sep 1958 Rev William Nichol   Kyogle, etc, NSW
9 Sep 1963 Rev William Dirou MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
9 Sep 1964 Rev Thomas O'Reilly   Bordertown, etc, SA
9 Sep 1966 Rev John Francis Kelly   Branxton, etc, NSW
9 Sep 1966 Rev John Walsh CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
9 Sep 1968 Rev Charles Cerini   Melbourne dioc
9 Sep 1971 Rev James Clifford   Meredith, etc, Vic
9 Sep 1981 Rev Michael Maslovar   Spearwood, Hamilton Hill, Corrigin, South Perth, WA
9 Sep 1986 Rev Florian Roncari OFM  
9 Sep 1989 Rev Mgr William Lawrence Corr   Tamworth, Moree, Armidale, Emmaville, Wee Waa, Narrabri, etc, NSW
9 Sep 1991 Rev Joseph Albert Zerafa   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
9 Sep 1993 Rev Oswald Austin CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
9 Sep 1993 Rev Thomas Bresnehan   Hobart dioc, Tas
9 Sep 1993 Rev Martin Henry Cabot SM   Sydney, etc
9 Sep 2007 Rev Kevin Starkey   Moorebank, etc - Archdiocese of Sydney, NSW
9 Sep 2011 Rev Patrick Smith   Born 17/03/1935; Ordained for the Diocese of Toowoomba, QLD.
9 Sep 2013 Rev Edward Cooper SDB   Born 10/01/1926; Ordained 01/07/1955
10 Sep 1900 Rev John Maguire CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
10 Sep 1909 Rev John J Murphy   Parramatta North, etc, NSW
10 Sep 1943 Rev Enneco Alcalde OSB   New Norcia, WA
10 Sep 1950 Francis Xavier (Charles) Ronayne OCarm   Melbourne
10 Sep 1955 Rev Bernard O'Brien   Guyra, Uralla, etc, NSW
10 Sep 1962 Rev Dante Boasso   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
10 Sep 1969 Rev Mgr Thomas Power   Brunswick, etc, Vic
10 Sep 1973 Francis Vincent Joseph Walsh   Peterborough, etc, SA
10 Sep 1975 Rev William Cole SDB   Sunbury, Brunswick, Chadstone, Vic; Glenorchy, Tas; Brooklyn Park, SA
10 Sep 1978 Rev Joseph Krasocki OSB   Oakleigh, Ballarat, Brunswick, Vic
10 Sep 1979 Rev Bernard O'Connor   South Camberwell, etc, Vic
10 Sep 1982 Rev Michael Stanislaus Brady   Townsville dioc, Qld
10 Sep 1994 Rev John Joseph Fitzgerald CSsR   Sydney, etc
10 Sep 1999 Rev Mgr Douglas Stewart   Ingham, Julia Creek, Charters Towers, Bowen, Townsville Cathedral, Mt. Isa, Stuart, Belgian Gardens, Qld; Canberra, ACT; Lismore, NSW
10 Sep 2001 Rev Patrick O'Donnell   Bathurst dioc, NSW
10 Sep 2005 Rev Michael Ivens SJ   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
10 Sep 2010 Rev John Gallacher PE   Born 03/06/1917; Bendigo, Elmore, Tatura, Euroa, Heathcote, Rutherglen, Cobram, Tallangatta VIC; Diocese of Sandhurst.
10 Sep 2010 Rev Michael Quigley   Born 05/07/1948; Drysdale, Ormond, Oakleigh Vic etc - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
11 Sep 1875 Rev William Brennan   Bathurst dioc, NSW
11 Sep 1896 Rev Duncan McNab   Portland, Bendigo, Vic
11 Sep 1909 Rev Andrew Bergeretti SDB   Charters Towers, Qld, etc
11 Sep 1914 Rev Denis Elliott MSC   Sydney, etc
11 Sep 1916 Rev John O'Dwyer   Tumut, etc, NSW
11 Sep 1917 Rev John J Cusack   Drysdale, South Yarra, St. Kilda, Newport, Vic
11 Sep 1918 Rev James Kennedy SJ   Richmond, Vic
11 Sep 1921 Rev Robert Joseph Riordan   Nhill, Clunes, Terang, etc, Vic
11 Sep 1923 Rev Daniel Francis O'Connell   Echuca, Tatura, Geelong, Bendigo, etc, Vic
11 Sep 1927 Rev Charles Jerger CP   Goulburn Marrickville, NSW; Glen Osmond, SA
11 Sep 1938 Rev John Barry CM   Ashfield, NSW; Malvern, Vic
11 Sep 1950 Rev James Power   Sandgate, etc, Qld
11 Sep 1957 (Florence) Gerard Smyth   Punchbowl, Shellharbour, Wollongong, etc, NSW
11 Sep 1971 Rev Henry Reid MSC   Adelaide; Moonah, Tas, etc
11 Sep 1975 Bishop William Brennan   Toowoomba, Qld
11 Sep 1979 Rev Owen Nicholas Farrell   Pinnaroo, Marion, etc, SA
11 Sep 1980 Rev Edward Francis Wilkinson   Gymea, etc, NSW
11 Sep 1983 Rev Thomas Bourke CSsR   Brisbane, etc
11 Sep 1989 Rev Thomas Long   Wagga, Boorowa, Albury, Lewisham, NSW
11 Sep 1992 Rev A Cogliandro SDB  
11 Sep 1997 Rev Reginald McDonnell CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
11 Sep 1999 Rev Philip Gerard Smith   Melbourne dioc
11 Sep 2011 Rev James Wallace CSsR   Born 26/02/1922; Ordained 04/09/1949.
11 Sep 2014 Rev Peter Brock   Born 18/09/1945; Ordained 31/08/1968 Maitland- Newcastle Diocese
11 Sep 2014 Rev Len Wholohan   Born 13/12/1922; Ordained 23/07/1949 Archdiocese of Sydney Read more
12 Sep 1901 Daniel Vincent (Maurus) O'Connell OSB   Sydney; Campbelltown, Tas
12 Sep 1904 Rev Francois Yardin SM   Sydney
12 Sep 1931 Rev Henry Cock SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Sep 1932 Rev Bryan McDonnell   Windsor, Wollongong, Waterloo, etc, NSW
12 Sep 1964 Rev John Bergin CM   Eastwood, NSW; Rostrevor, SA
12 Sep 1972 Rev Edward O'Bryan   Horsham, Nhill, Clunes, etc, Vic
12 Sep 1977 Rev Kevin (Killian) Mattimoe OFM   Kew, Vic, etc
12 Sep 1990 Rev Mgr Kenneth Morrison   Melbourne dioc
12 Sep 2003 Rev Andrew Zarafa SJ   Richmond, Vic, Norwood, SA, Neutral Bay, NSW
12 Sep 2005 Rev Francis McLaughlin   Melbourne, Sale, Sandhurst diocs, Vic; country diocs, NSW
12 Sep 2008 Rev Joseph Grealy AM PE   Adelaide Diocese.
13 Sep 1879 Rev Michael Sheehan   Lismore, Richmond River, Armidale, NSW
13 Sep 1900 Rev Patrick Dunne   Albury, NSW
13 Sep 1965 Rev John O'Brien CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
13 Sep 1968 Rev Michael Lynch   Three Springs, etc, WA
13 Sep 1974 Rev David John Lewis OP  
13 Sep 1988 Rev Dudley Denis Boland   Brisbane dioc
13 Sep 1989 Rev Timothy Murphy   Launceston, St. Mary's, Wynyard, Newstead, St Leonard's, Tas
13 Sep 1995 Rev John Thomas Ward   Wollongong, Port Kembla, Milton, Ulladulla, Moruya, Nowra, Dapto, NSW
14 Sep 1910 Rev Samuel Augustine Sheehy   Lyndhurst, Darlinghurst, NSW
14 Sep 1913 Rev Joseph Guis MSC   Sydney; Thursday Island, etc
14 Sep 1921 Rev Archibald McMullon   Maitland dioc, Sydney, etc, NSW
14 Sep 1932 Rev James Phelan   Kalgoorlie, Clontarf, Katanning, Victoria Park, etc, WA
14 Sep 1934 Rev Patrick O'Hara   Adelaide dioc
14 Sep 1958 Rev Thomas Noel Burke-Gaffney SJ   Sydney, etc
14 Sep 1968 Rev Edward Michael Griffiths   Goodwood, etc, SA
14 Sep 1970 Rev Richard Comerford SJ   Sydney, etc
14 Sep 1974 Rev Robert Cassar OCarm   Sydney
14 Sep 1981 Rev Peter Rushton   North Hobart, South Hobart, Sandy Bay, Tas
14 Sep 1982 Rev John McGrath MSC   Kensington, NSW, etc
14 Sep 1983 Bishop Thomas McCabe   Coraki, Port Macquarie, Lismore, Wollongong, NSW; Port Pirie, SA
14 Sep 1992 Rev Joseph Desmond CSsR   Newcastle, NSW, etc
14 Sep 1992 Rev Brian Cleland McEwan   Tumbarumba, etc, NSW
14 Sep 1999 Rev Povilas (Paul) Martuzas   Sydney
14 Sep 2000 Rev Gerard Murtagh CSsR  
14 Sep 2003 Bishop Geoffrey Mayne   Sydney, Bathurst, Lithgow, Mosman, NSW; Canberra, ACT
14 Sep 2006 Rev Francis Barone-De Felice   Melbourne dioc
14 Sep 2009 Rev Cassian Double OFM   Brisbane, Palm Island, Fantome Island, QLD
15 Sep 1874 Rev Joseph Felicieu SM   Penrith, NSW, etc
15 Sep 1874 Rev Joseph Felicien Monnier SM   Sydney
15 Sep 1899 Rev Isaac Moore SJ   Melbourne, etc
15 Sep 1910 Rev Clement Anthony Hyland OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
15 Sep 1931 Rev Thomas Claffey SJ   North Sydney, Riverview, NSW; Kew, Vic, etc
15 Sep 1943 Rev Sebastian Slean CP   Sydney
15 Sep 1953 Rev Joseph Cullen SM   Sydney
15 Sep 1954 Rev David Joyce   Glen Huntley, etc, Vic
15 Sep 1960 Rev Daniel O'Sullivan   Gawler, etc, SA
15 Sep 1965 Rev Gaudenzio Galli CP   Sydney, etc
15 Sep 1972 Rev Brian James Gallagher   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
15 Sep 1985 Rev Philip Callan Tuohy   Bunbury dioc, WA
15 Sep 1986 Rev Jeremiah Hogan SJ   Melbourne; Sydney; Perth
15 Sep 1992 Rev Augustus Richard Regan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
15 Sep 2001 Rev Brian Pitman OCarm   Melbourne; Perth, etc
15 Sep 2002 Rev Joachim Alfred Dlugaj   Bowen, Ingham, Mundingburra, Julie Creek, Mt. Isa, Qld
15 Sep 2011 Rev William van der Linden MSC   Sacred Heart Monastery, Kensington, NSW
16 Sep 1886 Rev John Kenny OSB   Melbourne
16 Sep 1898 Rev Patrick Aylward   Collingwood, West Melbourne, North Melbourne, Vic
16 Sep 1915 Bishop Joseph Higgins   Sydney; Ballarat, Vic; Rockhampton, Qld
16 Sep 1925 Rev Jean Pierre Romeuf   Sydney
16 Sep 1936 Rev John Howard   Warragul, etc, Vic
16 Sep 1944 Rev Peter McGee   Coburg, etc, Melbourne dioc
16 Sep 1944 Rev John Joseph Walsh   Penshurst, Creswick, Colac, Portland, Ballarat, Vic; Adelaide
16 Sep 1947 Rev Theodor Traub SAC   Broome dioc, WA
16 Sep 1964 Rev William Flynn MSC   Sydney, etc
16 Sep 1990 Rev Daniel Gregory O'Leary OSA   Clayfield, Coorparoo, Qld; Kyabram, South Yarra, Vic
16 Sep 1991 Rev Kevin Patrick Wright   Wagga dioc, NSW; Melbourne
16 Sep 2001 Rev Roderick Payne OFM   Box Hill, Camberwell, St. Kilda, Vic; Kedron, Qld
16 Sep 2001 Rev John Russell   Ballarat dioc, Vic
17 Sep 1899 Rev Edmund J Butler   Windsor, etc, NSW
17 Sep 1899 Rev William Henry Quirk   St. Kilda, etc, Vic
17 Sep 1903 Rev John Brosnan   Manly, etc, NSW
17 Sep 1908 Rev Aloysius Sturzo SJ   Sydney, etc
17 Sep 1909 Rev Timothy O'Neill   Camperdown, Casterton, etc, NSW
17 Sep 1918 Rev Bernard Joseph Sheridan   Camden, Parramatta, Springwood, Nowra, etc, NSW
17 Sep 1926 Rev Patrick Griffith CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
17 Sep 1937 Rev John Fallon SJ   Sydney, etc
17 Sep 1943 Rev William Baker SJ   East Melbourne, Vic, etc
17 Sep 1946 Rev John James Egan   East Malvern, etc, Vic
17 Sep 1956 Rev Terence Canice McGolrick OSA   Rochester, Vic, etc
17 Sep 1963 Rev William Grant SDB   Sunbury, Vic
17 Sep 1974 Rev Daniel Francis McGrath   South Lismore, etc, NSW
17 Sep 1985 Rev Lawrence Mey SVD   Sydney, etc
17 Sep 1991 Rev John Mulvaney OMI   Camberwell, Vic; Sefton, NSW
17 Sep 2003 Rev Patrick Joseph O'Dwyer OMI   Geelong, Moe, Sorrento, North Melbourne, Springvale North, Vic; Lindum, Qld
17 Sep 2004 Bishop Ignatius John Doggett OFM   Box Hill, Mornington, Vic; Campbelltown, Waverley, NSW
17 Sep 2013 Rev Robert Burtonclay   Born 11/01/1937; Ordained 21/07/1962; Bendigo, Wodonga, Wangaratta, Nathalia, Tallangatta, Army Chaplain Bandiana, Euroa, Tatura, Corryong, Bright, Benalla, Rochester, Heathcote - Diocese of Sandhurst
18 Sep 1837 Rev Samuel Coote OCarm   Departed Van Diemen’s Land on 8 December 1825, travelled to Sydney, and from there to Mauritius. He died in London.
18 Sep 1916 Bishop Stephen Reville OSA   Bendigo, Vic
18 Sep 1917 Rev Alphonsus Coen CP   Marrickville, Goulburn, NSW
18 Sep 1951 Rev John Whelan   Adelaide dioc
18 Sep 1953 Rev Timothy Joyce   Melbourne dioc
18 Sep 1957 Rev Mgr Patrick Condon   Barraba, Uralla, Inverell, etc, NSW
18 Sep 1974 Rev Mgr Patrick Valentine Hughes   Port Pirie, etc, SA
18 Sep 1977 Rev Frederico Santiago Xuereb OSA   Innisfail, Qld
18 Sep 1979 Rev Frederick Horne CM   Bendigo, Vic; Ashfield, NSW, etc
18 Sep 1983 Rev Luke Stanislaus Huzerski OP  
18 Sep 1984 Rev Francis Hugh Douglas   Brisbane dioc
18 Sep 1987 Rev John Arnold Phillips SJ   Werribee, Melbourne, Vic
18 Sep 1989 Rev Michael J Casey   Born 14/05/1901; Ordained 15/06/1924; Bungendore, Queanbeyan, Yass, Gunning, NSW.
18 Sep 1992 Rev William Patrick O'Shea   Born 09/03/1909; Ordained 10/06/1933; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
18 Sep 1995 Rev Daniel D (Tim) Hourigan   Sale dioc, Vic
18 Sep 1995 Bishop Andrew Katkoff   Melbourne; Sydney
18 Sep 1999 Rev Brian Connell   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
18 Sep 2002 Rev John Thomas Conway   Concord, Windsor, Flemington, Carlingford, Sydney, Drummoyne, Toukley, Dover Heights, NSW
18 Sep 2002 Rev Neil Kelly   Victor Harbour, Semaphore, Woodville, Bordertown, Elizabeth North, Barossa Valley, Parkside, SA
18 Sep 2003 Rev Borgia Mould OFM   Sydney; Riverside, Tas, etc
18 Sep 2012 Rev Joseph Conway   Born 28/05/1928. Ordained 28/07/1952. Yenda, Albury, Narrandera, Cathedral, Yanco, Tocumwal, Tumbarumba, Darlington Point, The Rock, Berrigan, Urana, Ganmain and Lockhart, Diocese of Wagga Wagga.
19 Sep 1915 Rev John O'Mahoney   Launceston, Tas
19 Sep 1927 Rev Thomas O'Connell   Toowoomba, South Brisbane, etc, Qld
19 Sep 1934 Rev Mgr Peter J Coyne   Leongatha, etc, Vic; Sydney
19 Sep 1940 Rev Francis Flynn   Wodonga, Wangaratta, etc, Vic
19 Sep 1950 Rev Thomas Jones   Townsville, Charters Towers, Winton, etc, Qld
19 Sep 1962 Rev Mgr Patrick Galvin   Katoomba, etc, NSW
19 Sep 1975 Rev Gregory Hannan   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
19 Sep 1975 Rev James Keane OSM   Perth, WA
19 Sep 1977 Rev Leo McManus MSC   Canberra, ACT; Henley Grange, SA; Hobart; Douglas Park, Randwick, NSW; Croydon, Vic
19 Sep 1986 Rev Stanislaw Marut SChr   Sydney; Canberra; Adelaide; Gippsland, Vic, etc
19 Sep 2007 Rev Philip Purcell   Maitland, Cessnock, Charleston, Scone, Murrurundi, Braxton, NSW
19 Sep 2012 Rev Peter Claridge   Born 30/03/1941; Ordained 22/07/1967; Diocese of Ballarat, Victoria.
20 Sep 1920 Rev Gabriel (John) Clery OCarm   Melbourne, etc
20 Sep 1920 Rev Hugh G Donohoe   Melbourne dioc
20 Sep 1920 Rev Patrick Kenny   Port Macquarie, Haymarket, Pambula, Campsie, etc, NSW
20 Sep 1945 Rev Cornelius Hanrahan   Melbourne dioc
20 Sep 1956 Rev Mark S Carlton   Merewether, South Maitland, etc, NSW
20 Sep 1974 Rev Robert Dunworth   Creswick, Inglewood, Hamilton, etc, Vic
20 Sep 1989 Rev Robert Joseph Smith   Bendigo, Tallangatta, Rushworth, Numurkah, Elmore, Kennington, Rutherglen, Vic
20 Sep 1990 Rev John Palmer SM   Sydney
20 Sep 1996 Rev Peter James Quirk   Braddon, Canberra Cathedral, Gundagai, North Goulburn, Jindabyne, Wanniassa, ACT and NSW
20 Sep 2010 Rev Mieczyslaw Markowicz   Born 30/05/1953; Poland, Ireland, Young, Wanniassa,Queanbeyan - Archdiocese Canberra & Goulburn.
21 Sep 1898 Rev Thomas S Barry   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
21 Sep 1908 Rev Thomas Guilfoyle   Ballarat, Stawell, etc, Vic
21 Sep 1924 Rev Aloysius Peter Sheehan OFM   Sydney, etc
21 Sep 1931 Rev Thomas Doran   Bathurst dioc, NSW
21 Sep 1943 Rev Denis Keneally   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
21 Sep 1949 Rev Philip Smith   Adelaide dioc
21 Sep 1956 Rev Patrick Francis Walsh   Bingara, etc, NSW
21 Sep 1958 Rev Mgr James Lawless   Rutherglen, etc, Vic
21 Sep 1959 Rev Leslie? B Graham   Brisbane dioc
21 Sep 1960 Rev Robert Tully   Adelaide dioc
21 Sep 1961 Rev Francis Thomas Ryder   Melbourne dioc
21 Sep 1972 Rev Thomas Kelly   Hughenden, etc, Qld
21 Sep 1988 Archbishop Gino Paro   Canberra, ACT
21 Sep 1997 Rev John Nolan   Toodyay, Beverley, Kellerberrin, Kalamunda, Maylands, WA
21 Sep 2005 Rev Mgr Bernard O'Regan   Geelong, Gardenvale, Laverton, Mentone, East Melbourne, Croydon, Balaclava, Vic; Richmond, NSW
22 Sep 1896 Rev Theo Cramaille MSC   Sydney, etc
22 Sep 1900 Rev Patrick Mulligan   Brisbane and Townsville diocs
22 Sep 1925 Rev John Joseph Graber   South Melbourne, Williamstown, Vic; Geraldton dioc, WA
22 Sep 1931 Rev Leonard J Dew   Melbourne dioc
22 Sep 1933 Rev William Mayo   Landsborough, etc, Vic
22 Sep 1947 Rev John Norris   Rockhampton dioc, Qld; Sydney
22 Sep 1953 Rev Geoffrey Raymond O'Donoghue   Wooloowin, etc, Qld
22 Sep 1974 Rev Ambrose Power CM   Malvern, Vic; Rockhampton, Qld
22 Sep 1976 Rev Patrick Jeffrey   Melbourne dioc
22 Sep 1979 Rev Murray J Wilson CM   Bendigo, Vic, etc
22 Sep 1984 Rev Martin Reginald Prendergast   Clovelly, Fairfield, etc, NSW
22 Sep 1988 Cardinal Maximilian de Furstenberg   North Sydney
22 Sep 1995 Rev Mgr John Francis Slowey   Wollongong dioc, NSW; Drummoyne, North Leichhardt, Camperdown, Rose Bay, Lewisham, Clifton Gardens, Ashfield, Strathfield, Merrylands, North Sydney, NSW
22 Sep 1998 Rev Isidore Ekerick   Wollongong dioc, NSW
22 Sep 2000 Rev Francis Harman   Ferntree Gully, Melbourne Cathedral, Clifton Hill, Vic
22 Sep 2008 Rev Boleslaw Smok OFM   Maylands, WA
22 Sep 2010 Rev Deacon Michael Lappin   Born 17/11/1947; Military Ordinariate.
23 Sep 1896 Rev John Joseph Quinn   Perth, WA
23 Sep 1923 Rev James Connolly   Sandgate, etc, Qld
23 Sep 1955 Rev Mgr James Prout   Kangaroo Point, etc, Qld
23 Sep 1975 Rev Mgr John Joseph Mullins   Cairns, Qld, etc
23 Sep 1977 Rev Walter Ebsworth   Toorak, etc, Vic
23 Sep 1979 Rev Thomas Luby MSC   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
23 Sep 1990 Rev Vincengo Gualtieri OSM   Adelaide
23 Sep 1992 Rev Michael Moore OMI   Fremantle, WA; Geelong, Vic
23 Sep 1994 Rev William Kevin Thorpe   Wilcannia, Broken Hill, Condobolin, Cobar, NSW
23 Sep 1999 Rev Ashley Jones   Broken Bay dioc, NSW
23 Sep 2001 Rev Thomas Leonard   Kogarah, etc, NSW
23 Sep 2001 Rev Thomas Pearson OSM   Mornington, Box Hill, Vic; Kedron, Qld; Edgecliff, Campbelltown, Waverley, NSW
23 Sep 2002 Rev Michael (Bryon) O'Keefe CSsR  
23 Sep 2003 Rev Lionel Dean SM   Sydney, etc
23 Sep 2004 Rev Maurice Phipps   Penshurst, etc, NSW
23 Sep 2008 Rev Paul Byrne Dalwood   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
23 Sep 2013 Rev Victor P Crennan PE   Born 15/05/1924; Ordained 25/07/1954; Heidelberg, East Brighton, Bacchus Marsh, Mitcham, Brunswick, Bennettswood, Hampton, East Hampton. Retired 2005, Archdiocese of Melbourne
24 Sep 1881 Rev Jeremiah Donovan   Melbourne dioc
24 Sep 1893 Rev Michael Foran   Singleton, etc, NSW
24 Sep 1908 Rev John Black   Melbourne and Sale diocs, Vic, Bathurst dioc, Broken Hill, NSW
24 Sep 1909 Rev John P Carolan   Wodonga, etc, Vic
24 Sep 1940 Rev Ernest Hisgen MSC   Sydney, etc
24 Sep 1943 Rev Henry J O'Cane   Bungaree, Creswick, Linton, etc, Vic
24 Sep 1947 Rev Ignatius Schwab SVD   Hobart dioc, Tas, etc
24 Sep 1955 Rev Eugene William Sheeran   Brisbane Archdiocese
24 Sep 1963 Rev Cornelius O'Leary SM   Sydney
24 Sep 1968 Rev Martin Pyke   Barcaldine, etc, Qld
24 Sep 1973 Rev Patrick John Collins   Rockdale, etc, NSW
24 Sep 1973 Rev Liberius Peterson OFM  
24 Sep 1975 Bishop John Toohey   Maitland, NSW
24 Sep 1983 Bishop Albert Reuben E Thomas   Sydney, Bathurst, NSW
24 Sep 1984 Rev Peter Abramo OMI   Fremantle, WA
24 Sep 1991 Rev James Dynon SJ   North Sydney, NSW; Nedlands, Crawley, WA
24 Sep 1998 Rev John Farrar   Dulwich Hill, Sydney Cathedral, Concord, Bass Hill, Yagoona, Bankstown, Lane Cove, NSW
24 Sep 2002 Rev William van Kooy   Melbourne dioc
24 Sep 2006 Rev Kevin O'Brien   Ballarat dioc, Vic
25 Sep 1864 Rev William Quinlan   Carisbrook, Port Fairy, Castlemaine, etc, Vic
25 Sep 1915 Rev Michael E O'Brien   Richmond, St. Mary's, Surry Hills, Cooma, etc, NSW
25 Sep 1928 Rev John Murphy   Mildura, Penshurst, Landsborough, etc, Vic
25 Sep 1933 Rev Maurice J O'Reilly CM   Bathurst, Camperdown, Sydney, NSW
25 Sep 1936 Rev Denis J O'Dea   Heathcote, etc, Vic
25 Sep 1939 Rev Daniel Walsh   Gatton, etc, Qld
25 Sep 1941 Rev James John Cogan OCarm   Gawler, Semaphore, SA; Port Melbourne, Vic
25 Sep 1945 Rev John Cornelius Bartley OFM   Sydney, etc
25 Sep 1950 Rev William Armstrong   Euroa, etc, Vic
25 Sep 1953 Rev Edward Rohan   Annandale, etc, NSW
25 Sep 1964 Rev James Higgins CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
25 Sep 1970 Rev Samuel Hunter   Maryborough, Dorrington, etc, Qld
25 Sep 1971 Rev Albert Groeneveld OCarm   Port Melbourne, etc
25 Sep 1978 Rev Deacon Walter Jewel   Adelaide
25 Sep 1983 Rev Ian Hoyle SJ   Melbourne, etc
25 Sep 1989 Rev James McInerney SJ   Werribee, Vic; Adelaide; Melbourne, etc
25 Sep 1992 Rev Austin Hunt Ryan SJ   Werribee, Richmond, Kew, Vic; Sydney, etc
25 Sep 2004 Rev John Francis Williams   Caringbah, Belmore, Port Kembla, Forestville, Liverpool, Holsworthy, Woollahra, Gladesville, Bass Hill, Daceyville, Ingleburn, Enoggera, NSW; Townsville, Qld; Adelaide, SA
25 Sep 2006 Rev Kevin O'Farrell OCSO   Yarra Glen, Vic
26 Sep 1887 Rev Denis F Walsh   Goulburn, NSW
26 Sep 1901 Rev Bernard Martin O'Hanlon OSA   Rochester, Vic, etc
26 Sep 1925 Rev Henry O'Donnell CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
26 Sep 1931 Rev William McCormack SJ   Sydney, etc
26 Sep 1958 Rev Cornelius Troy MSC   Hindmarsh, SA; Moonah, Tas; Sydney, etc
26 Sep 1963 Rev David Gerard Ryan   Sydney, etc
26 Sep 1969 Rev Michael Joseph Ryan   Granville, etc, NSW
26 Sep 1975 Rev Oliver Emelhainz   Bathurst dioc, NSW
26 Sep 1982 Rev H George Aerts SJ   Sydney, etc
26 Sep 1989 Rev Denis Donovan SM   Sydney; Brisbane, Gladstone, Qld; Burnie, Tas; Melbourne; Perth
26 Sep 1991 Rev Bernard (Barney) McLaughlin   Maryborough, Gayndah, Petrie Terrace, etc, Qld
26 Sep 1994 Rev Noel Joseph Carroll   Northbridge, etc, Sydney and Broken Bay diocs, NSW
26 Sep 1994 Rev Mgr Michael Leonard Dunne   Adelaide dioc
26 Sep 2002 Rev Samuel Bruce Jones   Perth, Whitford, Bruce Rock, Bedford/Inglewood, East Fremantle, WA
26 Sep 2011 Rev John Dunlea OMI   Born 22/08/1932; Ordained 15/09/1957.
27 Sep 1863 Rev Bernard Murphy   Carcoar, Singleton, etc, NSW
27 Sep 1892 Rev Bernard Dengel SJ   Kew, Vic, etc
27 Sep 1896 Rev Patrick Birch   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
27 Sep 1936 Rev Bernard M Clancy   Sydney dioc
27 Sep 1951 Rev Robert Matthew Gellie   Warracknabeal, Clunes, etc, Vic
27 Sep 1965 Rev Laurence Carroll CSsR   Wendouree, Vic, etc
27 Sep 1965 Rev Mgr Edward Collins   Shenton Park, etc, WA
27 Sep 1965 Archbishop Ernest Victor Tweedy   Maitland, NSW; Hobart, Tas
27 Sep 1974 Rev Albert Joseph Heavey   Armidale dioc, NSW
27 Sep 1977 Rev Bede Francis Ryan   Bingara, Oxley Vale, etc, NSW
27 Sep 1979 Rev John Ferrari   Enfield, Elizabeth Bay, North Parramatta, etc, NSW
27 Sep 1986 Rev Gregory Meere   Earlwood, Arncliffe, Strathfield, etc, NSW
27 Sep 1987 Rev Nicholas Stafford   West Footscray, East Coburg, South Caulfield, Melbourne, etc, Vic
27 Sep 2014 Rev William Wauchope   Born 08/01/1927; Ordained 19/07/1953. Diocese of Port Pirie
28 Sep 1895 Rev Ramiro Fournetti OSB   New Norcia, WA
28 Sep 1908 Rev James Ryan   Newcastle, etc, NSW
28 Sep 1915 Rev Thomas Brown SJ   Kew, Vic; Sydney, etc
28 Sep 1924 Rev Patrick Enright   Adelaide dioc
28 Sep 1936 Rev Mgr Timothy O'Connell   Wentworth, Hay, Wagga, Junee, etc, NSW
28 Sep 1946 Rev Alfred Cullen SM   Sydney
28 Sep 1953 Rev Bernard Gunn   Lismore dioc, NSW; Melbourne
28 Sep 1962 Rev Walter Cain   Northgate, etc, Qld
28 Sep 1963 Rev Ambrose Augustine Crofts OP   Melbourne, etc
28 Sep 1963 Rev Richard Holmes Thompson   Brisbane Archdiocese
28 Sep 1972 Rev Patrick McCabe MSC   Sydney, etc
28 Sep 1976 Rev Mgr Richard Augustine Darby   Sydney dioc
28 Sep 1984 Rev James Connelly   Gordon Park, etc, Qld
28 Sep 1988 Rev Leonard McKenna SSS   Melbourne.
28 Sep 1991 Rev Peter William Quirk   Maitland dioc, NSW
28 Sep 1992 Rev Hugh Moffet OSM   Joondanna, WA
28 Sep 1993 Rev William Bernard Way SSC   Perth, WA, etc
28 Sep 1996 Rev Clarence Leahy   Goondiwindi, Warwick, Quilpie, Miles, Chinchilla, Dalby, Qld
28 Sep 2008 Rev Basil Rossen   Parramatta dioc, NSW.
28 Sep 2008 Rev Basil Rosen   Born 14/08/1921; Parramatta Diocese.
29 Sep 1893 Rev David A Mitchell OFMCap   Inverell, Glen Innes, etc, NSW
29 Sep 1895 Rev Thomas English   Maitland, Gunnedah, etc, NSW
29 Sep 1899 Rev Patrick Dwyer Ryan   Tamworth, etc, NSW
29 Sep 1909 Rev Patrick Corbett   Gosford, Picton, Hay, Balmain, Milton, etc, NSW
29 Sep 1930 Rev William O'Sullivan   Cunnamulla, Booval, Roma, Charleville, Mt. Perry, Bundaberg, etc, Qld
29 Sep 1935 Rev Henry W Jones   Barcaldine, Yeppoon, etc, Rockhampton dioc, Qld
29 Sep 1956 Rev Denis M O'Keefe   Beaudesert, etc, Qld
29 Sep 1959 Rev Edward Barry   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
29 Sep 1965 Rev Mgr John McDonald   Manly, etc, NSW
29 Sep 1966 Rev Matthew F Gaffney CSsR   Linton, Creswick, Donald, etc, Vic; New Town, Tas
29 Sep 1967 Rev Damian Cavanagh CP   Sydney, etc
29 Sep 1979 Rev Frederick J Marsh   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
29 Sep 1980 Rev Neil John O'Donoghue   Meredith, Vic; Newtown, Warwick, Toowoomba, Wallumbilla, etc, Qld
29 Sep 1994 Rev Tito Cecilia CS   Sydney, etc
29 Sep 1996 Rev Richard Roper OFM   Sydney, etc
29 Sep 1997 Rev Brian Moore SJ   Melbourne, etc
29 Sep 2001 Rev George Nugent   Laidley, Maryborough, Wynnum, Mitchelton, Qld
29 Sep 2006 Rev Conrad Reis PE   Born 26/02/1914; Ordained 23/07/1939; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
29 Sep 2007 Terence Edmund Anthony O'Brien   Wyong, Gosford, Broken Bay cathedral, Pennant Hills, NSW
29 Sep 2009 Rev Neal Dwyer CSsR   Melbourne, Sydney, Perth & Brisbane.
30 Sep 1888 Rev Richard Ellis   Gordon, etc, Vic
30 Sep 1930 Rev Daniel J Doyle   Lismore dioc, NSW
30 Sep 1933 Rev John Setano SDB   Sunbury, Vic
30 Sep 1943 Rev Joseph Ahearne   Camden, Braidwood, etc, NSW; Townsville dioc, Qld
30 Sep 1952 Rev Stanislaus Power CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
30 Sep 1955 Rev Mgr John Rohan   Naremburn, etc, NSW
30 Sep 1956 Rev Patrick Hayes   Burnie, Tas
30 Sep 1957 Rev Michael Mark Connaughton OFM   Sydney, etc
30 Sep 1958 Rev Leo Dalton MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
30 Sep 1962 Rev James William F Larkin OSA   Cairns, Chillagoe, Babinda, Mareeba, Atherton, Innisfail, Brisbane, Qld
30 Sep 1970 Rev Frederick J Marsh   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
30 Sep 1972 Rev Richard O'Sullivan SM   Sydney, etc.
30 Sep 1977 Rev Raymond Maguire CM   Kwinana, WA; Maroubra, NSW, etc
30 Sep 1979 Rev Bede Bloxham OFM   Melbourne, etc
30 Sep 1979 Rev James Conway   Stawell, Ballarat, Koroit, etc, Vic
30 Sep 1986 Rev Patrick Whelan   Drysdale, Balaclava, Hastings, etc, Vic
30 Sep 1993 Rev Dermot Francis O'Hurley   Born 06/07/1910; Ordained 13/06/1937; Bribbaree, Cootamundra, Goulburn, AIF, Weetaliba, Ardlethan, Lake Cargelligo, Crookwell, Koorawatha, Jugiong, Yass, Young, NSW and ACT.
30 Sep 2001 Rev Steven Bekesi SJ   Melbourne, Vic, etc
30 Sep 2003 Rev Brian Curran CM   Southport, Wandal, Qld; Ashfield, Marsfield, NSW
30 Sep 2004 Rev William Michael Butler   Balwyn, Vic
30 Sep 2007 Rev James Philip Murphy   Eastwood, Campbelltown, Seven Hills, Gosford, Carlingford, Wyoming, Manly, Epping, NSW
30 Sep 2011 Rev Mgr Vincent J Marley   Born 01/01/1924.
30 Sep 2012 Rev Thomas Brennan   Born 16/12/1937; Ordained 16/07/1960; Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle, NSW.
Oct Rev Michael Conlon   Ballarat dioc, Vic
Oct 1879 Rev Michael Renehan   Drayton, etc, Qld; Sydney
Oct 1880 Rev Eugenio Ricci   Toowoomba, Qld
Oct 1887 Rev F Farrelly   Sydney
Oct 1889 Rev Patrick Riordan   Portland, Melbourne, etc, Vic
Oct 1903 Brosnan   Sydney
Oct 1930 Rev Richard Timothy Daly   Goulburn dioc, NSW
Oct 1932 Rev Michael Quinn   Ballarat dioc, Vic
Oct 1979 Rev John Comerford   Rockhampton, Mackay, Bundaberg, Blackall, Tambo, Aramac, Marian, etc, Qld
Oct 1987 Rev Denis Daly   Sydney
1 Oct 1908 Rev Phillip Xavier Ryan   Bathurst, Carcoar, Cowra, etc, NSW
1 Oct 1911 Rev John Carroll   Sydney
1 Oct 1919 Rev Maurice Williams   Adelaide dioc
1 Oct 1933 Rev David B Verlin   Bairnsdale etc, Vic; Broome, Mt. Magnet, Roebourne Subiaco, etc, WA
1 Oct 1936 Rev Richard O'Regan   Redfern, etc, NSW
1 Oct 1949 Rev Patrick J Dempsey   Rydalmere, etc, NSW
1 Oct 1952 Rev Mgr Thomas Ignatius Barry   Wagga dioc, NSW
1 Oct 1956 Rev John A O'Brien   Caulfield, etc, Vic
1 Oct 1957 Rev Michael Mannix CM   Rockhampton dioc, Qld; Malvern Vic, etc
1 Oct 1960 Rev Joseph Condon OSA   Coorparoo, Cairns, Qld
1 Oct 1978 Rev Stephen Pearson OFM   Box Hill, Vic, etc
1 Oct 1987 Rev John Kiniry   Wangaratta, Tallangatta, Heathcote Bendigo, Dookie, Corryong, Horsham, Maryborough Chilton, Elmore, Vic
1 Oct 1993 Rev Laurence Frederick Gallagher SM   Sydney; Burnie, Rosebery, Tas; Melbourne, etc
1 Oct 1994 Rev Donald M Wodarz SSC   Turramurra, NSW
1 Oct 2000 Rev Guildford James Lyons   Wynnum, Ipswich, Gayndah, Rosalie, Mt. Gravatt, Hamilton, Inala, Maryborough, Qld
1 Oct 2002 Rev Colin McKay   Ryde, etc, NSW
1 Oct 2005 Rev Francis Guiry   Queanbeyan, Cootamundra, ACT & NSW
1 Oct 2006 Rev Carl H Boes   Parramatta Diocese
1 Oct 2009 Rev Edmond Ryan CSsR   Born 28/02/1931; Ordained 11/03/1956.
1 Oct 2010 Rev Jan Oostdijck   Born 08/12/1938; Ordained 07/07/1963; Port Hedland, Newman, Leonora, Mount Magnet, Meekatharra, Tom Price WA etc.
2 Oct 1887 Rev Joseph Farrelly   Sydney
2 Oct 1890 Rev John Patrick Ahern   Williamstown, Clifton Hill, West Melbourne, etc, Vic
2 Oct 1936 Archbishop William Hayden   Dulwich Hill, Wilcannia, NSW; Hobart
2 Oct 1960 Rev Arthur Perkins MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
2 Oct 1962 Rev Michael Fitzgerald   Bunbury dioc, WA
2 Oct 1974 Rev Mgr Bernard Hudson   Sydney dioc
2 Oct 1985 Rev Thomas Jones   Ascot Vale, etc, Vic
2 Oct 1991 Rev Cornelius O'Sullivan   Ararat, Linton, Koroit, Colac, Hopetoun, Camperdown, Portland, Vic
2 Oct 2000 Rev Michael Gerard O'Connell   Wavell Heights, etc, Qld
2 Oct 2003 Rev John Joseph Barry   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
2 Oct 2006 Rev Bernard Clinton CSsR  
2 Oct 2010 Rev Ralph Hinton SSS   Born 01/05/1917; Melbourne, Haymarket NSW etc.
3 Oct 1868 Rev George Hunter   Hobart, Glenorchy, Tas
3 Oct 1887 Rev John Michael Cummins   Fortitude Valley, Gatton, etc, Qld
3 Oct 1890 Rev Pierce Burke   Tumut, Goulburn, Crookwell, etc, NSW
3 Oct 1911 Rev John Baptist Hearne   Narrabri, etc, NSW
3 Oct 1931 Rev Albert George Clark   Sydney; Gatton, Qld
3 Oct 1941 Rev Raphael Morris CP  
3 Oct 1962 Rev Joseph Bede McDonnell   Kenmore, etc, NSW and ACT
3 Oct 1968 Rev Patrick Joseph O'Doherty   Woodend, etc, Vic
3 Oct 1974 Rev Vincentio De Francesco   Vincentio De Francesco, SJ
3 Oct 1974 Rev Michael Patrick Gaffney   Edenhope, etc, Vic
3 Oct 1982 Rev Denis Fitzgerald   Delegate, Pambula, Crookwell, etc, NSW
3 Oct 1984 Rev Mgr Edward Bryan   Port Hedland, Morawa, Mullewa, etc, WA
3 Oct 1992 Rev Kevin McMahon OCarm  
3 Oct 1994 Rev Patrick Anthony Bell   Brighton-Le-Sands, Naremburn, Richmond, Avalon, Dulwich Hill, Guildford, Penrith, Camperdown, Sylvania, Campsie, Padstow, NSW
3 Oct 1994 Rev John Maurice Hasler   Murrumburrah-Harden, Gunning, West Wyalong, Temora, Michelago, Lake Cargelligo, Candelo-Bemboka, Bungendore, Young, Cooma, Gundagai, NSW and ACT
3 Oct 2008 Rev John Vincent Frawley SSS   Toowoomba, Qld; Melbourne; Bowral, Moss Vale, Mittagong, NSW
3 Oct 2010 Rev Christopher Francis Goulding OFM   Born 04/10/1916; Mt Eliza, Box Hill, Kew VIC, Robertson, Wahroonga NSW.
3 Oct 2010 Rev Vincent Curran PE   Born 17/01/1917; Maidstone, South Caulfield, Hampton, Fawkner, Armadale, Ivanhoe West - Archdiocese of Melbourne, Victoria.
3 Oct 2012 Rev Bill O'Halloran   Born 31/05/1920; Ordained 08/09/1946; Diocese of Ballarat, Vic.
3 Oct 2012 Rev Patrick McMaugh   Born 15/05/1928; Ordained 19/07/1952; Diocese of Broken Bay.
4 Oct 1857 Rev Luke Hand   Bathurst, Appin, etc, NSW
4 Oct 1887 Rev Thomas J Barry OFM   Melbourne
4 Oct 1911 Rev John Hearn   Sydney dioc, NSW
4 Oct 1916 Rev John E Stephens CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
4 Oct 1920 Rev Michael Colman SJ   Adelaide, SA, etc
4 Oct 1920 Rev John Aloysius Crane OSA   Cooktown, Cairns, Qld
4 Oct 1921 Rev James Duffy   Grafton, etc, Lismore dioc, NSW
4 Oct 1940 Rev Dionysius (Thomas) Spiteri OCarm   Melbourne, etc
4 Oct 1963 Rev Maurice Donegan CP   Sydney, etc
4 Oct 1969 Rev Basil J Bergin   Brisbane Archdiocese
4 Oct 1970 Rev Ronald Cox CM   Eastwood, NSW
4 Oct 1975 Rev Patrick Kelly CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
4 Oct 1981 Rev J T Whitty MSC   Sydney, etc
4 Oct 1984 Rev Francis Donovan CSsR   Galong, NSW, etc
4 Oct 1987 Rev Walter Williamson CSsR   Sydney, Newcastle, NSW
4 Oct 1990 Rev John Gerard McGhee MSC   Sydney, etc
4 Oct 1992 Rev Con Donovan   Sale dioc, Vic
4 Oct 1995 Rev Clement Francis Tiemey   Narraweena, etc, NSW
4 Oct 2000 Rev Ian Travers-Ball SJ   Melbourne, etc
4 Oct 2008 Rev Abbot Placid Spearitt OSB   New Norcia, WA
4 Oct 2008 Rev Placid Spearritt   Born 17/09/1933; Ordained 16/07/1967.
4 Oct 2010 Rev Thomas Columba Gaine   Highgate, Fremantle, Girawheen, Northam, Kalgoorlie, Pinjarra, Mirabooka WA
5 Oct 1905 Rev Joseph Ryan   Wagga dioc, NSW
5 Oct 1908 Rev Charles Murlay   Rockhampton, Gladstone, etc, Qld; Sydney
5 Oct 1914 Bishop Fulgentius Torres OSB   New Norcia, WA
5 Oct 1922 Rev Hubert Linckens MSC   Sydney, etc
5 Oct 1923 Rev John McKeon   Melbourne dioc
5 Oct 1931 Rev William O'Brien   Melbourne; Goulburn dioc, NSW
5 Oct 1933 Rev Bernard Murphy   Launceston, Hobart, Zeehan, New Norfolk, Latrobe, Tas
5 Oct 1974 Rev John Hanrahan   Junee, Tumbarumba, etc, NSW
5 Oct 1985 Rev Greville Templeton CM   Malvern, Vic; Bathurst, NSW, etc
5 Oct 1992 Rev Maurice Moloney SSC   Melbourne, etc
5 Oct 1992 Rev John A O'Shea   Melbourne dioc
5 Oct 1993 Rev Malachy Kirk CP   Adelaide
5 Oct 1997 Rev Michael Shirres OP   Canberra, ACT
5 Oct 2000 Rev Keith Huddy   Townsville dioc, Qld
5 Oct 2004 Rev Aidan D Duggan OSB   Sydney, etc
5 Oct 2007 Rev Luke Newington OFM  
6 Oct 1872 Rev John J Hinterocher SJ   Norwood, SA; Hobart, Launceston, Tas, etc
6 Oct 1905 Rev Joseph Michael Ryan   Goulburn, Wyalong, Wagga, etc, NSW
6 Oct 1930 Rev Mgr Hugh McDermott   Manly, Leichhardt, etc, NSW
6 Oct 1935 Rev Matthew Hogan   Lithgow, Queanbeyan, etc, NSW
6 Oct 1937 Rev Paul Lynch   Brisbane, etc, Qld
6 Oct 1950 Rev Mgr Harold J Devine   Young, etc, NSW
6 Oct 1953 Rev Jeremiah O'Leary   Coorparoo, etc, Qld
6 Oct 1959 Rev Michael Conlan   Ballarat dioc, Vic
6 Oct 1962 Rev Charles Borrack   Kerang, etc, Vic
6 Oct 1966 Rev Michael Hannigan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
6 Oct 1972 Rev Thomas O'Neill   Bunbury, etc, WA
6 Oct 1979 Rev Michael McEnroe MSC   Sydney, etc
6 Oct 1982 Bishop Bryan Gallagher   Port Pirie, SA
6 Oct 1988 Rev James Maurice Murray CSSp   Brisbane dioc
6 Oct 2000 Rev Michael O'Reilly   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
6 Oct 2004 Rev Deacon John O'Keefe   Adelaide
6 Oct 2007 Rev Frank Mecham   Sydney, Lindfield, Haberfield, NSW
6 Oct 2009 Rev Thomas A White PE   Born 17/08/1923; Ordained 06/06/1948; Northcote, Camberwell, West Preston, Dandenong, Newport, South Camberwell, VIC; Sydney NSW.
7 Oct 1883 Rev Joseph Enuyer SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
7 Oct 1889 Rev Julian Tenison Woods   Penola, Adelaide, SA; Waverley, NSW; Oatlands, Geeveston, etc, Tas
7 Oct 1905 Rev Michael Darcy   Braidwood, Darlinghurst, Kiama, Nowra, etc, NSW
7 Oct 1910 Rev Michael Kirby   Sydney, etc
7 Oct 1925 Rev William J McEvoy   Millicent, etc, SA
7 Oct 1947 Rev Thaddeus Durnin OFM   Sydney, etc
7 Oct 1953 Rev Peter J O'Brien   North Essendon, etc, Vic
7 Oct 1954 Rev Mgr Edmond Patrick O'Donnell   Gulgong, Dubbo, etc, NSW
7 Oct 1964 Rev John Joseph Deely   Malabar, etc, NSW
7 Oct 1971 Rev Patrick Killian   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
7 Oct 1972 Rev John Neale SDB   Sunbury, Oakleigh, Vic; Glenorchy, Tas; Brooklyn Park, SA
7 Oct 1974 Rev Vincent Ashwood   Townsville dioc, Qld
7 Oct 1976 Rev Cornelius McGrath   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
7 Oct 2001 Rev Kees Bijman MSC   Sydney
7 Oct 2004 Rev Edmund Dunne CSsR  
8 Oct 1899 Rev Alphonsus O'Neill CP   Marrickville, NSW
8 Oct 1928 Rev Patrick O'Regan   Krambach, etc, NSW
8 Oct 1947 Rev Bertram Watson   Cardiff, etc, NSW
8 Oct 1960 Rev Edward Sheedy MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
8 Oct 1962 Rev John Walsh   Yallourn, etc, Vic
8 Oct 1973 Rev George Collopy SJ   Melbourne, etc
8 Oct 1983 Rev Fergus Duffy SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
8 Oct 1987 Rev Timothy O'Byrne   Launceston, Tas
8 Oct 1988 Rev Thomas Joseph Murphy   Stanthorpe, Toowoomba, Chinchilla, Crows Nest, Pittsworth, Inglewood, Qld
8 Oct 1992 Rev Joseph James Purcell   Lindfield, Randwick, etc, NSW
8 Oct 1993 Archbishop Virgil Copas MSC   Surfers Paradise, Qld
8 Oct 1996 Rev Gregory Handley   Melbourne dioc
8 Oct 1998 Rev John O'Regan OMI   Fremantle, WA, etc
8 Oct 1998 Rev Francis Rowe CSsR  
8 Oct 1999 Rev Raymond Clasby OCD   Brisbane, Qld; Minto, NSW; Morley, WA
8 Oct 2007 His Excellency Most Rev Ambrose De Paoli   Apostolic Nunciature
9 Oct 1882 Rev Michael Sheridan   Ballarat, Vic
9 Oct 1885 Rev Joseph M Garavel   Waverley, Newtown, Pyrmont, etc, NSW
9 Oct 1889 Rev John Cleary   Melbourne
9 Oct 1892 Rev Michael O'Leary   Warragul, Vic; Narrandera, NSW
9 Oct 1893 Rev Joseph O'Hanlon   Charleville, etc, Qld
9 Oct 1909 Rev Reginald Harold Bridge   Granville, Manly, Erskineville, Gosford, Parramatta, NSW
9 Oct 1913 Rev Maurice Wolfe   Blackall, Childers, etc, Qld
9 Oct 1940 Rev W Kevin Murphy   Corinda, etc, Qld
9 Oct 1940 Rev Thomas Quinn   Queenscliff, Mentone, Oakleigh, Carlton, etc, Vic
9 Oct 1941 Rev Mgr Thomas Barry   Manly, Chatswood, etc, NSW
9 Oct 1951 Rev John Dicks MSC   Sydney, etc
9 Oct 1986 Rev Peter James   Deepdene, Collingwood, Doveton, Dallas, Melton South, etc, Vic
9 Oct 1986 Bishop William Rowell OFM   Sydney, etc
9 Oct 1987 Rev Thomas Shortall OMI   Fremantle, WA; Brisbane; Moe, Mulgrave, Vic
9 Oct 1988 Rev John Phelan   Melbourne dioc
9 Oct 1999 Rev Francis Patrick Murphy   Healesville, Heidelberg, Murrumbeena, Broadmeadows, Niddrie, Vic
9 Oct 2003 Rev Kevin O'Mahoney SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
9 Oct 2008 Rev Joseph Francis Geran SSS   Born 07/12/1923; Ordained 24/07/1960; Bowral, Chatswood, NSW; Bunbury, Perth, WA; Melbourne, Wattle Park, Box Hill, Vic.
9 Oct 2010 Rev Deacon Allan Kinnane MSC   Born 11/09/1921; Ordained 24/05/1994; Allenby Gardens SA.
9 Oct 2010 Rev Leo Pascoe PE   Born 28/06/1933; Geelong, St Albans, Brunswick East, Parkville, Preston, Diamond Creek, Seymour, Melton, East Parkdale - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
9 Oct 2010 Rev Raffaele Tresca CP   Marrickville NSW etc.
9 Oct 2011 Rev Bede Barcatta OSB   Born 27/07/1920.
9 Oct 2011 Rev Leo Leunig   Palmyra, Cottesloe, Scarborough, Quairading, Embleton WA
9 Oct 2011 Rev Patrick O'Reilly OMI   Eagle Junction, Q, Sefton, NSW, Moe, Rosebud, Springvale North, V, Lesmurdie, WA, Tea Tree Gully, SA.
9 Oct 2013 Rev John McMillan SM   Born 22/10/1926; Ordained 27/07/1950; Lismore NSW, Traralgon VIC, Brisbane, Rockhampton, Burnie TAS, Helensburg NSW, North Sydney, Lewisham, Auburn, Hunters Hill NSW - Marist Fathers
10 Oct 1894 Rev William L Byrne   Bathurst, Kempsey, Dubbo, etc, NSW
10 Oct 1920 Rev J Peter Crane OSA   Cooktown, Qld, etc
10 Oct 1923 Rev James Gaffey   Myrtleford, Shepparton, Kerang, Marong, Chiltern, etc, Vic
10 Oct 1924 Rev Andrew Horan   Ipswich, etc, Qld
10 Oct 1928 Rev Charles Joseph Griffin   Hay, Warren, etc, NSW
10 Oct 1939 Rev John Joseph Egan   Bankstown, Daceyville, etc, NSW
10 Oct 1942 Rev Mgr Edward J O'Brien   Mosman, Kogarah, etc, NSW
10 Oct 1948 Rev William Lockington SJ   Brisbane; Melbourne, etc
10 Oct 1954 Rev Mgr Peter Thomas Mahoney   Myrtleford, Beechworth, etc, Vic
10 Oct 1957 Rev William Fergusson CSsR   Perth, etc
10 Oct 1962 Rev Arthur Basil Forster   Kolijo, etc, Qld
10 Oct 1968 Rev Joachim James O'Sullivan OP   Adelaide; Melbourne
10 Oct 1969 Rev Michael Malion   Brisbane dioc
10 Oct 1970 Rev James Long MSC   Sydney, etc
10 Oct 1972 Rev Thomas Montague SJ   Kew, Vic, etc
10 Oct 1977 Rev Patrick (Bernard) Nolan OFM   Waverley, Campbelltown, Robertson, NSW; Mt. Eliza, South Melbourne, Kew, Vic
10 Oct 1977 Rev Donal O'Reilly   Melbourne dioc
10 Oct 1979 Rev Sydney Lennon SJ   Werribee, Kew, Geelong, etc, Vic; Milsons Point, NSW; Launceston, Tas; Adelaide
10 Oct 1979 Rev Maurice Pietzsch SJ   Sydney, etc
10 Oct 1980 Rev Raymond Edward Maher OP  
10 Oct 1982 Rev Antonius Timothy Costello OP  
10 Oct 1982 Rev Charles William Cunningham   Perth dioc
10 Oct 1986 Rev Alois Bocek   Bendigo, Bonegilla, Rushworth, Vic
10 Oct 1986 Bishop William Rowell OFM  
10 Oct 1994 Rev Terry Ganzer   Forces chaplain, Bowen Hills, Gayndah, Leichhardt, Acacia Ridge, Beaudesert, Qld
10 Oct 1994 Rev John Venard Smith OCD  
10 Oct 2000 Rev Bernardo Angeles Banu   Bunbury dioc, WA
10 Oct 2000 Rev Mgr Michael John McNamee   Bathurst dioc, NSW
10 Oct 2000 Rev John Rogan   Melbourne dioc
10 Oct 2006 Rev Donal Taylor SJ   Townsville
10 Oct 2008 Rev Laurence Hannigan SM   Toongabbie, Hunters Hill, Sydney, Randwick, NSW, Belmont/Redcliffe, WA
10 Oct 2012 Rev Richard Gamanski SVD   Born 11/11/1939; Ordained 22/06/1969 in Poland; Arrived in Australia in 1970 - Sydney, Melbourne, Marsfield - Divine Word Missionaries
11 Oct 1832 Rev Michael Quinn   Sydney
11 Oct 1863 Rev Lorenzo James O'Mara   Geelong, Portland, Melbourne, Vic
11 Oct 1896 Rev Eugene F Sheehy   Lambton, etc, NSW
11 Oct 1923 Rev Patrick Kiely   Smithtown, Coraki, etc, NSW
11 Oct 1924 Rev James Carroll   Melbourne dioc
11 Oct 1927 Rev Patrick M Lynch CSsR   Waratah, NSW, etc
11 Oct 1927 Rev Bernard McKiernan   Maitland dioc, NSW
11 Oct 1932 Rev Michael F Quinn   Charlton, Sea Lake, Vic; Townsville dioc, Qld
11 Oct 1937 Rev Mgr Lawrence Martin   Kilmore, Kyneton, etc, Vic
11 Oct 1939 Bishop Joseph W Dwyer   Wagga, Albury, Temora, NSW
11 Oct 1948 Rev David Murray SM   Sydney, etc
11 Oct 1949 Rev Jerome J McCarthy   Melbourne dioc
11 Oct 1956 Rev James McNamara   Maitland dioc, NSW
11 Oct 1960 Rev Michael Patrick Malone   Kiama, Bulli, Darlinghurst, Nowra, Gerringong, Kincumber, NSW
11 Oct 1970 Rev Martin Joseph Brennan   Singleton, etc, NSW
11 Oct 1976 Rev Mgr Daniel O'Callaghan   Melbourne dioc
11 Oct 1978 Rev Austin Kelly SJ   Kew, Vic; Milsons Point, NSW; Claremont, WA, etc
11 Oct 1980 Rev Cornelius Casey   Bunbury dioc, WA
11 Oct 1982 Rev Archibald Bryson MSC   Melbourne; Hobart, etc
11 Oct 1984 Rev William Joseph Cantwell   Maitland dioc, NSW
11 Oct 1998 Rev Patrick O'Mara   Perth, Dianella, WA
11 Oct 2007 Rev (Adrian) Paul Rheinberger   Born 14/11/1929; Ordained 18/07/1959; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
11 Oct 2009 Rev Kevin Burton   Born 05/04/1927; Ordained 22/07/1950; Katoomba, Strathfield, Earlwood, Malabar, Guildford, Chatswood, Lewisham, Lidcombe, Dover Heights, Watsons Bay, NSW.
12 Oct 1873 Rev Michael Coll   Castlemaine, etc, Vic
12 Oct 1892 Rev Michael Hackett   Charters Towers, etc, Qld; Bendigo, Vic; Inverell, Tamworth, NSW
12 Oct 1914 Rev Richard Condon   Queanbeyan, Darlinghurst, Canterbury, Surry Hills, etc, NSW
12 Oct 1946 Rev D Pierce Breen   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
12 Oct 1948 Rev Albert Power SJ   Werribee, Vic, etc
12 Oct 1954 Rev Peter Ellis   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
12 Oct 1959 Rev Donald Cyprian Davidson OFM   Sydney, etc
12 Oct 1960 Rev Michael Shanley   Maryborough, Horsham, Birregurra, etc, Vic
12 Oct 1962 Rev Brendan McDonagh   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
12 Oct 1962 Rev Timothy Francis O'Sullivan   Camberwell, Wonthaggi, Mentone, etc, Vic
12 Oct 1967 Rev Daniel Cotter CM   Bathurst, NSW, etc
12 Oct 1974 Rev Deacon Vincent Dowdy   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
12 Oct 1976 Rev Denis Cotter   Melbourne dioc
12 Oct 1982 Rev Eugene Hogan CM   Ashfield, NSW, etc
12 Oct 1983 Rev Lloyd Wilmar Reynolds   Ungarie, Laggan, Aranda, etc, NSW
12 Oct 1985 Rev John Davis   Sale dioc, Vic
12 Oct 1988 Rev Matthew O'Brien SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Oct 1989 Rev Patrick Reynolds OFM   Sydney, etc
12 Oct 1991 Rev Luciano Secolari   Melbourne dioc
12 Oct 1992 Rev Daniel Hanratty   Hobart dioc, Tas
12 Oct 1998 Rev James Byrne   Redfern, Annandale, Malabar, Waitara, Lidcombe, Hurstville, Belmont, Riverwood, NSW
12 Oct 1999 Rev Gerald McSweeney   Brisbane dioc, Qld
12 Oct 2004 Rev Victor Joseph Doyle   Scheyville, Waterloo, Erskineville, Concord, Pyrmont/Ultimo, Liverpool, NSW
13 Oct 1888 Rev Thomas J Egan   Wangaratta, Colac, Warragul, Beechworth, Daylesford, Geelong, Sale, Dandenong, etc, Vic
13 Oct 1889 Rev Bernardine Kavanagh OFMCap   Armidale dioc, NSW
13 Oct 1901 Rev John Horan   Melbourne dioc
13 Oct 1905 Rev Thomas Carroll   Ararat, etc, Vic
13 Oct 1925 Rev Mgr Denis J Fouhy   Brisbane, Toowoomba, etc, Qld
13 Oct 1938 Rev Mgr Michael F McAuliffe   Maitland, Newcastle, Muswellbrook, etc, NSW
13 Oct 1940 Rev Mgr Michael Maher   Naracoorte, Willunga, Gawler, etc, SA
13 Oct 1948 Rev Bernard Perry SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Oct 1953 Rev Denis Lawrence Murtagh   North Rockhampton, etc, Qld
13 Oct 1959 Rev James Magan SJ   Melbourne, etc
13 Oct 1959 Rev John F Power   Sydney, etc
13 Oct 1961 Rev Alan Naughton   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
13 Oct 1984 Rev Josef Kuczmanski   Adelaide
13 Oct 1988 Rev Edward Kenny   Bunbury dioc, WA
13 Oct 1988 Rev Adolf Josef Stopa   Hobart, Tas
13 Oct 1989 Rev Patrick Peter Kelly   Sydney and Adelaide diocs
13 Oct 1991 Rev John Joseph O'Donovan   Denistone, etc, NSW
13 Oct 1993 Rev Mgr Francis Owens   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
13 Oct 1998 Rev James Byrne   Redfern, Annandale, Malabar, Waitara, Lidcombe, Hurstville, Belmont, Riverwood, NSW
13 Oct 1998 Rev Patrick Russell   Wongan Hills/Dalwallinu, Trayning, Mundaring, Leederville, Osborne Park, St. Vincent’s/Guildford, Toodyay, Maida Vale, WA
13 Oct 1998 Rev John Taranto SM   NSW and Queensland
13 Oct 2007 Rev Cyril James Connolly MSC   Born 10/02/1929; Ordained 26/03/1955; Bowral, Douglas Park, Kensington, Coogee, NSW; Toowoomba, Qld; Darwin, Port Keats, NT; Croydon, Vic.
14 Oct 1865 Rev Patrick Smyth   Ovens, Ballarat, Castlemaine, Vic
14 Oct 1906 Rev Moses Hilarion Byrne OCarm   Gawler, SA; Port Melbourne, Vic
14 Oct 1930 Rev Joseph Aloysius Knowles OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
14 Oct 1946 Rev Frederick? Green   Sydney dioc
14 Oct 1949 Rev John Joseph Phelan   North Parramatta, etc, NSW
14 Oct 1954 Rev Rupert Roche OP   Adelaide
14 Oct 1959 Rev Gervase Michael Pender   Brisbane dioc
14 Oct 1967 Rev Francis Murray   Sydney dioc
14 Oct 1969 Rev Michael Mahon   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
14 Oct 1979 Rev Lawrence Eivers   Corrigin, Southern Cross, Nedlands, Thornlie, Perth dioc
14 Oct 1979 Rev James O'Connell SSC   North Essendon, Vic; Sydney
14 Oct 1980 Rev Mgr Norman Francis Tuttle   West Tamworth, etc, NSW
14 Oct 1981 Rev James O'Connor   Ungarie, Lake Cargelligo, Bribbaree, Ardlethan, etc, NSW
14 Oct 1982 Rev Daniel O'Connell SJ   Sydney, etc
14 Oct 1989 Rev John Maxwell Haseler   Willoughby, Narrabeen, Woollahra, Berala, Elizabeth Bay, Eastwood, NSW
14 Oct 1996 Rev Brian Mahoney OSA   Whinstanes, Coorparoo, Qld
14 Oct 1999 Rev John Joseph O'Loughlin SSC   Sydney; Melbourne
14 Oct 1999 Mons Ormond Francis Rush   Townsville Diocese, QLD
14 Oct 2000 Rev Sean Sorahan   Kellerberrin, Margaret River, Bullsbrook, Wembley, Perth dioc
15 Oct 1937 Rev Karl Lortz   Broome dioc, WA
15 Oct 1958 Rev Michael O'Ryan OMI   Camberwell, Vic, etc
15 Oct 1965 Rev Mgr Michael Mulcahy   Bungaree, Terang, etc, Vic
15 Oct 1968 Rev Leonard (John) Henry   Mosman, Armidale, NSW; Melbourne; Launceston, Tas
15 Oct 1975 Rev Patrick (Celsus) Kelly OFM   Sydney, NSW, etc
15 Oct 1984 Cardinal Paolo Marella   North Sydney, NSW
15 Oct 1986 Rev Dermot (Jeremiah) Hogan SJ   Perth; Melbourne, etc
15 Oct 1987 Rev Patrick King   Swan Hill, Charlton, Horsham, Ballarat East, Koroit, Colac, Coragulac, Hamilton, Warracknabeal, Ararat, Landsborough, Cressy, Timboon, Cororooke, Vic
15 Oct 1988 Bishop Bernard Denis Stewart   Bendigo, Vic, etc
15 Oct 1989 Rev John Patrick Bartley   Born 09/04/1912; Ordained 30/11/1935; O'Connor, ACT, etc.
15 Oct 1994 Rev Paul Becs SJ   Flemington, Vic; North Sydney, NSW
15 Oct 1995 Rev Roth Andrew Delaney   Liverpool, Camperdown, etc, NSW
15 Oct 1995 Peter John Van Melis AA   Dundas, etc, NSW
15 Oct 2001 Rev Ron Lowe   North Dandenong, Noble Park, Fawkner, Murrumbeena, Camberwell, Corio, Boronia, Williamstown, Vic (or October 19)
15 Oct 2006 Rev Max Grabau   Melbourne dioc
15 Oct 2010 Rev Andrej Matoc OFM   Born 26/1/1965; Ordained 02/12/2002.
15 Oct 2012 Rev Joseph Staunton   Born 08/05/1924. Ordained 01/07/1947 - Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
15 Oct 2013 Rev Emmet Costello SJ   Born 21/05/1924; Ordained 05/01/1955
16 Oct 1889 Rev John Roe   Ross, Launceston, Tas; Portland, Vic; Gawler, SA, etc
16 Oct 1907 Rev Michael Hanley   Molong, Bathurst, etc, NSW
16 Oct 1923 Rev Patrick Augustine Holland OFM   Tempe, NSW, etc
16 Oct 1944 Rev John Joseph Walsh   Ballarat dioc, Vic
16 Oct 1953 Rev Joseph Lanigan   Brunswick, etc, Vic
16 Oct 1954 Rev John Humphries   East Brisbane, etc, Qld
16 Oct 1954 Rev Mgr Peter Mahony   Shepparton, etc. Vic
16 Oct 1955 Rev Patrick Keenan SSC   Melbourne, etc
16 Oct 1983 Rev Peter Keegan CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
16 Oct 1988 Rev Patrick Jarleth Keane OSA   Cairns, Mareeba, Herberton, Tully, Qld; Echuca, Rochester, Vic
16 Oct 1993 Rev James Kennedy   Sale dioc, Vic
16 Oct 1993 Rev James Francis Rowe   Sale dioc, Vic
16 Oct 1995 Rev Maurice Muldoon OSA   Herberton, Innisfail, Babinda, Qld
16 Oct 2013 Rev John Rosenskjar   Born 06/01/1917; Ordained 25/07/1940; Archdiocese of Brisbane, QLD
17 Oct 1868 Rev James Conway   Darlinghurst, NSW; Brisbane
17 Oct 1871 Rev John Charles (Bede) Sumner OSB   Parramatta, Penrith, etc, NSW
17 Oct 1901 Rev Hugh Brady   Bunbury, Subiaco, Kimberleys, etc, WA
17 Oct 1926 Rev John Leonard Begley OFM   Sydney, etc
17 Oct 1929 Bishop Joseph Leray NSC   Sydney
17 Oct 1936 Rev Michael Frederick McKenna   Melbourne dioc
17 Oct 1953 Rev Eustace Boylan SJ   East Melbourne, Vic, etc
17 Oct 1960 Rev William B Mangan   Melbourne dioc
17 Oct 1972 Rev Theo Ledlin   Broken Hill, Wilcannia, Brewarrina Cobar, Parkes, NSW
17 Oct 1973 Rev Mgr William Heffernan   Waterloo, Boolaroo, etc, NSW
17 Oct 1976 Rev Theodore Hernandez OSB   New Norcia, WA
17 Oct 1977 Rev John Bernard Young   Perth, Pinjarra, WA
17 Oct 1979 Rev Mgr James Madden   Manly, Lewisham, NSW; Banyo, Qld
17 Oct 1986 Rev Patrick Grennan   Childers, etc, Qld
17 Oct 1987 Rev Mgr Eamon Joseph (Edward) Rohan   Bundarra, Mungindi, Bingara, Moree, Tenterfield, etc, NSW
17 Oct 1993 Rev Shane O'Connor   Barmera, etc, SA
17 Oct 1994 Rev John Curran   Port Pirie, Minnipa, Loxton, Cummins, Crystal Brook, SA
17 Oct 2009 Rev Simon Carson   Born 18/05/1945; Ordained 01/09/1973; Northam, Bruce Rock, Ocean Reef, Maida Vale, Mundaring WA.
17 Oct 2011 Rev Roger Ryan   Born 10/12/1942; Camberwell, Dandenong, Greensborough, East Melbourne, Military Ordinariate - RAAF, Lilydale, North Dandenong, Mount Waverley VIC
18 Oct 1864 Rev Hugh Magorian   New Norfolk, Hobart, etc, Tas
18 Oct 1865 Rev Pierce J Power   Gayndah, Qld, etc
18 Oct 1896 Rev Philip Cleary   Port Augusta (Port Pirie) dioc, SA
18 Oct 1921 Rev Martin Hanley SJ   Sydney, etc
18 Oct 1929 Rev Thomas Ryan OMI   Fremantle, WA, etc
18 Oct 1945 Rev Patrick J Donovan   Leichhardt, NSW
18 Oct 1955 Rev William A Ryan   Harrow, Cororooke, etc, Vic
18 Oct 1963 Rev James McDermott   Brisbane dioc
18 Oct 1964 Rev Thomas Feehly   Mundingburra, etc, Qld
18 Oct 1975 Rev Mgr Arthur Joseph Conway   Carrieton, etc, SA
18 Oct 1982 Rev Mgr John Harold Larkins   Albury, Wagga, Howlong, Junee, Culcairn, Lavington, etc, NSW
18 Oct 1984 Rev Joseph Patrick Lynam   Warialda, Boggabri, etc, NSW
18 Oct 1989 Rev Denis Joseph Crowley OP  
18 Oct 1990 Rev Marcellus Claeys CP   Adelaide; Hobart
18 Oct 1998 Rev Stephen Bowler SJ   Norwood, SA
18 Oct 2001 Rev Michael Bernard Ryan   East Fremantle, Subiaco, Claremont, Qairading, Bruce Rock, Perth dioc
18 Oct 2007 Rev Thomas Joseph Brady   Brisbane, North Ipswich, Herston, Qld
18 Oct 2009 Rev Gavan Fitzpatrick PE   Born 17/02/1926; Ordained 22/07/1956; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
19 Oct 1891 Rev Miles Edmond Athy OSB   Balmain, Wollongong, Waterloo, Forest Lodge, etc, NSW
19 Oct 1905 Rev Michael D'Arcy   Braidwood, NSW, etc
19 Oct 1906 Rev Michael Farrelly   Kilmore, Hamilton, etc, Vic
19 Oct 1910 Rev Patrick Bingham CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
19 Oct 1917 Rev William Barry Tobin   Bathurst dioc, NSW
19 Oct 1923 Rev Alexander Joseph McMillan   New Norcia, WA
19 Oct 1944 Rev Edward Archer CM   Ashfield, NSW; Rockhampton, Qld
19 Oct 1959 Rev William Devine   Melbourne dioc
19 Oct 1961 Rev Justin McCarthy   Melbourne dioc
19 Oct 1962 Rev Mgr Thomas K Grealy   Albion Park, etc, NSW
19 Oct 1979 Rev Francis Mullane MSC   Sydney, etc
19 Oct 1981 Rev Mgr Edmund Kennedy   Leonora, Kalgoorlie, Subiaco, Perth, WA
19 Oct 1983 Rev John Joseph O'Mahony   Geraldton, Wagin, Mt. Barker, Manjimup, Dardanup, etc, WA
19 Oct 1997 Rev Leo English CSsR  
19 Oct 2001 Rev Ronald Lowe   Melbourne dioc
19 Oct 2008 Rev Andrew Phan Thanh Van   Sydney dioc
20 Oct 1911 Rev John Dalton   Murwillumbah, MacLean, Lismore, etc, NSW
20 Oct 1914 Rev James J O'Reilly   Cobargo, Leichhardt, Gosford, etc, NSW
20 Oct 1927 Rev James McCarthy   Echuca, Myrtleford, Shepparton, Numurkah, Vic
20 Oct 1930 Rev Pierre Marie Bucas   Mackay, Cooktown, Charters Towers, Rockhampton, etc, Qld (or Oct 22)
20 Oct 1931 Rev John Joseph Ryan   Pittsworth, Redcliffe, etc, Qld
20 Oct 1941 Rev Julian Emile Huault   Sydney; Gladstone, Qld, etc
20 Oct 1945 Rev Patrick McGinley   Nanango, Rockhampton, etc, Qld
20 Oct 1947 Rev Edward McLaughlin CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
20 Oct 1948 Rev Roger Burke   Stanthorpe, etc, Qld
20 Oct 1957 Rev John P Curran   Port Macquarie, etc, NSW
20 Oct 1972 Rev Peter Jaquemeins OFM   Sydney; Trevallyn, Tas, etc
20 Oct 1974 Rev Mark John Spalding   Sydney dioc
20 Oct 1989 Rev Peter Kelly   Melbourne dioc
20 Oct 1990 Rev Thomas Johnson SJ   Melbourne, Werribee, Hawthorn, Vic; etc
20 Oct 1992 Rev Florence O'Donohue   Maitland dioc, NSW
20 Oct 1998 Rev John Bernard Power   Sydney
20 Oct 2002 Rev John Fabian Moran   Rockonia, South Bundaberg, North Mackay, Park Avenue, Yeppoon, Rockhampton, Brisbane, Manly, Qld; Canberra, ACT
21 Oct 1899 Rev Patrick McCabe   Perth, Bunbury, etc, WA
21 Oct 1901 Bishop Martin Crane OSA   Bendigo, Vic
21 Oct 1909 Rev Daniel Leahy   Wagga dioc, NSW
21 Oct 1911 Rev Thomas Doran   Bathurst dioc, NSW
21 Oct 1922 Rev Patrick Rouillac SM   Bowen, etc, Qld; Mittagong, NSW
21 Oct 1943 Rev Patrick Leo Kelly   Brighton, etc, SA
21 Oct 1963 Rev Mgr Alphonsus Deegan   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
21 Oct 1977 Cardinal Norman Thomas Gilroy   Port Augusta, SA; Sydney
21 Oct 1983 Rev Michael F (Gerry) O'Collins SSC   Essendon, Vic
21 Oct 1984 Rev Stanley James Tyson SDB   Engadine, NSW; Port Pirie, SA; Brunswick, Vic
21 Oct 1986 Rev Timothy Malone OCarm   Middle Park, Vic; Hilton, WA; Wentworthville, NSW
21 Oct 1994 Rev Kevin Joseph Williams   Melbourne dioc
21 Oct 1995 Rev Michael Donlon   Ingham, Townsville, Mundingburra, Winton, West Townsville, Proserpine, Abergowrie, Moorooka, Redcliffe, Scarborough, Qld
21 Oct 1998 Rev Philip Patrick Casey   Ordained 23/07/1961; Drysdale, Newport, West Geelong, East Preston, North Brunswick, Oakleigh, Hastings, West Heidelberg, Vic.
21 Oct 1999 Rev George Ainslie   Herston, Beenleigh, Petrie Terrace, Corinda, Toogoolawah, Qld
21 Oct 2007 Rev Ralph Raymond Cameron OSA   Coorparoo, Villanova, Brisbane, Qld; Brookvale, Balgowlah, Sydney, NSW; Diocese of Sandhurst
21 Oct 2013 Rev Frank Monaghan   Born 29/12/1928; Ordained 26/07/1955 Diocese of Ballarat
22 Oct 1887 Rev Peter Jonghe (Young)   Sydney dioc
22 Oct 1910 Rev Joseph O'Malley   Sydney; Hawthorn, Vic; Norwood, SA
22 Oct 1921 Rev Benedict Falvey OP   Melbourne, etc
22 Oct 1949 Rev Patrick Griffin SJ   Melbourne, etc
22 Oct 1950 Rev William Gywnne SJ   Sydney, etc
22 Oct 1957 Rev Benedict Barranco OSB   New Norcia, WA
22 Oct 1965 Rev Harold Scanlon CSsR   Sydney; Hobart, etc
22 Oct 1974 Rev Charles Devereux   Charters Towers, etc, Qld
22 Oct 1988 Rev Francis Moylan OCD   Sydney, etc
22 Oct 2002 Rev Thomas Mescall OSA   Coorparoo, Cairns, Brisbane, Qld; Echuca, Vic
22 Oct 2004 Rev Bruno Morotti CS  
23 Oct 1892 Rev Michael O'Dea   Parkes, Molong, etc, NSW
23 Oct 1920 Rev Peter O'Reilly   Latrobe, Deloraine, Hobart, Ulverstone, Cygnet, Campbelltown, etc, Tas
23 Oct 1941 Rev Michael Galvin   Footscray, etc, Vic
23 Oct 1948 Rev Patrick Francis Solanus McNamara OFM   Sydney, etc
23 Oct 1953 Rev Michael Heath   Peak Hill, etc, NSW
23 Oct 1964 Rev Patrick H Fanning MSC   Kensington, NSW; Moonah, Tas; Ballarat, Vic, etc
23 Oct 1973 Rev Bernard Ambrozic OFM   Sydney, etc
23 Oct 1984 Rev Vittorina Alessandro OFMCap  
23 Oct 1985 Denis Daniel Patrick O'Brien   Inglewood, Wycheproof, etc, Vic
23 Oct 1994 Rev William Daniel SJ   Parkville, Vic, etc
23 Oct 2003 Rev Martin Brady   Coolangatta, Tugun, etc, Qld
23 Oct 2007 Rev Paul Fitzgerald OFM  
23 Oct 2012 Rev William Keating   Born 18/12/1924; ordained 22/07/1951; Canberra, Cobargo, Young, Grenfell, Bega, Boorowa, Braddon, Adaminaby, Narooma, Taralga, Moruya, Bermagui. Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn
24 Oct 1864 Rev Michael Brennan   Yass, Goulburn, Penrith, NSW
24 Oct 1887 Rev Petrus (Peter Young) De Jonge   Wollongong, Jamberoo, McDonald, Ulladulla, Kiama, Liverpool, NSW
24 Oct 1907 Rev Patrick Joseph Bailey   Brisbane, Toowoomba, Stanthorpe, etc, Qld
24 Oct 1920 Rev D Norman Goldspink   Melbourne dioc
24 Oct 1924 Rev Francis W Hartigan   Wagga dioc, NSW
24 Oct 1929 Rev Cyril (Patrick) Murphy OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic; Gawler, SA
24 Oct 1930 Rev Patrick Curran   Sale dioc, Vic
24 Oct 1946 Rev Nicholas J O'Keefe OSA   Herberton, Qld, etc
24 Oct 1963 Rev Mgr John Henry Fitzpatrick   Murwillumbah, etc, NSW
24 Oct 1968 Rev A P Molloy OCarm  
24 Oct 1980 Rev James Bourke MSC   Sydney, etc
24 Oct 1981 Archbishop Matthew Beovich   Melbourne; Adelaide
24 Oct 1999 Rev Mgr Francis McKenzie   Ballarat dioc, Vic
24 Oct 1999 Rev Jan Westfal SChr  
24 Oct 2002 Rev Francis Fulton MSC  
24 Oct 2003 Rev John Joseph Barry CM  
24 Oct 2012 Rev Harley G J McKillop   Born 26/06/1922; Ordained 02/12/1947; Diocese of Bathurst.
25 Oct 1923 Rev Luigi M Martelli   Bunbury, Perth, etc, WA
25 Oct 1926 Rev John Hagarty CM   Ashfield, NSW; Malvern, Vic
25 Oct 1945 Bishop Romuald Denis Hayes   Rockhampton, Qld
25 Oct 1945 Rev Thomas Hilly   Sydney, Lismore, NSW; Geraldton, WA
25 Oct 1946 Rev Mgr John Martin   Moss Vale, Enmore, Strathfield, etc, NSW
25 Oct 1964 Rev Thomas Perrott SJ   Perth, etc
25 Oct 1966 Rev Mgr Lawrence Mahony   Barraba, Narrabri, etc, NSW
25 Oct 1967 Rev Patrick O'Connor   Cohune, etc, Vic
25 Oct 1969 Rev James Nolan   Oberon, Coonabarabran, Wellington, NSW
25 Oct 1974 Rev Thomas F Armstrong   Brighton, etc, Qld
25 Oct 1978 Rev John Kennedy CSsR   Galong, NSW; Ballarat, Vic, etc
25 Oct 1984 Rev Mgr Matthew O'Donoghue   Camperdown, Dulwich Hill, North Randwick, NSW (aged 100)
25 Oct 1999 Rev Thomas L'Estrange SM   Sydney
25 Oct 2001 Rev Donald Piesley   Sydney dioc
25 Oct 2005 Rev Karl Lepartz   Croydon, NSW
25 Oct 2011 Rev Michael Hayes   Born 25/09/1926.
26 Oct 1903 Rev Michael Joseph McKiernan   Gayndah, etc, Qld
26 Oct 1911 Rev Thomas Belton   Brisbane, Rockhampton, etc, Qld
26 Oct 1928 Rev William Cagney CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
26 Oct 1929 Rev George Barry   Casino, etc, NSW
26 Oct 1936 Rev Francis Kerley SM   Sydney, etc
26 Oct 1947 Rev Joseph F Keating   Coolamon, NSW, etc
26 Oct 1960 Rev Patrick Masterson   Sydney, etc
26 Oct 1961 Rev James O'Connor   Herston, etc, Qld
26 Oct 1964 Rev Francis Xavier Bryant MSC   Randwick, NSW, etc
26 Oct 1975 Rev Linus McKiernan CP   Broadway, NSW, etc
26 Oct 1980 Rev Bernard Edmond Edghill   Wagga dioc, NSW
26 Oct 1998 Rev Kevin Bernard English MSC   Sydney; Melbourne
26 Oct 2003 Rev Paul O'Malley Jones CSsR  
26 Oct 2011 Rev Francis William O'Loughlin PE   Born 25/10/1931; Belgrave, Pascoe Vale, Parkville, Springvale, Deepdene, Highett, Werribee, Alphington - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
27 Oct 1881 Rev Thomas Barrett   Castlemaine, Ararat, Mt. Moriac, etc, Vic
27 Oct 1899 Rev James McGillicuddy   Williamstown, Echuca, etc, Vic
27 Oct 1908 Rev Bernard McGrillan   Hughenden, etc, Qld
27 Oct 1912 Rev Thomas O'Farrell CSsR   Waratah, NSW, etc
27 Oct 1922 Rev William O'Reilly   Merriwa, etc, Maitland dioc, NSW
27 Oct 1932 Rev William G Lawler   Bendigo, Beechworth, Vic; Bathurst, Petersham, Sofala, Gulgong, Molong, Mudgee, NSW
27 Oct 1935 Rev Timothy McCarthy   Ballarat dioc, Vic
27 Oct 1940 Rev Synan McDonnell   Melbourne; Kyogle, Dorrigo, NSW
27 Oct 1945 Rev Kenneth McKillop SJ   Melbourne, etc
27 Oct 1955 Rev John J Kennedy SM   Sydney, etc
27 Oct 1976 Rev Mgr John Harold Gleeson   Maryborough, St. Arnaud, Terang, etc, Vic
27 Oct 1991 Rev Reginald Batten OP   Adelaide; Sydney; Canberra, etc
28 Oct 1884 Rev James Power SJ   St. Kilda, Vic; Sydney, etc
28 Oct 1892 Rev Edward F O'Connor   Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
28 Oct 1894 Rev Seraphim McIvor CP   Hobart; Sydney
28 Oct 1897 Bishop John Hutchinson OSA   Cooktown, Qld
28 Oct 1906 Rev Vincent (Cherubim) Manzon (or Mazzini) OFMCap   Inverell, Glen Innes, NSW
28 Oct 1908 Rev Patrick Slattery   Bega, Cooma, Newtown, etc, NSW
28 Oct 1912 Rev John Joseph Fogarty   Hobart dioc, Tas; Boorowa, Tumut, Wyalong, NSW
28 Oct 1936 Rev Michael Ignatius Dolan   Melbourne dioc
28 Oct 1936 Rev Alexander Fillodeau   Lismore dioc, NSW
28 Oct 1944 Rev Anatole Quoirier MSC   Kensington, NSW
28 Oct 1948 Rev Herman Nekes   Broome dioc, WA
28 Oct 1955 Rev Mgr Richard Lonergan   Campsie, etc, NSW
28 Oct 1964 Rev Joseph Higgins CSsR   Hobart, Tas, etc
28 Oct 1967 Rev Richard J Selleck CSsR   Melbourne, etc
28 Oct 1974 Rev Wilfred Ainsworth SM   Sydney, etc
28 Oct 1974 Rev Denis Brian Redmond OSA   North Qld
28 Oct 1984 Rev Patrick Killean SSC   Essendon, Vic
28 Oct 1988 Rev Gratian Kolodziejczyk OFMConv  
28 Oct 1991 Rev Kevin Holian SSC   Healesville, East Doncaster, Scoresby, Vic
28 Oct 1994 Rev Oliver Joseph O'Brien   Adelaide dioc
28 Oct 1994 Rev Mgr John A Sexton   Coolah, etc, NSW
28 Oct 1995 Rev Gerard Bushell OFM   Sydney, etc
28 Oct 2003 Rev Michael Burke   Melbourne dioc
29 Oct 1925 Rev James O'Dwyer SJ   Melbourne, etc
29 Oct 1928 Rev Michael Keenan   Maitland dioc, NSW
29 Oct 1939 Rev Michael Kiernan   Raymond Terrace, Taree, Gresford, etc, NSW
29 Oct 1951 Rev Jeremiah Doyle   Queen's Park, etc, WA
29 Oct 1952 Rev David J Carroll   West Tamworth, etc, NSW
29 Oct 1957 Rev Edmund O'Donnell   Pittsworth, etc, Qld
29 Oct 1963 Rev James Collins SJ   Melbourne, etc
29 Oct 1973 Rev Mgr John Francis Egan   Mooroopna, etc, Vic
29 Oct 1978 Rev James H Fitzgerald CM   Eastwood, NSW; Rockhampton, Qld, etc
29 Oct 1983 Rev Mgr Daniel Gerald Tiernan   Mackay, Qld, etc
29 Oct 1986 Rev Jerome Sweeney SSC   Essendon, Vic
29 Oct 1995 Rev Michael Moling Murphy   Croydon, etc, SA
29 Oct 1996 Rev Dominic Francis Egan   Born 27/09/1908; Ordained 16/07/1932; Goulburn, Yass, Grenfell, Queanbeyan, Braidwood, Weethalle, Taralga, Cootamundra, ACT and NSW.
29 Oct 1997 Rev Edward Ryan OMI   Eagle Junction, Qld; Camberwell, Vic; Lesmurdie, WA; Burpengary, Lindum, Qld
30 Oct 1904 Rev George Buckeridge SJ   Adelaide, etc
30 Oct 1926 Rev James Furlong   Enmore, etc, NSW
30 Oct 1930 Rev Columba William Burke OCD   Lambton, Muswellbrook, Minto, NSW
30 Oct 1937 Rev James P McCarthy   Numurkah, etc, Vic
30 Oct 1939 Rev Patrick Francis Sterling   Yarram, Vic, etc
30 Oct 1944 Rev Mgr Louis Alam   Sydney
30 Oct 1951 Rev John Robert Fagan   Brisbane; Cowper, etc, NSW
30 Oct 1969 Rev Cyril Cummins   Grenfell, etc, NSW and ACT
30 Oct 1970 Rev Patrick Clifford   Brisbane dioc
30 Oct 1971 Rev Franc Odilo Hajnsek OFM   In Australia 1961-1965 at Sydney; Kew, Arch of Melbourne
30 Oct 1974 Rev William Dowling CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
30 Oct 1979 Rev Michael Francis Baulman   Waitara, Sydney, Woollahra, Botany, Enmore, etc, NSW
30 Oct 1982 Rev Kenneth James Prunty   Tempe, Forest Lodge, etc, NSW
30 Oct 1985 Rev Alan Brown   Rosewood, etc, Qld
30 Oct 1988 Rev Francis Xavier Roberts   Annandale, Daceyville, Darlinghurst, Liverpool, North Ryde, Manly, Warragamba, Greenacre, Forest Lodge, NSW
31 Oct 1927 Rev Gilbert Buisson MSC   Sydney; Campbelltown, Tas
31 Oct 1938 Rev Cornelius J Hunt CSsR   Waratah, NSW; Perth, etc
31 Oct 1941 Bishop Daniel Foley   Terang, Ballarat, Vic
31 Oct 1942 Rev Michael B Maiocco SDB   Sunbury, Brunswick, Vic
31 Oct 1947 Rev Joseph? J Norris   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
31 Oct 1947 Rev Michael A Sheehy   Lakemba, etc, NSW
31 Oct 1969 Rev Humphrey Lyons   Townsville dioc, Qld
31 Oct 1971 Rev Albert Cuneo MSC   Sydney; Hobart; Brisbane; Bathurst Island, etc
31 Oct 1974 Rev Bernard Courtenay CM   Sydney
31 Oct 1984 Rev Michael Swan SDB   Oakleigh, Brunswick, Sunbury, Vic; Brooklyn Park, SA
31 Oct 1995 Rev Joseph Skehill   South Camberwell, etc, Vic
31 Oct 1996 Rev Patrick Ford   Manly, Springwood, Watson’s Bay, NSW
31 Oct 1997 Rev Gregory Vincent Ross   Maitland-Newcastle dioc, NSW
31 Oct 2000 Rev Vincent Finnegan   Beauty Point, etc, NSW
31 Oct 2007 Rev Mgr Henry (Hank) Nolan   Ballarat, Echuca, etc, Vic
Nov Rev John O'Donnell   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Nov 1906 Rev Edward? Bradley   Sydney dioc
Nov 1908 Rev John J Ferris   Watchem, Casterton, etc, Vic
Nov 1941 Rev James? Barry   Ballarat dioc
Nov 1958 Rev Michael J Conlon   Ballarat, Coleraine, etc, Vic
Nov 1993 Rev Patrick Wood   West Perth, Kellerberrin, Bayswater. Exact date of death unknown.
1 Nov 1886 Bishop Martin Griver   Perth
1 Nov 1894 Rev Callaghan McCarthy   Bathurst dioc, NSW
1 Nov 1914 Rev John J Gaffney   Junee, Young, Gunning, Crookwell, etc, NSW
1 Nov 1925 Rev Ildephonsus (Thomas) McDermott OCarm   Melbourne, etc
1 Nov 1936 Rev Daniel Finn SJ   Sydney, etc
1 Nov 1945 Rev Joseph J McCarter   Epping, Oakleigh, Yarraville, St. Kilda East, West Melbourne, Brunswick, etc, Vic
1 Nov 1961 Rev Joseph Fidelis Griffin OFM   Sydney; Sandhurst dioc, Vic, etc
1 Nov 1962 Rev James O'Grady   Dardanup, etc, WA
1 Nov 1966 Rev Mgr James Benedict Lynch   Hendra, etc, Qld
1 Nov 1970 Rev Anthony Herring CP   Sydney; Adelaide; Hobart
1 Nov 1981 Rev William Ryan   Kingston, Invermay, etc, Tas
1 Nov 1983 Rev Fintan J Campbell OP  
1 Nov 1992 Bishop Patrick Hurley CSsR  
1 Nov 2001 Rev John Dempsey MSC   Sydney, etc
1 Nov 2006 Rev Thomas Francis Kennedy   Maitland, Campbell’s Hill, Adamstown, Lambton, Waratah, Charlestown, Nelson Bay, Rutherford, NSW
1 Nov 2008 Rev John O'Brien   Canberra & Goulburn Dioc
2 Nov 1891 Rev William Tierney   Beechworth, etc, Vic
2 Nov 1900 Rev Daniel Hartnett   Cooma, Berrima, Appin, etc, NSW
2 Nov 1915 Rev Patrick J Dowling CM   Bathurst, NSW
2 Nov 1931 Rev James Dunne   Campbelltown, etc, NSW
2 Nov 1935 Rev Joseph A Brady   Benalla, Yarrawonga, Numurkah, Bendigo, etc, Vic
2 Nov 1935 Rev Benoit Charlandon SM   Sydney
2 Nov 1935 Rev Michael McKernan   Daylesford, Ballarat, Maryborough, Melbourne, Vic; Haymarket, NSW; Brisbane, Ipswich, Rockhampton, South Brisbane, Roma, Qld
2 Nov 1937 Rev John J O'Connell   Toowoomba, Kangaroo Point, etc, Qld
2 Nov 1941 Rev John O'Dowd   Bathurst, NSW
2 Nov 1945 Rev John A Stokes OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
2 Nov 1955 Rev Patrick McKenna   Port Pirie dioc, SA
2 Nov 1959 Rev Andrew? Treacy   Brisbane dioc
2 Nov 1960 Rev Cyril Joseph Cochrane   Wagga dioc, NSW
2 Nov 1977 Rev Richard Dusick OFMCap   Plumpton, NSW, etc
2 Nov 1980 Archbishop Patrick Mary O'Donnell   Brisbane
2 Nov 1991 Rev Paul Arza OSB   Highgate NSW; New Norcia, WA.
2 Nov 1997 Rev Terry Hornery   Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle, NSW
2 Nov 2000 Rev Ernest Edward Rogers   Nedlands, Kenwick/Thornlie, Mosman Park, Perth dioc
3 Nov 1897 Rev Augustine Edward O'Dwyer OSA   Bendigo, Warrnambool, Vic, etc
3 Nov 1907 Rev Peter O'Flinn SJ   Hawthorn, Vic, etc
3 Nov 1928 Rev Jean Baptiste Prin-Gerard SM   Sydney
3 Nov 1933 Rev Donatus Van Adrichem OFM   Sydney, Bathurst, etc
3 Nov 1936 Rev Thomas Stephenson   Armidale dioc, NSW
3 Nov 1945 Rev Peter Donnelly   Pambula, etc, NSW
3 Nov 1954 Rev Joseph John Vignoles OSA   Herberton, Cooktown, Port Douglas, Mossman, Qld
3 Nov 1955 Rev William A Fox SSS   Bowral, NSW; Melbourne
3 Nov 1956 Rev William Vincent McGovern   Chinchilla, etc, Qld
3 Nov 1958 Rev Mgr Joseph Rafferty   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
3 Nov 1958 Rev Mgr Joseph Ryan   Beechworth, Vic, etc
3 Nov 1959 Rev Bernard Timmins   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
3 Nov 1967 Archbishop Justin Daniel Simonds   Sydney; Hobart; Melbourne
3 Nov 1969 Rev Bernard? A O'Farrell OCarm   Melbourne
3 Nov 1979 Rev Timothy Kennedy OFM   Waverley, NSW; Kew, Vic
3 Nov 1979 Rev Mgr Thomas Lenihan   Pinjarra, Harvey, Wagin, Lake Grace, Merredin, Bruce Rock, Northam, Mt. Lawley, Victoria Park, Swanbourne, WA
3 Nov 1980 Rev John Anthony Kerrigan   Rockdale, etc, NSW
3 Nov 1980 Rev Thomas Arthur McNiven SSS   Melbourne; Bowral, NSW; Toowoomba, Qld
3 Nov 1980 Rev Mgr Edmund J Sullivan   Narrogin, Bayswater, Bedford, West Perth, etc, WA
3 Nov 1981 Rev James Boylan   Kondinin, Merredin, Rockingham, Claremont, WA
3 Nov 1984 Rev William Joseph Cantwell   Maitland dioc, NSW
3 Nov 1984 Rev Noel Coghlan   Melbourne dioc
3 Nov 1986 Rev Tibor Strnisko SDB   Brunswick, Vic, etc
3 Nov 1996 Rev William Collins   Adelaide dioc
4 Nov 1857 Rev John Ignatius McLennan   Bathurst, Parramatta, Ryde, NSW
4 Nov 1886 Rev Benedict Schortecchini   Logan River, Beaudesert, Qld
4 Nov 1924 Rev Bernard Stanislaus Howell CSsR   Waratah, etc, NSW
4 Nov 1940 Rev Athanasius Ryan CP   Adelaide, etc
4 Nov 1947 Rev John Joseph Durkin   MacLean, etc, NSW
4 Nov 1950 Rev Cuthbert Dunne CP   Sydney, etc
4 Nov 1951 Rev Edward V Ryan   Linton, Casterton, Hamilton, etc, Vic
4 Nov 1965 Rev Thomas O'Loughlin MSC   Canberra; Moonah, Tas; Sydney, etc
4 Nov 1970 Rev William Packer CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
4 Nov 1973 Bishop John Doyle MSC   Sydney
4 Nov 1975 Rev Bryan Cosgrove Donovan   Mansfield, Essendon, Alphington, etc, Vic
4 Nov 1990 Rev Francis Joseph Brouggy   Willoughby, etc, NSW
4 Nov 1999 Rev David Clwyd Edwards   Wooloowin, Banyo, Sandgate, Buranda, Qld
4 Nov 2005 Rev Clement Gailey   Ordained 25/07/1942; PP at Forestville, NSW until just before the Broken Bay Diocese was established.
4 Nov 2008 Rev Peter O'Donnell CSsR  
5 Nov 1894 Rev Comundus Kearney   Sydney dioc
5 Nov 1914 Rev Christopher S Nulty SJ   Melbourne; Sydney
5 Nov 1923 Rev Michael J Gannon CM   Cordelia, etc, Qld; Bathurst, Ashfield, NSW
5 Nov 1933 Rev Patrick O'Reilly OMI   Fremantle, WA
5 Nov 1934 Archbishop Robert William-Spence OP   Adelaide
5 Nov 1952 Rev Thomas John Cook   Maitland dioc, NSW
5 Nov 1953 Archbishop Alain de Boismenu MSC   Sydney
5 Nov 1966 Rev John Eviston   Willunga, etc, SA
5 Nov 1968 Rev James Lennon CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
5 Nov 1973 Rev Michael Kennedy   Woollahra, Katoomba, etc, NSW
5 Nov 1983 Rev Jeremiah Patrick Foley   Gulgong, Orange, NSW
5 Nov 1991 Rev Thomas Alphonsus Mulligan   Melbourne dioc
5 Nov 1999 Rev Thomas William Carroll   Brisbane Cathedral, Boonah, Ipswich, New Farm, St. Lucia, Kenmore, Qld
5 Nov 2010 Rev Gerard Michael Sheedy   Born 21/12/1928.
5 Nov 2010 Rev Philip Buckley   Born 06/05/1943; Young, Garran, Braddon, Bungendore, Yass, Queanbeyan, Cooma, Kambah ACT & NSW.
6 Nov 1889 Rev Gonsalvo Kavanagh OP   Adelaide
6 Nov 1899 Rev William McGrath   Albury, Boorowa, Young, etc, NSW
6 Nov 1900 Rev Vincent Grogan CP   Marrickville, NSW; Hobart
6 Nov 1907 Rev Denis J Byrne   Dalby, etc, Qld
6 Nov 1908 Rev Robert T Fitzsimmon   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
6 Nov 1919 Rev Timothy Guinee SJ   Sydney, etc
6 Nov 1931 Rev Alfredus Lanzon   Cooktown, Cloncurry, Ingham, Clermont, Qld
6 Nov 1951 Rev John O'Brien   Bulimba, etc, Qld
6 Nov 1953 Rev Mgr Matthew Joseph Rohan   Bendigo, Dookie, Benalla, etc, Vic
6 Nov 1957 Rev Maurice J Downey   Sydney dioc
6 Nov 1963 Archbishop Daniel Mannix   Melbourne
6 Nov 1967 Rev Thomas Fintan Madden OFM   Bunbury dioc, WA, etc
6 Nov 1969 Rev Thomas Gloster   Kurri Kurri, etc, NSW
6 Nov 1982 Rev Amiel Joseph Sobb   Clovelly, Narrabeen, etc, NSW
6 Nov 1984 Rev William Cantwell   Tighe's Hill, Shortland, Singleton, Campbell’s Hill, Maitland, Forster, Dungog, Waratah, Kurri Kurri, Merriwa, Mayfield, NSW
6 Nov 1986 Rev Leslie Francis Ring   Benalla, Tatura, Rushworth, Kennington, Euroa, Wodonga, Nathalia, Vic
6 Nov 1990 Rev Thomas Dunphy CSsR   Mayfield, Mona Vale, NSW; Hobart, Tas; Perth, WA, etc
6 Nov 1990 Rev Kevin Flinn SSC   Port Pirie, Peterborough, Port Augusta, Renmark, Loxton, SA
6 Nov 2003 Rev William Bainbridge   (Melbourne dioc)
6 Nov 2005 Rev Carmine Tricarico   Melbourne dioc
6 Nov 2010 Rev Brian Byrne SVD   Marburg, Brisbane Qld, Marsfield NSW.
6 Nov 2011 Rev John Eddy SJ   Born 06/03/1933.
6 Nov 2011 Rev William Crahan   Born 10/05/1927; Temora, Boorowa, Crookwell, Young, Bega, Pambula, Gunning, Goolagong, Braidwood, Delegate, Jugiong, Gundagai, North Goulburn, Yass, NSW and ACT.
7 Nov 1865 Rev Eugene McCarthy   Geelong, Castlemaine, Ballarat Port Fairy, St. Kilda, etc, Vic
7 Nov 1893 Rev Constantine Rossolini   Gayndah, Bundaberg, Qld
7 Nov 1896 Rev David F Barry OSB   Sydney; Kerang, etc, Vic
7 Nov 1911 Rev Bernard O'Dea   Perth, etc, WA
7 Nov 1912 Rev John Feehan   Oatlands, Tas
7 Nov 1918 Rev Joachim Guerrini OFM   Bundarra, etc, NSW
7 Nov 1931 Rev Thomas Ryan   Redfern, Penrith, Araluen, Parramatta, etc, NSW
7 Nov 1940 Rev Henry McArdle SJ   Riverview, NSW, etc
7 Nov 1945 Rev Joseph Bowers   Springwood, Chatswood, etc, NSW
7 Nov 1950 Rev James O'Donnell   Sale dioc, Vic
7 Nov 1960 Rev Michael Kevin Duffy   Bunbury dioc, WA; Wollongong, Port Kembla, NSW
7 Nov 1965 Rev Michael Paul Kelly OFM   Sydney, etc
7 Nov 1968 Rev Peter Magganotto CP   Sydney
7 Nov 1977 Rev Patrick Sarsfield Carroll   Townsville, Ingham, Garbutt, etc, Qld
7 Nov 1977 Rev Richard O'Mara SJ   North Sydney, Lavender Bay, NSW, etc
7 Nov 1984 Rev Vincent Dilley   Newcastle, Waratah, Hamilton, Kendall, Nelson, Adamstown, Lochinvar, etc, NSW
7 Nov 1985 Rev Cornelius van Baar SVD   Perth, etc
7 Nov 1991 Rev Peter McCudden   Mosman Park, Kensington, Floreat, Perth dioc
7 Nov 1991 Rev Frederick Nolan   Melbourne dioc
7 Nov 1993 Rev Christopher Borgia O'Donoghue   North Randwick, etc, NSW
7 Nov 2004 Rev Laurence Bourke OFM   Sydney, etc
8 Nov 1910 Rev Michael O'Driscoll   Lismore dioc, NSW
8 Nov 1921 Rev James O'Connor SJ   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
8 Nov 1922 Rev Cornelius Treacy CSsR   Melbourne, etc
8 Nov 1939 Rev Henry Dwyer   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
8 Nov 1955 Rev James Murphy   Kyneton, etc, Vic
8 Nov 1960 Rev Henry Ryan   Brisbane Dioc
8 Nov 1968 Rev Sandor Appolinaris Erdos OFM   Sydney, etc
8 Nov 1973 Rev James T Norris   Heidelberg, Coburg, etc, Vic
8 Nov 1973 Rev Mgr William Vincent Willis   Oakleigh, Moonee Ponds, etc, Vic
8 Nov 1974 Rev John Joseph Boylan   Broken Hill, etc, NSW
8 Nov 1980 Rev Mgr John Raymond Cunningham   Omeo, Sale, Toora, Cowwarr, Leongatha, etc, Vic
8 Nov 1981 Rev Patrick J Carmody   Kalgoorlie, Gosnells, Manning, WA
8 Nov 1988 Rev Karl Chesher OFMConv  
8 Nov 1990 Bishop Bernard Wallace   Banyo, Bundaberg, Mt. Morgan, Rockhampton, Qld
8 Nov 1991 Rev Francis Crowe   Ballarat dioc, Vic
8 Nov 1995 Rev Herbert Balding SJ   Perth; Melbourne; Sydney
8 Nov 1996 Rev Silvester Chao   Melbourne dioc
8 Nov 1997 Rev Leander Baron OMI   Fremantle, WA
8 Nov 1997 Rev Nicholas William Canny   Port Pirie, Woomera, Boolaroo Centre, Barmera, Crystal Brook, SA
8 Nov 1998 Rev John Joseph Carroll CSsR   Ballarat, Melbourne, Arncliffe, Vic, etc
8 Nov 1998 Rev John Francis Smith SM   NSW; Qld; Burnie, Tas
8 Nov 2002 Rev Richard Morgan SJ   Werribee, Glen Waverley, Hawthorn, Kew, Vic
8 Nov 2004 Rev Joseph Michael Medwin   Glenorchy, Queenstown, Derby, St. Mary’s, Rosebery, Latrobe, Deloraine, Lenah Valley, Bellerive, Circular Head, Tas
8 Nov 2011 Rev William J Robley   Born 24/05/1924 - Ordained for the Archdiocese of Sydney.
9 Nov 1896 Rev Patrick J McKenna CM   Balmain, Ashfield, etc, NSW
9 Nov 1899 Rev Michael O'Hara   Sydney
9 Nov 1919 Rev Auguste Guillemin SM   Sydney
9 Nov 1923 Rev Edward Langley CSsR   Perth, etc
9 Nov 1928 Rev William Bonett   Sydney
9 Nov 1932 Rev Nicholas Caba   Sydney dioc
9 Nov 1940 Rev Richard O'Halloran CM   Port Augusta dioc, SA
9 Nov 1941 Rev John Barry   Watchem, etc, Vic
9 Nov 1963 Rev Mgr Patrick M Fannan   Bundaberg, etc, Qld
9 Nov 1967 Rev Vincent Roy Landener   Bulimba, etc, Qld - Brisbane Diocese
9 Nov 1968 Rev William C Canavan   Sydney dioc
9 Nov 1968 Rev Joseph Comerford   Goulburn, etc, NSW
9 Nov 1972 Rev William Henschke MSC   Sydney, etc
9 Nov 1975 Rev Leslie Rumble MSC   Sydney, etc
9 Nov 1977 Rev Ronald Corbett   Griffith, etc, NSW
9 Nov 1982 Rev Denis Lyons SSC   Melbourne, etc
9 Nov 1984 Rev Sid Mitchell SM   Lismore, etc, NSW
9 Nov 1995 Rev William Brown SJ   Melbourne, etc
9 Nov 2009 Rev Geoff Brumm SVD   Born 12/04/1946; Ordained 16/06/1970.
9 Nov 2013 Rev Virgil Pender   Born 27/11/1927; Ordained 29/06/1951. Gympie, Esk, North Ipswich; Archdiocese of Brisbane
10 Nov 1910 Rev Thomas Mulqueen OSA   Rochester, Echuca, Kyabram, Vic
10 Nov 1910 Rev Aloysius Parsch SJ   Norwood, SA, etc
10 Nov 1916 Rev James O'Reilly   Newcastle, Taree, etc, NSW
10 Nov 1924 Rev Thomas John Brady OSA   Cooktown, Herberton, Qld
10 Nov 1935 Rev Michael O'Flynn   Fortitude Valley, Gympie, etc, Qld
10 Nov 1943 Rev Richard Byrne   Melbourne dioc
10 Nov 1943 Rev Cornelius O'Regan   East Maitland, etc, NSW
10 Nov 1946 Rev Peter Adlum   New Norfolk, Invermay, etc, Tas
10 Nov 1971 Rev Henry Brown   Trundle, etc, NSW
10 Nov 1974 Rev Isidore Ruiz OSB   New Norcia, WA
10 Nov 1976 Rev Wilthow Firth Swinbanks   Sydney, etc
10 Nov 1978 Rev Peter Farrelly   Harris Park, Croydon, etc, NSW
10 Nov 1980 Rev Jacob Noss SVD   Marburg, Qld, etc
10 Nov 1989 Rev Stanislaus Joseph Tyler MSC   Douglas Park, Kensington, NSW; Croydon, Ballarat, Vic; Hindmarsh, SA
10 Nov 1998 Rev Leo Francis Wright   Albury, Leeton, Mulwala, Tocumwal, Finley, NSW
10 Nov 2003 Rev Peter O'Sullivan   Highgate, Perth, Armadale, Kalgoorlie, WA
10 Nov 2006 Rev Leo Fitzpatrick CP  
11 Nov 1880 Rev William Cormack   Adelaide
11 Nov 1901 Rev James Noone   Latrobe, Tas
11 Nov 1909 Rev Peter H Boyle   Gordon, North Melbourne, Frankston, Clifton Hill, Williamstown, etc, Vic
11 Nov 1929 Rev Sylvanus Mansour   Waterloo, etc, NSW
11 Nov 1929 Rev James O'Donnell   Brisbane dioc, Qld
11 Nov 1932 Rev Victor Suleau SM   Sydney
11 Nov 1958 Rev Denis Murphy   Longford, Hobart, etc, Tas
11 Nov 1962 Rev John O'Shaughnessy SJ   Melbourne, etc
11 Nov 1963 Rev Alexander McMullen CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
11 Nov 1966 Rev Adalbert Salemo OFMCap   Leichhardt, Wynnum, Halifax, etc, Qld; Sydney
11 Nov 1976 Rev Francis I Kelly   Armidale dioc
11 Nov 1980 Rev John Michael Leahy   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
11 Nov 1988 Rev Istvan (Stephan) Miklos   Brisbane Dioc
11 Nov 1991 Rev James J Dolan   Launceston, Austin's Ferry, Sandy Bay, Scottsdale, Oatlands, St. Leonard’s, Tas
11 Nov 1992 Rev Boniface Cannas OFMConv  
11 Nov 2005 Rev John Walsh   Perth, Denmark, Margaret River, Donnybrook/Kirup, Narrogin, Mandurah, WA
12 Nov 1867 Rev John T Dunne   Penrith, etc, NSW
12 Nov 1869 Rev George Davitt Galen   Wangaratta, etc, Vic
12 Nov 1887 Rev Michael Harrington Ryan   Grafton, Newcastle, Sydney, NSW; Hobart, etc
12 Nov 1914 Rev Mgr Pierce T Corcoran   Tenterfield, Bathurst, Glen Innes, etc, NSW
12 Nov 1942 Rev Patrick Egan   South Yarra, etc, Vic
12 Nov 1942 Rev Michael Gallagher   Cordelia, Blackall, Ipswich, Red Hill, Fortitude Valley, etc, Qld - Brisbane Diocese
12 Nov 1951 Rev Walter P Walsh   Elsternwick, etc, Vic
12 Nov 1955 Rev Benedict Puesken SAC   Broome dioc, WA
12 Nov 1956 Rev Aubrey J Goodman MSC   Sydney; King Island, Tas, etc
12 Nov 1958 Rev Donald Shaw   Queenstown, Devonport, Hobart, Tas
12 Nov 1959 Rev Cornelius Cahalane   Roma, etc, Qld - Brisbane Diocese
12 Nov 1963 Rev Thomas Butler   Lismore dioc, NSW; Brisbane, etc
12 Nov 1968 Rev Basil Nugent OCarm   Sydney, etc
12 Nov 1982 Rev Peter Lewis SJ   Melbourne, etc
12 Nov 1996 Rev Dominic Tuohy OFM   Sydney, etc
12 Nov 2008 Rev Brian Stoney SJ   Sydney; Melbourne, etc
12 Nov 2010 Rev Gerard Monaghan   Born 02/05/1935; Canberra & Goulburn Archdiocese.
12 Nov 2010 Rev Patrick McCormick OFM   Born 05/06/1920; Mornington VIC, Waverley, Wahroonga, North Sydney, Kogarah, Coffs Harbour, Grafton NSW, Townsville West, Beaudesert QLD.
13 Nov 1857 Rev Nicholas Francis Coffey OFM   Melbourne; Bathurst, NSW
13 Nov 1857 Rev Michael Connaughton   Bathurst dioc, NSW
13 Nov 1880 Rev John Paul Roche OSB   Campbelltown, Binalong, etc, NSW
13 Nov 1891 Rev Andrew Walsh   Boorowa, etc, NSW
13 Nov 1892 Bishop Henry Verjus MSC   Sydney
13 Nov 1903 Rev John Sherlock CP   Goulburn, Sydney, NSW, etc
13 Nov 1917 Rev John Chrysostom Cleary CSsR   Waratah, NSW, etc
13 Nov 1918 Rev Casper Smiers MHM   Narrabri, Wilcannia, Emmaville, NSW
13 Nov 1929 Rev Samuel Hillereau SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
13 Nov 1944 Rev James Patrick O'Doherty OP   Adelaide, etc
13 Nov 1952 Rev Joseph Carroll   Hay, NSW, etc
13 Nov 1953 Rev James O'Dea   Bathurst dioc, NSW
13 Nov 1954 Rev Phillip Joseph Murphy OFM   Melbourne, etc
13 Nov 1955 Rev Charles Daly   Tannymorel, etc, Qld
13 Nov 1957 Rev Richard Murphy SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Nov 1959 Rev John Joseph Coady   Merewether, etc, NSW; Launceston, Tas
13 Nov 1965 Rev James Roche SM   Sydney, etc
13 Nov 1969 Rev Mgr Francis Carson   Gunning, etc, NSW
13 Nov 1976 Rev Royston Francis Brown   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
13 Nov 1977 Bishop Hugh Edward Ryan   Bendigo, Vic; Townsville, Qld
13 Nov 1979 Rev Bede Bloxham OFM   Midland, WA; Campbelltown, NSW; Melbourne, etc
13 Nov 1980 Rev Nikodemus Serzants   Landsborough, Birregurra, etc, Vic
13 Nov 1981 Rev Brian McBride   Sydney, etc
13 Nov 1986 Rev Edward Toohey CP   Marrickville, Long Bay, Goulburn, Parramatta, Concord, NSW, etc
13 Nov 1991 Rev George Maher   West Heidelberg, Brighton, etc, Vic
13 Nov 1994 Rev Peter Vincent OFM   Sydney, etc
13 Nov 2001 Rev Theo Robinson OSB  
13 Nov 2005 Rev Wesley Heading   Peterborough, Renmark, Port Pirie, Cummins, Minnipa, Whyalla, Snowtown, SA
13 Nov 2012 Rev Stan Griffith   Date of Birth 10/11/1941 Date of Ordination 05/08/1971; Archdiocese of Brisbane
13 Nov 2013 Rev Stanislaus Campbell   Born 09/07/1925; Ordained 30/11/1950 - Diocese of Armidale
14 Nov 1854 Rev John Healey   South Kincumber, etc, NSW
14 Nov 1872 Rev Michael Kirwan   Albany, Toodyay, Perth, WA; Newcastle, NSW
14 Nov 1893 Rev Michael McGrath   Sydney; Norfolk Island; Yass, Goulburn, Carcoar, Kurrajong, Windsor, Bathurst Berrima, Mudgee, NSW
14 Nov 1900 Rev Daniel O'Reilly   Melbourne dioc
14 Nov 1946 Rev John D Gavan   Trafalgar, Sale, etc, Vic
14 Nov 1953 Rev Robert McCarthy SJ   Melbourne, etc
14 Nov 1959 Rev Vincent Conlon SJ   Melbourne, etc
14 Nov 1964 Rev Mgr Edmond McAuliffe   Kensington, etc, NSW
14 Nov 1971 Rev Cornelius Hanly   Tweed Heads, etc, NSW
14 Nov 1975 Rev Robert James Stapleton CP   Goulburn, NSW; Mornington, Vic, etc
14 Nov 1979 Rev Patrick Joseph Duffy   Beverley, Mount Barker, Armadale, WA
14 Nov 1984 Rev James Thwaites SJ   Melbourne, etc
14 Nov 1985 Bishop John O'Loughlin MSC   Darwin, NT
14 Nov 1988 Rev Maxwell Day   Melbourne
14 Nov 1988 Rev John Joseph Gallagher   Sydney, Lake Macquarie, Mt. Pritchard, etc, NSW
14 Nov 1996 Rev John Green CSsR  
14 Nov 2002 Rev Nazzareno Galea   Melbourne dioc
14 Nov 2007 James Edward (Jim) Dooley   Rozelle, Summer Hill, Kogarah, Sutherland, Five Dock, Willoughby, Earlwood, Blacktown, Windsor, Upper Blue Mountains, NSW
14 Nov 2007 Rev James Dooley   Born12/03/1930; Ordained 30/07/1955
14 Nov 2011 Rev Mgr John J Murphy PE   Born 25/05/1938; West Melbourne, Alphington, Coburg, Oak Park, Mentone - Archdiocese of Melbourne.
14 Nov 2013 Rev Dennis Corrigan   Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle
15 Nov 1899 Rev James Hartigan CSsR   Waratah, NSW, etc
15 Nov 1918 Rev Edward Sydes SJ  
15 Nov 1920 Rev Edward C Donnelly   Goulburn, NSW; Hobart, Tas
15 Nov 1933 Rev Joseph L Egan   Melbourne dioc
15 Nov 1944 Rev Edward O'Keefe   South Townsville, etc, Qld
15 Nov 1949 Rev John Treacy CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
15 Nov 1952 Rev Mgr Gerald Bartlett   Rozelle, etc, NSW
15 Nov 1959 Rev Maurice Brosnan   Sunbury, etc, Vic
15 Nov 1971 Rev Cuthbert Hoy MSC   Sydney; Kings Meadows, Tas, etc
15 Nov 1974 Rev John J Boylan   Brewarrina, Cobar, Forbes, Trundle, NSW
15 Nov 1981 Rev Raphael Stephen Ford   Rydalmere, etc, NSW
15 Nov 1985 Rev Thomas Joseph Prendiville   North Beach, Gwelup, Gosnells, etc, WA
15 Nov 1990 Rev Thomas Creede CSsR   Sydney, Newcastle, NSW, etc
15 Nov 1991 Rev Michael Moffatt   Geraldton, Leonora, Three Springs, Bluff Point, Northampton, Dongara, WA
15 Nov 2000 Bishop Barry Collins   Bankstown, Mortlake, Sydney, Wilcannia-Forbes diocs, NSW
15 Nov 2001 Rev Ralph Byrne OFM   Sydney, etc
15 Nov 2003 Rev Joseph Georgio SDB  
15 Nov 2005 Rev Maurice Catarinich   Melbourne dioc
15 Nov 2008 Rev Thomas Hunt   Born 08/02/1935; Archdiocese of Canberra & Goulburn.
15 Nov 2011 Rev Peter Fraser OFM   Born 12/03/1936; Ordained 09/05/1970.
15 Nov 2013 Rev Joseph Francis Carroll CSsR   Born 03/03/1937; Ordained 26/01/1963 - Redemptorist Fathers
16 Nov 1924 Rev Patrick Bernard Doyle OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Qld, etc
16 Nov 1931 Rev Ferdinand Narbonne MSC   Sydney
16 Nov 1933 Rev William J Howes   Brisbane dioc
16 Nov 1946 Rev Thomas Dunleavy   Brisbane dioc.
16 Nov 1954 Rev Denis Roche   Mackay, etc, Qld
16 Nov 1964 Rev Mgr Gerard Hussey   Bunbury, Highgate, WA
16 Nov 1968 Rev Charles William Holdsworth   Wagga dioc, NSW
16 Nov 1970 Rev Mgr John Hugh Cullen   Hobart, Tas
16 Nov 1974 Rev Patrick O'Brien   Ayr, etc, Qld
16 Nov 1990 Rev John Jerome D Buckley OSA   Innisfail, Atherton, Cairns, Qld
16 Nov 1994 Rev Edward Stapleton   Kangaroo Point, Banyo, Northgate, etc, Qld
17 Nov 1868 Rev Peter Maganotto CP   Sydney
17 Nov 1911 Rev John McAuliffe   Bathurst, Forbes, etc, NSW
17 Nov 1941 Rev James Lappin CP   Marrickville, Goulburn, NSW, etc
17 Nov 1941 Rev John G O'Rourke   Port Pirie, Georgetown, SA
17 Nov 1948 Rev John Peifer SJ   Adelaide; Darwin; Sydney, etc
17 Nov 1957 Rev John Francis Egan   Prahran, etc, Vic
17 Nov 1962 Rev Michael Hubert Bevan OFM   Melbourne, etc
17 Nov 1967 Rev E Leo Hayes   Crow's Nest, etc, Qld
17 Nov 1973 Rev Cassian Wolak OFMCap   Canberra; Bowen Hills, Qld
17 Nov 1975 Rev Gerard Thomas Coghlan   Mitcham, Chadstone, West Essendon, etc, Vic
17 Nov 1992 Rev Percy Jones   Carlton, etc, Vic
17 Nov 1996 Rev William Pearse Smark   Melbourne dioc
17 Nov 2006 Rev Michael Francis (Frank) Leonard   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
17 Nov 2007 Rev Bede Mooney MSC  
18 Nov 1926 Rev Edward O'Malley   Sale dioc, Vic; Goomalling, WA
18 Nov 1966 Rev Philip James Reeve   Camperdown, etc, NSW Read more
18 Nov 1967 Rev Bronislaw Binkowski   Perth, etc
18 Nov 1967 Rev Malachy Curran SDB   Sunbury, Vic; Port Pirie, SA; Glenorchy, Tas
18 Nov 1974 Rev Thomas Curran   Bathurst dioc, NSW
18 Nov 1981 James Bernard (Mick) Kehoe   Hamilton, Birregurra, Camperdown, Charlton, etc, Vic
18 Nov 1990 Rev George R Carmody   Port Lincoln, Port Pirie, Whyalla, Leigh Creek, Georgetown, Radium Hill, Woomera, Snowtown, Streaky Bay, Myrtle Bank, Peterborough, SA
18 Nov 1990 Rev Robert Rugers   Taree, Singleton, Belmont, Gateshead, NSW
18 Nov 2001 Rev Gerald Moylan   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
18 Nov 2002 Bishop Robert Healy   South Perth, Queens Park, Maylands, Claremont, Boulder, Kalgoorlie, Willagee, Cottesloe, Perth, WA
18 Nov 2012 Rev Peter James Murphy   Born 26/05/1931 Ordained 29/06/1955 Diocese of Toowoomba
19 Nov 1924 Rev Maurice McKenna   North Fitzroy, Geelong, etc, Vic
19 Nov 1935 Rev Mgr Francis O'Gorman   Born 29/01/1854; East Maitland etc, NSW.
19 Nov 1938 Rev John Egan SJ   Melbourne, etc
19 Nov 1942 Rev Thomas Masterson   Claremont, etc, WA
19 Nov 1952 Rev Francis Gilmartin CSsR   Perth, etc
19 Nov 1956 Rev Edward Clune   Penshurst, etc, NSW
19 Nov 1956 Rev John Marshall   Lambton, etc, NSW
19 Nov 1957 Rev Mgr Edward Tehan   Rushworth, etc, Vic
19 Nov 1965 Rev John Byrne   Yenda, etc, NSW
19 Nov 1974 Rev Maurice Roche   Malabar, etc, NSW
19 Nov 1995 Rev Edward Anthony Fennessy   Mentone, East Brunswick, North Fitzroy, North Brunswick, Camberwell, Dalyston, Castlemaine, East Ivanhoe, Glen Iris, Vic
19 Nov 2002 Dennis Reginald Frederick Allen   Moree, Wagga, Urana, Ganmain, NSW
19 Nov 2003 Rev Pearse Aloysius O'Mahony OSA   Mareeba, Innisfail, Qld; Manly Vale, NSW
20 Nov 1876 Rev Peter Hughes   Morpeth Vale, etc, SA
20 Nov 1926 Rev Patrick Thomas Kelly OCarm   Port Melbourne, Vic; Gawler, SA
20 Nov 1941 Rev Thomas J Flanagan   Perth dioc
20 Nov 1954 Rev Patrick James Flanagan   Moorooka, etc, Qld - Brisbane Diocese
20 Nov 1962 Rev Mgr Patrick J O'Keefe   Victoria Park, etc, Qld
20 Nov 1968 Rev Richard Peter Davies OCarm   Sydney, etc
20 Nov 1969 Rev Geoffrey Brennan   Lismore dioc, NSW
20 Nov 1970 Rev William O'Collins SJ   Watsonia, Ballarat, Vic, etc
20 Nov 1976 Rev Brian Scrivener MSC   Canberra; Toowoomba, Qld; Sydney, etc
20 Nov 1998 Rev Richard Daniel Shanahan   Armidale dioc, NSW
20 Nov 2005 Rev Carl (Charles) Boes   Sydney and Parramatta diocs, NSW
20 Nov 2006 Rev John Thomas Whiting CSsR   CCP, Galong, Wagga, NSW, Ayr, Qld, Scoresby, Vic
21 Nov 1891 Rev Michael O'Brien   Morphett Vale, etc, SA
21 Nov 1945 Rev Rudolph Rickerby   Capella, etc, Qld
21 Nov 1946 Rev Philip C Smith   Palmyra, etc, WA
21 Nov 1962 Rev Thomas J Hayes OMI   Sorrento, Geelong, Vic
21 Nov 1964 Rev William H McDonald   South Hurstville, etc, NSW
21 Nov 1965 Rev Thomas Gerard McDonnell   Launceston, Campbell Town, George Town, etc, Tas
21 Nov 1978 Rev John Richard Dowd   Red Hills, Toowoomba, Coorparoo, Dalby, Oakleigh, Mitchell, Pittsworth, etc, Qld
21 Nov 1996 Rev James Patrick Murphy SM   Lismore, NSW
21 Nov 1996 Rev Deacon Reginald Pardoe   Bunbury dioc, WA
21 Nov 2008 Rev Patrick McNamara OSM   Kingsbury, Vic; Joondanna, WA
22 Nov 1918 Bishop Michael Verdon   Manly, NSW, etc
22 Nov 1919 Rev Emile Talon SM   Rockhampton, Qld, etc
22 Nov 1932 Rev Bernard Carey CSSp   Ballarat, Vic; Sydney
22 Nov 1941 Rev Joseph Hearn SJ   Richmond, Vic; Riverview, NSW, etc
22 Nov 1953 Rev Michael J Killeen   North Essendon, Vic, etc
22 Nov 1965 Rev Aloysius Austin O'Donovan OFM   Sydney, etc
22 Nov 1973 Rev John O'Dwyer   Maitland dioc, NSW
22 Nov 1979 Rev Raymond William Marsden   Sydney
22 Nov 2000 Rev D William Murphy   Sandhurst dioc
22 Nov 2003 Rev Harold Buckley   Stanley/Smithton, St. Mary’s, Campbelltown, Latrobe, Invermay, Tas; Booval, Boonah, Qld
22 Nov 2009 Very Rev Mgr Maurice Edward Walsh   Born 10/09/1923; Gordonvale, North Cairns etc QLD.
22 Nov 2011 Rev John Peter Joseph   Born 03/12/1939; Ordained 15/06/1975; Archdiocese of Hobart.
22 Nov 2012 Rev Kelvin Kenny SAC   Date of Birth 21/01/1951 Date of Ordination 29/05/1976
22 Nov 2012 Rev Tim McInnes   Born 18/11/1934;Ordained 06/12/1986; Diocese of Sale, Victoria.
23 Nov 1911 Rev William Joseph Gallagher   Subiaco, Perth, WA
23 Nov 1922 Rev Andrew Mulvihill   Sydney
23 Nov 1931 Rev Patrick Tuohey CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
23 Nov 1932 Rev Humbert Matthew McInerney OP   Sydney, etc
23 Nov 1933 Rev Patrick O'Riordan   Goulburn dioc, NSW
23 Nov 1957 Rev Francis Hubert Gallagher   Urana, etc, NSW
23 Nov 1959 (Andrew) Alypius J Gilmartin OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Qld
23 Nov 1992 Rev Mark Pitt-Mullins OSB   Arcadia, NSW
23 Nov 2000 Rev M Vincent Cooley   Melbourne dioc
23 Nov 2003 Rev Roch Allen OFM   Sydney, etc
23 Nov 2004 Rev Owen Awcock OFM   Sydney; Riverside, Tas, etc
23 Nov 2008 Rev Paul Barry Scott SVD  
23 Nov 2010 Rev Francis M Christie OSM   Born 12/09/1927; Ordained 08/07/1856; Joondanna, Wanneroo, Murdoch, Graylands WA.
24 Nov 1897 Rev Edward Bontemps MSC   Sydney, etc.
24 Nov 1943 Rev Jean Baptiste Chevreuil SM   Sydney
24 Nov 1954 Rev James Bartley   Milton, etc, NSW
24 Nov 1965 Rev Laurence Godwin   North Richmond, etc, Vic
24 Nov 1980 Rev David Allan Teggins   Inverell, Tamworth, Gunnedah, etc, NSW
24 Nov 1989 Rev William James McCormack   Charleville, Quilpie, Augathella, Pittsworth, Toowoomba, Warwick, Cambooya, Dalby, Harlaxton, Qld
24 Nov 1990 Rev Edward Nowlan   Melbourne dioc
24 Nov 1990 Rev John Scullion SJ   Melbourne, etc
24 Nov 1991 Rev James Opie   Melbourne dioc
24 Nov 1998 Rev Kevin John Graydon MSC   Kensington, Douglas Park, Wollongong, NSW; Toowoomba, Camp Hill, Qld; Taroona, Tas
24 Nov 2001 Rev Hubert Fautch SVD  
24 Nov 2011 Rev Dr Con Keogh OAM   Born 13/07/1921.
24 Nov 2011 Rev Kelvin Sharkey  
25 Nov 1936 Rev Joseph A O'Donnell   Sydney dioc
25 Nov 1941 Rev John P Considine   Enfield, etc, NSW
25 Nov 1951 Rev Patrick McKenna CM   Ashfield, Bathurst, NSW; Malvern, Vic, etc
25 Nov 1955 Rev Richard Farrelly   Hamley Bridge, etc, SA
25 Nov 1957 Rev Bernard Massey   Penrith, etc, NSW
25 Nov 1961 Rev C Bede O'Brien CP   Sydney, etc
25 Nov 1978 Rev Gerard Toner OSA   Innisfail, Tully, Qld; Rochester, Diocese of Sandhurst; Vic; Diocese of Sale, Vic
25 Nov 1982 Rev Edward Power SDB   Sunbury, Chadstone, Vic; Adelaide, SA; Engadine, Lysterfield, NSW
25 Nov 1983 Bishop James P O'Collins   Geraldton, WA; Ballarat, Vic
25 Nov 1987 Rev Patrick Croke   Enfield, Kincumber, NSW
25 Nov 1993 Rev Gerald Goss CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
25 Nov 2001 Rev Thaddeus (Ted) Murray SDB   Engadine, NSW
25 Nov 2002 Rev John Francis Leech   Midland, Bunbury, Subiaco, Kondinin, Cunderdin, York, Glendalough, Southern Cross, Leederville, WA
25 Nov 2008 Rev Kevin Cox   Sydney dioc
25 Nov 2009 Rev Justin Ives CP   Born 22/04/1941; Ordained 02/01/1965.
26 Nov 1890 Rev Francis Fitzpatrick   Sydney
26 Nov 1910 Rev Joseph Dowling OC   Sydney; Melbourne
26 Nov 1923 Rev Michael Barrett   Linton, Smythesdale, Bungaree, Swan Hill, etc, Vic
26 Nov 1923 Bishop John Gallagher   Goulburn, Wagga, NSW
26 Nov 1951 Rev John McKenna   Bathurst dioc, NSW
26 Nov 1954 Rev Leo Thomas McArdle OP  
26 Nov 1963 Rev Michael Rudolph Pivko OFM   Sydney, etc
26 Nov 1964 Rev Patrick Ryan   Reservoir, etc, Vic
26 Nov 1964 Bishop Leo Scharmach MSC   Sydney
26 Nov 1981 Rev Peter Bertrand Auty SSS   Melbourne; Broken Hill, Trangie, Forbes, NSW
26 Nov 1986 Rev Parker John Moloney   Born 12/05/1916; Ordained 25/07/1943; Yass, Candelo, Pembroke, Barellan, Farrer, NSW and ACT.
26 Nov 1987 Rev Gregory Thomas McMahon   North Sydney, Goulburn, etc, NSW
26 Nov 1990 Rev Kevin Mangan SSC   Essendon, Vic; Sydney
26 Nov 1991 Rev Owen Kevin Oxenham   Brisbane dioc
26 Nov 1993 Rev John P Curtain OCarm  
26 Nov 1997 Rev Jacobus Julius (Jim) deMooy   Curtin, Dixon, O'Connor, Braddon, Canberra Cathedral, Waramanga, ACT
26 Nov 1998 Rev Patrick Treacy Boland   Drummoyne, Broadway, Rose Bay, Pyrmont, Strathfield, Kensington, Balmain, NSW
26 Nov 2007 Rev Gregory McKenna ('Mac') Larkin SJ   Perth; Melbourne; Norwood, SA; Sydenham, NSW; Sandy Bay, Tas, etc
27 Nov 1871 Rev William McGinty   Berrima, NSW; Ipswich, Bowen Heads, Townsville dioc, etc, Qld
27 Nov 1898 Rev Gerald Byrne   Williamstown, Essendon, Sale, North and South Melbourne, St. Kilda, Gordon, Meredith, Keilor, etc, Vic
27 Nov 1912 Rev Stephen Joseph Burke   Manly, Balmain East, Lewisham, etc, NSW
27 Nov 1933 Rev Michael J O'Rourke   Brisbane dioc
27 Nov 1949 Rev Michael Murray SJ   Richmond, Vic, etc
27 Nov 1957 Rev James Thomas Mullin   Arncliffe, etc, NSW
27 Nov 1971 Rev Erminio Rossetti SDB   Kimberleys, WA, etc
27 Nov 1978 Rev John Neal Shannon   Surfers Paradise, etc, Qld - Archdiocese of Brisbane
27 Nov 1978 Rev William Joseph Wallace OSA   Cairns, Mareeba, Chillagoe, Gordonvale, Qld; Kyabram, Vic
27 Nov 1984 Rev Michael McCurtin   Georgetown, Pekina, Whyalla, Ceduna, Minnipa, Renmark, etc, SA
27 Nov 1988 Rev Michael Joseph Philbin   Bunbury dioc, WA
27 Nov 1991 Rev Mgr Grantly Sebastian Lake   Archdiocese of Brisbane
27 Nov 1992 Rev Anthony Fabian Leddin OSA   Tully, Qld
27 Nov 1997 Frederick Harry Myhill-Taylor   Coolamon, NSW
27 Nov 1997 Rev Bernard Kennedy   Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle, NSW
27 Nov 2004 Rev Gerard Joseph O'Callaghan   Melbourne dioc
28 Nov 1888 Rev John? Costelloe   Hobart, Tas; Berrima, NSW
28 Nov 1891 Rev Patrick Brennan CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
28 Nov 1907 Rev Michael Morris   Charleville, Fortitude Valley, Qld
28 Nov 1932 Rev Ferdinand Hartzer MSC   Randwick, NSW; Thursday Island, Qld, etc
28 Nov 1959 Rev Michael Kelliher   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
28 Nov 1960 Rev Mgr Victor F Peters   West Maitland, Hamilton, etc, NSW
28 Nov 1964 Rev Timothy J O'Callaghan   West Footscray, etc, Vic
28 Nov 1971 Rev Michael Moylan   Taree, Merriwa, etc, NSW
28 Nov 1973 Rev Joseph Fitzgerald SJ   Melbourne, etc
28 Nov 1990 Rev Charles Mayne SJ   Melbourne, Werribee, Vic; Adelaide; Canberra, etc
28 Nov 1995 Rev William Keith Bush   Date of Ordination 30/11/1933; Army Chaplain during WWII, PP of Meadowbank 1948-1988
28 Nov 2002 Rev Eliazar Joseph Phillips OCarm   Coorparoo, Qld; Hilton, WA; Alberton, Port Pirie, Whyalla, SA
29 Nov 1911 Rev James J Haggard (or Huggard)   Bathurst, Bourke, NSW
29 Nov 1914 Rev Michael Bernadine Gaynor OFM   Waverley, Edgecliff, NSW, etc
29 Nov 1922 Rev Paul (Patrick) O'Dwyer OCarm   Gawler, SA
29 Nov 1940 Rev Mgr Joseph Mulcahy   Mackay, etc, Qld
29 Nov 1945 Rev Joseph Lebeau MSC   Sydney
29 Nov 1947 Rev Laurence McQuestion   Capella, etc, Qld
29 Nov 1960 Rev Edmund Sheehan   Boorowa, NSW
29 Nov 1968 Rev William Gaudreau CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
29 Nov 1968 Rev Mgr Edmund Joseph O'Donnell   Sydney dioc
29 Nov 1968 Rev John Sexton CSsR   Galong, NSW, etc
29 Nov 1972 Rev John Meagher SJ   Melbourne; Sydney, etc
29 Nov 1978 Rev Henry P Collins SSC   Sydney
29 Nov 2000 Rev James Sullivan OMI   Fremantle, Lesmurdie, WA; Eagle Junction, Qld; Sefton, NSW; Camberwell, Geelong, Vic
29 Nov 2013 Rev Francis Fletcher MSC   Born 01/01/1932; Ordained 21/07/1956 - Missionaries of the Sacred Heart
30 Nov 1889 Rev Joachim van der Heuvel OFMCap   Armidale dioc, NSW
30 Nov 1918 Rev James? Healy   Brisbane dioc
30 Nov 1926 Rev John Collins   Trentham, South Yarra, Balaclava, North Brunswick, Flemington, etc, Vic
30 Nov 1928 Rev Joseph Cahill SJ   Sydney, etc
30 Nov 1931 Rev Gerald Doyle   St. Arnaud, Watchem, Donald, etc, Vic
30 Nov 1937 Rev Samuel Moreau SM   Sydney, etc
30 Nov 1950 Rev Fulgentius Cubero OSB   New Norcia, WA
30 Nov 1954 Rev Mark Tyrell OFM   Sydney
30 Nov 1955 Rev Francis Morrell MSC   Sydney, etc
30 Nov 1980 Rev Kevin Grogan SJ   Adelaide, etc
30 Nov 1989 Rev Mgr Hugh Doogan   Forest Lodge, NSW
30 Nov 1990 Rev Nicholas Simonazzi OFMCap   Griffith, NSW; Melbourne
30 Nov 1992 Rev Joseph Mullins SMA   Beaconsfield, Glendalough, WA
30 Nov 1997 Rev John Ryan OMI   Fremantle, WA; Moe, Vic; Sefton, NSW; Beaudesert, Qld
30 Nov 2005 Rev Terence Wicks SM   Sydney, etc
30 Nov 2010 Rev Mgr Clarence Fisher   Born 10/11/1924;
Dec Rev Gabriel Lyons OSA   Kyabram, Vic, etc
Dec Rev Patrick Moore   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Dec Rev Arthur Murphy   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Dec Rev Thomas Neville   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
Dec Rev John Roach OP   Sandhurst dioc, Vic; Adelaide
Dec 1854 Rev John Healy   Kincumber, NSW
Dec 1916 Rev Timothy Healey   Sandhurst dioc, Vic
1 Dec 1929 Rev Patrick Bernadine Lawler OFM   Sydney, etc
1 Dec 1934 Rev John McMullen CP   Sydney; Adelaide, etc
1 Dec 1934 Rev Edward McSweeney OFMCap   Melbourne, Geelong, etc, Vic
1 Dec 1941 Rev Joseph Bertin SM   Sydney
1 Dec 1946 Rev Francois Dupont SM   Gladstone, Qld, etc
1 Dec 1947 Rev Frederick Bormann   Sydney
1 Dec 1949 Rev Charles Foley   Daceyville, etc, NSW
1 Dec 1958 Rev Alphonsus Winter CSsR   Townsville, Qld, etc
1 Dec 1960 Rev Edmond Francis Crowe   Gulgong, Wellington, etc, NSW
1 Dec 1970 Rev Mgr William Joseph McCunnie   Ballarat dioc, Vic
1 Dec 1976 Rev Peter Cullen   Maidstone, Moonee Ponds, Carlton, etc, Vic
1 Dec 1979 Rev William Kehoe SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
1 Dec 1984 Rev Herman Windelschmidt OMI   Canberra, ACT
1 Dec 1989 Rev William Brennan WF   Erskineville, NSW, etc
1 Dec 1994 Rev Anthony Joachim Glynn SM   Sydney
1 Dec 2000 Rev Brendan Hanratty   Hobart dioc
1 Dec 2006 Rev John Flannery SM  
1 Dec 2006 Rev Michael O'Flaherty  
1 Dec 2007 Rev Antoine Merhab OLM  
1 Dec 2007 Rev Harry Kennedy   Born 03/05/1939; Ordained 20/07/1963; Diocese of Broken Bay.
2 Dec 1902 Rev Peter Connolly   Bathurst dioc, NSW
2 Dec 1916 Rev Peder M Jorgensen   Port Lincoln, etc, SA
2 Dec 1918 Rev Louis Bellesini   Diocese of Sandhurst, Vic
2 Dec 1921 Rev Daniel Francis McGrath   Naracoorte, etc, SA
2 Dec 1928 Rev Patrick J Nicholson   Melbourne dioc
2 Dec 1928 Rev Patrick O'Donnell   Sydney?
2 Dec 1953 Rev Patrick Crotty OSA   North Queensland
2 Dec 1964 Rev Mgr Kevin H Kelly   Ayr, etc, Qld
2 Dec 1964 Rev Mgr Christopher C Sullivan   Lithgow, etc, NSW
2 Dec 1971 Rev Paul Johnson CP   Loxton, SA, etc
2 Dec 1973 Rev John Rutkowski SDB   Glenorchy, Tas; Brooklyn Park, SA
2 Dec 1974 Rev Justin Paul McGlynn   Sydney dioc
2 Dec 1996 Rev Keith Edward Turner CSsR  
2 Dec 1997 Rev James Ryan OSA   Archdiocese of Brisbane, QLD
2 Dec 2006 Rev John (Bede) Doyle SJ   Born 29/11/1916; Ordained 05/01/1948; Sydney; Hobart etc.
2 Dec 2009 Rev Brian Morrison   Born 24/10/1933; Ordained 14/09/1968; Bunbury, Harvey, Bayswater, Perth, WA.
2 Dec 2009 Rev Leo Hill MSC   Born 26/04/1932; Ordained 26/07/1959; Sydney, Kings Meadow, Tas etc.
3 Dec 1871 Bishop John Brady   Sydney; Perth
3 Dec 1897 Rev John Hayes   Darlinghurst, Wollongong, Windsor, Boorowa, Bombala, etc, NSW
3 Dec 1902 Rev Daniel Malone SM   Sydney
3 Dec 1906 Rev James Joseph Hayes   Sale dioc, Vic
3 Dec 1922 Rev Patrick O'Moore   Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
3 Dec 1924 Rev John McAuley   Koroit, Hamilton, etc, Vic
3 Dec 1942 Rev August (Andrew) Kleintitschen MSC   Sydney
3 Dec 1952 Rev William Byrne CSsR   Sydney, etc
3 Dec 1959 Rev Alphonsus O'Dwyer   Neerkol, etc, Qld
3 Dec 1966 Rev John William Graham MSC   Toowoomba, Qld, etc
3 Dec 1973 Rev Mgr John Byrne   Sydney dioc
3 Dec 1988 Rev Charles John Keller   Campsie, Camperdown, Earlwood, Strathfield, Manly, Caringbah, NSW
3 Dec 1993 Rev David A Cagney   Sale dioc, Vic
3 Dec 1994 Rev Elisha Christopher O'Shea   Bunbury dioc, WA, Perth, Beaconsfield WA
3 Dec 1997 Archbishop Domenico Enrici   North Sydney, NSW
4 Dec 1870 Rev Matthew Downing OSA   Port Arthur, Tas; Geelong, Ballarat, Keilor, Vic, etc
4 Dec 1878 Rev Patrick Delaney   Melbourne dioc
4 Dec 1899 Rev Matthew O'Callaghan   Hobart, Launceston, Queenstown, Campbell Town, etc, Tas
4 Dec 1902 Rev Edward Francis Walsh   Launceston, Deloraine, Tas
4 Dec 1955 Rev James Henry O'Grady   Preston, etc, Vic
4 Dec 1960 Rev Joseph Hallet   Sydney, etc
4 Dec 1965 Rev Mgr Leslie Clarence McKenna   Crookwell, etc, NSW
4 Dec 1969 Rev Bernard Cahill   Springsure, etc, Qld
4 Dec 1970 Rev Augustin Sheridan MSC   Sydney, etc
4 Dec 1978 Rev James Sheahan   Orange, etc, NSW
4 Dec 1981 Rev James Bell SM   Sydney, Lismore, NSW, etc
4 Dec 1982 Rev Mgr John Tuomey   Lake Cargelligo, Grenfell, Bega, etc, NSW
4 Dec 1984 Rev Mortimer Fitzgerald   Melbourne dioc
4 Dec 1986 Rev Robert Alford   Meekatharra, etc, WA
4 Dec 1990 Rev Charles Gregory Abbott MSC   Bathurst Island, Port Keats, Thursday Island, NT; Palm Island, Camp Hill, Qld; Beagle Bay, WA, etc
4 Dec 1991 Rev Mgr Leo Hatswell   Wagga dioc, NSW
4 Dec 1991 Rev Desmond Russell CSsR   Perth, etc
4 Dec 1993 Rev Clement Godwin SVD  
4 Dec 2000 Rev James Bernard McCann OMI   Moe, Springvale North, Camberwell, Vic; Hurstville, Sefton, Penshurst, NSW; Eagle Junction, Qld; Lesmurdie, WA; Hillcrest, Tea Tree Gully, SA
4 Dec 2000 Rev Michael Cusack   Sydney
4 Dec 2002 Rev John Browne   Barellan, Bribbaree, Weethalle, ACT
4 Dec 2002 Rev Edward J Donovan SMA   Perth, Beaconsfield WA
4 Dec 2010 Rev Kingston Summerhayes MSC  
5 Dec 1901 Rev Thomas Vincent Corcoran OSA   Cairns, Qld, etc
5 Dec 1907 Rev James Holehan   Stanley, Burnie, Port Arthur, Cygnet, Richmond, Longley, Kingston, Tas
5 Dec 1911 Rev Edward Malone OSA   Rochester, Vic, etc
5 Dec 1915 Rev Philippe Sautel SM   Sydney
5 Dec 1936 Rev James E Boran   Sydney dioc
5 Dec 1949 Rev Arthur Little SJ   Sydney, etc
5 Dec 1950 Rev Ernest A Cooke   Sydney
5 Dec 1960 Rev John F Cullinan   Streaky Bay, etc, SA
5 Dec 1971 Rev Terence Warren CSsR   Perth; Ballarat, Vic, etc
5 Dec 1974 Rev John Francis McMahon   Bathurst dioc, NSW
5 Dec 1977 Rev Joseph Burke OMI   Beaconsfield, WA; Sefton, NSW; Springvale North, Vic; Kalinga, Qld
5 Dec 1977 Rev Sydney Frederick Morey   Swan Hill, Terang, Mildura, Horsham, etc, Vic
5 Dec 1989 Rev James McCormack CSsR   Galong, NSW, etc
5 Dec 1991 Rev Vincent de Paul Ryan OFMCap   Plumpton, Leichhardt, NSW; Wynnum, Qld
5 Dec 1994 Rev Thomas James Wright   Goulburn, Braidwood, Temora, Canberra, Yarralumla, Braddon, Farrer, NSW; ACT
5 Dec 1995 Rev Kevin Patrick Ellis   Melbourne dioc
5 Dec 1997 Rev John Martin   Ballarat dioc, Vic
5 Dec 2005 Rev Hugh Patrick Leonard   Croydon, Lalor Park, NSW
5 Dec 2006 Rev Denis Matthew Doyle   Broken Hill, Bourke, Barham, Parkes, Forbes, NSW
6 Dec 1895 Rev Joseph Peters SJ   Adelaide, etc
6 Dec 1930 Rev Mgr Thomas J Rooney   Bendigo, Elmore, Dookie, etc, Vic
6 Dec 1940 Rev Thomas Segrief SM   Sydney, etc
6 Dec 1942 Rev Dominick O'Brien   Brisbane, Qld; Lewisham, NSW; Adelaide
6 Dec 1956 Rev Andrew P Smith   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
6 Dec 1962 Rev Harry Harding   Sydney dioc
6 Dec 1966 Rev William Joyce CSsR   Brisbane, etc
6 Dec 1969 Rev Maurice Thomas Burke OP  
6 Dec 1974 Rev Martin Louis Gleeson   Beech Forest, Donald, Mortlake, etc, Vic
6 Dec 1985 Rev Edward Roche CSsR   Newcastle, NSW, etc
6 Dec 1986 Rev James McSweeney   Yorketown, Naracoorte, Millicent, Gawler, etc, SA
6 Dec 1988 Rev Stephen Lennon OSB   New Norcia, Perth, WA
6 Dec 1990 Rev Anthony Savino OFMCap   Melbourne; Adelaide
6 Dec 1998 Rev John Williams   Melbourne dioc
6 Dec 2000 Rev Patrick J Laws SDB   Oakleigh, Ferntree Gully, North Brunswick, Vic; Brooklyn Park, Port Pirie, SA; Engadine, NSW
6 Dec 2000 Rev Peter Columba O'Reilly OPraem   Perth, Dianella, York, WA
7 Dec 1887 Rev Denis McGuinn   Clare, SA, Camden, Dubbo, NSW
7 Dec 1889 Rev William Lenane   Melbourne dioc
7 Dec 1931 Rev Mgr Michael Shanahan   Inglewood, Creswick, Warrnambool, Hamilton, Vic
7 Dec 1933 Rev Ambrose (Patrick) Wade OCarm   Middle Park, Vic
7 Dec 1938 Rev Francis McDermott   Neutral Bay, etc, NSW
7 Dec 1944 Rev James O'Reilly   Euroa, Benalla, etc, Vic
7 Dec 1953 Rev Peter Anthony Grealy OFM   Sydney, etc
7 Dec 1974 Rev Mgr Michael McKenna   Clifton, Toowoomba, etc, Qld
7 Dec 1974 Rev John McMahon CM   Bathurst, NSW
7 Dec 1992 Rev Justin Michael King   Toowoomba dioc, Qld
7 Dec 1993 Rev Walter Thomas O'Grady   Dundas Valley, etc, NSW
7 Dec 1995 Rev Daniel Downey   Bunbury dioc, WA
7 Dec 2008 Rev Gregory Denis Moore OCarm   Born 28/09/1915; Ordained 18/11/1943; Geraldton, WA, etc.
7 Dec 2009 Rev Ronald Bopf OSA   Dioceses of Sandhurst, Sydney & Brisnbane
7 Dec 2010 Rev Thomas Boland   Born 28/02/1929; Wavell Heights, Banyo, St Lucia, Northgate, Ashgrove, Pomona Qld.
7 Dec 2012 Rev Mgr John O'Shea   Born19/09/1925; Ordained 12/06/1955; Archdiocese of Perth.
8 Dec 1891 Rev Thomas Donaghy   Fitzroy, Geelong, Coburg, Bairnsdale, Gordon, Vic
8 Dec 1910 Rev Patrick O'Donohue   Sale dioc, Kew, etc, Vic
8 Dec 1911 Rev James Ambrose Nowlan OSA   Port Adelaide, Kapunda, SA
8 Dec 1928 Rev Michael Brady   Gawler, Adelaide, Willunga, Riverton, SA
8 Dec 1929 Rev Mgr Patrick Hurley   Adelaide dioc
8 Dec 1934 Rev Christopher McDermott CSsR   Perth, etc
8 Dec 1960 Rev Ernest Sommereux MSC   Sydney
8 Dec 1965 Rev Mgr Patrick Masterson   Cowra, etc, NSW
8 Dec 1972 Rev Leo Ryan   Melbourne dioc
8 Dec 1976 Rev James Joseph Dempsey   Lismore, etc, NSW
8 Dec 1986 Rev James English   Melbourne dioc
8 Dec 1988 Rev Phillip Michael O'Reilly OP  
8 Dec 1990 Rev Lachlan Larkin   Murrurundi, etc, NSW
8 Dec 1993 Rev John (Sean) Monaghan SJ   Werribee, Hawthorn, Vic; Sydney
8 Dec 1994 Rev Patrick Fitzgerald SSS   Melbourne, etc
8 Dec 1995 Rev Lawrence Joseph Attard   Osborne Park, Southern Cross, Wongan Hills, Guildford, WA
8 Dec 2004 Rev Thomas Tevington OSA   Cairns, Herberton, Innisfail, Qld; Echuca, Vic; Manly Vale, NSW
8 Dec 2006 Rev Michael O'Flaherty   Cue, Big Bell, Wiluna, Meekatharra, Mingenew, Geraldton, Morawa, Perenjori, Mullewa, WA
9 Dec 1885 Rev Patrick Francis Hanrahan   Newtown, NSW
9 Dec 1929 Bishop William Henry Cleary   Ararat, Ballarat, Vic
9 Dec 1929 Rev Charles B Keogh SJ   Sydney, etc
9 Dec 1933 Rev Timothy Crowley   Sydney?
9 Dec 1935 Rev Charles Cuffe SJ   Adelaide, etc
9 Dec 1958 Rev Joseph Wemmers MSC   Sydney, etc
9 Dec 1966 Rev Dominic Richard Furlong   Ryde, etc, NSW
9 Dec 1969 Rev Andrew Francis Molan   Alphington, etc, Vic
9 Dec 1976 Rev John Guilfoyle SMA   Beaconsfield, WA
9 Dec 1989 Rev Kevin O'Mara SDB   Engadine, NSW, Glenorchy, Tas; Ferntree Gully, Brunswick, Sunbury, Vic; Port Pirie, Brooklyn Place, SA
9 Dec 1992 Rev Peter Noonan   New Town, Lutana, etc, Tas
9 Dec 1999 Rev Jeremiah Joseph Dineen   Kempsey, Port Macquarie, Lismore, Ballina, Casino, MacLean, Coffs Harbour, Bowraville, Macksville, Wauchope, South Murwillumbah, NSW
9 Dec 2004 Rev V Ian Falconer SJ   Melbourne, etc
9 Dec 2010 Rev John Begley SJ   Born 31/12/1921; Parkville, Werribee, Watsonia Vic, etc.
9 Dec 2010 Rev Peter Hing-Sum Tsang SDB   Ordained 20/03/1967.
9 Dec 2011 Rev Peter Robb CSsR   Born 09/02/1922; Ordained 07/09/1947.
10 Dec 1900 Rev Charles Benedict O'Gorman OSA   Croydon, Cooktown, Qld, etc
10 Dec 1903 Rev John Joseph Cahill   Brewarrina, Orange, etc, NSW
10 Dec 1929 Rev William Droste SAC   Broome dioc, WA
10 Dec 1939 Rev Patrick Kerwick   Sydney dioc
10 Dec 1952 Rev Robert O'Dea   Griffith, etc, NSW
10 Dec 1967 Rev Stefan Maslo CSsR   Brisbane, etc
10 Dec 1971 Rev Edmond Morris SJ   Melbourne, etc
10 Dec 1972 Rev William Holland SJ   Sevenhill, SA, etc
10 Dec 1973 Rev Mgr John Michael Ring   Kandos, etc, NSW
10 Dec 1978 Rev Neil Francis Collins   Sydney, Manly, NSW
10 Dec 1979 Rev Dominic Morris CP   Leopold, Vic; Templestowe, Oxley, Qld; Adelaide
10 Dec 1980 Rev Louis Dominic Whelan OP  
10 Dec 2000 Rev William Malone   Beverley Hills, etc, NSW
10 Dec 2003 Rev Thomas Joseph O'Sullivan   Sydney and Maitland/Newcastle diocs, NSW
10 Dec 2011 Rev James Doyle   Born 15/04/1927.
11 Dec 1862 Rev Pedro Aragon OSB   Dardanup, Fremantle, New Norcia, WA
11 Dec 1885 Rev Austin J Ford   Parramatta, Darlinghurst, Balmain, etc, NSW
11 Dec 1899 Rev Timothy O'Shea   Born 05/09/1874; Roma, etc, Qld.
11 Dec 1920 Rev Augustin Le Petit SM   Sydney
11 Dec 1924 Rev Thomas F Brazil   Northcote, Geelong, Williamstown, etc, Vic
11 Dec 1931 Rev Patrick Power SJ   Sydney, etc
11 Dec 1942 Rev Peter McBride   Swan Hill, Smythesdale, Bendigo, etc, Vic
11 Dec 1945 Rev James McCormack   Rockdale, etc, NSW
11 Dec 1949 Rev Wilfred Ryan SJ   Adelaide; Melbourne, etc
11 Dec 1951 Rev Timothy Halpin SJ  
11 Dec 1952 Rev Mgr James Joseph Norris   Bombala, Cooma, Nowra, Broadway, etc, NSW
11 Dec 1955 Rev Hugh Patrick McMenamin   Devonport, Tas
11 Dec 1955 Fintan (Peter) J O'Beirne   Graceville, etc, Qld
11 Dec 1956 Rev Charles Murphy   North Leichhardt, etc, NSW
11 Dec 1967 Rev Michael Francis Quinn   Blackall, etc, Qld
11 Dec 1980 Rev Richard Harney   Wodonga, Vic, etc
11 Dec 1983 Rev Mgr Maurice Joseph Bayard   Naracoorte, Keswick, Parkside, SA
11 Dec 1986 Rev Michael John Fitzgerald   Maitland dioc, NSW
11 Dec 1987 Rev Brian Considine CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
11 Dec 1989 Rev Joseph Francis Callaghan   Warwick, Charleville, Quilpie, Mitchell, Helidon, Oakey, St. George, Chinchilla, Taroom, Wallumbilla, Pittsworth, Goondiwindi, Toowoomba, Qld; Wilcannia-Forbes dioc, NSW
11 Dec 1992 Rev William Dougherty   Lane Cove, etc, Sydney dioc, NSW
11 Dec 1997 Rev Michael A Keohane OMI   Fremantle, WA; Sorrento, Vic; Hurstville, NSW; Eagle Junction, Qld
11 Dec 1998 Rev Finian P Twomey OSA   Kyabram, Vic; Brisbane, Tully, Cairns, Atherton, Herberton, Qld
11 Dec 1999 Rev Robert William Nink   Castlemaine, Sunshine, North Dandenong, Kilmore, Chelsea, Kealba, Hampton, Vic
11 Dec 2001 Rev Charles Tommasi   Hervey Bay, Goodna, Moorooka, Ormiston, etc, Qld
12 Dec 1871 Rev Ferdinand F Junillon SM   Sydney
12 Dec 1882 Rev Patrick McElligott   Clunes, etc, Vic
12 Dec 1882 Rev Patrick? McElroy   Maitland dioc, NSW
12 Dec 1885 Rev Patrick James Hanrahan   Menangle, Newtown, etc, NSW
12 Dec 1893 Rev John B MacMahon   Adelaide dioc
12 Dec 1898 Rev Patrick O'Leary   Singleton, Scone, East Maitland, etc, NSW
12 Dec 1904 Rev Edward Francis Brereton   Geraldton, Kanowna, Cue, etc, WA
12 Dec 1933 Rev James Hickson SM   Sydney
12 Dec 1947 Rev Patrick A Gibbons   Melbourne dioc
12 Dec 1947 Rev Kevin McKeown CP   Goulburn, NSW, etc
12 Dec 1961 Rev Denis Gilmore SJ   Sydney, etc
12 Dec 1978 Rev Patrick Murphy SVD   Marburg, Qld, etc
12 Dec 1981 Rev Arthur William Ryan   Townsville dioc, Qld
12 Dec 1987 Rev Mgr Richard Michael I Redden   Adelaide dioc
12 Dec 1987 Rev Geoffrey Till SM   Lismore, Bellambi, Sydney, NSW; Burnie, Tas; Geelong, Vic
12 Dec 1991 Rev Kevin Aspinall   Sydney, Laidley, Mt. Gravatt, New Farm, NSW
12 Dec 1992 Rev Kevin Hannan OCarm  
12 Dec 1994 Rev Patrick (Peter) J Slattery OCarm  
12 Dec 1996 Rev Francis Sharkey   Melbourne dioc
12 Dec 1997 Rev Alan Alexander Corry MSC   Toowoomba, Qld; Garden Point, Alice Springs, Daly River, Nhulunbuy, Darwin, NT
12 Dec 2005 Most Rev Joseph Eric D'arcy MA PhD DD Dphil (Oxon)   Born in Brighton Vic, 25/4/1924; ordained Priest for Melbourne 24/7/1949; Appointed Bishop of Sale 23/3/1981; consecrated 1/7/1981; appointed Archbishop of Hobart 24/10/1988; retired 26/7/1999.
12 Dec 2009 Rev Roger McGinley SAC   Born 08/04/1922; Ordained 20/07/1946; Kew, VIC; Silverwater, NSW; Riverton WA.
12 Dec 2010 Rev William Donegan PE   Born 02/06/1925; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
13 Dec 1863 Rev John? Keaveney   Bathurst dioc, NSW
13 Dec 1895 Rev William Drinan SJ   Sydney, etc
13 Dec 1926 Rev Daniel J Byrne   Auburn, NSW; Templestowe, Vic
13 Dec 1938 Rev John Bennett CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
13 Dec 1943 Rev Michael Griffin   Melbourne dioc
13 Dec 1943 Rev James McDade   Grenfell, etc, NSW
13 Dec 1948 Rev John J Brennan   Dongara, etc, WA
13 Dec 1956 Rev John McCarthy   Sydney dioc
13 Dec 1957 Rev Alan E N Johnston   Perth dioc
13 Dec 1961 Rev Ernest James Glancy   Barham, etc, NSW
13 Dec 1968 Rev Gerald Payne   Ararat, Hopetoun, Sea Lake, etc, Vic
13 Dec 1970 Rev Matthew O'Donnell CP   Perth, WA; Darwin, NT
13 Dec 1975 Rev Cornelius Sheehan   Melbourne dioc
13 Dec 1997 Rev Ferdinand Parer OFM   South Brisbane, etc
13 Dec 2002 Rev Gerard Anthony Fitzgerald   Toowoomba, Goondiwindi, Warwick, Qld; Parkes, NSW
13 Dec 2006 Rev Maurice Leo Gerald Goldspink CM   Bathurst, Runaway Bay, Ashfield, NSW; Southport, Wandal, Sarina, Blackall, Qld; Malvern, Vic
13 Dec 2006 Rev Paul Francis Stack   Bombala, Cooma, Braddon, Barellan, Bega, Bateman's Bay, Canberra-Goulburn and Wollongong diocs
13 Dec 2011 Rev Brian Jackson CM   Born 13/04/1935; Ordained 18/07/1959; St. Joseph's Seminary, Eastwood, NSW; Southport Parish, Qld; St Francis Xavier Seminary, Rostrevor, SA; Mother Teresa's ministry, India; Vincentian Seminary and Regional Seminary in Fiji.
14 Dec 1873 Rev Christopher Vincent Dowling OP   Maitland, Newcastle, etc, NSW
14 Dec 1916 Rev Patrick Murphy   Newtown, etc, NSW
14 Dec 1926 Rev Peter J Murphy   Manly, Braidwood, etc, NSW
14 Dec 1938 Rev Thomas B Walsh   Melbourne dioc
14 Dec 1970 Rev John Patrick Pierce   Heidelberg, etc, Vic
14 Dec 1976 Rev Bonaventure Thom CP   Sydney; Melbourne; Adelaide; Goulburn, NSW
14 Dec 1977 Rev William Grennan   Bundaberg, etc, Qld
14 Dec 1982 Rev John Cullen   Rosebery, etc, NSW
14 Dec 1997 Rev Joseph Downey SDB   Brooklyn Park, SA; Engadine, Baulkham Hills, NSW
14 Dec 1999 Rev Alfred Natali OSA   Cairns, Silkwood, Qld
14 Dec 2003 Rev Juan Antonio (John) Masso Op Dei   Sydney
14 Dec 2004 Rev Mgr Bede Cecil Smith   Bathurst dioc, NSW
14 Dec 2004 Rev Wilfred Egan   Ordained 21/07/1961; Launceston, Derby, Penguin, Bellerive, New Norfolk, Invermay, St. Mary’s, etc, Tas
14 Dec 2005 Rev John Lawrence O'Neill   Melbourne dioc
15 Dec 1875 Rev Michael Doyle   Maitland dioc, NSW
15 Dec 1897 Rev Anton Strele SJ   Darwin, Sevenhill, SA, etc
15 Dec 1916 Rev John Basil Conway   Perth dioc
15 Dec 1920 Rev Andrew Jullien MSC   Sydney
15 Dec 1921 Rev Mgr John Healy   Thebarton, Adelaide, etc, SA
15 Dec 1925 Rev Joseph Francis Rogers   Ballarat, Bungaree, etc, Vic
15 Dec 1929 Rev George? E Herlihy   Sydney dioc
15 Dec 1961 Rev Francis Manask   Adelaide dioc
15 Dec 1970 Rev Peter Humphreys   Merrylands, Concord, etc, NSW
15 Dec 1972 Rev Ernest McFarlane MSC   Sydney, etc
15 Dec 1978 Rev Joseph Mortimer Kerrins MSC   Douglas Park, Randwick, Kensington, NSW, etc
15 Dec 1980 Rev J Vincent O'Sullivan   Lesmurdie, Bedford, WA
15 Dec 1980 Rev Bryan Strangman MSC   Bowral, Douglas Park, NSW, etc
15 Dec 1986 Rev Eric Loorham   Nagambie, Nathalia, Wangaratta, Shepparton, etc, Vic
15 Dec 1996 Rev Richard Benignus O'Donnell OSA   Brisbane; Manly Vale, NSW; Echuca, South Yarra, Vic
15 Dec 2003 Rev Albert Havas   Canberra-Goulburn dioc
15 Dec 2010 Rev Thomas Fennell   Born 08/06/1916; Cronulla, Forest Lodge, Mt Pritchard, Leura, Bexley NSW.
15 Dec 2011 Rev John Smith   Born 02/04/1941; Diocese of Parramatta.
16 Dec 1888 Rev John O'Sullivan   Warrnambool, Geelong, Portland, Mortlake, Hamilton, Vic
16 Dec 1898 Rev Michael V O'Shea   Perth dioc
16 Dec 1899 Rev Jeremy Tuohy CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
16 Dec 1905 Rev James Foley SM   Sydney
16 Dec 1908 Rev Bernard P Keogh   Perth dioc
16 Dec 1918 Rev Patrick Fidelis Kavanagh OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
16 Dec 1926 Rev Robert J McNamara   Pittsworth, etc, Qld
16 Dec 1928 Rev Joseph Henry Morris   Maroubra, etc, NSW
16 Dec 1938 Rev Thomas Alphonsus Meredith OSA   Rochester, Echuca, Vic, etc
16 Dec 1940 Rev Severino Pietro Mambrini OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
16 Dec 1941 Rev Daniel Joseph Devane   Warracknabeal, Terang, Bungaree, etc, Vic
16 Dec 1954 Rev Raymond Saunders CP   Sydney
16 Dec 1961 Rev Cyril Daniel Reginald Musgrave   Sydney, Melbourne & Stanley Tas
16 Dec 1980 Rev William Harney   Wodonga, Kerang, etc, Vic
16 Dec 1986 Rev Romano Cavalieri OSB   Smithfield, NSW
16 Dec 1986 Rev Daniel McLoghlin SJ   Adelaide; Melbourne; Dynnyrne, Tas
16 Dec 1988 Rev Mgr William Henry Nesdale   Port Lincoln, Georgetown, SA
16 Dec 1992 Rev Ronald Lee-Archer, Bellerive   Devonport, etc, Tas
16 Dec 1992 Rev Ronald John Lee-Archer   Latrobe, Devonport etc Tas
16 Dec 2002 Rev Leo Kelly   Melbourne dioc
16 Dec 2005 Rev John (Jack) Lindon Myers OFMCap   Murrurundi, Tamworth, NSW, etc
16 Dec 2006 Rev Kevin Hannan   Melbourne dioc
16 Dec 2006 Rev Francis Jeremiah Herlihy SSC   Essendon, Vic
16 Dec 2006 Rev Kevin Hannan PE  
16 Dec 2010 Rev Deacon David Huntley   Born 23/05/1942; Diocese of Broken Bay.
17 Dec 1900 Rev Patrick J McGuiness   Glen Innes, Kempsey, Moree, Narrabri, NSW; Cooktown, Roma, etc., Qld
17 Dec 1903 Rev Francis J O'Neill   North Adelaide, Salisbury, etc, SA
17 Dec 1919 Rev Thomas Enright   Stanthorpe, Blackall, Wynnum, etc, Qld
17 Dec 1924 Rev William Burke MSC   Sydney, etc
17 Dec 1935 Rev Joseph Murphy   Northcote, Elsternwick, etc, Vic
17 Dec 1935 Rev Cornelius Sheehan   West Brunswick, Collingwood, etc, Vic
17 Dec 1942 Rev William Patrick Cashman   Charleville, South Brisbane, etc, Qld
17 Dec 1945 Rev John Connellan   Mildura, Hopetoun, etc, Vic
17 Dec 1946 Rev John P Carney   Melbourne dioc
17 Dec 1949 Rev William Norman Close   Inglewood, Hamilton, Stawell, etc, Vic
17 Dec 1952 Rev John Flahavan   Naremburn, etc, NSW; Geraldton, WA
17 Dec 1955 Rev George Kilbride CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
17 Dec 1973 Rev Henry Lachanie SSS   Melbourne
17 Dec 1976 Rev Patrick Francis O'Dowd   Ballarat, Port Fairy, Hamilton, Terang, Warrnambool, etc, Vic
17 Dec 1980 Rev Conleth Cummings   Ferntree Gully, Trentham, Hastings, etc, Vic
17 Dec 1991 Rev Bartholomew Spandaro OSB   New Norcia, WA
17 Dec 1992 Rev Thomas Griffin SSC   Melbourne, etc
17 Dec 1993 Rev Ernest Peter Phibbs   Clifton Gardens, etc, NSW
17 Dec 2004 Rev Ronald Illidge   Moorooka, Gayndah, Gympie, Beaudesert, Goodna, Rochedale/Springwood, Daisy Hill, Qld
17 Dec 2009 Rev James Albert Harcombe SM   Born 06/07/1913; Lismore NSW, Ashgrove QLD, Malvern VIC.
17 Dec 2009 Rev Robert Leaver   Born 14/05/1932; Ordained 18/07/1960; Wagga Wagga etc. NSW.
18 Dec 1888 Rev Thomas Keane   Sydney
18 Dec 1896 Rev David McIniry SJ   Sydney, etc
18 Dec 1916 Rev Michael Barron   Bathurst dioc, NSW
18 Dec 1926 Rev Patrick J O'Flynn   Cygnet, etc, Tas
18 Dec 1941 Rev John Norris   North Melbourne, etc, Vic
18 Dec 1957 Rev William Henry Corcoran CSSp   Mt. Magnet, Northampton, etc, WA
18 Dec 1960 Rev Robert Mageean CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
18 Dec 1970 Rev Thomas P Page   Athelstone, etc, Qld
18 Dec 1982 Rev Mgr Thomas Oswald Wallace   Manly, Darlinghurst, Bondi, NSW
18 Dec 1984 Rev James Joseph Wiemers   Texas, Goondiwindi, Cunnamulla, Augathella, Beaudesert, Crows Nest, Toowoomba, etc, Qld
18 Dec 1985 Rev James Pringle CSsR  
18 Dec 1987 Rev Thomas Costello SJ   Lavender Bay, NSW, etc
18 Dec 1989 Rev Michael Flanagan   Melbourne dioc
18 Dec 1996 Rev Kenneth Byrne   Marayong, etc, Parramatta dioc, NSW
18 Dec 2000 Rev Edmund Bradley O'Connor SJ   Melbourne; Sevenhill, SA; Streaky Bay, Kimberleys, WA
18 Dec 2002 Rev Louis Michael Travers   Mt. Gambier, Adelaide, Hectorville, Salisbury, Richmond, SA
18 Dec 2012 Rev Brian Schmidt   Born 02/06/1926; Ordained 01/07/1961; Archdiocese of Adelaide.
19 Dec 1845 Bishop John Baptiste Epalle   Sydney
19 Dec 1914 Rev John J Hughes   Bathurst dioc, NSW
19 Dec 1928 Rev Mgr Patrick Fouhy   Laidley, etc, Qld
19 Dec 1944 Rev John Joseph Hughes   Broken Hill, Cobar, etc, NSW
19 Dec 1950 Rev Eugene Carolan   Perth dioc
19 Dec 1953 Rev Vincent A Wheeler   Brisbane dioc
19 Dec 1969 Rev Mgr Thomas Farrelly   South Grafton, etc, NSW
19 Dec 1976 Rev Edmond Joseph Keogh   Gordon, Mansfield, Black Rock, etc, Vic
19 Dec 1977 Rev John Flynn SSS   Melbourne; Toowoomba, Qld, etc
19 Dec 2001 Rev Arthur Raymond Owens   Bendigo, Kerang, Yarrawonga, Tallangatta, Dookie, Vic
19 Dec 2005 Rev Benjamin Hartridge   Bathurst dioc, NSW
19 Dec 2006 Rev Terence Purcell   Kogarah, Elizabeth Bay, Manly, Kingsgrove, Cronulla, Como, Gymea, Broadway, NSW
20 Dec 1905 Bishop James Maher   Adelaide, Pekina, Port Augusta, SA
20 Dec 1933 Rev John Gowen   Hamilton, Sale, South Melbourne, Keilor, St. Kilda, etc, Vic
20 Dec 1934 Rev Mgr John Patrick Moynagh   Rozelle, etc, NSW
20 Dec 1941 Rev Edward Hanrahan   Cobargo, etc, NSW
20 Dec 1941 Rev Mgr Thomas Lynch   North Fitzroy, East St. Kilda, etc, Vic
20 Dec 1956 Rev Antoine Plasse SM   Sydney
20 Dec 1959 Rev John Dobson   Sydney, etc
20 Dec 1964 Rev Stephen O'Rourke   Creswick, Portland, Bungaree, etc, Vic
20 Dec 1973 Rev Dermot Michael Heffernan   Maitland dioc, NSW
20 Dec 1987 Rev Maurice Ernest Walsh   Nowra, Gosford, Bondi Beach, Darlinghurst, Concord, Pymble, Lewisham, Bexley. NSW
20 Dec 2000 Rev Edward Peter John Murphy SD   Oakleigh, Bairnsdale, Vic; Engadine, NSW; Brooklyn Park, SA
20 Dec 2010 Rev Kevin Young MSC  
20 Dec 2013 Rev John O'Hara SSC   Blessed Sacrament Fathers
21 Dec 1867 Rev Jeremiah Moynihan   Kapunda, SA; Melbourne
21 Dec 1884 Rev John J Pollard   Forest Lodge, Moruya, etc, NSW
21 Dec 1894 Rev Albert? Refe CSSp   Ballarat, Vic
21 Dec 1906 Rev Patrick (Thomas) Sheehy OFMCap   Moree, NSW, etc
21 Dec 1911 Rev Patrick J Shanahan   Bendigo, Pyramid Hill, etc, Vic
21 Dec 1912 Rev Charles Venning SM   Sydney
21 Dec 1918 Rev Jean Marie Janny OC   Beagle Bay, WA
21 Dec 1919 Rev Edmund McGrath   Scone, etc, NSW
21 Dec 1930 Rev Bartholomew Murphy   Numurkah, Kerang, Nathalia, etc, Vic
21 Dec 1942 Rev Edward Harris MSC   Sydney dioc
21 Dec 1953 Rev Peter Kockx SSS   Melbourne
21 Dec 1965 Rev Maurice McCarthy   Haberfield, etc, NSW
21 Dec 1967 Rev Rudolph Blockinger OFMCap   Leichhardt,NSW; Wynnum Central,Queensland.
21 Dec 1969 Rev Ignatius Bossence MC   Canberra; Brisbane, etc
21 Dec 1970 Rev William Cruice CSsR   Perth, etc
21 Dec 1975 Rev John Leighton Edwell   Thirroul, etc, NSW
21 Dec 1976 Rev George Cody MSC   Sydney, etc
21 Dec 1978 Rev Thomas Michael Purcell   Maitland dioc, NSW
21 Dec 1980 Rev Conleth Coughlin OFM  
21 Dec 1981 Rev James Duffy   Sale dioc, Vic
21 Dec 2008 Rev James Edward Bolton OSA   Dioceses of Syndey, Cairns, Brisbane, Sandhurst and Parramatta
21 Dec 2010 Rev Stephen Peter Hawe   Born 26/12/1918; Albany, Collie, Waroona, Kojonup, Pemberton, Dardanup, Bridgetown, Boyup Brook, Wagin/Dumbleyung, WA.
22 Dec 1912 Rev William (Laurence) King CSsR   Stawell, Ballarat, Vic; etc, Broken Hill, NSW
22 Dec 1916 Rev James Benedict Breen   Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Fortitude Valley, Kangaroo Point, etc, Qld
22 Dec 1920 Rev James Hanly CM   Balmain, Ashfield, NSW, etc
22 Dec 1922 Rev Philip M Cassidy   Moruya, etc, NSW
22 Dec 1930 Rev John Bonnar   Wagga dioc, NSW
22 Dec 1935 Rev Mgr Michael Quinn   Murwillumbah, etc, NSW
22 Dec 1938 Rev Edward Aloysius Kenrick OSA   Cooktown, Qld, etc
22 Dec 1946 Rev Ignatius Le Mesurier CP   Sydney, etc
22 Dec 1947 Bishop John Aloysius Coleman   Armidale dioc, NSW
22 Dec 1958 Rev Mgr Edward Francis Bond   Concord, etc, NSW
22 Dec 1959 Rev Vincent Pelc OFMConv  
22 Dec 1960 Rev Veremund Ubach OSB   New Norcia, WA
22 Dec 1964 Rev Kevin Robert Northeast OP   Camberwell, Vic, etc
22 Dec 1965 Rev John Butler   Moruya, etc, NSW
22 Dec 1967 Rev Thomas O'Callaghan   Brisbane dioc
22 Dec 1968 Rev Mgr Francis Patrick Maguire   Seymour, etc, Vic
22 Dec 1968 Rev Albert Scherzinger SAC   Melbourne, etc
22 Dec 1972 Rev Patrick Augustine Doyle OSA   Dioceses of Cairns, Sandhurst and Birsbane
22 Dec 1972 Rev Martin Laginskie OSB   New Norcia, WA
22 Dec 1973 Rev Mgr John Murphy   Perth dioc
22 Dec 1977 Rev Joseph Zagami CM   Eastwood, NSW, etc
22 Dec 1984 Rev Ernest Conlan MSC   Sydney; Kings Meadows, Tas, etc
22 Dec 1988 Rev Phillip Frederick O'Donnell   Hobart, Tas; Bondi, Haymarket, Rose Bay, Clovelly, Chatswood, Kogarah, Auburn, Bankstown, NSW
22 Dec 1992 Rev Denis Francis Bourke CM   Eastwood, NSW; Guildford, Kwinana, WA; Rostrevor, SA; Bendigo, Vic
22 Dec 1996 Rev Frederick Maurice Chamberlin   Melbourne Cathedral, East St. Kilda, East Brighton, Epping, Caulfield, Vic
22 Dec 2004 Rev John William Wall   Hobart, Sandy Bay, Latrobe, Tas
22 Dec 2012 Rev John Halloran CM   Born 25/11/1929.
22 Dec 2012 Rev Raymond Hornby OH   Born 28/06/1931; Ordained 07/03/1986
23 Dec 1853 Rev John Coyle   Perth, WA
23 Dec 1884 Rev Joseph Lentaigne SJ   Sydney, etc
23 Dec 1889 Rev William Coffey   Liverpool, Rose Bay, etc, NSW
23 Dec 1896 Rev Joseph Clampett OFM   Ballarat, Geelong, Vic, etc
23 Dec 1897 Rev Thomas Hughes   Nanango, Warwick, Toowoomba, etc, Qld
23 Dec 1915 Patrick John Capistran O'Keefe OFM   Yass, NSW, etc
23 Dec 1940 Rev Nicholas Goedert SM   Sydney, etc
23 Dec 1940 Rev Thomas Sigrief SM   Sydney
23 Dec 1953 Rev Mgr John Sharkey   Tumut, etc, NSW; ACT
23 Dec 1960 Rev Edmund Bernard Ryan   Wagga dioc, NSW
23 Dec 1966 Rev Mgr Thomas Lynch   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
23 Dec 1972 Rev Osmond Thorpe CP   Adelaide, SA
23 Dec 1974 Rev John J Byrne SJ   Melbourne, etc
23 Dec 1974 Rev Michael Glennen   Penshurst, Horsham, Cororooke, etc, Vic
23 Dec 1987 Rev Alfred Schupp SDB  
23 Dec 1987 Rev Norman Andrew Withnell   Tighe's Hill, Maitland, Mayfield, NSW
23 Dec 1989 Rev Francis Xavier Whitely SJ   Sydney, etc
23 Dec 1997 Rev John Joseph O'Dwyer   Guildford, Bentley, Claremont, Northam, Mount Barker, Cunderdin, Perth dioc
23 Dec 2002 Rev Reginald Basil Durham   Rockhampton dioc, Qld
23 Dec 2004 Rev James Hawkins SJ   Melbourne, etc
23 Dec 2005 Rev Bernardino Zabatta OFMCap   Adelaide, etc
23 Dec 2007 Rev Denis Power   Mount Gravatt, East Rosalie, Caloundra, Coorparoo, Gympie, Ipswich, Qld
23 Dec 2012 Rev Mark West OH   Born 3/12/1930; Ordained 17/07/1965.
24 Dec 1884 Rev Patrick McGuiness SM   Sydney, etc
24 Dec 1900 Rev Richard Doyle   Carrieton, etc, SA
24 Dec 1902 Rev Thomas McEnroe SJ   Sydney, etc
24 Dec 1934 Rev Peter Mulligan   Sydney
24 Dec 1935 Rev Simon Hegarty CM   Malvern, Vic; Ashfield, NSW, etc
24 Dec 1949 Rev John Nolan   Yarram, Warragul, Morwell, etc, Vic
24 Dec 1950 Rev Daniel Patrick O'Hare   Valley, etc, Qld
24 Dec 1954 Rev Gerald James Bartley   Milton, etc, NSW
24 Dec 1955 Rev Peter Baker SJ   Sydney; Melbourne
24 Dec 1979 Rev Patrick Francis Cunningham   Epping, Bondi Beach, Fairfield, etc, NSW
24 Dec 1989 Rev Eugene C Clifford OSA   Innisfail, Herberton, Tully, Qld
24 Dec 1996 Rev Francis Vincent Hefferan OFM   Childers, Nambour, etc
24 Dec 2002 Rev Maurice James Carse SSS   Toowoomba, Qld; Gordon, Vic; Dampier, Karratha, WA; Khancoban, Wagga, NSW
24 Dec 2002 Rev Lewis O'Leary CSsR  
25 Dec 1878 Rev Daniel Lordon   Ballarat, Melbourne, Vic, etc
25 Dec 1888 Rev Henry England   West Melbourne, Vic, etc
25 Dec 1890 Rev Marie Louis Cullieret   Hobart
25 Dec 1895 Rev Richard P Collins   Geelong, etc, Vic
25 Dec 1909 Rev Placide Huault SM   Hunters Hill, NSW
25 Dec 1916 Bishop John Dunne   Albury, Wilcannia, NSW
25 Dec 1919 Rev Thomas Enwright   Ipswich, Stanthorpe, Blackall, Wynnum, Qld
25 Dec 1951 Rev Francis Kenny MSC   Sydney; Hindmarsh, SA; Hobart, etc
25 Dec 1960 Rev E A McNabb OCarm  
25 Dec 1960 Rev Aloysius Nesbitt CP   Sydney
25 Dec 1967 Rev Mgr Daniel Cremin   Laidley, etc, Qld
25 Dec 1967 Rev Mgr Arthur Edward Owens   Yarrawonga, etc, Vic
25 Dec 1973 Rev Stanislaus Roche OSA   Rochester, Kyabram, Vic
25 Dec 1979 Rev Hugh Donnelly SSC   Melbourne, etc
25 Dec 1986 Rev Mgr Cornelius Roberts   Manly, NSW; Banyo, Qld
25 Dec 1989 Rev Edward Lyons CM   Ashfield, Marsfield, NSW, etc
25 Dec 2005 Rev John Stratton SSC   Essendon, Vic, etc
25 Dec 2011 Rev Hans Dopheide SDB   Ordained 20/03/1967; Sunbury, Ferntree Gully, Vic etc
25 Dec 2011 Rev Hubert Kelly   Born 12/03/1919.
25 Dec 2011 Rev Makino Makoto MSC  
26 Dec 1909 Rev Louis Hubert MSC   Sydney
26 Dec 1914 Rev Joseph J McCarthy   South Melbourne, Brighton, etc, Vic
26 Dec 1915 Rev John Carden   Adelaide dioc
26 Dec 1921 Bishop William Bernard Kelly   Perth, Geraldton, WA
26 Dec 1952 Rev Michael V Prendergast   Jamestown, etc, SA
26 Dec 1957 Rev Thomas Quigley   Krambach, etc, NSW
26 Dec 1957 Bishop James Whyte   Forest Lodge, Camperdown, NSW
26 Dec 1965 Rev Cyril Cahill CSsR   Maitland, NSW, etc
26 Dec 1970 Rev John Northey MSC   Sydney; Hobart, etc
26 Dec 1971 Rev John Patrick Murphy CSsR   Ballarat, Vic, etc
26 Dec 1973 Rev Walter Baker   Parramatta, etc, NSW
26 Dec 1978 Rev Joseph Guerrino Colussi SDB   Oakleigh, Vic; Engadine, Lysterfield, NSW
26 Dec 1979 Rev Patrick Joseph Bushell   Manangatang, Penshurst, etc, Vic
26 Dec 1998 Rev William Kevin Glover SM   Hunters Hill, Sydney, Toongabbie, NSW; West Sunshine, Vic; Gladstone, Qld; Esperance, Margaret River, WA
26 Dec 2003 Rev Eugene McSweeney CSsR  
27 Dec 1887 Rev Peter P O'Meara   Hobart; Melbourne
27 Dec 1890 Rev Mathias Hager SJ   Norwood, Sevenhill, SA, etc
27 Dec 1933 Rev James Farrell SJ   Adelaide, etc
27 Dec 1952 Rev Mgr Patrick Joseph Hartigan   Narrandera, Rose Bay, etc, NSW
27 Dec 1955 Bishop H J O'Neill   Sydney
27 Dec 1961 Rev Cyril Raphael Oxenham OP   Helensburgh, NSW; Melbourne, etc
27 Dec 1969 Rev James Kelly   Millicent, etc, SA
27 Dec 1973 Rev Mgr James Blakeney   Temora, etc, NSW
27 Dec 1973 Rev John Brohan   Canberra and Goulburn dioc
27 Dec 1978 Rev Vincent James Carroll   Kingaroy, etc, Qld
27 Dec 1983 Rev Edward Durkin   Melbourne dioc
27 Dec 1987 Rev Edmund McSweeney   Bunbury dioc, WA
27 Dec 2010 Rev Anthony Hicks   Born 19/07/1939; Archdiocese of Melbourne.
27 Dec 2012 Rev Deacon Theodore Tipiloura   Ordained 03/12/2003; Bathurst Island, Melville Island - Diocese of Darwin
28 Dec 1909 Rev Michael Joseph O'Flinn   Port Augusta (Port Pirie) dioc, SA
28 Dec 1913 Rev Thomas Aloysius Nealon   Raymond Terrace, etc, Maitland dioc, NSW
28 Dec 1914 Rev Aristide Gandolfi   Adelaide dioc
28 Dec 1936 Rev William Paul McNally   Sydney dioc
28 Dec 1939 Rev Francis O'Connell   Brisbane dioc
28 Dec 1942 Rev Timothy Manning CM   Bathurst, NSW, etc
28 Dec 1948 Bishop Ernest Coppo SDB   Kimberleys, WA
28 Dec 1958 Rev Giles Amorotti OFM  
28 Dec 1967 Rev Joseph Ciantar SDB   Sydney; Melbourne
28 Dec 1975 Rev Philip Keenan CM   Ashfield, NSW; Bendigo, Vic, etc
28 Dec 1991 Rev Paul Havlik   Hobart dioc
28 Dec 1993 Rev Patrick Lowry OMI   Moe, Vic; Lesmurdie, WA
28 Dec 2000 Rev James Mullins   Shenton Park, Victoria Park, Bunbury, Northam, Brentwood, Melville, North Beach, Mosman Park, Merredin, Osborne Park, Maylands, WA
28 Dec 2007 Rev John Barker   Melbourne dioc
28 Dec 2010 Most Rev Joseph A Grech DD   Born in Balzan Malta 10/12/1948; ordained Priest in Balzan for Malta 30/11/1974; consecrated 10/2/1999. Appointed Bishop of Sandhurst, Victoria, 8/3/2001.
29 Dec 1898 Rev John O'Reilly   Maitland, Murrurundi, Branxton, etc, NSW
29 Dec 1900 Bishop D Rosendo Salvado OSB   New Norcia, WA
29 Dec 1904 Rev Emmanuel Claude Royer   Melbourne, etc
29 Dec 1907 Archbishop Daniel Murphy   Hobart
29 Dec 1920 Rev Charles Flaus SM   Gladstone, Qld, etc
29 Dec 1946 Rev Martin James Doyle   Brisbane dioc
29 Dec 1950 Rev Edward Glowrey   St. Arnaud, Ballarat, etc, Vic
29 Dec 1955 Rev John Monaghan SM   Hunters Hill, NSW, etc
29 Dec 1960 Rev James Thomas Fitzpatrick   Sale dioc, Vic
29 Dec 1979 Rev Sylvester Peppe OSB   Smithfield, Rydalmere, NSW
29 Dec 1990 Rev Daniel O'Shea OFM   Sydney, etc
29 Dec 1990 Rev Victor Turner SJ   Melbourne, etc
29 Dec 1997 Rev Mgr John Meaney   Leichhardt, Dulwich Hill, Ashbury, Elizabeth Bay, Sydney Cathedral, Lidcombe, NSW
29 Dec 2007 Rev Daniel Dee   Sale, Leongatha, Vic
29 Dec 2008 Rev Mgr John Edward Grannall   Born 30/08/1931; Ordained 01/08/1955; Orange, Lithgow, Dubbo, Cowra, Bathurst, Dunedoo/Coolah, Portland, NSW.
29 Dec 2009 Rev Berard Winnett OFM   Born 22/10/1918; Ordained 25/07/1949; Sydney, Tamwoth, NSW, etc.
30 Dec 1877 Rev Patrick Murtagh   Mudgee, Muswellbrook, etc, NSW
30 Dec 1913 Rev Malachy O'Callaghan CM   Balmain, Ashfield, NSW
30 Dec 1917 Rev Patrick Dowling   Manly, Mascot, etc, NSW
30 Dec 1924 Rev James Isidore Larkin OFM   Sydney, etc
30 Dec 1932 Rev Bertrand Mangan CP   Marrickville, NSW
30 Dec 1954 Rev Mark William Tyrrell OFM   Waverley, NSW, etc
30 Dec 1975 Rev Cornelius Donovan   Sydney, etc
30 Dec 1975 Rev William McGoldrick   Brisbane dioc
30 Dec 1979 Rev George Todd   Berwick, Bairnsdale, Cranbourne, etc, Vic
30 Dec 1984 Rev John Keenan   Mona Vale, etc, NSW
30 Dec 1993 Rev William Gorman O'Connor   Seven Hills, Parramatta dioc, etc, NSW
30 Dec 2000 Bishop John Ahern Torpie   Gatton, Ipswich, Ekibin, Holland Park, Brisbane cathedral, Banyo, Cairns, Qld
30 Dec 2005 Rev Donald Leivesley   Drummoyne, Annandale, Beverley Hills, Collaroy Plateau, NSW
30 Dec 2007 Rev Joseph Furst CP   Templestowe, Vic; Marrickville, NSW; Hobart, Tas; Port Augusta, Wilmington, Glen Osmond, SA
30 Dec 2013 Rev Patrick McHugh   Born 23/12/1930; Ordained 29/06/1959. Wavell Heights, Booval, Gympie, Lutwyche, Gatton, Wishart, Cathedral, Beenleigh, Dutton Park, Nundah, Darra/Jindalee and Villa Maria.
31 Dec 1884 Rev James Joseph Garvey   Tamworth, Moruya, Woollahra, Lithgow, Darlinghurst, etc, NSW
31 Dec 1887 Rev Peter F O'Shea   Balmain, etc, NSW
31 Dec 1925 Rev Hilary Mara CP   Glen Osmond, SA; New Town, Tas, etc
31 Dec 1936 Rev David Griffin   Armidale dioc, NSW
31 Dec 1940 Rev Timothy Hartnett   Boorowa, etc, NSW
31 Dec 1942 Rev John Flynn OMI   Fremantle, Glendalough, WA
31 Dec 1943 Rev James Byrne   Wagga dioc, NSW
31 Dec 1949 Rev Kevin Moriarty   Melbourne, etc
31 Dec 1961 Rev Peter Paul O'Doherty   West Wyalong, Goulburn, NSW; Canberra, ACT
31 Dec 1963 Rev Patrick Stokes OSA   Sandhurst dioc, Vic; Manly Vale, NSW
31 Dec 1981 Rev Emilio Da Bove SDB   Sunbury, Vic
31 Dec 1982 Rev Daniel Joseph Lee   Brisbane dioc
31 Dec 1987 Rev Francis Leo Kearnan   Cottesloe, Guildford, Kalamunda, Manjimup, Perth dioc
31 Dec 1992 Rev Mgr John F Kelly   Melbourne dioc
31 Dec 1992 Rev Patrick Culligan   Bungaree, Ballarat East, Ballarat, Charlton, Gordon, Hamilton, Horsham, Nhill, and Warracknabeal - Ballarat Diocese
31 Dec 1993 Rev Joseph Walsh   Maitland dioc, NSW
31 Dec 1995 Rev Stephen Palinkas SVD  
31 Dec 1995 Rev John Stockdale   Adelaide, SA; Bendigo, VIC; etc.
31 Dec 2002 Rev Matthew Keaney SJ   Melbourne, etc
31 Dec 2011 Rev Eamon (Ned) Purcell CSSp   Broadmeadows, V, etc.
Catholic Church Insurance
A O'Hare Funeral Directors
Church Stores